NCRunners Middle School Elite Invitational

 Gastonia, NC - 5/29/2021

 Girls 4 x 800m Relay

Finals

=============================================================

 Pl Team Sq Time Note

=============================================================

 1 Cuthbertson MS A 10:37.50

 2:44.433 (2:44.433) 5:24.384 (2:39.951) 8:03.654 (2:39.270)

 10:37.495 (2:33.841)

 

 2 Watauga Middle Schoo A 10:53.16

 2:44.785 (2:44.785) 5:25.383 (2:40.598) 8:09.487 (2:44.104)

 10:53.155 (2:43.668)

 

 3 Waynesville Middle S A 11:22.59

 2:47.158 (2:47.158) 5:50.010 (3:02.852) 8:40.388 (2:50.378)

 11:22.590 (2:42.202)

 

 4 Hayesville MS A 11:57.86

 2:58.114 (2:58.114) 6:07.439 (3:09.325) 8:57.367 (2:49.928)

 11:57.852 (3:00.485)

 

 

Boys 4 x 800m Relay

Finals

=============================================================

 Pl Team Sq Time Note

=============================================================

 1 Metrolina Christian A 10:02.38

 2:21.054 (2:21.054) 4:48.021 (2:26.967) 7:37.417 (2:49.396)

 10:02.373 (2:24.956)

 

 2 Cuthbertson MS A 10:03.32

 2:27.540 (2:27.540) 5:02.796 (2:35.256) 7:41.705 (2:38.909)

 10:03.312 (2:21.607)

 

 3 Watauga Middle Schoo A 10:17.56

 2:37.593 (2:37.593) 5:10.444 (2:32.851) 7:46.217 (2:35.773)

 10:17.558 (2:31.341)

 

 4 Gaston Christian Sch A 10:32.75

 2:45.718 (2:45.718) 5:26.804 (2:41.086) 8:00.245 (2:33.441)

 10:32.750 (2:32.505)

 

 

Girls 100m Hurdles

Finals

================================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl)

================================================================================================

 1 BARNETT, Makenna 8 Unattached 15.11 +1.2 2 (1)

 2 PERRY, Mariah 8 Unattached 17.80 +1.2 2 (2)

 3 EDWARDS, Morgan 8 Cuthbertson MS 18.11 +1.2 2 (3)

 4 HAWKINS, Aniya 8 Mountain Island Char 19.32 +1.2 2 (4)

 5 CUSHING, Kate 8 Cuthbertson MS 19.51 +1.2 2 (5)

 6 NORTHRUP, Claire 7 Cannon School 19.61 +1.2 2 (6)

 7 CLAMPITT, Briley 7 Hayesville MS 20.69 +1.2 2 (7)

 8 BARNES, Maggie 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 20.82 +0.9 1 (1)

 9 STROUSE, Sullivan 8 Mountain Island Char 21.39 +0.9 1 (2)

 10 PETERS, Sophia 8 Performance 360 21.47 +0.9 1 (3)

 11 LYNN, Anneliese 6 Cuthbertson MS 22.17 +0.9 1 (4)

 

Boys 110m Hurdles

Finals

================================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl)

================================================================================================

 1 RAY, Aiden 8 Providence Day Schoo 16.34 +1.5 2 (1)

 2 WEBB, Johan 6 Hayesville MS 18.55 +1.5 2 (2)

 3 BARNEY, Grant 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 19.88 +1.2 1 (1)

 4 SMITH, Landon 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 19.89 +1.5 2 (3)

 5 KONG, Ethan 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 20.23 +1.2 1 (2)

 6 LEMAY, Quinten 8 Cuthbertson MS 20.25 +1.2 1 (3)

 7 MOORE, Nizon 8 Mountain Island Char 20.53 +1.5 2 (4)

 8 SQUIRE, Joshua 7 Carolina Flash TC 20.54 +1.5 2 (5)

 9 SHAHEEN, Kyle 8 Hayesville MS 20.62 +1.5 2 (6)

 10 SHOEMAKE, Thomas 7 Carolina Flash TC 21.45 +1.5 2 (7)

 11 CEFFALO, Jacob 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 21.51 +1.2 1 (4)

 12 MCCULLOUGH, Kelan 8 Swain Middle School 21.69 +1.5 2 (8)

 

Girls 100 Meters

Finals

================================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl)

================================================================================================

 1 GOURDIN, Jasmine 8 Elite Track and Fiel 12.65 --0.7 6 (1)

 2 BRONSON, Anyeh 8 NC Flight Club 12.74 --0.7 6 (2)

 3 MCGREW, Jaida 8 Mountain Island Char 12.78 --0.7 6 (3)

 4 GIDDINS, Ragan 7 Cuthbertson MS 13.19 --0.7 6 (4)

 5 PATTON, Natalie 7 Mountain Island Char 13.59 +0.2 5 (1)

 6 ROSS, Bella 7 Hoke County Blazers 13.61 --0.7 6 (5)

 7 TOLBERT, Rachel 8 Carolina Express 13.66 --0.7 6 (6)

 8 PERRY, Mariah 8 Unattached 13.82 --0.7 6 (7)

 9 WILSON, Naomi 8 Elite Track and Fiel 13.88 +0.2 5 (2)

 10 BURRELL, Nya 7 Cuthbertson MS 13.91 --0.7 6 (8)

 11 WASHINGTON, Ajuliah 7 Mountain Island Char 13.95 +0.2 5 (3)

 12 DARNER, Kaitlyn 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.01 NW 4 (1)

 13 VAN PELT, Olivia Gaston Christian Sch 14.09 NW 4 (2)

 14 STEWART, Georgia 8 Wilson Christian Aca 14.11 +0.2 5 (4)

 15 VIRUET, Gabriella 8 Performance 360 14.27 +0.9 3 (1)

 16 HUTTO, Haileigh 7 Sun Valley Middle Sc 14.42 NW 4 (3)

 17 KOP, Sophia 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.48 +0.7 2 (1)

 18 TRIBUNE, Ayame 8 Unattached 14.50 +0.2 5 (5)

 19 MAY, Juliana - Carolina Flash TC 14.52 +0.2 5 (6)

 20 SELLERS, Shekinah 7 Hoke County Blazers 14.57 +0.9 3 (2)

 21 MORROW, Kaydence 6 Hayesville MS 14.77 +0.9 14.765 3 (3)

 22 LANGLEY, Azalia 6 Hoke County Blazers 14.77 +0.2 14.770 5 (7)

 23 ELLIOTT, Athena 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.78 +0.7 2 (2)

 24 KESLER, Riley 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.81 --0.7 1 (1)

 25 SANNI, Naomi 8 Cuthbertson MS 14.90 +0.9 3 (4)

 26 FITCH, Natalie 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.91 +0.9 3 (5)

 27 OKINE, Kailey 8 Cuthbertson MS 14.97 NW 4 (4)

 28 BARTOLUCCI, Rachel 8 Cuthbertson MS 15.00 +0.7 2 (3)

 29 ALLEN, Morgan 7 Cuthbertson MS 15.01 NW 4 (5)

 30 PETERS, Sophia 8 Performance 360 15.02 +0.7 2 (4)

 31 VIRUET, Isabella 8 Performance 360 15.04 +0.9 3 (6)

 32 WITHERSPOON, Shaniya 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 15.14 +0.9 3 (7)

 33 CLARK, Ebby 8 Fit 180 Athletics 15.16 +0.7 2 (5)

 34 JENKINS, Ta'Kera 7 Hoke County Blazers 15.26 +0.7 2 (6)

 35 MARSH, Sydney 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.32 --0.7 1 (2)

 36 HAGWOOD, Connie 6 Wilson Christian Aca 15.38 +0.7 2 (7)

 37 TINGE, Tessa 6 Fit 180 Athletics 15.58 +0.7 2 (8)

 38 SCHEPPERS, Abigail 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 15.68 +0.9 3 (8)

 39 HELMS, Reagan 8 Performance 360 15.79 --0.7 1 (3)

 40 SEELEY, Christina 8 Performance 360 16.06 --0.7 1 (4)

 41 GARCIA, Alyssa 6 Performance 360 16.32 --0.7 1 (5)

 

Boys 100 Meters

Finals

================================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl)

================================================================================================

 1 FAISON, Rahkeem 8 NC Flight Club 11.46 +0.6 6 (1)

 2 SALONE, Orza 8 Hoke County Blazers 11.52 +0.6 6 (2)

 3 PARDUE, Evan 8 Elite Track and Fiel 11.55 +0.6 6 (3)

 4 ALLEN, Daniel 8 Hayesville MS 12.08 +0.6 6 (4)

 5 MATTHEWS, Samari 7 Elite Track and Fiel 12.13 +0.6 6 (5)

 6 BRYSON, Walker 8 Waynesville Middle S 12.16 +0.6 6 (6)

 7 MCKOY, Cayden 8 NC Flight Club 12.25 +0.5 5 (1)

 8 KINNEY, Oliver 8 Mountain Island Char 12.48 +0.5 5 (2)

 9 TODD, Braylen 7 Mountain Island Char 12.62 +1.5 4 (1)

 10 GREENE, Maddox 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.64 +0.5 5 (3)

 11 ROGERS, Kenyon 8 Hayesville MS 12.84 +0.5 5 (4)

 12 HAYNES, Andrew 7 Unattached 12.87 +0.5 5 (5)

 13 SAWYER, Kaden 6 Swain Middle School 12.88 +1.5 4 (2)

 14 LEAK JR., Marcus 6 Hoke County Blazers 12.91 +1.5 2 (1)

 15 MOORE, Nizon 8 Mountain Island Char 12.95 +1.5 4 (3)

 16 WOODSON, Shiloh 8 Swain Middle School 12.96 +1.5 4 (4)

 17 BRACK, Cayden 8 Gaston Christian Sch 13.00 +1.5 4 (5)

 18 RIGSBEE, Robert 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 13.05 +0.6 6 (7)

 19 NALI, Will 8 Cuthbertson MS 13.09 +1.5 4 (6)

 20 WIELECHOWSKI, John P 7 Performance 360 13.12 +1.4 3 (1)

 21 ROMAN, Brendan 8 Fit 180 Athletics 13.21 +0.5 5 (6)

 22 LAIRD, Aaron 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 13.24 +0.5 5 (7)

 23 ACKERMAN, Bennett 7 Unattached 13.26 +1.4 3 (2)

 24 WASHINGTON, Justice 8 Mountain Island Char 13.28 +1.5 13.277 4 (7)

 25 TRIBUNE, Ayo SR Unattached 13.28 +1.4 13.279 3 (3)

 26 MAUNEY, Micheal 8 Hayesville MS 13.43 +0.5 5 (8)

 27 LóPEZ, Jayden 8 Performance 360 13.56 +1.4 3 (4)

 28 ADAMS, Josh 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 13.69 +1.4 3 (5)

 29 SQUIRE, Joshua 7 Carolina Flash TC 13.89 +1.4 3 (6)

 30 THOMPSON, Irvin 6 Unattached 13.97 +1.2 1 (1)

 31 RUIZ, Chris 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.15 +1.5 2 (2)

 32 KEELS, Ryan 8 Performance 360 14.23 +1.2 14.228 1 (2)

 33 LOY, Micahbbn 6 Performance 360 14.23 +1.5 14.230 2 (3)

 34 POWELL, Noah 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.29 +1.4 3 (7)

 35 LANGLEY, Daniel 7 Hoke County Blazers 14.30 +1.4 3 (8)

 36 BENNETT, Noah 6 Hoke County Blazers 14.31 +1.5 2 (4)

 37 PEGUES, Kai 6 Cuthbertson MS 14.41 +1.5 2 (5)

 38 LEAK, William 8 Hoke County Blazers 14.46 +1.5 4 (8)

 39 PRINGLE, Tommy 6 Cuthbertson MS 14.59 +1.5 2 (6)

 40 CARTER, Jalil 7 Hoke County Blazers 14.64 +1.2 1 (3)

 41 LIU, Jaden 6 Cuthbertson MS 14.75 +1.2 14.747 1 (4)

 42 STOVER, Nolan 6 Cuthbertson MS 14.75 +1.5 14.750 2 (7)

 43 MESICK, Peyton 6 Cuthbertson MS 14.82 +1.5 2 (8)

 44 POWELL, Sawyer 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.85 +1.2 1 (5)

 45 WALL, Miles 14 Carolina Flash TC 16.54 +1.2 1 (6)

 

Girls 4 x 200m Relay

Finals

======================================================================

 Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl)

======================================================================

 1 Cuthbertson MS A 1:53.74 2 (1)

 2 Metrolina Christian A 1:57.03 2 (2)

 3 Canton Middle School A 1:58.20 2 (3)

 4 Swain Middle School A 1:58.34 2 (4)

 5 Watauga Middle Schoo A 2:01.11 2 (5)

 6 Sun Valley Middle Sc A 2:03.00 1 (1)

 7 Watauga Middle Schoo B 2:07.25 1 (2)

 8 Performance 360 A 2:07.53 2 (6)

 

Boys 4 x 200m Relay

Finals

=============================================================

 Pl Team Sq Time Note

=============================================================

 1 Waynesville Middle S A 1:41.11

 2 Metrolina Christian A 1:41.98

 3 Watauga Middle Schoo A 1:47.09

 4 Marvin Ridge Middle A 1:48.81

 5 Cuthbertson MS A 1:50.84

 6 Hayesville MS A 1:50.91

 7 Performance 360 A 1:53.94

 8 Hoke County Blazers A 1:57.59

 

Girls 1600 Meters

Finals

===========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl)

===========================================================================================

 1 BLANKENSHIP, Arizona 8 Swain Middle School 5:15.17 3 (1)

 

 

 2 BARBER, Molly 7 P Performance Club 5:17.07 3 (2)

 

 

 3 POLLARD, Mandi 8 Triangle Cross Count 5:22.74 3 (3)

 

 

 4 ALDER, Lily 7 Franklin Elite Athle 5:25.18 3 (4)

 

 

 5 WALTERS, Ava 7 Cuthbertson MS 5:30.11 3 (5)

 

 

 6 SCHIHL, Josie 7 Cuthbertson MS 5:32.41 3 (6)

 

 

 7 MCELROY, Devin 7 Fit 180 Athletics 5:35.07 3 (7)

 

 

 8 POLLARD, Morgan 8 Triangle Cross Count 5:45.96 3 (8)

 

 

 9 RICE, Amron 7 Unattached 5:46.00 3 (9)

 

 

 10 HOOVER, Samantha 8 Cuthbertson MS 5:46.23 2 (1)

 2:50.433 (2:50.433) 4:21.918 (1:31.485) 5:46.224 (1:24.306)

 

 11 WELLS, Julia 6 Waynesville Middle S 5:46.70 3 (10)

 

 

 12 MILLER, Addison 7 Cuthbertson MS 5:47.40 2 (2)

 2:58.893 (2:58.893) 4:29.579 (1:30.686) 5:47.394 (1:17.815)

 

 13 DINGMAN, Kasey 7 Unattached 5:47.70 3 (11)

 

 

 14 O'SULLIVAN, Morgan 7 Wolverine Track Club 5:53.56 2 (3)

 2:59.521 (2:59.521) 4:29.500 (1:29.979) 5:53.554 (1:24.054)

 

 15 BOLLMAN, Maddie 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:53.57 1 (1)

 1:24.283 (1:24.283) 2:54.340 (1:30.057) 4:27.171 (1:32.831)

 5:53.570 (1:26.399)

 

 16 KLINGMAN, Maggie 8 Charlotte Latin 5:55.09 2 (4)

 3:02.236 (3:02.236) 4:34.852 (1:32.616) 5:55.089 (1:20.237)

 

 17 HOLLINGSWORTH, Becke 6 Unattached 5:55.92 2 (5)

 2:55.032 (2:55.032) 4:29.511 (1:34.479) 5:55.916 (1:26.405)

 

 18 BOONSHAFT, Emery 6 Fit 180 Athletics 5:56.07 2 (6)

 2:53.711 (2:53.711) 4:27.545 (1:33.834) 5:56.066 (1:28.521)

 

 19 BREATH, Rylan 8 Mountain Island Char 5:56.86 1 (2)

 1:23.615 (1:23.615) 1:29.738 (6.123) 2:56.262 (1:26.524)

 5:56.854 (3:00.592)

 

 20 TOWNSEND, Sydney Cat 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:56.97 2 (7)

 2:54.643 (2:54.643) 4:29.361 (1:34.718) 5:56.963 (1:27.602)

 

 21 KOZIOL, Mya 6 Performance 360 5:56.99 1 (3)

 1:22.373 (1:22.373) 2:54.635 (1:32.262) 4:29.356 (1:34.721)

 5:56.984 (1:27.628)

 

 22 BEACH-VERHEY, Jane 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:58.06 2 (8)

 2:55.676 (2:55.676) 4:29.984 (1:34.308) 5:58.058 (1:28.074)

 

 23 SCHMOECKER, Malina 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 5:59.69 2 (9)

 3:00.431 (3:00.431) 4:33.606 (1:33.175) 5:59.688 (1:26.082)

 

 24 ARNOLD, Olivia 7 Waynesville Middle S 6:01.66 1 (4)

 1:24.009 (1:24.009) 2:54.203 (1:30.194) 4:28.905 (1:34.702)

 6:01.653 (1:32.748)

 

 25 HOWELL, Cathlyn 8 Fit 180 Athletics 6:02.07 2 (10)

 2:59.486 (2:59.486) 4:33.571 (1:34.085) 6:02.066 (1:28.495)

 

 27 MAYER, Julia 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 6:06.67 1 (5)

 1:21.321 (1:21.321) 2:51.150 (1:29.829) 4:29.168 (1:38.018)

 6:06.670 (1:37.502)

 

 28 LANZY, Ava 6 Unattached 6:08.25 2 (12)

 3:00.713 (3:00.713) 4:36.801 (1:36.088) 6:08.246 (1:31.445)

 

 29 MOORE, Jasmine 8 Fit 180 Athletics 6:09.59 2 (13)

 3:00.074 (3:00.074) 4:36.441 (1:36.367) 6:09.588 (1:33.147)

 

 30 SLOBODNYAK, Kate 8 Triangle Cross Count 6:11.04 2 (14)

 2:58.472 (2:58.472) 4:34.963 (1:36.491) 6:11.034 (1:36.071)

 

 31 MEYERS, Nadia 7 P Performance Club 6:16.87 2 (15)

 3:01.816 (3:01.816) 4:40.541 (1:38.725) 6:16.865 (1:36.324)

 

 32 POTTS, Giuliana 8 Franklin Elite Athle 6:17.98 1 (6)

 1:26.028 (1:26.028) 3:08.208 (1:42.180) 4:48.719 (1:40.511)

 6:17.973 (1:29.254)

 

 33 BURCH, Savannah 6 Hayesville MS 6:18.93 1 (7)

 1:26.908 (1:26.908) 3:05.025 (1:38.117) 4:48.900 (1:43.875)

 6:18.929 (1:30.029)

 

 34 CHAFIN, Essie 7 Unattached 6:19.77 2 (16)

 3:01.216 (3:01.216) 4:40.468 (1:39.252) 6:19.766 (1:39.298)

 

 35 WRIGHT, Adelaide 5 Unattached 6:34.20 1 (8)

 1:29.745 (1:29.745) 3:11.213 (1:41.468) 4:54.422 (1:43.209)

 6:34.198 (1:39.776)

 

 36 COLLINS, Bailey 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:34.62 1 (9)

 1:34.023 (1:34.023) 3:14.289 (1:40.266) 4:55.632 (1:41.343)

 6:34.612 (1:38.980)

 

 37 STROUSE, Sullivan 8 Mountain Island Char 6:41.59 1 (10)

 1:28.390 (1:28.390) 3:11.615 (1:43.225) 5:02.545 (1:50.930)

 6:41.587 (1:39.042)

 

 38 TAFT, Cecilia SR Unattached 6:43.40 1 (11)

 1:29.676 (1:29.676) 3:11.047 (1:41.371) 5:02.316 (1:51.269)

 6:43.393 (1:41.077)

 

 39 MORETZ, Sydney 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:46.56 1 (12)

 1:35.008 (1:35.008) 3:20.604 (1:45.596) 5:09.227 (1:48.623)

 6:46.556 (1:37.329)

 

 40 NORRIS, Anna 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 7:21.98 1 (13)

 1:40.360 (1:40.360) 3:34.759 (1:54.399) 5:35.702 (2:00.943)

 7:21.971 (1:46.269)

 

 POTTS, Alessia 6 Franklin Elite Athle DNF 3

 

 

 COLLINS, Claire Franklin Elite Athle NT 2

 

 

 

Boys 1600 Meters

Finals

===========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl)

===========================================================================================

 1 SAFT, Keagan 8 Rugby Middle School 4:49.36 4 (1)

 1:11.372 (1:11.372) 2:26.388 (1:15.016) 3:39.893 (1:13.505)

 4:49.360 (1:09.467)

 

 2 SALINAS, O'Malley 7 Unattached 4:51.68 4 (2)

 1:11.920 (1:11.920) 2:27.381 (1:15.461) 3:41.402 (1:14.021)

 4:51.675 (1:10.273)

 

 3 WELLS, Joseph 8 Fit 180 Athletics 4:52.07 4 (3)

 1:11.936 (1:11.936) 2:27.269 (1:15.333) 3:41.801 (1:14.532)

 4:52.067 (1:10.266)

 

 4 RIVLIN, David 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 4:54.76 4 (4)

 1:12.220 (1:12.220) 2:28.333 (1:16.113) 3:45.361 (1:17.028)

 4:54.759 (1:09.398)

 

 5 BARNEY, Kyle 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 4:57.87 4 (5)

 1:12.205 (1:12.205) 2:28.345 (1:16.140) 3:46.857 (1:18.512)

 4:57.864 (1:11.007)

 

 6 BURROUGHS, Kaleb 8 Wilson 4:58.56 4 (6)

 1:11.856 (1:11.856) 2:27.759 (1:15.903) 3:45.905 (1:18.146)

 4:58.559 (1:12.654)

 

 7 KELLER, Michael 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 4:58.57 4 (7)

 1:12.424 (1:12.424) 2:28.742 (1:16.318) 3:47.081 (1:18.339)

 4:58.568 (1:11.487)

 

 8 CHINTAPALLI, Anil 8 Triangle Cross Count 5:00.23 4 (8)

 1:12.618 (1:12.618) 2:29.265 (1:16.647) 3:45.394 (1:16.129)

 5:00.228 (1:14.834)

 

 9 LEIMKUHLER, Don 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 5:00.77 4 (9)

 1:11.505 (1:11.505) 2:26.835 (1:15.330) 3:42.223 (1:15.388)

 5:00.764 (1:18.541)

 

 10 BROWN, Isaac 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 5:02.41 4 (10)

 1:13.483 (1:13.483) 2:30.267 (1:16.784) 3:47.955 (1:17.688)

 5:02.410 (1:14.455)

 

 11 CLONCH, Eli 8 Rugby Middle School 5:09.61 4 (11)

 1:13.340 (1:13.340) 2:30.863 (1:17.523) 3:53.621 (1:22.758)

 5:09.606 (1:15.985)

 

 12 STRICKLAND, Stonewal 7 Waynesville Middle S 5:11.05 4 (12)

 1:12.606 (1:12.606) 2:32.147 (1:19.541) 3:56.452 (1:24.305)

 5:11.046 (1:14.594)

 

 13 FYSH, Connor 6 Unattached 5:13.53 4 (13)

 1:11.575 (1:11.575) 2:30.838 (1:19.263) 3:55.050 (1:24.212)

 5:13.530 (1:18.480)

 

 14 MURRAY, Leo 8 Unattached 5:15.28 4 (14)

 1:12.185 (1:12.185) 2:31.458 (1:19.273) 3:55.957 (1:24.499)

 5:15.278 (1:19.321)

 

 15 NOBLE, Mason 8 Unattached 5:16.94 4 (15)

 1:12.262 (1:12.262) 2:29.742 (1:17.480) 3:52.586 (1:22.844)

 5:16.933 (1:24.347)

 

 16 LEHMAN, Drake 8 Fit 180 Athletics 5:17.20 3 (1)

 1:17.646 (1:17.646) 2:41.326 (1:23.680) 4:04.612 (1:23.286)

 5:17.196 (1:12.584)

 

 17 GETCHELL, Cooper Unattached 5:18.86 4 (16)

 1:13.719 (1:13.719) 2:33.609 (1:19.890) 3:57.918 (1:24.309)

 5:18.851 (1:20.933)

 

 18 FORD, Conner 7 Wilson Christian Aca 5:20.89 3 (2)

 1:18.789 (1:18.789) 2:42.387 (1:23.598) 4:06.262 (1:23.875)

 5:20.890 (1:14.628)

 

 19 TEPPER, Jacob 7 Performance 360 5:20.95 2 (1)

 1:13.152 (1:13.152) 2:34.936 (1:21.784) 3:58.284 (1:23.348)

 5:20.950 (1:22.666)

 

 20 KENARY, Mason 7 Unattached 5:24.03 3 (3)

 1:18.286 (1:18.286) 2:42.178 (1:23.892) 4:04.627 (1:22.449)

 5:24.023 (1:19.396)

 

 21 MCRORIE, Duncan 8 Cuthbertson MS 5:25.45 3 (4)

 1:20.400 (1:20.400) 2:44.277 (1:23.877) 4:09.538 (1:25.261)

 5:25.442 (1:15.904)

 

 22 PRUITT, Sean 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 5:26.54 3 (5)

 1:20.185 (1:20.185) 2:43.950 (1:23.765) 4:07.166 (1:23.216)

 5:26.531 (1:19.365)

 

 23 ZERDA, Nolan 8 Triangle Cross Count 5:26.73 3 (6)

 1:20.782 (1:20.782) 2:45.151 (1:24.369) 4:09.295 (1:24.144)

 5:26.729 (1:17.434)

 

 24 GENTILLE, Tristan 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 5:26.76 3 (7)

 1:20.215 (1:20.215) 2:43.638 (1:23.423) 4:08.293 (1:24.655)

 5:26.753 (1:18.460)

 

 25 LAURIN, Brady 8 Fit 180 Athletics 5:27.09 3 (8)

 1:20.959 (1:20.959) 2:45.597 (1:24.638) 4:10.129 (1:24.532)

 5:27.081 (1:16.952)

 

 26 HOLTGREWE, Alex 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 5:29.22 3 (9)

 1:18.568 (1:18.568) 2:43.145 (1:24.577) 4:08.089 (1:24.944)

 5:29.218 (1:21.129)

 

 27 WILLIE, Alfred 6 Cuthbertson MS 5:29.69 2 (2)

 1:23.181 (1:23.181) 2:49.179 (1:25.998) 4:15.317 (1:26.138)

 5:29.685 (1:14.368)

 

 28 ZIEGLER, Patrick 8 Fit 180 Athletics 5:29.76 2 (3)

 1:18.160 (1:18.160) 2:42.102 (1:23.942) 4:08.236 (1:26.134)

 5:29.752 (1:21.516)

 

 29 MOORE, Garrison 7 Mountain Island Char 5:31.13 1 (1)

 1:14.690 (1:14.690) 2:40.288 (1:25.598) 4:08.414 (1:28.126)

 5:31.124 (1:22.710)

 

 30 ROBERTS, Henry 7 Gaston Christian Sch 5:33.03 2 (4)

 

 

 31 BALABAN, Matthew 6 Unattached 5:33.41 2 (5)

 1:20.191 (1:20.191) 2:46.187 (1:25.996) 4:13.762 (1:27.575)

 5:33.410 (1:19.648)

 

 32 GEYER, Kevin 8 Cuthbertson MS 5:34.30 2 (6)

 1:20.666 (1:20.666) 2:46.628 (1:25.962) 4:14.391 (1:27.763)

 5:34.299 (1:19.908)

 

 33 DIXON, Blake 7 Cuthbertson MS 5:35.13 2 (7)

 

 

 34 JOLLY, Brayden 7 Mountain Island Char 5:35.35 1 (2)

 1:15.028 (1:15.028) 2:40.588 (1:25.560) 4:08.796 (1:28.208)

 5:35.346 (1:26.550)

 

 35 BORST, Cole 7 Cuthbertson MS 5:35.68 2 (8)

 1:22.496 (1:22.496) 2:48.720 (1:26.224) 4:15.391 (1:26.671)

 5:35.680 (1:20.289)

 

 36 JOHNSON, Joey 6 Fit 180 Athletics 5:37.06 3 (10)

 1:17.440 (1:17.440) 2:42.761 (1:25.321) 4:10.484 (1:27.723)

 5:37.057 (1:26.573)

 

 37 FITZPATRICK, Isaiah 8 Hoke County Blazers 5:40.81 1 (3)

 1:20.098 (1:20.098) 2:50.849 (1:30.751) 4:21.381 (1:30.532)

 5:40.809 (1:19.428)

 

 38 ZWETSLOOT, Calvin 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:40.88 1 (4)

 1:19.714 (1:19.714) 2:46.652 (1:26.938) 4:16.032 (1:29.380)

 5:40.871 (1:24.839)

 

 39 REX, Sam 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:41.37 2 (9)

 1:22.133 (1:22.133) 2:50.441 (1:28.308) 4:19.965 (1:29.524)

 5:41.364 (1:21.399)

 

 40 NORRIS, Jonah 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:44.83 1 (5)

 1:21.993 (1:21.993) 2:53.002 (1:31.009) 4:25.015 (1:32.013)

 5:44.829 (1:19.814)

 

 41 WINGFIELD, John Thom 7 Unattached 5:45.16 2 (10)

 1:23.194 (1:23.194) 2:48.542 (1:25.348) 4:18.165 (1:29.623)

 5:45.156 (1:26.991)

 

 42 KUENNE, Colin 5 Weddington MS 5:47.43 2 (11)

 1:22.846 (1:22.846) 2:51.404 (1:28.558) 4:21.278 (1:29.874)

 5:47.423 (1:26.145)

 

 43 GRAY, Christian 7 Unattached 5:48.52 5:48.513 2 (12)

 1:23.334 (1:23.334) 2:51.854 (1:28.520) 4:22.867 (1:31.013)

 5:48.513 (1:25.646)

 

 44 KIMBROUGH, Miles 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:49.41 1 (6)

 1:21.739 (1:21.739) 2:52.822 (1:31.083) 4:25.227 (1:32.405)

 5:49.405 (1:24.178)

 

 45 CLAPSADDLE, Ross 6 Swain Middle School 5:51.65 1 (7)

 1:21.798 (1:21.798) 2:54.113 (1:32.315) 4:28.113 (1:34.000)

 5:51.648 (1:23.535)

 

 46 EASTBURN, Nathan 7 Gaston Christian Sch 5:52.62 1 (8)

 1:23.059 (1:23.059) 2:55.065 (1:32.006) 4:27.296 (1:32.231)

 5:52.620 (1:25.324)

 

 47 KENNEDY, Drew 8 Fit 180 Athletics 5:52.93 3 (11)

 1:19.879 (1:19.879) 2:46.368 (1:26.489) 4:25.036 (1:38.668)

 5:52.924 (1:27.888)

 

 48 SCOTT, Kyler 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 5:54.91 2 (13)

 1:23.536 (1:23.536) 2:52.201 (1:28.665) 4:24.903 (1:32.702)

 5:54.903 (1:30.000)

 

 49 NEENAN, Michael 8 Cuthbertson MS 5:55.95 1 (9)

 1:21.424 (1:21.424) 2:52.503 (1:31.079) 4:26.331 (1:33.828)

 5:55.947 (1:29.616)

 

 50 NANCE, Cameron 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:56.85 1 (10)

 1:22.179 (1:22.179) 2:54.214 (1:32.035) 4:28.163 (1:33.949)

 5:56.843 (1:28.680)

 

 51 HOERSCH, Carter 7 Gaston Christian Sch 5:58.36 1 (11)

 1:25.231 (1:25.231) 2:57.106 (1:31.875) 4:28.593 (1:31.487)

 5:58.357 (1:29.764)

 

 52 PRICE, Elijah 6 Mountain Island Char 6:03.48 1 (12)

 1:26.328 (1:26.328) 2:57.537 (1:31.209) 4:33.576 (1:36.039)

 6:03.471 (1:29.895)

 

 53 GATES, Grady 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:04.15 1 (13)

 1:22.721 (1:22.721) 2:54.731 (1:32.010) 4:29.836 (1:35.105)

 6:04.150 (1:34.314)

 

 54 TRIBUNE, Ayo SR Unattached 6:13.68 1 (14)

 1:15.759 (1:15.759) 2:51.842 (1:36.083) 4:31.891 (1:40.049)

 6:13.680 (1:41.789)

 

 55 BARBER, Jones 8 Unattached DNF 3

 

 

 56 KNOX, Jordan 8 Gaston Christian Sch DNF 1

 

 

 

Girls 4 x 100m Relay

Finals

=============================================================

 Pl Team Sq Time Note

=============================================================

 1 Mountain Island Char A 51.52

 2 Cuthbertson MS A 54.34

 3 Metrolina Christian A 54.87

 4 Swain Middle School A 55.55

 5 Watauga Middle Schoo A 58.02

 

Boys 4 x 100m Relay

Finals

=============================================================

 Pl Team Sq Time Note

=============================================================

 1 Metrolina Christian A 49.07

 2 Mountain Island Char B 49.82

 3 Hayesville MS A 49.83

 4 Marvin Ridge Middle A 52.28

 5 Watauga Middle Schoo A 54.99

 

Girls 400 Meters

Finals

===========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl)

===========================================================================================

 1 TOLBERT, Rachel 8 Carolina Express 1:01.37 6 (1)

 2 TREMBATH, Charlotte 8 Cannon School 1:03.17 6 (2)

 3 REDIGER, Brooke 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 1:04.06 5 (1)

 4 GOURDIN, Jasmine 8 Elite Track and Fiel 1:04.49 6 (3)

 5 CONNER, Bailey 7 Canton Middle School 1:05.30 5 (2)

 6 BLAKE, Tatiana 8 Unattached 1:05.64 6 (4)

 7 RALEIGH, Aaliyah SR Unattached 1:05.79 6 (5)

 8 HOUP, Maggie 8 Cuthbertson MS 1:06.55 6 (6)

 9 KIRKSEY, Leah 8 Dynamic Speed Kineti 1:06.64 5 (3)

 10 WILSON, Naomi 8 Elite Track and Fiel 1:06.94 6 (7)

 11 PATTON, Natalie 7 Mountain Island Char 1:08.13 5 (4)

 12 SELLERS, Shekinah 7 Hoke County Blazers 1:08.17 3 (1)

 13 BLANTON, Gracyn 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:08.32 5 (5)

 14 COFFEY, Megan 7 Cuthbertson MS 1:08.92 4 (1)

 15 MAY, Juliana - Carolina Flash TC 1:08.97 5 (6)

 16 JOHNSTON, Lainey 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:09.10 3 (2)

 17 UNDERHILL, Haileigh 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 1:09.88 4 (2)

 18 TSUMAS, Tatum 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 1:10.41 3 (3)

 19 CLARK, Ebby 8 Fit 180 Athletics 1:10.63 4 (3)

 20 BARRETT, Carissa 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 1:10.77 3 (4)

 21 IAFRATE, Addison 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 1:11.66 4 (4)

 22 HENLINE, Lillon 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:11.97 3 (5)

 23 JENKINS, Ta'Kera 7 Hoke County Blazers 1:12.29 2 (1)

 24 HOWARD, Logan 8 Wilson Christian Aca 1:13.20 3 (6)

 25 CONNOLLY, Ellie 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 1:13.28 2 (2)

 26 CLINE, Karena 8 Swain Middle School 1:14.18 2 (3)

 27 KREIN, Sharo 6 Performance 360 1:14.55 2 (4)

 28 PETERS, Sophia 8 Performance 360 1:14.62 2 (5)

 29 WASHINGTON, Tarriah 6 Mountain Island Char 1:15.40 2 (6)

 30 FOWLER, Annie 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:15.81 2 (7)

 31 MCFADDEN, Sanaa 8 Victory Christian 1:16.20 2 (8)

 32 HAGWOOD, Connie 6 Wilson Christian Aca 1:16.66 1 (1)

 33 SEELEY, Christina 8 Performance 360 1:16.79 1 (2)

 34 HEPLER, Mia 8 Performance 360 1:18.27 3 (7)

 35 TAFT, Cecilia SR Unattached 1:20.58 1 (3)

 36 HAYNES, Avery 5 Unattached 1:21.52 1 (4)

 

Boys 400 Meters

Finals

===========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl)

===========================================================================================

 1 PARDUE, Evan 8 Elite Track and Fiel 52.34 5 (1)

 2 SALONE, Orza 8 Hoke County Blazers 52.69 5 (2)

 3 RILEY, Kobey 8 Unattached 54.39 5 (3)

 4 MATTHEWS, Samari 7 Elite Track and Fiel 55.76 5 (4)

 5 PAYNE, Ryan 7 Murphy Middle School 56.22 5 (5)

 6 REDIGER, Braydon 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 56.46 5 (6)

 7 BELUE, Sawyer 8 Waynesville Middle S 56.60 4 (1)

 8 HARRIS, Noah 8 Unattached 58.08 5 (7)

 9 MAYS, Jeremiah 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 58.58 4 (2)

 10 GREMMELL, Alex 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 58.85 3 (1)

 11 BELIZAIRE, Jean-Rene 8 Cuthbertson MS 59.38 3 (2)

 12 RUNGE, Baker 7 P Performance Club 59.99 2 (1)

 13 ACKERMAN, Bennett 7 Unattached 1:00.37 4 (3)

 14 WILLIAMS, Brock 8 Mountain Island Char 1:00.65 3 (3)

 15 SAWYER, Kaden 6 Swain Middle School 1:01.15 2 (2)

 16 HABICH, Matthew 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:01.69 2 (3)

 17 BOYD, Javon 6 Mountain Island Char 1:01.70 4 (4)

 18 KANTOR, Jack 8 Cuthbertson MS 1:01.76 2 (4)

 19 MERRILL, Sean Brady 7 Rugby Middle School 1:01.94 2 (5)

 20 WALKER, Hudson 8 Metrolina Christian 1:02.28 4 (5)

 21 HOLDEN, Kian 8 Rugby Middle School 1:02.30 4 (6)

 22 GATLIN, Bryce 7 Cuthbertson MS 1:02.83 3 (4)

 23 CONDER, Vincent 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 1:03.38 3 (5)

 24 SAMMONS, Carter 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 1:03.82 2 (6)

 25 MORE, Ishan 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 1:04.02 1 (1)

 26 THOMPSON, Irvin 6 Unattached 1:05.52 1 (2)

 27 ROMAN, Brendan 8 Fit 180 Athletics 1:05.53 3 (6)

 28 DECKER, Nate 8 Mountain Island Char 1:05.87 3 (7)

 29 RIVLIN, Michael 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 1:06.83 1 (3)

 30 NOBLE, Mason 8 Unattached 1:07.54 1 (4)

 31 FITZPATRICK, Issac Unattached 1:09.46 5 (8)

 32 WELSH, Ethan 7 P Performance Club 1:10.51 4 (7)

 33 SHAHEEN, Kyle 8 Hayesville MS 1:27.39 3 (8)

 

Girls 300m Hurdles

Finals

===========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl)

===========================================================================================

 1 BARNETT, Makenna 8 Unattached 48.48 2 (1)

 2 DEROKOV, Lydia 7 Cuthbertson MS 52.82 2 (2)

 3 GRIFFIN, Molly 8 P Performance Club 54.67 2 (3)

 4 HAWKINS, Aniya 8 Mountain Island Char 55.52 2 (4)

 5 NORTHRUP, Claire 7 Cannon School 58.06 1 (1)

 6 BAILEY, Isabella 8 Unattached 1:00.08 2 (5)

 7 STROUSE, Sullivan 8 Mountain Island Char 1:00.90 2 (6)

 8 BINGHAM, Kylee 8 Mountain Island Char 1:02.37 1 (2)

 9 BARNES, Maggie 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:06.42 2 (7)

 

Boys 300m Hurdles

Finals

===========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl)

===========================================================================================

 1 RAY, Aiden 8 Providence Day Schoo 43.99 2 (1)

 2 MOORE, Nizon 8 Mountain Island Char 47.62 2 (2)

 3 SHOEMAKE, Thomas 7 Carolina Flash TC 49.34 2 (3)

 4 SQUIRE, Joshua 7 Carolina Flash TC 50.06 2 (4)

 5 RUNGE, Baker 7 P Performance Club 50.42 2 (5)

 6 LEMAY, Quinten 8 Cuthbertson MS 50.55 2 (6)

 7 BARNEY, Grant 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 50.77 2 (7)

 8 CEFFALO, Jacob 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 51.55 2 (8)

 9 SMITH, Landon 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 53.72 1 (1)

 10 SCOTT, Kyler 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 55.78 1 (2)

 11 WALL, Miles 14 Carolina Flash TC 1:04.70 1 (3)

 

Girls 800 Meters

Finals

===========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl)

===========================================================================================

 1 BURROUGHS, Kaylanna 7 Wilson 2:29.92 3 (1)

 1:11.126 (1:11.126) 2:29.918 (1:18.792)

 

 2 POLLARD, Mandi 8 Triangle Cross Count 2:30.70 3 (2)

 1:14.880 (1:14.880) 2:30.697 (1:15.817)

 

 3 NICHOLAS, Demi 8 Unattached 2:31.57 3 (3)

 1:13.305 (1:13.305) 2:31.564 (1:18.259)

 

 4 WALTERS, Ava 7 Cuthbertson MS 2:33.83 3 (4)

 1:17.511 (1:17.511) 2:33.825 (1:16.314)

 

 5 SCHIHL, Josie 7 Cuthbertson MS 2:34.34 3 (5)

 1:16.762 (1:16.762) 2:34.339 (1:17.577)

 

 6 MCELROY, Devin 7 Fit 180 Athletics 2:36.36 3 (6)

 1:15.821 (1:15.821) 2:36.352 (1:20.531)

 

 7 GENTILLE, Isabella 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 2:37.62 3 (7)

 1:16.277 (1:16.277) 2:37.613 (1:21.336)

 

 8 WRENHOLT, Elise 7 Unattached 2:40.43 2 (1)

 1:20.638 (1:20.638) 2:40.423 (1:19.785)

 

 9 KLINGMAN, Maggie 8 Charlotte Latin 2:41.14 2 (2)

 1:23.220 (1:23.220) 2:41.139 (1:17.919)

 

 10 HOOVER, Samantha 8 Cuthbertson MS 2:41.24 2 (3)

 1:21.551 (1:21.551) 2:41.233 (1:19.682)

 

 11 POLLARD, Morgan 8 Triangle Cross Count 2:42.12 3 (8)

 1:18.462 (1:18.462) 2:42.112 (1:23.650)

 

 12 TOWNSEND, Sydney Cat 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:42.79 2 (4)

 1:21.763 (1:21.763) 2:42.782 (1:21.019)

 

 13 O'SULLIVAN, Morgan 7 Wolverine Track Club 2:42.95 2 (5)

 1:22.087 (1:22.087) 2:42.941 (1:20.854)

 

 14 MAYER, Julia 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 2:45.07 1 (1)

 1:26.860 (1:26.860) 2:45.063 (1:18.203)

 

 15 KOZIOL, Mya 6 Performance 360 2:45.31 2 (6)

 1:21.381 (1:21.381) 2:45.308 (1:23.927)

 

 16 HAYNES, Blair 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:45.75 2 (7)

 1:24.364 (1:24.364) 2:45.748 (1:21.384)

 

 17 BOONSHAFT, Emery 6 Fit 180 Athletics 2:46.35 2 (8)

 1:18.971 (1:18.971) 2:46.341 (1:27.370)

 

 18 BOLLMAN, Maddie 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:46.48 2 (9)

 1:22.928 (1:22.928) 2:46.471 (1:23.543)

 

 19 CHAFIN, Essie 7 Unattached 2:49.98 2 (10)

 1:23.914 (1:23.914) 2:49.976 (1:26.062)

 

 20 BEACH-VERHEY, Jane 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:50.59 2 (11)

 1:23.974 (1:23.974) 2:50.581 (1:26.607)

 

 21 SLOBODNYAK, Kate 8 Triangle Cross Count 2:51.70 1 (2)

 1:27.797 (1:27.797) 2:51.699 (1:23.902)

 

 22 BETANCOURT, Ana 8 Cuthbertson MS 2:54.17 2 (12)

 1:24.574 (1:24.574) 2:54.170 (1:29.596)

 

 23 HOWELL, Cathlyn 8 Fit 180 Athletics 2:55.31 1 (3)

 1:29.686 (1:29.686) 2:55.304 (1:25.618)

 

 24 DAILEY, Sage 8 Cuthbertson MS 2:58.21 1 (4)

 1:29.250 (1:29.250) 2:58.202 (1:28.952)

 

 25 BRADLEY, Sanaa 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 3:02.88 1 (5)

 1:30.440 (1:30.440) 3:02.878 (1:32.438)

 

 26 BABCOCK, Samantha 6 Marvin Ridge Middle 3:03.70 1 (6)

 1:31.145 (1:31.145) 3:03.692 (1:32.547)

 

 27 MORETZ, Sydney 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:04.27 1 (7)

 1:34.598 (1:34.598) 3:04.261 (1:29.663)

 

 28 COLLINS, Bailey 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:05.77 1 (8)

 1:33.148 (1:33.148) 3:05.762 (1:32.614)

 

 29 BINGHAM, Kylee 8 Mountain Island Char 3:06.91 1 (9)

 1:31.804 (1:31.804) 3:06.903 (1:35.099)

 

 30 GOUGH, Laila 8 Unattached 3:12.74 1 (10)

 1:34.050 (1:34.050) 3:12.741 (1:38.691)

 

 31 ROGISH, Emily 6 Unattached 3:22.02 1 (11)

 1:36.967 (1:36.967) 3:22.011 (1:45.044)

 

 

Boys 800 Meters

Finals

===========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl)

===========================================================================================

 1 BATES, Hunter 6 Unattached 2:09.80 3 (1)

 1:04.432 (1:04.432) 2:09.796 (1:05.364)

 

 2 BARNEY, Kyle 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 2:10.44 3 (2)

 1:07.172 (1:07.172) 2:10.438 (1:03.266)

 

 3 RILEY, Kobey 8 Unattached 2:11.72 3 (3)

 1:02.896 (1:02.896) 2:11.717 (1:08.821)

 

 4 KELLER, Michael 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 2:12.05 3 (4)

 1:04.869 (1:04.869) 2:12.050 (1:07.181)

 

 5 LEIMKUHLER, Don 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 2:13.14 3 (5)

 1:03.342 (1:03.342) 2:13.135 (1:09.793)

 

 6 BROWN, Isaac 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 2:14.60 3 (6)

 1:05.482 (1:05.482) 2:14.592 (1:09.110)

 

 7 FORD, Conner 7 Wilson Christian Aca 2:15.32 3 (7)

 1:07.063 (1:07.063) 2:15.316 (1:08.253)

 

 8 RIVLIN, David 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 2:15.34 3 (8)

 1:07.304 (1:07.304) 2:15.337 (1:08.033)

 

 9 WELSH, Ethan 7 P Performance Club 2:18.89 3 (9)

 1:06.862 (1:06.862) 2:18.881 (1:12.019)

 

 10 LEHMAN, Drake 8 Fit 180 Athletics 2:21.69 2 (1)

 1:11.833 (1:11.833) 2:21.687 (1:09.854)

 

 11 CHINTAPALLI, Anil 8 Triangle Cross Count 2:21.80 3 (10)

 1:08.943 (1:08.943) 2:21.797 (1:12.854)

 

 12 WELLS, Christopher 8 Waynesville Middle S 2:25.27 3 (11)

 1:09.359 (1:09.359) 2:25.262 (1:15.903)

 

 13 BELIZAIRE, Jean-Rene 8 Cuthbertson MS 2:26.74 2 (2)

 1:12.838 (1:12.838) 2:26.737 (1:13.899)

 

 14 FIRESTONE, David 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 2:27.23 2 (3)

 1:12.374 (1:12.374) 2:27.223 (1:14.849)

 

 15 TEPPER, Jacob 7 Performance 360 2:29.52 2 (4)

 1:10.714 (1:10.714) 2:29.515 (1:18.801)

 

 16 NORRIS, Jonah 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:30.21 2 (5)

 1:14.004 (1:14.004) 2:30.204 (1:16.200)

 

 17 DIXON, Blake 7 Cuthbertson MS 2:30.41 1 (1)

 1:13.977 (1:13.977) 2:30.405 (1:16.428)

 

 18 PADDYFOTE, Nicholas 7 Paddyfote Learning C 2:30.63 3 (12)

 1:10.011 (1:10.011) 2:30.626 (1:20.615)

 

 19 SIMPSON, Solomon 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 2:31.04 2 (6)

 1:13.133 (1:13.133) 2:31.040 (1:17.907)

 

 20 JOLLY, Brayden 7 Mountain Island Char 2:32.24 1 (2)

 1:13.321 (1:13.321) 2:32.233 (1:18.912)

 

 21 BORST, Cole 7 Cuthbertson MS 2:32.43 1 (3)

 1:16.616 (1:16.616) 2:32.430 (1:15.814)

 

 22 ARBER, Kyle 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 2:32.90 2 (7)

 1:14.400 (1:14.400) 2:32.895 (1:18.495)

 

 23 KENARY, Mason 7 Unattached 2:33.85 1 (4)

 1:13.030 (1:13.030) 2:33.848 (1:20.818)

 

 24 ZERDA, Nolan 8 Triangle Cross Count 2:33.99 2 (8)

 1:17.050 (1:17.050) 2:33.984 (1:16.934)

 

 25 KNOX, Jordan 8 Gaston Christian Sch 2:35.15 2 (9)

 1:15.283 (1:15.283) 2:35.147 (1:19.864)

 

 26 GEYER, Kevin 8 Cuthbertson MS 2:35.17 2 (10)

 1:17.857 (1:17.857) 2:35.166 (1:17.309)

 

 27 FITZPATRICK, Isaiah 8 Hoke County Blazers 2:36.25 2 (11)

 1:12.649 (1:12.649) 2:36.247 (1:23.598)

 

 28 MOORE, Garrison 7 Mountain Island Char 2:37.21 1 (5)

 1:11.450 (1:11.450) 2:37.204 (1:25.754)

 

 29 MCRORIE, Duncan 8 Cuthbertson MS 2:37.97 1 (6)

 1:17.375 (1:17.375) 2:37.962 (1:20.587)

 

 30 KENNEDY, Drew 8 Fit 180 Athletics 2:38.03 2 (12)

 1:18.610 (1:18.610) 2:38.029 (1:19.419)

 

 31 REX, Sam 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:38.25 1 (7)

 1:16.761 (1:16.761) 2:38.248 (1:21.487)

 

 32 ZIEGLER, Patrick 8 Fit 180 Athletics 2:39.27 2 (13)

 1:18.401 (1:18.401) 2:39.270 (1:20.869)

 

 33 KIMBROUGH, Miles 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:39.86 1 (8)

 1:18.531 (1:18.531) 2:39.855 (1:21.324)

 

 34 CLAPSADDLE, Ross 6 Swain Middle School 2:44.13 1 (9)

 1:18.323 (1:18.323) 2:44.124 (1:25.801)

 

 35 NANCE, Cameron 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:45.08 1 (10)

 1:18.556 (1:18.556) 2:45.077 (1:26.521)

 

 36 ELZAYEK, Damien 7 Sun Valley Middle Sc 2:47.09 1 (11)

 1:20.505 (1:20.505) 2:47.086 (1:26.581)

 

 37 PRICE, Elijah 6 Mountain Island Char 2:57.61 1 (12)

 1:28.071 (1:28.071) 2:57.605 (1:29.534)

 

 

Girls 200 Meters

Finals

================================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl)

================================================================================================

 1 BRONSON, Anyeh 8 NC Flight Club 25.57 +0.1 8 (1)

 2 BARNETT, Makenna 8 Unattached 26.02 +0.1 8 (2)

 3 MCGREW, Jaida 8 Mountain Island Char 26.22 +0.1 8 (3)

 4 GOURDIN, Jasmine 8 Elite Track and Fiel 26.36 +0.1 8 (4)

 5 TOLBERT, Rachel 8 Carolina Express 27.10 +0.1 8 (5)

 6 GIDDINS, Ragan 7 Cuthbertson MS 27.22 +0.1 8 (6)

 7 RALEIGH, Aaliyah SR Unattached 27.71 +1.1 1 (1)

 8 BLAKE, Tatiana 8 Unattached 27.76 +0.9 7 (1)

 9 ROSS, Bella 7 Hoke County Blazers 27.82 +0.9 7 (2)

 10 TREMBATH, Charlotte 8 Cannon School 27.89 +0.9 7 (3)

 11 PERRY, Mariah 8 Unattached 28.16 +0.1 8 (7)

 12 WICKHAM-LAROCQUE, La 7 Metrolina Christian 28.19 +0.9 7 (4)

 13 EASTON, Taylor 8 Metrolina Christian 28.27 +0.9 7 (5)

 14 PATTON, Natalie 7 Mountain Island Char 28.73 +0.1 8 (8)

 15 BURRELL, Nya 7 Cuthbertson MS 28.81 +0.9 7 (6)

 16 WILSON, Naomi 8 Elite Track and Fiel 28.86 +1.4 6 (1)

 17 VAN PELT, Olivia Gaston Christian Sch 29.04 +1.4 6 (2)

 18 SELLERS, Shekinah 7 Hoke County Blazers 29.12 +1.4 6 (3)

 19 DARNER, Kaitlyn 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 29.14 +1.4 5 (1)

 20 WASHINGTON, Ajuliah 7 Mountain Island Char 29.17 +1.4 6 (4)

 21 ANDERSON, Annascott 7 P Performance Club 29.27 +0.9 7 (7)

 22 MAY, Juliana - Carolina Flash TC 29.29 +1.4 6 (5)

 23 VIRUET, Gabriella 8 Performance 360 29.33 +1.4 5 (2)

 24 ARNESON, Gigi 7 Sun Valley Middle Sc 29.54 +1.4 6 (6)

 25 STEWART, Georgia 8 Wilson Christian Aca 29.61 +1.2 4 (1)

 26 LANGLEY, Azalia 6 Hoke County Blazers 30.69 +1.6 2 (1)

 27 BUCHANAN, Tessa 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.72 +1.4 5 (3)

 28 FITCH, Natalie 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.79 +0.6 3 (1)

 29 CLARK, Ebby 8 Fit 180 Athletics 30.97 +0.6 3 (2)

 30 TRIPPLE, Emily 7 Sun Valley Middle Sc 31.05 +1.4 5 (4)

 31 VIRUET, Isabella 8 Performance 360 31.07 +1.2 31.066 4 (2)

 32 ALLEN, Morgan 7 Cuthbertson MS 31.07 +1.2 31.070 4 (3)

 33 KOP, Sophia 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.09 +1.4 5 (5)

 34 TRIBUNE, Ayame 8 Unattached 31.18 +0.9 7 (8)

 35 JENKINS, Ta'Kera 7 Hoke County Blazers 31.33 +1.2 4 (4)

 36 JOHNSTON, Lainey 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.47 +0.6 3 (3)

 37 HENLINE, Lillon 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.84 +1.6 2 (2)

 38 SCHEPPERS, Abigail 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 31.85 +1.6 2 (3)

 39 MARSH, Sydney 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.88 +0.6 3 (4)

 40 BARNES, Maggie 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.89 +1.6 2 (4)

 41 HOWARD, Logan 8 Wilson Christian Aca 31.97 +1.4 5 (6)

 42 GAFFNEY, Bridget 6 Cuthbertson MS 32.08 +1.2 4 (5)

 43 BARRETT, Carissa 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 32.25 +0.6 3 (5)

 44 KESLER, Riley 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 32.28 +1.2 4 (6)

 45 MAVINGA, Darla 8 Unattached 32.40 +1.6 2 (5)

 46 TSUMAS, Tatum 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 32.60 +1.6 2 (6)

 47 MEYERS, Nadia 7 P Performance Club 32.63 +0.6 3 (6)

 48 TINGE, Tessa 6 Fit 180 Athletics 32.65 +1.6 2 (7)

 49 CONNOLLY, Ellie 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 32.77 +0.6 3 (7)

 50 HAGWOOD, Connie 6 Wilson Christian Aca 32.82 +1.1 1 (2)

 51 KREIN, Sharo 6 Performance 360 33.13 +1.1 1 (3)

 52 HELMS, Reagan 8 Performance 360 33.68 +1.6 2 (8)

 53 HARDING, Emery 6 Performance 360 33.89 +1.4 5 (7)

 54 LYNN, Anneliese 6 Cuthbertson MS 33.99 +1.2 4 (7)

 55 MCFADDEN, Sanaa 8 Victory Christian 34.80 +1.1 1 (4)

 56 HEPLER, Mia 8 Performance 360 35.24 +1.1 1 (5)

 MARK, Chloe 8 Carolina Flash TC NT 3

 MARK, Faith - Carolina Flash TC NT 5

 

Boys 200 Meters

Finals

================================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl)

================================================================================================

 1 FAISON, Rahkeem 8 NC Flight Club 22.75 +2.0 7 (1)

 2 SALONE, Orza 8 Hoke County Blazers 22.81 +2.0 7 (2)

 3 PARDUE, Evan 8 Elite Track and Fiel 23.51 +2.0 7 (3)

 4 MATTHEWS, Samari 7 Elite Track and Fiel 24.27 +2.0 7 (4)

 5 ALLEN, Daniel 8 Hayesville MS 24.30 +2.0 7 (5)

 6 MCGIRT, Joe 8 Charlotte Latin 24.45 +1.2 6 (1)

 7 MCKOY, Cayden 8 NC Flight Club 24.95 +1.2 6 (2)

 8 HARRIS, Noah 8 Unattached 25.05 +2.0 7 (6)

 9 MAYS, Jeremiah 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 25.44 +1.2 6 (3)

 10 TODD, Braylen 7 Mountain Island Char 25.60 +1.2 6 (4)

 11 GREENE, Maddox 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 25.75 +0.3 4 (1)

 12 WAKEFIELD, Luke 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 25.78 +1.2 6 (5)

 13 PAYNE, Ryan 7 Murphy Middle School 25.97 +1.2 6 (6)

 14 HAYNES, Andrew 7 Unattached 26.16 +1.2 6 (7)

 15 WOODSON, Shiloh 8 Swain Middle School 26.26 +0.3 4 (2)

 16 LEAK, William 8 Hoke County Blazers 26.39 +0.3 26.385 4 (3)

 17 SAWYER, Kaden 6 Swain Middle School 26.39 +0.3 26.390 4 (4)

 18 SANNI, Josiah 8 Cuthbertson MS 26.53 +0.0 5 (1)

 19 WIELECHOWSKI, John P 7 Performance 360 26.58 +0.3 4 (5)

 20 KINNEY, Oliver 8 Mountain Island Char 26.67 +0.0 5 (2)

 21 WASHINGTON, Justice 8 Mountain Island Char 26.81 +0.0 5 (3)

 22 RIGSBEE, Robert 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 26.93 +0.0 5 (4)

 23 SCHWARTZ, Jacob 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 27.08 --0.8 3 (1)

 24 ROMAN, Brendan 8 Fit 180 Athletics 27.62 +0.3 4 (6)

 25 NALI, Will 8 Cuthbertson MS 27.78 +0.0 5 (5)

 26 DOWELL, Cooper 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 28.02 +0.3 4 (7)

 27 MORE, Ishan 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 28.20 +1.4 2 (1)

 28 FITZPATRICK, Issac Unattached 28.27 +1.0 28.261 1 (1)

 29 SAMMONS, Carter 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 28.27 --0.8 28.268 3 (2)

 30 KONG, Ethan 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 28.58 +1.0 1 (2)

 31 TRIBUNE, Ayo SR Unattached 28.63 +1.0 1 (3)

 32 LOY, Micahbbn 6 Performance 360 28.77 --0.8 3 (3)

 33 LóPEZ, Jayden 8 Performance 360 28.82 --0.8 3 (4)

 34 LANGLEY, Daniel 7 Hoke County Blazers 28.85 +1.4 2 (2)

 35 RUIZ, Chris 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 29.55 --0.8 3 (5)

 36 LEAK JR., Marcus 6 Hoke County Blazers 29.59 +1.4 2 (3)

 37 KEELS, Ryan 8 Performance 360 29.74 +1.0 1 (4)

 38 POWELL, Noah 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.00 --0.8 3 (6)

 39 BENNETT, Noah 6 Hoke County Blazers 30.06 +1.4 2 (4)

 40 THOMPSON, Irvin 6 Unattached 30.26 +1.4 2 (5)

 41 POWELL, Sawyer 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.57 --0.8 3 (7)

 42 PRINGLE, Tommy 6 Cuthbertson MS 30.58 +1.4 2 (6)

 43 STOVER, Nolan 6 Cuthbertson MS 31.14 +1.4 2 (7)

 44 CARTER, Jalil 7 Hoke County Blazers 31.54 +1.0 1 (5)

 

Girls 3200 Meters

Finals

==================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note

==================================================================================

 1 BLANKENSHIP, Arizona 8 Swain Middle School 11:39.30

 5:47.1 (5:47.1) 11:39.3 (5:52.3)

 

 2 EDWARDS, Anna 7 Unattached 12:33.30

 5:58.4 (5:58.4) 12:33.3 (6:34.9)

 

 3 BRACKETT, Bailey 6 Unattached 13:09.80

 6:24.3 (6:24.3) 13:09.8 (6:45.5)

 

 4 BREATH, Rylan 8 Mountain Island Char 13:14.10

 6:31.8 (6:31.8) 13:14.1 (6:42.4)

 

 5 NICHOLAS, Demi 8 Unattached 13:49.20

 6:32.8 (6:32.8) 13:49.2 (7:16.4)

 

 6 COLLINS, Bailey 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14:58.60

 6:49.3 (6:49.3) 14:58.6 (8:09.3)

 

 7 MORETZ, Sydney 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15:16.50

 7:24.0 (7:24.0) 15:16.5 (7:52.6)

 

 8 NORRIS, Anna 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 16:34.10

 7:57.2 (7:57.2) 16:34.1 (8:37.0)

 

 

Boys 3200 Meters

Finals

==================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Time Note

==================================================================================

 1 WELLS, Joseph 8 Fit 180 Athletics 10:30.00

 5:16.1 (5:16.1) 10:30.0 (5:13.9)

 

 2 SALINAS, O'Malley 7 Unattached 10:44.50

 5:17.6 (5:17.6) 10:44.5 (5:27.0)

 

 3 RABON, Triston 8 Unattached 11:05.90

 5:12.9 (5:12.9) 11:05.9 (5:53.0)

 

 4 GREENIER, Trevor 8 Hoke County Blazers 11:28.70

 5:37.8 (5:37.8) 11:28.7 (5:50.9)

 

 5 JACOBSON, Russell 7 Unattached 11:42.10

 5:44.5 (5:44.5) 11:42.1 (5:57.7)

 

 6 LAURIN, Brady 8 Fit 180 Athletics 11:50.70

 5:56.3 (5:56.3) 11:50.7 (5:54.4)

 

 7 HOLTGREWE, Alex 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 11:50.90

 5:54.9 (5:54.9) 11:50.9 (5:56.0)

 

 8 SIMPSON, Solomon 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 12:01.60

 5:58.2 (5:58.2) 12:01.6 (6:03.4)

 

 9 ZWETSLOOT, Calvin 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 12:02.50

 5:53.2 (5:53.2) 12:02.5 (6:09.3)

 

 10 PADDYFOTE, Nicholas 7 Paddyfote Learning C 12:06.10

 5:51.6 (5:51.6) 12:06.1 (6:14.5)

 

 11 JOHNSON, Joey 6 Fit 180 Athletics 12:08.30

 5:53.6 (5:53.6) 12:08.3 (6:14.7)

 

 12 EFLAND, Ben 7 Metrolina Christian 12:21.50

 5:51.3 (5:51.3) 12:21.5 (6:30.3)

 

 13 WINGFIELD, John Thom 7 Unattached 12:21.80

 6:01.3 (6:01.3) 12:21.8 (6:20.6)

 

 14 HAMLIN, Holden 8 Unattached 12:24.60

 5:57.6 (5:57.6) 12:24.6 (6:27.1)

 

 15 JOLLY, Brayden 7 Mountain Island Char 13:00.00

 5:55.2 (5:55.2) 13:00.0 (7:04.9)

 

 16 GATES, Grady 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 13:33.70

 6:30.8 (6:30.8) 13:33.7 (7:03.0)

 

 17 HOERSCH, Carter 7 Gaston Christian Sch 13:38.80

 6:44.4 (6:44.4) 13:38.8 (6:54.4)

 

 18 PRICE, Elijah 6 Mountain Island Char 13:46.80

 6:45.2 (6:45.2) 13:46.8 (7:01.6)

 

 EASTBURN, Nathan 7 Gaston Christian Sch DNF

 

 

 

Girls 4 x 400m Relay

Finals

======================================================================

 Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl)

======================================================================

 1 Cuthbertson MS A 4:35.53 2 (1)

 1:05.252 (1:05.252) 2:18.382 (1:13.130) 3:29.461 (1:11.079)

 4:35.521 (1:06.060)

 

 2 Marvin Ridge Middle A 4:35.63 2 (2)

 1:05.207 (1:05.207) 2:18.232 (1:13.025) 3:31.813 (1:13.581)

 4:35.627 (1:03.814)

 

 3 Canton Middle School A 4:38.56 1 (1)

 1:08.602 (1:08.602) 2:19.999 (1:11.397) 3:32.797 (1:12.798)

 4:38.552 (1:05.755)

 

 4 Swain Middle School A 4:41.33 2 (3)

 1:13.644 (1:13.644) 2:24.730 (1:11.086) 3:34.932 (1:10.202)

 4:41.323 (1:06.391)

 

 5 Watauga Middle Schoo A 4:45.30 2 (4)

 1:10.698 (1:10.698) 2:24.452 (1:13.754) 3:37.494 (1:13.042)

 4:45.298 (1:07.804)

 

 6 Waynesville Middle S A 4:50.13 2 (5)

 1:07.859 (1:07.859) 2:28.157 (1:20.298) 3:38.919 (1:10.762)

 4:50.126 (1:11.207)

 

 7 Sun Valley Middle Sc A 5:00.67 1 (2)

 1:10.450 (1:10.450) 2:30.312 (1:19.862) 3:45.817 (1:15.505)

 5:00.667 (1:14.850)

 

 8 Watauga Middle Schoo B 5:00.76 1 (3)

 1:11.103 (1:11.103) 2:32.802 (1:21.699) 3:48.685 (1:15.883)

 5:00.755 (1:12.070)

 

 9 Performance 360 A 5:21.09 2 (6)

 1:18.966 (1:18.966) 2:42.202 (1:23.236) 4:05.921 (1:23.719)

 5:21.081 (1:15.160)

 

 10 Performance 360 B 5:22.34 1 (4)

 1:14.066 (1:14.066) 2:41.425 (1:27.359) 4:01.246 (1:19.821)

 5:22.333 (1:21.087)

 

 

Boys 4 x 400m Relay

Finals

======================================================================

 Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl)

======================================================================

 1 Waynesville Middle S A 3:51.24 2 (1)

 55.677 (55.677) 1:54.843 (59.166) 2:51.659 (56.816)

 3:51.233 (59.574)

 

 2 Marvin Ridge Middle A 3:56.94 2 (2)

 58.775 (58.775) 1:59.722 (1:00.947) 3:00.777 (1:01.055)

 3:56.936 (56.159)

 

 3 Metrolina Christian A 4:01.76 2 (3)

 58.242 (58.242) 2:02.063 (1:03.821) 3:04.741 (1:02.678)

 4:01.760 (57.019)

 

 4 Sun Valley Middle Sc A 4:11.90 2 (4)

 56.788 (56.788) 2:06.593 (1:09.805) 3:09.062 (1:02.469)

 4:11.894 (1:02.832)

 

 5 Mountain Island Char A 4:13.11 2 (5)

 1:00.707 (1:00.707) 2:09.687 (1:08.980) 3:12.797 (1:03.110)

 4:13.104 (1:00.307)

 

 6 Cuthbertson MS A 4:15.55 1 (1)

 59.803 (59.803) 2:07.246 (1:07.443) 3:14.310 (1:07.064)

 4:15.550 (1:01.240)

 

 7 Rugby Middle School A 4:15.76 1 (2)

 1:00.112 (1:00.112) 2:10.912 (1:10.800) 3:17.313 (1:06.401)

 4:15.751 (58.438)

 

 8 Performance 360 A 4:23.81 2 (6)

 1:05.028 (1:05.028) 2:12.498 (1:07.470) 3:20.016 (1:07.518)

 4:23.805 (1:03.789)

 

 9 Watauga Middle Schoo A 4:27.00 1 (3)

 1:01.310 (1:01.310) 2:17.388 (1:16.078) 3:27.281 (1:09.893)

 4:26.993 (59.712)

 

 

Girls High Jump

Finals

=========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note

=========================================================================================

 1 SUTTON, Gracie 8 Swain Middle School 4-8

 2 MORRIS, Sydney 7 Cuthbertson MS 4-6

 3 WALTERS, Ava 7 Cuthbertson MS 4-4

 4 MCGREW, Jaida 8 Mountain Island Char 4-2

 5 BINGHAM, Kylee 8 Mountain Island Char 4-2

 6 CUSHING, Kate 8 Cuthbertson MS 4-0

 6 HELMS, Sydney 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-0

 

Boys High Jump

Finals

=========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note

=========================================================================================

 1 MCCULLOUGH, Kelan 8 Swain Middle School 5-0

 2 BARNEY, Grant 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 4-10

 2 GREENE, Seth 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-10

 2 WEBB, Johan 6 Hayesville MS 4-10

 5 SHAHEEN, Kyle 8 Hayesville MS 4-8

 6 DECKER, Nate 8 Mountain Island Char 4-8

 ROGERS, Kenyon 8 Hayesville MS NH

 MICHAELSON, Jack 7 Cuthbertson MS NH

 HOLBROOK, Owen 8 Charlotte Latin NH

 BROWN, Le'ezra 8 Unattached NH

 HILL, Jackson 7 Cuthbertson MS NH

 

Girls Pole Vault

Finals

=========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note

=========================================================================================

 1 GRACE, Hannah Unattached 10-6

 2 BRYSON, Aiden Unattached 9-0

 3 JACKSON, Aliexis Unattached 7-6

 4 SMITH, Sarah Unattached 6-0

 

Boys Pole Vault

Finals

=========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note

=========================================================================================

 1 TAN, Jack Unattached 11-0

 2 ARMSTRONG, Lloyd Unattached 9-0

 

Girls Long Jump

Finals

==============================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Note

==============================================================================================

 1 BURROUGHS, Kaylanna 7 Wilson 15-7 NW

 2 ROSS, Bella 7 Hoke County Blazers 15-1.50 NW

 3 PERRY, Mariah 8 Unattached 14-10 NW

 4 MORRIS, Sydney 7 Cuthbertson MS 14-4 NW

 5 WALKER, Izzy 8 Swain Middle School 14-3 NW

 6 BUCHANAN, Tessa 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-5.50 NW

 7 ELLIOTT, Athena 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-4.50 NW

 8 CUSHING, Kate 8 Cuthbertson MS 13-4.50 NW

 9 BAILEY, Isabella 8 Unattached 13-2.50 NW

 10 BREATH, Rylan 8 Mountain Island Char 13-0.50 NW

 11 HELMS, Sydney 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-0 NW

 12 MERCER, Jillian 8 Metrolina Christian 12-9.50 NW

 13 LYNN, Anneliese 6 Cuthbertson MS 12-4 NW

 14 BURROWS-KURR, Mya 8 Swain Middle School 12-1 NW

 15 SANNI, Naomi 8 Cuthbertson MS 11-11 NW

 16 STROUSE, Sullivan 8 Mountain Island Char 11-9.50 NW

 17 PRINGLE, Jadah 8 Cuthbertson MS 11-0 NW

 18 HELMS, Reagan 8 Performance 360 10-9.50 NW

 REILLY, Taylor 6 Unattached NM

 DEEN, Elizabeth 8 Unattached NM

 BRONSON, Anyeh 8 NC Flight Club NM

 SOUTHERLAND, N'Diyah 7 Hoke County Blazers NM

 WILSON, Ella 8 Metrolina Christian NM

 

Boys Long Jump

Finals

==============================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Note

==============================================================================================

 1 SALONE, Orza 8 Hoke County Blazers 19-4 NW

 2 RAY, Aiden 8 Providence Day Schoo 17-7.50 NW

 3 LEAK, William 8 Hoke County Blazers 17-4.50 NW

 4 HOLT, Aidan 8 Unattached 17-0 NW

 5 GREENE, Maddox 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 16-0 NW

 6 LAIRD, Aaron 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 16-0 NW

 7 SHOEMAKE, Thomas 7 Carolina Flash TC 16-0 NW

 8 WILLIAMS, Brock 8 Mountain Island Char 15-10.5 NW

 9 GATLIN, Bryce 7 Cuthbertson MS 15-7 NW

 10 WEBB, Johan 6 Hayesville MS 15-5.50 NW

 11 CAFFEE, Hunter 8 Metrolina Christian 15-1 NW

 12 SQUIRE, Joshua 7 Carolina Flash TC 15-1 NW

 13 WOODSON, Shiloh 8 Swain Middle School 14-11.5 NW

 14 WASHINGTON, Justice 8 Mountain Island Char 14-10.5 NW

 15 PAYNE, Ryan 7 Murphy Middle School 14-8.50 NW

 16 MCCULLOUGH, Kelan 8 Swain Middle School 14-7.50 NW

 17 GREENE, Seth 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14-6 NW

 18 LANGLEY, Daniel 7 Hoke County Blazers 14-0 NW

 19 BOYD, Javon 6 Mountain Island Char 13-8.50 NW

 20 BORST, Cole 7 Cuthbertson MS 13-5.50 NW

 21 SANNI, Josiah 8 Cuthbertson MS 13-3 NW

 22 LIGHTFOOT, Elliott 7 Cuthbertson MS 13-1.50 NW

 23 THOMPSON, Irvin 6 Unattached 13-0.50 NW

 24 LIU, Jaden 6 Cuthbertson MS 13-0 NW

 25 HOULIHAN, Hayden 8 Cuthbertson MS 12-4 NW

 26 WALL, Miles 14 Carolina Flash TC 10-7.50 NW

 BENNETT, Noah 6 Hoke County Blazers NM

 BROWN, Le'ezra 8 Unattached NM

 FITZPATRICK, Issac Unattached NM

 

Girls Triple Jump

Finals

==============================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Note

==============================================================================================

 1 EDWARDS, Morgan 8 Cuthbertson MS 31-11 NW

 2 WALKER, Izzy 8 Swain Middle School 31-1 NW

 3 BAILEY, Isabella 8 Unattached 30-5 NW

 4 BURROWS-KURR, Mya 8 Swain Middle School 28-4 NW

 5 CUSHING, Kate 8 Cuthbertson MS 27-11.5 NW

 6 HACKSHAW, Sienna 8 Swain Middle School 27-7.50 NW

 7 HELMS, Sydney 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 25-4 NW

 BRADLEY, Sanaa 8 Marvin Ridge Middle NM

 

Boys Triple Jump

Finals

==============================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Note

==============================================================================================

 1 BRYSON, Walker 8 Waynesville Middle S 38-2 NW

 2 FRAZIER, Ben 8 Waynesville Middle S 35-5 NW

 3 HOLT, Aidan 8 Unattached 33-8 NW

 4 BROWN, Isaac 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 33-7.50 NW

 5 SCHWARTZ, Jacob 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 32-0 NW

 6 WEBB, Johan 6 Hayesville MS 31-3.50 NW

 7 GREENE, Seth 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 31-2 NW

 8 CAFFEE, Hunter 8 Metrolina Christian 29-10 NW

 9 DIXON, Blake 7 Cuthbertson MS 27-10 NW

 10 LIU, Jaden 6 Cuthbertson MS 27-9.50 NW

 11 RIVLIN, Michael 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 27-6.50 NW

 SHAHEEN, Kyle 8 Hayesville MS NM

 

Girls Shot Put

Finals

=========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note

=========================================================================================

 1 JEFFERSON, Alexandri 8 Higher Power Track C 37-8

 2 PRINGLE, Jadah 8 Cuthbertson MS 32-1

 3 BROWN, Natalie 8 Unattached 31-1

 4 BANKSTON, Amariah 8 Mountain Island Char 27-4

 5 COX, Rebekah 8 Metrolina Christian 27-3

 6 SMITH, Abigail 8 Metrolina Christian 26-11

 7 BAILEY, Julianna 8 Unattached 26-0.50

 8 HOUP, Maggie 8 Cuthbertson MS 25-10.5

 9 MIMY, Sarah 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 25-6.50

 10 MERCER, Jillian 8 Metrolina Christian 24-5

 11 SMITH, Sara 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 24-5

 12 DAILEY, Sage 8 Cuthbertson MS 23-11

 13 OKINE, Kailey 8 Cuthbertson MS 23-11

 14 WRANGHAM, Emma 7 Higher Power Track C 23-8

 15 DEROKOV, Lydia 7 Cuthbertson MS 23-1

 16 FIKE, Abby 7 Higher Power Track C 22-10

 17 KINCAID, Elizabeth 8 Mountain Island Char 22-5

 18 JONES, Miriam 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 20-9

 19 CONNOLLY, Ellie 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 19-6

 20 BARTOLUCCI, Rachel 8 Cuthbertson MS 19-1.50

 BLANCO, Bianca 7 Higher Power Track C NM

 

Boys Shot Put

Finals

=========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note

=========================================================================================

 1 BYRD, Kolby 9 Dynamic Speed Kineti 41-1.50

 2 TOLLISON, Ian 8 Unattached 40-4

 3 STALEY, Jason 7 Higher Power Track C 38-5

 4 FRAZIER, Jon 8 Waynesville Middle S 38-1

 5 GUNNELL-BECK, Carson 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 37-4

 6 DEWEY, Caleb 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 35-10

 7 TURNMIRE, Nick 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 35-10

 8 DEVANE, Dawson 8 Hayesville MS 34-4

 9 BURCH, Matthew 7 Metrolina Christian 33-10

 10 MOORE, Jordan 8 Hoke County Blazers 33-9.50

 11 TROUT, Landon 7 Hayesville MS 33-1

 12 SLOAN, Kingston 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 32-6

 13 COLLINS, Tucker 8 P Performance Club 30-11

 14 LIGHTFOOT, Elliott 7 Cuthbertson MS 29-11

 15 KANTOR, Jack 8 Cuthbertson MS 29-10

 16 GIBBS, Ben 8 Metrolina Christian 28-4.50

 17 GUICHETEAU, Zachary 7 Sun Valley Middle Sc 26-8

 BOYCE, Jackson 8 Metrolina Christian NM

 WALTERS, Logan 8 Metrolina Christian NM

 

Girls Discus

Finals

=========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note

=========================================================================================

 1 JEFFERSON, Alexandri 8 Higher Power Track C 89-1

 2 KLINGMAN, Maggie 8 Charlotte Latin 79-1

 3 BROWN, Natalie 8 Unattached 76-4

 4 DEROKOV, Lydia 7 Cuthbertson MS 76-4

 5 BAILEY, Julianna 8 Unattached 74-3

 6 PRINGLE, Jadah 8 Cuthbertson MS 69-8

 7 BRADLEY, Mala 8 Swain Middle School 69-3.50

 8 SMITH, Sara 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 66-4

 9 COX, Rebekah 8 Metrolina Christian 62-7

 10 LAWS, Jessi 8 Cannon School 61-10

 11 COFFEY, Megan 7 Cuthbertson MS 60-10

 12 BANKSTON, Amariah 8 Mountain Island Char 60-9

 13 JONES, Miriam 7 Marvin Ridge Middle 59-8.50

 14 MIMY, Sarah 8 Sun Valley Middle Sc 59-8

 15 SMITH, Abigail 8 Metrolina Christian 58-5

 16 WRANGHAM, Emma 7 Higher Power Track C 55-8

 17 MAVINGA, Darla 8 Unattached 55-2

 18 FIKE, Abby 7 Higher Power Track C 54-2.50

 19 MERCER, Jillian 8 Metrolina Christian 45-8

 BARTOLUCCI, Rachel 8 Cuthbertson MS NM

 BLANCO, Bianca 7 Higher Power Track C NM

 

Boys Discus

Finals

=========================================================================================

 Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note

=========================================================================================

 1 BYRD, Kolby 9 Dynamic Speed Kineti 130-8.5

 2 TOLLISON, Ian 8 Unattached 121-8

 3 STALEY, Jason 7 Higher Power Track C 101-9.5

 4 BURCH, Matthew 7 Metrolina Christian 98-1

 5 GUNNELL-BECK, Carson 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 95-7.50

 6 WALTERS, Logan 8 Metrolina Christian 95-5

 7 TROUT, Landon 7 Hayesville MS 95-2

 8 TURNMIRE, Nick 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 94-10

 9 FRAZIER, Jon 8 Waynesville Middle S 93-0

 10 DEVANE, Dawson 8 Hayesville MS 92-9

 11 DEWEY, Caleb 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 91-2

 12 COLLINS, Tucker 8 P Performance Club 88-11

 13 LIGHTFOOT, Elliott 7 Cuthbertson MS 83-4

 14 GIBBS, Ben 8 Metrolina Christian 79-9.50

 15 MOORE, Jordan 8 Hoke County Blazers 76-7

 16 SLOAN, Kingston 8 Marvin Ridge Middle 72-9

 17 WILLIE, Alfred 6 Cuthbertson MS 69-5

 18 GUICHETEAU, Zachary 7 Sun Valley Middle Sc 69-2

 19 KANTOR, Jack 8 Cuthbertson MS 57-1.50

 BOYCE, Jackson 8 Metrolina Christian NM

 SLOAN, Konnor 7 Marvin Ridge Middle NM