KERNERSVILLE, NC - The Watauga High girls turned in an 11th-place finish on Saturday at the 4A State Cross Country Championships at the Ivey Redmon Sports Complex. Senior Ethan Cannon finished 109th in the boy's state title race.

Gwendolyn Anderson led the WHS girls with a 35th-place finish (19:16.49)' teammate Brianna Anderson was 69th (19:52. 67), and Sophie Beach of the Pioneers was 74th (19:57). The Pioneers had 295 points as a team. Rachel Cathey was 76th (19:58.86).

Sarah Mitchell of Apex won the girl's state title in 17:26.96; Hannah Rae Schaffer of Raleigh-Cardinal Gibbons finished second in 17:32.55. Cuthbertson won the girl's state championship with 50 points. Matthews-Weddington finished second with 98 points.

Cannon, who finished 109th, had a solid time of 17:12.83. Will Souls of Mount Tabor won the boy's state championship in 15:31.62; Jacob Laney of Indian Trail-Porter Ridge was three second back at 15:34.33. Mount Tabor won the boy's state title with 64 points. Matthews-Weddington finsihed second with 75 points.

 

NCHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2021
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex
Last Completed Event

Event 8 Women 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Mitchell 12 Apex 17:26.96 1
2 Hannah Rae Shaffer 9 Cardinal Gibbons 17:32.55 2
3 Abby Weber 12 Chapel Hill 17:54.55 3
4 Alyssa Preisano 11 Cuthbertson 17:59.01 4
5 Emma Jones 12 Weddington H 18:07.41 5
6 Olivia Bufalini 11 Laney 18:12.51 6
7 Mary Bonner Dalton 10 Myers Park 18:13.89 7
8 Elizabeth Ritter 11 Weddington H 18:20.10 8
9 Stella Kermes 10 Cuthbertson 18:21.24 9
10 Maddie Huecker 12 Lake Norman 18:22.70
11 Lillian Nasta 11 Cuthbertson 18:28.95 10
12 Ina Lazarczyk 9 Cardinal Gibbons 18:29.15 11
13 Chandler Welsh 10 R.J. Reynolds 18:29.72
14 Allie Kinlaw 9 Page 18:33.35
15 Lilly Walters 12 Hough, William A 18:35.32 12
16 Charlotte Bell 10 Cuthbertson 18:35.91 13
17 Justine Preisano 10 Cuthbertson 18:36.70 14
18 Caroline Blanton 12 Marvin Ridge 18:40.16 15
19 Reagan Rainey 9 Hough, William A 18:40.80 16
20 Bronwyn Parks 10 Reagan 18:40.84 17
21 Molly Parker 11 Hoggard 18:41.78 18
22 Grace Hanson 10 Weddington H 18:42.80 19
23 Joiner Evans 10 Mount Tabor 18:46.87 20
24 Amelia Maughan 12 Chapel Hill 18:48.45 21
25 Anna Ivanisevic 11 East Chapel Hill 18:49.48 22
26 Abbey Mckee 12 Northern Durham 18:49.99
27 Katie McFerrin 10 Mount Tabor 18:57.69 23
28 Peyton LaNasa 10 Cardinal Gibbons 18:58.55 24
29 Addy Mitchell 9 Cardinal Gibbons 19:00.57 25
30 Morgan Pollard 9 Corinth Holders 19:01.65 26
31 Ashlei Summers 10 Hoggard 19:01.79 27
32 Lillian Douglass 10 West Forsyth 19:07.44
33 Audrey Wright 11 Weddington H 19:10.96 28
34 Ella Pasko 10 Marvin Ridge 19:16.16 29
35 Gwendolyn Anderson 11 Watauga 19:16.49 30
36 Madalyn Finn 11 Marvin Ridge 19:17.41 31
37 Elizabeth Healy 9 Riverside (4a) 19:18.19 32
38 Caroline Echols 11 R.J. Reynolds 19:19.07
39 Olivia Fischlein 12 Wake Forest HS 19:20.09
40 Mandi Pollard 9 Corinth Holders 19:20.59 33
41 Isabella Borelli 11 Laney 19:23.87 34
42 Nora Daley 11 Chapel Hill 19:24.35 35
43 Hannah Riley 11 Mount Tabor 19:25.74 36
44 Anna Wells 11 Ardrey Kell 19:26.35 37
45 Alyx Beausoleil 12 Weddington H 19:26.43 38
46 Kiera Lumley 11 Cardinal Gibbons 19:26.97 39
47 Sarah Fassinger 9 Reagan 19:29.70 40
48 Lauren Wimberly 11 Pinecrest 19:31.54
49 Paige Starkie 11 Weddington H 19:31.90 41
50 Sami Homburger 12 Mooresville 19:32.21
51 Eliza Gilliom 10 East Chapel Hill 19:33.59 42
52 Keely Bradle 11 Providence 19:34.41 43
53 Hannah Graham 12 Southern Alamance 19:34.97
54 Caitlin Peck 12 Ardrey Kell 19:35.50 44
55 Sophie Lundin 12 New Hanover 19:38.40
56 Miriam Ragsdale 10 Broughton 19:40.55 45
57 Brianna Cottingham 12 Reagan 19:41.57 46
58 Julia Connor 12 Panther Creek 19:42.12 47
59 Natalia Martin 11 Olympic 19:43.06
60 Paige Harvey 12 Ardrey Kell 19:44.08 48
61 Thalia Soule 11 Mount Tabor 19:45.56 49
62 Katherine Hayes 12 Panther Creek 19:45.70 50
63 Camryn Quinn 9 Panther Creek 19:46.42 51
64 Estelle Teague 9 Northern Guilford 19:46.96
65 Annie Mulligan 10 Hoggard 19:47.35 52
66 Sarah Martin 11 Hoggard 19:48.34 53
67 Lily Rogers 11 Middle Creek 19:48.66
68 Emily Boland 10 Ardrey Kell 19:52.26 54
69 Brianna Anderson 11 Watauga 19:52.67 55
70 Alyson Rankin 10 Marvin Ridge 19:53.07 56
71 Sara Canale 12 Cardinal Gibbons 19:53.33 57
72 Amelia Stephenson 12 Chapel Hill 19:53.66 58
73 Lily Pareso 12 Myers Park 19:55.83 59
74 Sophie Beach 12 Watauga 19:57.00 60
75 Savannah Moore 10 Hoggard 19:57.42 61
76 Rachel Cathey 10 Watauga 19:58.86 62
77 Rylee Barbee 9 Holly Springs 20:00.44
78 Isabella Ferri 11 Middle Creek 20:01.47
79 Eliza Brand 10 Mount Tabor 20:02.54 63
80 Margaret Sept 11 East Chapel Hill 20:02.68 64
81 Adela Palmtag 12 Cardinal Gibbons 20:03.38 65
82 Isabella Hall 10 Providence 20:03.43 66
83 Taylor Fenton 11 Ardrey Kell 20:05.42 67
84 Tori Clinger 11 Reagan 20:07.71 68
85 Sarah Kerner 10 Hoggard 20:08.38 69
86 Elissa Cesky 9 Leesville Road 20:08.75 70
87 Ishi Varshney 10 Panther Creek 20:09.69 71
88 Mary Elizabeth Shoop 12 A.C. Reynolds 20:09.99
89 Emery Manning 12 Broughton 20:10.08 72
90 Ainsley Donovan 11 Heritage 20:10.34
91 Ellison Deskins 11 Riverside (4a) 20:11.10 73
92 Lauren Horwitt 10 Marvin Ridge 20:11.67 74
93 Caroline VanSchaick 11 Corinth Holders 20:11.87 75
94 Paige Bombien 12 Leesville Road 20:12.11 76
95 Camryn Oates 9 Laney 20:12.37 77
96 Maggie Houp 9 Cuthbertson 20:12.45 78
97 Addison Shepherd 9 Laney 20:13.20 79
98 Charlotte Wakefield 11 Heritage 20:13.66
99 Anika Raburn 10 Riverside (4a) 20:14.09 80
100 Shea Hoffacker 11 Hoggard 20:14.58 81
101 Mara Pirone Chapel Hill 20:16.36 82
102 Clara Davis 9 Leesville Road 20:16.96 83
103 Mary Katherine O'Malley 9 Laney 20:17.52 84
104 Claire Peng 12 Chapel Hill 20:18.33 85
105 Amber Angelillo 11 Marvin Ridge 20:18.34 86
106 Ella Kepple 11 A.C. Reynolds 20:20.46
107 Zoe Etheridge 10 Leesville Road 20:20.66 87
108 Moriah Bollman 11 Watauga 20:20.94 88
109 Maslan Vogelsberg 12 Sanderson 20:21.80
110 Tessa Mead 9 East Chapel Hill 20:22.84 89
111 Emma Gandossy 12 Weddington H 20:25.67 90
112 Dani Colling Marvin Ridge 20:25.71 91
113 Lillian Kane 11 Broughton 20:28.36 92
114 Laney Duncan 10 Leesville Road 20:29.12 93
115 Kate Herring 11 Myers Park 20:29.31 94
116 Julia Kulagowski 12 Hough, William A 20:30.42 95
117 Ella Arnold 11 Apex 20:33.97 96
118 Rowan Shannon 11 Broughton 20:36.56 97
119 Sambetu Franchesco 10 Garinger 20:38.40
120 Jasmine Moore 9 Providence 20:39.15 98
121 Kate Hinson-Hume 9 Chapel Hill 20:40.13 99
122 Natalie Wilhelm 11 Panther Creek 20:41.78 100
123 Justine Sanchez 11 Millbrook 20:43.68
124 Carly O'Toole 12 Athens Drive 20:45.33
125 Kate Henderson 9 Reagan 20:46.08 101
126 Sophie Jones 12 Reagan 20:52.24 102
127 Charli Montalvo 12 Cuthbertson 20:53.87 103
128 Ren Peterken 9 Laney 20:54.94 104
129 Ashton Layh 10 Leesville Road 20:55.13 105
130 Madison Marcus 10 Myers Park 20:56.24 106
131 Amanda Beckman 12 Laney 20:56.70 107
132 Skylar Knowles 9 Providence 20:57.58 108
133 Madison Rousculp 12 Panther Creek 20:58.22 109
134 Julia Van Dine 12 Ardrey Kell 20:58.31 110
135 Kate Slobodnyak 9 Leesville Road 20:59.40 111
136 Emily Jones 12 Myers Park 21:00.13 112
137 Claire Dixon 9 Myers Park 21:00.49 113
138 Hannah Caudill 11 Asheville 21:00.77
139 Molly Jahn 12 Myers Park 21:02.73 114
140 Carrine Karyani 10 Apex 21:03.46 115
141 Anne Dancausse 12 Providence 21:03.69 116
142 Caroline Armentrout 9 Mount Tabor 21:06.84 117
143 Erin Pike 11 Providence 21:09.28 118
144 Linnea Debellis 9 Broughton 21:12.82 119
145 Andriana Rink Watauga 21:13.60 120
146 Sadie Boyer 11 Apex 21:14.89 121
147 Beatty Grace Hite 11 Broughton 21:16.58 122
148 Josephine Smith 10 Ardrey Kell 21:25.46 123
149 Libby Marcantonio 12 Reagan 21:27.99 124
150 Ada Kaiser-Potter 10 Riverside (4a) 21:28.99 125
151 Lucy Morris 9 Riverside (4a) 21:30.49 126
152 Sofia Cagnoni East Chapel Hill 21:33.49 127
153 Emma Chekan 11 East Chapel Hill 21:35.85 128
154 Victoria Gee 9 East Chapel Hill 21:36.88 129
155 Hannah Bernhardt 12 Riverside (4a) 21:46.25 130
156 Aidan Worrell 12 Panther Creek 21:50.67 131
157 Sarah Galdi 10 Apex 21:53.67 132
158 Blair Taylor 11 Providence 21:56.01 133
159 Maddie Bollman 9 Watauga 22:03.21 134
160 Sophia Patton 11 Corinth Holders 22:03.33 135
161 Leah Ritchey 12 Hough, William A 22:08.55 136
162 Sarah Puertollano 11 Apex 22:15.64 137
163 Kailey Richard Charlotte Catholic 22:18.56
164 Chelsea Ivers 12 Mount Tabor 22:19.14 138
165 Lucia Wert 12 Riverside (4a) 22:26.58 139
166 Mackenzie Nesta 9 Hough, William A 22:29.79 140
167 Anna Witmer 10 Apex 22:33.93 141
168 Natalie Neal 10 Corinth Holders 23:00.79 142
169 Sawyer Stallings 10 Hough, William A 23:04.99 143
170 Sarah Myers Hough, William A 23:09.31 144
171 Amy Daniels Corinth Holders 23:32.64 145
172 Ava Patton 11 Corinth Holders 23:39.82 146

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cuthbertson High School 50 4 9 10 13 14 78 103
Total Time: 1:32:01.81
Average: 18:24.37
2 Weddington High School 98 5 8 19 28 38 41 90
Total Time: 1:33:47.70
Average: 18:45.54
3 Cardinal Gibbons 101 2 11 24 25 39 57 65
Total Time: 1:33:27.79
Average: 18:41.56
4 Mount Tabor 191 20 23 36 49 63 117 138
Total Time: 1:36:58.40
Average: 19:23.68
5 Chapel Hill 199 3 21 35 58 82 85 99
Total Time: 1:36:17.37
Average: 19:15.48
6 Marvin Ridge 205 15 29 31 56 74 86 91
Total Time: 1:37:18.47
Average: 19:27.70
7 Hoggard 211 18 27 52 53 61 69 81
Total Time: 1:37:16.68
Average: 19:27.34
8 Ardrey Kell 250 37 44 48 54 67 110 123
Total Time: 1:38:43.61
Average: 19:44.73
9 Reagan 272 17 40 46 68 101 102 124
Total Time: 1:38:45.90
Average: 19:45.18
10 Laney 280 6 34 77 79 84 104 107
Total Time: 1:38:19.47
Average: 19:39.90
11 Watauga 295 30 55 60 62 88 120 134
Total Time: 1:39:25.96
Average: 19:53.20
12 Panther Creek 319 47 50 51 71 100 109 131
Total Time: 1:40:05.71
Average: 20:01.15
13 East Chapel Hill 344 22 42 64 89 127 128 129
Total Time: 1:40:22.08
Average: 20:04.42
14 Myers Park 378 7 59 94 106 112 113 114
Total Time: 1:40:35.40
Average: 20:07.08
15 Hough, William A 399 12 16 95 136 140 143 144
Total Time: 1:42:24.88
Average: 20:28.98
16 Leesville Road 409 70 76 83 87 93 105 111
Total Time: 1:41:27.60
Average: 20:17.52
17 Corinth Holders 411 26 33 75 135 142 145 146
Total Time: 1:43:38.23
Average: 20:43.65
18 Broughton 425 45 72 92 97 119 122
Total Time: 1:42:08.37
Average: 20:25.68
19 Providence 431 43 66 98 108 116 118 133
Total Time: 1:42:18.26
Average: 20:27.66
20 Riverside (4a) 436 32 73 80 125 126 130 139
Total Time: 1:42:42.86
Average: 20:32.58
21 Apex 465 1 96 115 121 132 137 141
Total Time: 1:42:12.95
Average: 20:26.59

BOYS

Event 6 Men 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Soule 12 Mount Tabor 15:31.62 1
2 Jacob Laney 11 Porter Ridge 15:34.33
3 Ethan Snyder 12 Marvin Ridge 15:46.01 2
4 Patrick Gibbons 12 Ardrey Kell 15:46.40 3
5 Griffin Horner 12 Lake Norman 15:49.90 4
6 Davis Potter 12 Mount Tabor 15:51.45 5
7 Krister Sjoblad 11 Athens Drive 15:52.02
8 Tyler Surface 10 Millbrook 15:52.90 6
9 Douglas Gledhill 12 Mount Tabor 15:53.22 7
10 Evan Pena 12 Hoggard 15:54.26 8
11 Isaac Clark 12 Weddington H 15:57.77 9
12 Raghav Gopalakrishnan 10 Ardrey Kell 15:59.64 10
13 Chauncey Chen 11 Weddington H 16:00.74 11
14 Dominic Conroy 12 Porter Ridge 16:02.32
15 Caden Townshend 11 Weddington H 16:04.75 12
16 Dylan Look 12 Chapel Hill 16:05.72 13
17 Caleb Roesch 11 South Mecklenburg 16:06.12 14
18 Henry Haase 12 Riverside (4a) 16:07.07 15
19 Gavin Hansen 11 Green Hope 16:08.47 16
20 Luke Ward 12 Hoggard 16:08.85 17
21 Andrew Burrell 11 Mount Tabor 16:09.29 18
22 Alex Fernandez 11 Green Level 16:09.53
23 Ben Timberlake 12 Weddington H 16:10.34 19
24 Yichen Sun 11 Chapel Hill 16:11.28 20
25 Cooper Widmayer 11 Broughton 16:12.16 21
26 Noah Valyo 10 Athens Drive 16:13.82
27 Gavin Sweeney 12 Lake Norman 16:13.96 22
28 Jacob Barrow 11 Grimsley 16:14.82
29 RJ Gajan 11 Marvin Ridge 16:16.23 23
30 Sam Bland 12 Weddington H 16:16.53 24
31 Zack Gilbertson 11 Pinecrest 16:17.96
32 Luke Young 11 Green Hope 16:17.98 25
33 Joseph Moran 12 Laney 16:19.33 26
34 Ian Rouse 11 Jordan 16:21.13
35 Nathan Geyer 12 D.H. Conley 16:24.28
36 Zachary Taylor 12 Green Hope 16:24.65 27
37 Gage Austin 12 Cuthbertson 16:25.14
38 Nicholas Grace 10 Ardrey Kell 16:25.29 28
39 Aidan O'Donnell 12 Cardinal Gibbons 16:26.44 29
40 Aneesh Duggirala 12 Marvin Ridge 16:26.79 30
41 Harrison Enyeart 12 Millbrook 16:26.97 31
42 Winston Gasch 12 Riverside (4a) 16:28.45 32
43 Lucas Plitt 12 Mount Tabor 16:28.97 33
44 Gavin Boutwell 12 Weddington H 16:29.69 34
45 Logan Dingman 11 Lake Norman 16:30.49 35
46 Jack Gidley 12 Cardinal Gibbons 16:31.88 36
47 Gabriel Mann 12 Millbrook 16:32.27 37
48 Jeremy Kern 11 Mount Tabor 16:33.72 38
49 Harper Clark 11 Cleveland Hi 16:34.03 39
50 Joshua Washington 12 Weddington H 16:34.45 40
51 Bryan Hampson 11 Riverside (4a) 16:35.67 41
52 Tanner Smith 12 Mooresville 16:35.79 42
53 Nate Hayes 12 Reagan 16:36.22 43
54 Adrian Archer 12 Pinecrest 16:37.76
55 Luke Terrell 10 Myers Park 16:38.02 44
56 Nick Potter 11 Charlotte Catholic 16:38.71 45
57 Will Fiore 10 T.C. Roberson 16:39.23 46
58 Will Venable 10 Broughton 16:39.96 47
59 Wesley Haggstrom 11 West Forsyth 16:40.61
60 Declan Harden 10 Chapel Hill 16:41.23 48
61 Ian Pierce 11 Charlotte Catholic 16:41.39 49
62 Marr Lakins 10 Broughton 16:41.49 50
63 Alec McMillan 12 South Mecklenburg 16:41.98 51
64 Advaith Cheruvu 11 Green Level 16:43.65
65 Ben Cale 12 Green Hope 16:44.62 52
66 Bryce Steinberg 12 Panther Creek 16:44.88
67 Luke Armentrout Mount Tabor 16:45.05 53
68 Reed Tilly 11 Apex 16:45.53
69 Noah Dunn 12 Mooresville 16:45.67 54
70 Luke Adams 10 Hoggard 16:46.39 55
71 Finn McKee 12 Apex Friendship 16:46.49 56
72 Brandt Doty 11 West Forsyth 16:47.07
73 Marco Evans 11 Cary 16:47.23 57
74 Jonathan Crouse 11 Cary 16:48.32 58
75 Landen Williams 11 D.H. Conley 16:49.07
76 Ryan Ziaee 12 Chapel Hill 16:50.00 59
77 Liam O'Donnell 12 Cardinal Gibbons 16:50.16 60
78 Triston Rabon 9 Lake Norman 16:50.69 61
79 Henry Dudeck 11 Cardinal Gibbons 16:51.28 62
80 Grant Barbour 12 Cleveland Hi 16:51.62 63
81 Tate Shore 9 Reagan 16:52.08 64
82 Tyler Gordon 11 T.C. Roberson 16:53.74 65
83 Corey Little 12 Rolesville H 16:54.58
84 Matthew Martin 12 Cary 16:54.93 66
85 Liam Young 11 Green Hope 16:56.14 67
86 Gavin D'Souza 9 Providence 16:56.57
87 Nathan Bacon 12 Cleveland Hi 16:56.89 68
88 Alexander Nash 11 Apex Friendship 16:58.91 69
89 Murdoch Wiprut 12 A.C. Reynolds 16:59.82
90 Dalton Graves 12 Lake Norman 16:59.99 70
91 Lawson Pollard 11 Broughton 17:00.88 71
92 Jakob Maiwald 12 Chapel Hill 17:01.11 72
93 Emmett O'Neill 12 Myers Park 17:01.59 73
94 Miller Brannen 11 Lake Norman 17:02.16 74
95 Logan Hill 10 Charlotte Catholic 17:02.52 75
96 Clark Kremar 11 Mooresville 17:02.58 76
97 AJ Painter 11 Charlotte Catholic 17:02.81 77
98 Nicholas Luke 12 Fuquay-Varina 17:03.23
99 Brendan Moncur 12 Reagan 17:03.62 78
100 Brad Mankus 11 Lake Norman 17:05.02 79
101 Ryan Chong 11 T.C. Roberson 17:06.18 80
102 Michael Martinez 11 Mooresville 17:07.21 81
103 Bennett Perry 12 Cary 17:07.31 82
104 Nick Frye 11 Corinth Holders 17:08.54
105 Cogan McMichaels 11 Chapel Hill 17:09.19 83
106 Jay Keeley 12 Reagan 17:09.68 84
107 Andrew Wallace 12 Hoggard 17:11.02 85
108 Braden Blakely 12 T.C. Roberson 17:12.16 86
109 Ethan Cannon 12 Watauga 17:12.83
110 Parker Young 11 Providence 17:12.95
111 Clinton Hubbard 12 Laney 17:14.28 87
112 Matt Gurecki 11 Cardinal Gibbons 17:14.31 88
113 Kamron Kedzierzawski 10 Millbrook 17:15.16 89
114 Richard Waller 11 East Mecklenburg 17:16.03
115 Kevin Cordero 10 T.C. Roberson 17:16.19 90
116 Tucker Green 12 Broughton 17:16.76 91
117 Jay Sedam 11 Charlotte Catholic 17:17.10 92
118 Clay Grant 12 T.C. Roberson 17:17.23 93
119 David Firestone 9 Marvin Ridge 17:17.69 94
120 Flyn Meadows 12 Riverside (4a) 17:19.71 95
121 Aiden Tauro 11 Marvin Ridge 17:20.55 96
122 Owen Debellis 12 Broughton 17:23.12 97
123 Tanner Gibson 11 Cox Mill 17:24.20
124 Connor Uenking 11 Apex Friendship 17:24.65 98
125 Will Heyde 10 Marvin Ridge 17:26.15 99
126 Kevin Moskey 12 Apex Friendship 17:26.57 100
127 Conner Jones 12 Reagan 17:27.13 101
128 Jacob Kurak 12 Green Hope 17:27.96 102
129 Isaac Meadows 12 Asheville 17:28.10
130 Evan Guiney 12 Myers Park 17:29.94 103
131 Dylan Sells 12 Reagan 17:30.00 104
132 Ethan Tolar 11 Cleveland Hi 17:30.07 105
133 Jack Berreth 10 Chapel Hill 17:31.70 106
134 Gus Rutledge 11 Apex Friendship 17:31.74 107
135 Carlos Haring 12 Apex Friendship 17:33.23 108
136 Daniel Kelmer 10 Laney 17:33.53 109
137 Brendan O'Neill 12 Myers Park 17:34.17 110
138 Aiden Andrews 10 Hoggard 17:34.40 111
139 Luke Champion 10 Myers Park 17:34.82 112
140 Peter Rantala 11 East Mecklenburg 17:36.06
141 Preston Harbin 10 South Mecklenburg 17:38.26 113
142 Josiah Kaiser 11 T.C. Roberson 17:38.54 114
143 James Young 12 Myers Park 17:38.87 115
144 Ashtyn Barton 12 Mooresville 17:41.32 116
145 Elijah Jorgensen 11 Cardinal Gibbons 17:42.49 117
146 James Reading 10 Cary 17:43.95 118
147 Garreth Fulcher 12 Reagan 17:44.18 119
148 Owen Thornton 12 Ardrey Kell 17:45.28 120
149 Jackson Hughes 10 Hoggard 17:45.76 121
150 Sean Blizard 11 Apex Friendship 17:48.54 122
151 Connor Tyrrell 9 Riverside (4a) 17:49.20 123
152 Adam Simpson South Mecklenburg 17:50.01 124
153 Jonathan Valdez-Rojas 11 Cleveland Hi 17:51.54 125
154 Kyle Barney 9 Marvin Ridge 17:51.67 126
155 Silas Mann 10 Millbrook 17:51.93 127
156 Owen Transue 11 Riverside (4a) 17:53.95 128
157 Oliver Few 9 Laney 17:54.81 129
158 Ethan Joyner 12 Laney 17:55.46 130
159 Philip Blum 9 Riverside (4a) 17:55.87 131
160 Sam Howe 12 Cardinal Gibbons 17:55.94 132
161 Jason Linch 11 Ardrey Kell 17:58.53 133
162 Davis Cuffe 12 Green Hope 18:08.46 134
163 Leo Molinoff Broughton 18:08.54 135
164 Ryan Ibarra 10 Hoggard 18:13.25 136
165 Ryan Adams 10 Millbrook 18:14.48 137
166 Dylan Michaud 12 Ardrey Kell 18:17.90 138
167 Ethan Graham 12 Millbrook 18:22.13 139
168 Joey Wells 9 Ardrey Kell 18:24.02 140
169 Josh Green 12 Mooresville 18:24.53 141
170 Luke Liming 10 Cary 18:28.86 142
171 Nathan Braun 12 South Mecklenburg 18:33.71 143
172 Connor Lee 12 Cleveland Hi 18:35.27 144
173 Nic Elledge 11 Myers Park 18:36.37 145
174 Ethan Canon 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:38.29 146
175 Aaron Vargas 9 South Mecklenburg 18:41.08 147
176 Skyler Neuenschwander 11 Charlotte Catholic 18:43.47 148
177 Samuel Remes 12 South Mecklenburg 18:47.98 149
178 Ezequiel Canas-Peralta 10 Mooresville 18:50.22 150
179 Gavin Reider 12 Laney 18:50.51 151
180 Garrett Powell 12 Laney 19:00.90 152

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mount Tabor 64 1 5 7 18 33 38 53
Total Time: 1:19:54.55
Average: 15:58.91
2 Weddington High School 75 9 11 12 19 24 34 40
Total Time: 1:20:30.13
Average: 16:06.03
3 Green Hope 187 16 25 27 52 67 102 134
Total Time: 1:22:31.86
Average: 16:30.38
4 Lake Norman 192 4 22 35 61 70 74 79
Total Time: 1:22:25.03
Average: 16:29.01
5 Chapel Hill 212 13 20 48 59 72 83 106
Total Time: 1:22:49.34
Average: 16:33.87
6 Marvin Ridge 245 2 23 30 94 96 99 126
Total Time: 1:23:07.27
Average: 16:37.46
7 Cardinal Gibbons 275 29 36 60 62 88 117 132
Total Time: 1:23:54.07
Average: 16:46.82
8 Hoggard 276 8 17 55 85 111 121 136
Total Time: 1:23:34.92
Average: 16:42.99
9 Broughton 280 21 47 50 71 91 97 135
Total Time: 1:23:51.25
Average: 16:46.25
10 Millbrook 290 6 31 37 89 127 137 139
Total Time: 1:23:59.23
Average: 16:47.85
11 Ardrey Kell 294 3 10 28 120 133 138 140
Total Time: 1:23:55.14
Average: 16:47.03
12 Riverside (4a) 306 15 32 41 95 123 128 131
Total Time: 1:24:20.10
Average: 16:52.02
13 Charlotte Catholic 338 45 49 75 77 92 146 148
Total Time: 1:24:42.53
Average: 16:56.51
14 T.C. Roberson 367 46 65 80 86 90 93 114
Total Time: 1:25:07.50
Average: 17:01.50
15 Mooresville 369 42 54 76 81 116 141 150
Total Time: 1:25:12.57
Average: 17:02.52
16 Reagan 370 43 64 78 84 101 104 119
Total Time: 1:25:08.73
Average: 17:01.75
17 Cary 381 57 58 66 82 118 142
Total Time: 1:25:21.74
Average: 17:04.35
18 Cleveland High School 400 39 63 68 105 125 144
Total Time: 1:25:44.15
Average: 17:08.83
19 Apex Friendship 430 56 69 98 100 107 108 122
Total Time: 1:26:08.36
Average: 17:13.68
20 Myers Park 442 44 73 103 110 112 115 145
Total Time: 1:26:18.54
Average: 17:15.71
21 South Mecklenburg 445 14 51 113 124 143 147 149
Total Time: 1:26:50.08
Average: 17:22.02
22 Laney 481 26 87 109 129 130 151 152
Total Time: 1:26:57.41
Average: 17:23.49
MileSplit PRO
To get the full depth of our meet coverage, become PRO!