MCA Fisher River Cross Country Meet #2 - 9/2/2021
Fisher River Park
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Middld School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin Zwetslloot 8 Watauga Midd 12:10.57 1
2 Miles Kimbrough 8 Watauga Midd 12:13.06 2
3 Braxton Uber 6 Greensboro Academy 12:45.00 3
4 Tyler Seagraves 7 Greensboro Academy 12:45.41 4
5 Sawyer Pritchard 7 Greensboro Academy 12:45.56 5
6 Grady Gates 7 Watauga Midd 12:53.05 6
7 Nathan Luther 8 Surry Home E 13:18.54
8 Daniel Miller 8 Summerfield 13:22.21 7
9 Finn Porter 8 Summerfield 14:25.71 8
10 Cameron Nance 8 Watauga Midd 14:39.50 9
11 Brian Newmark 7 Watauga Midd 14:39.60 10
12 Silas Powell 8 Watauga Midd 14:44.08 11
13 Cade Porter 8 Summerfield 14:58.12 12
14 Collin Auer 8 Greensboro Academy 15:01.05 13
15 Joseph Streeter 7 Millennium C 15:04.23
16 Coleman Maness 7 Greensboro Academy 15:04.74 14
17 Kyle Kinlaw 6 Greensboro Academy 15:14.62 15
18 Miles Meyer 7 Summerfield 15:15.34 16
19 Carter Parrish 7 Summerfield 15:19.31 17
20 Samuel Gunter 7 Summerfield 15:40.95 18
21 Isaac Owen 5 Ashe Schools 15:54.12
22 Remy Steinheber 6 Watauga Midd 15:59.63 19
23 AJ McAulay 8 Watauga Midd 16:03.43
24 Joshua Henderson 8 Triad Math & 17:17.88
25 Owen Shimel 6 Ashe Schools 17:52.94
26 Alexander Ezrine 6 Greensboro Academy 18:06.49 20
27 John David Bunke 6 Surry Home E 18:30.23
28 Henry Dollyhigh 8 Greensboro Academy 18:43.48
29 Preeth Viswanathan 6 Greensboro Academy 18:44.38
30 Achint Ahuja 7 Summerfield 19:15.37 21
31 Ander Webb 6 Triad Math & 19:15.64
32 Josiah Bunke 4 Surry Home E 19:49.98
33 Braden Smith 5 Ashe Schools 20:26.00
34 Christian Smith 7 Ashe Schools 20:42.80
35 Hriday Gour 7 Summerfield 21:36.13
36 Patrick O'Connell 8 Summerfield 21:38.67
37 Caleb Tetterton 6 Millennium C 21:53.28
38 Diego Dollyhigh 8 Greensboro Academy 21:56.99
39 Sean Heffer 6 Greensboro Academy 21:59.85
40 Joshua Lugo 8 Summerfield 24:02.21
41 Aneil Rai 7 Greensboro Academy 25:04.40
42 Carson Harris 6 Greensboro Academy 25:32.17

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Watauga Middle School 28 1 2 6 9 10 11 19
Total Time: 1:06:35.78
Average: 13:19.16
2 Greensboro Academy 39 3 4 5 13 14 15 20
Total Time: 1:08:21.76
Average: 13:40.36
3 Summerfield Charter Acade 60 7 8 12 16 17 18 21
Total Time: 1:13:20.69
Average: 14:40.14

Event 2 Girls 2 Mile Run CC Middld School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cali Townsend 6 Watauga Midd 12:53.69 1
2 Sydney Cate Townsend 8 Watauga Midd 13:13.55 2
3 Jane Beach-Verhey 8 Watauga Midd 13:29.88 3
4 Lainey Johnston 7 Watauga Midd 14:07.12 4
5 Lily Kimbrough 6 Watauga Midd 14:12.84 5
6 Bailey Collins 8 Watauga Midd 14:37.63 6
7 Sydney Moretz 8 Watauga Midd 14:48.22 7
8 Noelle Bollman 6 Watauga Midd 15:07.72
9 Emily Lewis 8 Greensboro Academy 15:08.40 8
10 Blair Haines 7 Watauga Midd 15:11.73
11 Katherine Rex 7 Watauga Midd 15:19.42
12 Carrie Bradbury 7 Watauga Midd 15:25.62
13 Julian Martin 7 Watauga Midd 15:29.27
14 Maddy Clifton 6 Millennium C 15:34.16 9
15 Hima Macha 5 Greensboro Academy 15:36.35 10
16 Fern Lee 7 Millennium C 15:49.44 11
17 Paige Bassett 6 Greensboro Academy 16:08.29 12
18 Anna Norris 8 Watauga Midd 16:09.88
19 Frances Davis 7 Watauga Midd 16:14.26
20 Sophia Radcliff 8 Greensboro Academy 16:18.05 13
21 Lindsey Easter 8 Surry Home E 16:18.24
22 Abby Loflin 5 Greensboro Academy 17:23.89 14
23 Claire Nance 6 Watauga Midd 17:27.86
24 Quinn Haines 6 Watauga Midd 17:31.68
25 Addie Bethune 6 Millennium C 17:38.25 15
26 Morgan Shipley 7 Millennium C 17:41.77 16
27 Gianna Casco 6 Watauga Midd 17:49.71
28 Ella Powell 7 Watauga Midd 17:50.23
29 Eliza Hickman 6 Watauga Midd 17:51.53
30 Emma Lehman 7 Watauga Midd 19:20.75
31 Ada Wilson 6 Millennium C 19:53.93 17
32 Harsini Sivakumar 6 Greensboro Academy 19:57.56 18
33 Remi Devore 7 Millennium C 20:01.99 19
34 Madison Gourley 6 Summerfield 20:25.09 20
35 Samia James 8 Triad Math & 20:33.49
36 Abigail Dunlap 7 Summerfield 20:38.65 21
37 Inaya Ejaz 8 Summerfield 20:40.27 22
38 Lillian Johnson 6 Greensboro Academy 20:41.07 23
39 Jasmeh Gill 7 Summerfield 20:42.55 24
40 Yahminah Shade 6 Triad Math & 21:18.88
41 Mackenzie Wade 5 Greensboro Academy 21:27.01
42 Selah Crank 8 Ashe Schools 21:35.85
43 Lilyannah Thomas 5 Surry Home E 21:44.94
44 Estella Tedder 7 Watauga Midd 21:52.34
45 Adriana Wasserman 7 Summerfield 22:27.08 25
46 Alyson Huff 6 Summerfield 24:02.16 26
47 Tricia Palmer 6 Triad Math & 24:38.52
48 Raheemah Gharbi 7 Triad Math & 24:41.71
49 Elisabeth Thomas 7 Surry Home E 26:44.54
50 Kshethra Golla 6 Summerfield 28:33.50 27
51 Lana Illikkal 7 Summerfield 28:56.05
52 Ava Corey 7 Summerfield 28:57.58
53 Kathleen Geary 6 Summerfield 28:57.69
54 Clara Watkins 7 Summerfield 29:20.53

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Watauga Middle School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:07:57.08
Average: 13:35.42
2 Greensboro Academy 57 8 10 12 13 14 18 23
Total Time: 1:20:34.98
Average: 16:07.00
3 Millennium Charter Academ 68 9 11 15 16 17 19
Total Time: 1:26:37.55
Average: 17:19.51
4 Summerfield Charter Acade 112 20 21 22 24 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:44:53.64
Average: 20:58.73