ASHEVILLE - The Watauga High boy's and girl's track teams each won five event Friday night at the A.C. Reynolds Quad Meet with Asheville and T.C. Roberson.

Sidra Miller paced the WHS girls by winning two events, the 800-meter run (2:28.7) and the 1600-meter run (5:18.9). The Pioneers also captured the 4x100-meter relay---Abby Keller, Olivia Kopp, Faith Watson and Ava Williamson---in 55.3 seconds; Madison Combs won the girl's 400-meter run ((1:03.8) and Sarah Goode won the pole vault with a jump of 11-feet, 1-inch.

The Pioneers finished second on Friday with 95.5 points. The Pioneers had 19 top-5 finishers. Asheville won the girl's meet with 125.5 points.

The WHS boys posted five wins on Friday night. Rian Freeman won 3200 in 9:59.5; Davis Hunt won the 300-meter hurdles in 48.0; sophomore Jonathan Lutabinga picked up his first win of the year by capturing the discus throw with an effort of 106-feet, 2-inches; Isaiah Shirley won the shot put with a throw of 38-feet, 9-inches; Henry Coatney won the pole vault with a jump of 12-feet, 6-inches.

The WHS boys finished third with 74 points. They had 18 top-5 finishers. Asheville won the meet with 106.5 points. A.C. Reynolds finished second with 84 points.

 

ACR - Asheville - TCR - Watauga Quad - 5/21/2021 

A.C. Reynolds HS Track, Asheville, NC

 

 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================

 Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Watauga A 55.3 7

 1) Abby Keller 2) Olivia Kop

 3) Faith Watson 4) Ava Williamson

 2 Asheville B 56.6 5

 1) Aleysha Hill 2) Erin Rice

 3) Aniyah Beck 4) Rae Thompson

 3 Watauga B 58.8

 1) Raelin Nolan 2) Dagan Newsome

 3) Karla Ruiz 4) Ayla Tipton

 

 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================

 Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

 1 A.C. Reynolds A 4:25.0 7

 2 Asheville A 4:33.4 5

 1) Heidi Goebel 2) Caitlyn Elliott

 3) Eloise Lang 4) Rinnah Brown

 3 Watauga A 4:39.1 3

 1) Madison Combs 2) Sullivan McAulay

 3) Kendall Reece 4) Shealyn Sheath

 4 T.C. Roberson A 4:45.8

 5 Watauga B 4:55.4

 6 Asheville B 4:57.1

 1) Paiden Castelblanco 2) Olivia Nery

 3) Johanna Shields 4) Cassidy Bricker

 5) Ellie Sieburg

 7 T.C. Roberson B 5:21.1

 

 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

============================================================

 Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Asheville A 10:22.5 7

 1) Caitlyn Elliott 2) Jade Lovio

 3) Natalie Nery 4) Adele Williams

 2 Watauga A 10:35.7 5

 1) Gwendolyn Anderson 2) Sophie Beach

 3) Rachel Cathey 4) Virginia St.Clair

 5) Moriah Bollman 6) Caroline Beach-Verhay

 7) Brianna Anderson 8) Andriana Rink

 3 Watauga B 10:54.9

 4 T.C. Roberson A 10:59.0 3

 5 T.C. Roberson B 11:32.0

 6 Asheville B 11:34.7

 1) Sydney Covington 2) Tillie Root

 3) Evan Wilker 4) Olivia Nery

dns A.C. Reynolds A NT

 

 HS Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Jenna Barnes 10 A.C. Reynolds 12.9 NWI 1 7

 2 Malaysia Barber 11 Asheville 12.9 NWI 1 5

 3 Jaliyah Nelson 12 Asheville 13.0 NWI 1 3

 4 Emily Leahy 9 Asheville 13.1 NWI 1 2

 5 Sara Tilley 11 A.C. Reynolds 13.2 NWI 1 1

 6 Allayja Gilliam 10 T.C. Roberson 13.4 NWI 1

 7 Olivia Kop 9 Watauga 13.6 NWI 2

 8 Siemone Hayden-Gibson 9 A.C. Reynolds 13.6 NWI 1

 8 Julionna Smith 11 A.C. Reynolds 13.6 NWI 1

 8 Faith Watson 10 Watauga 13.6 NWI 2

 11 Karla Ruiz 10 Watauga 14.2 NWI 2

 12 Abby Keller 11 Watauga 14.3 NWI 2

 13 Nakeya Patterson 9 T.C. Roberson 14.3 NWI 2

 14 Rae Thompson 11 Asheville 14.4 NWI 2

 

 HS Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Jenna Barnes 10 A.C. Reynolds 27.1 NWI 1 7

 2 Madison Combs 9 Watauga 27.2 NWI 1 5

 3 Emily Leahy 9 Asheville 27.7 NWI 1 3

 4 Rinnah Brown 9 Asheville 28.0 NWI 2 2

 5 Sara Tilley 11 A.C. Reynolds 28.1 NWI 1 1

 6 Heidi Goebel 10 Asheville 28.4 NWI 1

 6 Paige Jordan A.C. Reynolds 28.4 NWI 2

 8 Layla Kaiser 9 A.C. Reynolds 28.8 NWI 2

 9 Jasmine Towle 10 Watauga 29.5 NWI 2

 10 Raelin Nolan 9 Watauga 30.6 NWI 2

 11 Ameya Bolonas 10 T.C. Roberson 31.1 NWI 2

 11 Shealyn Sheath 12 Watauga 31.1 NWI 2

dns Cassidy Greene 11 A.C. Reynolds NT NWI 1

dns Malaysia Barber 11 Asheville NT NWI 1

dns Allayja Gilliam 10 T.C. Roberson NT NWI 1

 

 HS Girls 400 Meter Dash

====================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Madison Combs 9 Watauga 1:03.8 1 7

 2 Anna Laws 11 A.C. Reynolds 1:09.0 1 5

 3 Eloise Lang 9 Asheville 1:09.8 1 3

 4 Raina Markulis 10 Asheville 1:09.9 2 2

 5 Lina Potas 11 A.C. Reynolds 1:10.3 1 1

 6 Sullivan McAulay 10 Watauga 1:11.5 1

 7 Cassidy Bricker 9 Asheville 1:12.5 2

 8 Bella Strupp 10 T.C. Roberson 1:13.3 2

 9 Allison McKay 10 A.C. Reynolds 1:14.0 1

 10 Kaylee Orr 9 T.C. Roberson 1:18.0 2

 11 Isabel Crisostomo 10 T.C. Roberson 1:28.7 2

dns Ella Kepple 10 A.C. Reynolds NT 1

dns Olivia Agan 10 Asheville NT 1

 

 HS Girls 800 Meter Run

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Sidra Miller 11 Watauga 2:28.7 7

 2 Ella Kepple 10 A.C. Reynolds 2:28.9 5

 3 Caitlyn Elliott 10 Asheville 2:30.1 3

 4 Mary Elizabeth Shoop 11 A.C. Reynolds 2:33.2 2

 5 Lela French 11 T.C. Roberson 2:33.4 1

 6 Frances Cunagin 9 T.C. Roberson 2:38.0

 7 Andriana Rink 10 Watauga 2:40.3

 8 Jade Lovio 10 Asheville 2:41.2

 9 Moriah Bollman 10 Watauga 2:49.5

 10 Caroline Beach-Verhay 10 Watauga 2:50.8

 11 Evan Wilker 10 Asheville 2:57.7

 12 Chloe-Belle Edwards 9 T.C. Roberson 2:58.8

 13 Johanna Shields 9 Asheville 3:12.1

 

 HS Girls 1600 Meter Run

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Sidra Miller 11 Watauga 5:18.9 7

 2 Adele Williams 11 Asheville 5:19.3 5

 3 Ella Kepple 10 A.C. Reynolds 5:22.2 3

 4 Natalie Nery 9 Asheville 5:26.1 2

 5 Mary Elizabeth Shoop 11 A.C. Reynolds 5:39.5 1

 6 Jade Lovio 10 Asheville 5:39.7

 7 Virginia St.Clair 10 Watauga 5:48.8

 8 Rachel Cathey 9 Watauga 5:49.0

 9 Hannah Caudill 10 Asheville 5:54.4

 10 Sophie Beach 11 Watauga 5:59.4

 11 Kate Nunnally 9 T.C. Roberson 6:00.0

 12 Lindsey Subramaniam 9 T.C. Roberson 6:36.6

dns Madeline Crawford 9 T.C. Roberson NT

dns Sydney Gerbic 11 T.C. Roberson NT

 

 HS Girls 3200 Meter Run

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Adele Williams 11 Asheville 11:43.7 7

 2 Natalie Nery 9 Asheville 11:45.2 5

 3 Gwendolyn Anderson 10 Watauga 12:43.4 3

 4 Katie Purnell 10 A.C. Reynolds 12:52.5 2

 5 Sydney Covington 9 Asheville 13:29.8 1

 6 Hannah Caudill 10 Asheville 13:48.2

 7 Emma Beam 11 T.C. Roberson 14:07.2

 8 Rowena Brown 9 Watauga 14:39.8

 9 Ellery Smith 9 Watauga 14:48.1

dns Madeline Crawford 9 T.C. Roberson NT

dns Annie Veno 11 Watauga NT

 

 HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Alex Thomas 10 Asheville 17.5 NWI 1 7

 2 Isabella Poveromo 11 A.C. Reynolds 17.9 NWI 1 5

 3 Kevyn Carter-Long 9 Asheville 19.2 NWI 2 3

 4 Kirsten Latham 12 Asheville 19.3 NWI 1 2

 5 Ava Williamson 12 Watauga 19.5 NWI 1 1

 6 Ellie Sieburg 10 Asheville 19.9 NWI 1

 7 Leslie Decuesta 12 Watauga 20.0 NWI 2

 8 Gabrielle Osbourne 9 T.C. Roberson 21.9 NWI 2

 fs Kaila Barrow 11 T.C. Roberson NT NWI 2

dns Sarah Ray 9 T.C. Roberson NT NWI 2

 

 HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

====================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Alex Thomas 10 Asheville 50.9 1 7

 2 Kendall Reece 12 Watauga 52.8 1 5

 3 Isabella Poveromo 11 A.C. Reynolds 53.6 1 3

 4 Brianna Anderson 10 Watauga 54.2 1 2

 5 Ava Bela 10 Asheville 56.9 2 1

 6 Leslie Decuesta 12 Watauga 58.6 2

 7 Kaila Barrow 11 T.C. Roberson 59.1 2

 8 Maggie Souza 9 Watauga 59.6 2

 9 Ellie Sieburg 10 Asheville 1:01.0 1

 10 Gabrielle Osbourne 9 T.C. Roberson 1:02.1 2

dns Aniya Griffin 9 Asheville NT 1

dns Sarah Ray 9 T.C. Roberson NT 2

 

 HS Girls Discus Throw

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Gracie Bolick 11 Asheville 111-06 7

 2 Olivia Burroughs 9 Watauga 90-01 5

 3 Amari Williams 11 T.C. Roberson 84-07 3

 4 Ivy Holley 11 A.C. Reynolds 82-02 2

 5 Isabelle Temple 11 Watauga 76-01 1

 6 Jasmine Nelson 9 T.C. Roberson 75-00

 7 Sercia Connor 10 T.C. Roberson 70-07

 8 Anna Wilcox 9 A.C. Reynolds 69-10

 9 Brennan Demetris 9 Asheville 62-02

 10 Kamryn Deshauteurs 11 T.C. Roberson 61-08

 11 Viviana Moreno Velazq 11 Asheville 60-11

 12 Lily Redden 10 A.C. Reynolds 52-10

 13 Mikyla Ruhland 10 Asheville 50-07

 14 Lucy Bachman 9 Watauga 49-07

 

 HS Girls Shot Put

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Amari Williams 11 T.C. Roberson 36-06.00 7

 2 Gracie Bolick 11 Asheville 36-02.00 5

 3 Thandi Peek 12 A.C. Reynolds 28-10.00 3

 4 Lily Redden 10 A.C. Reynolds 28-02.00 2

 5 Anna Wilcox 9 A.C. Reynolds 28-00.00 1

 6 Isabelle Temple 11 Watauga 27-02.00

 7 Olivia Burroughs 9 Watauga 26-02.00

 8 Ivy Holley 11 A.C. Reynolds 24-06.00

 9 Viviana Moreno Velazq 11 Asheville 24-01.00

 10 Mia Young-Danner 10 Asheville 22-06.00

 11 Brennan Demetris 9 Asheville 22-05.00

 12 Kamryn Deshauteurs 11 T.C. Roberson 21-11.00

 13 Sercia Connor 10 T.C. Roberson 21-01.00

 14 Lucy Bachman 9 Watauga 19-08.00

dns Emma Furr 12 Watauga ND

 

 HS Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Majik Finley 11 Asheville 14-10.50 NWI 7

 2 Kate Dailey 11 Watauga 14-01.50 NWI 5

 3 Faith Watson 10 Watauga 13-11.00 NWI 3

 4 Julionna Smith 11 A.C. Reynolds 13-09.50 NWI 2

 5 Anna Wilcox 9 A.C. Reynolds 13-08.50 NWI 1

 6 Taylor Stingel 12 T.C. Roberson 13-08.00 NWI

 7 Mariah Eberhardt 9 A.C. Reynolds 13-03.50 NWI

 8 Thandi Peek 12 A.C. Reynolds 13-02.00 NWI

 9 Abby Keller 11 Watauga 12-07.00 NWI

 10 Lydia Rothrock 11 Watauga 12-05.00 NWI

 11 Nisha Das 11 T.C. Roberson 12-03.50 NWI

 12 Ivy Holley 11 A.C. Reynolds 12-01.50 NWI

 13 Aniyah Beck 12 Asheville 11-05.00 NWI

dns Erin Rice 10 Asheville ND NWI

dns Rae Thompson 11 Asheville ND NWI

 

 HS Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Rinnah Brown 9 Asheville 32-10.50 NWI 7

 2 Faith Watson 10 Watauga 31-00.00 NWI 5

 3 Taylor Stingel 12 T.C. Roberson 30-08.00 NWI 3

 4 Rae Thompson 11 Asheville 29-07.00 NWI 2

 5 Abby Keller 11 Watauga 29-01.00 NWI 1

 F 28-07.50 29-01.00

 

 6 Thandi Peek 12 A.C. Reynolds 29-01.00 NWI

 29-01.00 27-06.00 26-11.00

 

 7 Lydia Rothrock 11 Watauga 28-10.50 NWI

 8 Anna Wilcox 9 A.C. Reynolds 28-04.50 NWI

 9 Ivy Holley 11 A.C. Reynolds 27-10.00 NWI

 10 Arwen Imfeld 10 Asheville 26-06.50 NWI

dns Julionna Smith 11 A.C. Reynolds ND NWI

 f Julia Young 10 Asheville ND NWI

 

 HS Girls High Jump

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Jenna Barnes 10 A.C. Reynolds 5-00.00 7

 4-00.0 4-02.0 4-04.0 4-06.0 4-08.0 4-10.0 5-00.0 5-02.0

 

 2 Emma Martin 9 Watauga 4-06.00 5

 4-00.0 4-02.0 4-04.0 4-06.0 4-08.0

 3 Rinnah Brown 9 Asheville 4-04.00 3

 4-00.0 4-02.0 4-04.0 4-06.0

 4 Arwen Imfeld 10 Asheville 4-02.00 2

 4-00.0 4-02.0 4-04.0

 5 Isabel Bishop 9 Asheville 4-00.00 1

 4-00.0 4-02.0

 5 Julia Young 10 Asheville 4-00.00

 4-00.0 4-02.0

7 Raelin Nolan 9 Watauga 4-00.00

 4-00.0 4-02.0

 HS Girls Pole Vault

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Sarah Goode 11 Watauga 11-01.00 7

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 10-00. 10-06. 11-01. 11-06.

2 Ella Nelson 12 Watauga 10-00.00 5

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 10-00. 10-06.

 3 Paiden Castelblanco 9 Asheville 7-06.00 3

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0

 4 Raina Markulis 10 Asheville 7-00.00 1.5

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0

 4 Emma Martin 9 Watauga 7-00.00 1.5

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0

 6 Olivia Burroughs 9 Watauga 7-00.00

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0

 7 Adair Dupree 11 T.C. Roberson 7-00.00

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0

 8 Sarah Freeman 9 T.C. Roberson 6-06.00

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0

 9 Jasmine Nelson 9 T.C. Roberson 6-06.00

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0

 10 Layla Kaiser 9 A.C. Reynolds 5-06.00

 5-00.0 5-06.0 6-00.0

 11 Julionna Smith 11 A.C. Reynolds 5-00.00

 5-00.0 5-06.0

Girls 4x200 Relay

============================================================

 Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Asheville A 1:51.6 7

 1) Olivia Agan 2) Heidi Goebel

 3) Emily Leahy 4) Malaysia Barber

 2 Watauga A 1:59.6 5

 1) Jasmine Towle 2) Lydia Rothrock

 3) Abby Keller 4) Karla Ruiz

 3 A.C. Reynolds A 2:01.3 3

 4 Watauga B 2:03.3

 1) Dagan Newsome 2) Raelin Nolan

 3) Ayla Tipton 4) Leslie Decuesta

dns A.C. Reynolds B NT

dns Asheville B NT

 1) Aleysha Hill 2) Kirsten Latham

 3) Kevyn Carter-Long 4) Gracie Bolick

 5) Ellie Sieburg

 

 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================

 Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

 1 A.C. Reynolds A 43.5 7

 2 Asheville A 45.2 5

 3 Watauga A 46.6 3

 1) Gayson Elliott 2) Trey Thompson

 3) Jackson Martin 4) Gabe Huntsman

 4 A.C. Reynolds B 46.8

 

 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================

 Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Asheville A 3:32.5 7

 2 A.C. Reynolds A 3:39.8 5

 3 Watauga A 3:46.2 3

 1) Micah Duvall 2) Eli Lyons

 3) Mark Mellon 4) Chase Perry

 4 T.C. Roberson A 3:46.8

 5 Watauga B 3:52.9

 1) Wesley Coatney 2) David Mims

 3) Rien Freeman 4) Vincent Troyer

dns T.C. Roberson B NT

 

 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

============================================================

 Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Asheville A 9:36.5 7

 2 Watauga A 9:45.6 5

 1) Collin Anderson 2) Korbin Anderson

 3) Vincent Troyer 4) Micah Rushin

 5) Asa Markus 6) Davis Crymes

 7) Sam Nixon 8) Chase Perry

 

 HS Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Zharius Looper 12 T.C. Roberson 10.9 NWI 1 7

 2 Thomas Clark 11 A.C. Reynolds 11.3 NWI 1 5

 3 Mehki Ikeme 11 A.C. Reynolds 11.4 NWI 1 3

 4 Trevante McGahee 11 Asheville 11.5 NWI 1 2

 5 Khyriee Jones 12 Asheville 11.5 NWI 1 1

 6 Trey Thompson 10 Watauga 11.6 NWI 2

 7 Kane Morgan 11 A.C. Reynolds 11.7 NWI 2

 8 Josiah Ikeme 9 A.C. Reynolds 11.7 NWI 1

 8 Kyle Austin 11 T.C. Roberson 11.7 NWI 2

 10 Noah Shaw 9 Asheville 11.9 NWI 1

 11 Nazir Garner 12 T.C. Roberson 12.1 NWI 1

 12 Grayson Elliott 9 Watauga 12.2 NWI 2

 13 Joseph Smith-Hornbuck 9 Asheville 12.3 NWI 2

 13 Khanye Williams 9 T.C. Roberson 12.3 NWI 2

 13 Jackson Martin 11 Watauga 12.3 NWI 2

 16 Cole Jordan A.C. Reynolds 12.4 NWI 2

 

 HS Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Andrew Burchett 10 Asheville 22.5 NWI 1 7

 2 Thomas Clark 11 A.C. Reynolds 23.0 NWI 1 5

 3 Trevante McGahee 11 Asheville 23.3 NWI 1 3

 4 Josiah Ikeme 9 A.C. Reynolds 23.5 NWI 1 2

 5 Solomon Yu 11 T.C. Roberson 23.7 NWI 2 1

 6 Kyle Austin 11 T.C. Roberson 24.1 NWI 2

 7 Mehki Ikeme 11 A.C. Reynolds 24.5 NWI 1

 7 Eli Lyons 11 Watauga 24.5 NWI 2

 9 Gabe Huntsman 9 T.C. Roberson 27.1 NWI 2

 10 Gayson Elliott 11 Watauga 28.1 NWI 2

 11 Nolan Patenotte 10 Asheville 28.9 NWI 1

dns Kane Morgan 11 A.C. Reynolds NT NWI 1

dns Joshua Foster 10 Asheville NT NWI 1

dns Kamajeh Horton 9 T.C. Roberson NT NWI 2

 

 HS Boys 400 Meter Dash

====================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Andrew Burchett 10 Asheville 50.6 1 7

 2 John Goebel 12 Asheville 51.5 1 5

 3 Omung Chhina 10 T.C. Roberson 53.2 1 3

 4 Sam Rattigan 10 Asheville 54.1 1 2

 5 Joshua Foster 10 Asheville 54.3 1

 5 John Floyd 12 T.C. Roberson 54.3 1 1

 7 Micah Duvall 9 Watauga 56.0 2

 8 Mark Mellon 12 Watauga 56.5 1

 9 James Bell 10 A.C. Reynolds 58.1 2

dns Zharius Looper 12 T.C. Roberson NT 1

dns Sean Green 10 A.C. Reynolds NT 2

dns Caleb Mooney 9 A.C. Reynolds NT 2

dns Eli Lyons 11 Watauga NT 2

dns Roman Sibaja 9 Watauga NT 2

 

 HS Boys 800 Meter Run

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Ben Kepple 11 A.C. Reynolds 2:00.4 7

 2 David Mims 12 Watauga 2:05.0 5

 3 Asa Markus 12 Watauga 2:09.0 3

 4 Ethan Cannon 11 Watauga 2:13.3 2

 5 Angelo Santiago 12 Asheville 2:14.9 1

 6 William Poozer 12 Asheville 2:15.4

 7 Sam Nixon 9 Watauga 2:18.8

 8 Nolan Ray 9 Asheville 2:21.5

 9 Todd Robert T.R. Newn 10 T.C. Roberson 2:23.8

 10 Nicholas Gibson T.C. Roberson 2:25.0

 11 Codrington Trevion 9 Asheville 2:28.9

 12 Aiden Carroll 10 T.C. Roberson 2:31.5

 

 HS Boys 1600 Meter Run

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Murdoch Wiprut 11 A.C. Reynolds 4:36.3 7

 2 Braden Blakely T.C. Roberson 4:39.1 5

 3 Ethan Cannon 11 Watauga 4:44.4 3

 4 David Wetherington 12 T.C. Roberson 4:46.4 2

 5 Seth Caudill 10 Asheville 4:47.5 1

 6 Ryan Chong T.C. Roberson 4:48.1

 7 Cole Stetson 11 T.C. Roberson 4:56.8

 8 Clay Grant T.C. Roberson 4:58.6

 9 Micah Rushin 11 Watauga 5:04.3

 10 Wesley Coatney 9 Watauga 5:05.0

 11 Todd Robert T.R. Newn 10 T.C. Roberson 5:08.8

 12 Aiden Carroll 10 T.C. Roberson 5:10.0

 13 Reagan Eldridge T.C. Roberson 5:11.3

 14 Alexi Haynes 10 A.C. Reynolds 5:15.1

 15 Ben Long 10 A.C. Reynolds 5:17.5

 16 Hastings Holt 12 Watauga 5:20.0

 17 Paul Curran T.C. Roberson 5:26.2

 18 Luke Bailey T.C. Roberson 5:27.0

 19 Josiah Weeks 10 Asheville 5:30.9

 19 Gregor Scott 10 Asheville 5:30.9

 21 Oliver Blackwood T.C. Roberson 5:42.8

 22 Hayden Incsho T.C. Roberson 6:38.8

dns Quincy Newton 12 Asheville NT

 

 HS Boys 3200 Meter Run

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Rien Freeman 12 Watauga 9:59.5 7

 2 Nathan Honea 12 A.C. Reynolds 10:28.7 5

 3 Tyler Gordon 10 T.C. Roberson 10:32.5 3

 4 Will Fiore 9 T.C. Roberson 10:36.7 2

 5 Kevin Cordero 9 T.C. Roberson 10:49.9 1

 6 Seth Caudill 10 Asheville 11:08.4

 7 Josiah Kaiser 10 T.C. Roberson 11:09.0

 8 Ethan Campbell 11 Watauga 11:15.1

 9 Collin Anderson 9 Watauga 11:33.2

 10 Wesley Coatney 9 Watauga 11:39.1

 11 Josiah Weeks 10 Asheville 12:15.0

dns Davis Crymes 9 Watauga NT

 

 HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Anthony Triplett 10 A.C. Reynolds 16.3 NWI 1 7

 2 Davis Hunt 10 Watauga 16.6 NWI 1 5

 3 Colyn Sprouse 11 T.C. Roberson 16.6 NWI 1 3

 4 Landon Miller 11 Asheville 18.4 NWI 1 2

 5 James Swaringen 9 Asheville 18.7 NWI 2 1

 6 Anthony Diaz 11 A.C. Reynolds 19.0 NWI 1

 7 Nazir Garner 12 T.C. Roberson 21.3 NWI 2

 8 Maurice Scarison 9 T.C. Roberson 21.9 NWI 2

 9 Taylor Franklin 9 Asheville 22.6 NWI 2

dns Nathanael Cox 10 Watauga NT NWI 2

 

 HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

====================================================================

 Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Davis Hunt 10 Watauga 43.0 1 7

 2 Colyn Sprouse 11 T.C. Roberson 43.2 1 5

 3 Anthony Triplett 10 A.C. Reynolds 44.0 1 3

 4 Landon Miller 11 Asheville 44.7 1 2

 5 Anthony Diaz 11 A.C. Reynolds 47.4 1 1

 6 Creed Casner Watauga 49.6 2

 7 James Swaringen 9 Asheville 49.8 2

 8 Maurice Scarison 9 T.C. Roberson 53.7 2

 9 Taylor Franklin 9 Asheville 54.5 2

 

 HS Boys Discus Throw

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Jonathan Lutabingwa 10 Watauga 106-02 7

 2 Tamatoa McDonough 12 Asheville 101-10 5

 3 Jake Stanley 11 T.C. Roberson 100-05 3

 4 Cole Bolick 12 Asheville 97-11 2

 5 Austin Ramirez A.C. Reynolds 96-11 1

 6 Sam Page 12 Asheville 94-07

 7 Luke Skirbinc 9 Watauga 91-04

 8 Brody Martin 9 Watauga 88-06

 9 Isaiah Shirley 10 Watauga 84-01

 10 Maxim Parchuk 10 A.C. Reynolds 74-01

 11 Will Durham 10 Asheville 73-11

dns Yaw Buster 11 A.C. Reynolds ND

dns Christian Lewis 9 A.C. Reynolds ND

dns Michael Keen 11 T.C. Roberson ND

 

 HS Boys Shot Put

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Isaiah Shirley 10 Watauga 38-09.00 7

 2 Austin Ramirez A.C. Reynolds 38-07.00 5

 3 Sam Page 12 Asheville 36-08.00 3

 4 Kamiron Salters 12 Asheville 36-02.00 1.5

 4 Jonathan Lutabingwa 10 Watauga 36-02.00 1.5

 6 Tamatoa McDonough 12 Asheville 36-00.00

 7 Jake Stanley 11 T.C. Roberson 31-09.00

 8 Brody Martin 9 Watauga 30-10.00

 9 Maxim Parchuk 10 A.C. Reynolds 28-10.00

 9 Luke Skirbinc 9 Watauga 28-10.00

dns Asher Cunningham 10 A.C. Reynolds ND

dns Christian Lewis 9 A.C. Reynolds ND

dns Garrett Martin 12 Asheville ND

dns Michael Keen 11 T.C. Roberson ND

 

 HS Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Josiah Ikeme 9 A.C. Reynolds 19-03.75 NWI 7

 2 Bradley Spagnuola 12 Asheville 18-06.00 NWI 5

 3 Nazir Garner 12 T.C. Roberson 18-03.00 NWI 3

 4 Klaus Best 10 Watauga 17-11.50 NWI 2

 5 Dashawn Stone 10 A.C. Reynolds 17-05.75 NWI 1

 5 Trey Thompson 10 Watauga 17-05.75 NWI

 7 Cairo Skeins 9 A.C. Reynolds 17-00.00 NWI

 8 Carter Marstibanks Asheville 16-02.50 NWI

 9 Kyle Austin 11 T.C. Roberson 15-04.50 NWI

 10 Grayson Elliott 9 Watauga 12-03.50 NWI

 

 HS Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Bradley Spagnuola 12 Asheville 41-04.00 NWI 7

 2 Carter Mosby 12 A.C. Reynolds 41-01.00 NWI 5

 3 Joshua Avery 10 Asheville 40-08.50 NWI 3

 4 Zharius Looper 12 T.C. Roberson 38-10.00 NWI 2

 5 Trey Thompson 10 Watauga 38-06.00 NWI 1

 6 Cairo Skeins 9 A.C. Reynolds 37-07.50 NWI

 7 Dashawn Stone 10 A.C. Reynolds 35-10.00 NWI

 7 Landon Miller 11 Asheville 35-10.00 NWI

 9 Klaus Best 10 Watauga 35-08.50 NWI

 10 Elliott Kohn 9 A.C. Reynolds 34-09.50 NWI

 11 Jake Stanley 11 T.C. Roberson 33-03.00 NWI

 12 Xavier Banks-Tennant 9 Asheville 30-11.00 NWI

 

 HS Boys High Jump

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Bradley Spagnuola 12 Asheville 5-08.00 7

 5-00.0 5-02.0 5-04.0 5-06.0 5-08.0

 2 Asher Cunningham 10 A.C. Reynolds 5-06.00 5

 5-00.0 5-02.0 5-04.0 5-06.0 5-08.0

 3 Joshua Avery 10 Asheville 5-06.00 3

 5-00.0 5-02.0 5-04.0 5-06.0 5-08.0

 4 Colyn Sprouse 11 T.C. Roberson 5-06.00 2

 5-00.0 5-02.0 5-04.0 5-06.0 5-08.0

 5 Davis Hunt 10 Watauga 5-06.00 1

 5-00.0 5-02.0 5-04.0 5-06.0 5-08.0

 6 Hayezion Tobe 9 A.C. Reynolds 5-04.00

 5-00.0 5-02.0 5-04.0 5-06.0

 7 James Swaringen 9 Asheville 5-04.00

 5-00.0 5-02.0 5-04.0 5-06.0

 8 Zasha Griffin Asheville 5-02.00

 5-00.0 5-02.0 5-04.0

 9 Ricky Tolbert 9 A.C. Reynolds 5-00.00

 5-00.0 5-02.0

 

 

 HS Boys Pole Vault

=================================================================

 Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Henry Coatney 11 Watauga 12-06.00 7

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 9-00.0 9-06.0 10-00. 10-06. 11-00. 11-06. 12-06. 13-06.

2 Landon Miller 11 Asheville 11-00.00 5

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 9-00.0 9-06.0 10-00. 10-06. 11-00. 11-06.

 3 Jackson Sayers 12 Asheville 10-06.00 3

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 9-00.0 9-06.0 10-00. 10-06. 11-00.

 4 Matt Robeson Asheville 9-06.00 2

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 9-00.0 9-06.0 10-00.

 5 Andy Lovin 11 T.C. Roberson 9-06.00 1

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 9-00.0 9-06.0 10-00.

 6 Carter Mosby 12 A.C. Reynolds 9-06.00

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 9-00.0 9-06.0 10-00.

 7 Maxim Parchuk 10 A.C. Reynolds 9-00.00

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 9-00.0 9-06.0

 8 Creed Casner Watauga 7-00.00

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0

 9 Isaias Crisostomo 11 T.C. Roberson 6-06.00

 6-00.0 6-06.0 7-00.0

 

 

 Boys 4x200 Relay

============================================================

 Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Asheville A 1:34.0 7

 2 Watauga A 1:39.9 5

 1) Eli Lyons 2) Mark Mellon

 3) Micah Duvall 4) Gabe Huntsman

 3 A.C. Reynolds A 1:44.6 3

 4 Asheville B 1:44.8

 

 

 

 High School Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)

==========================================================================

 Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Asheville 125.5 20 23 20 24 12 26.5 0

 2 Watauga 95.5 12 17 8 20 6 32.5 0

 3 A.C. Reynolds 71 22 13 8 10 8 10 0

 4 T.C. Roberson 17 0 1 0 3 10 3 0

 

 

 High School Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)

==========================================================================

 Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Asheville 106.5 27 2 5 26 11.5 35 0

 2 A.C. Reynolds 84 15 19 11 15 6 18 0

 3 Watauga 74.5 0 20 12 16 15.5 11 0

 4 T.C. Roberson 44 12 1