Greensboro Gladiiator Meet #2 - 4/23/2021
American Hebrew Academy Track
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Yolanda Calhoun 6 Triad Baptis 14.43 1 10
2 Mallory Wooten 8 Forsyth Home 14.61 1 8
3 Kaitlyn Darner 8 Watauga Midd 14.89 1 6
4 Tessa Buchanan 6 Watauga Midd 15.09 4 5
5 Sophia Kop 7 Watauga Midd 15.28 1 4
6 Natalie Fitch 8 Watauga Midd 15.29 1 3
7 River Edge 8 Millennium C 15.34 2 2
8 Kori Billingslea 8 Greensboro D 15.44 3 1
9 Athena Elliott 7 Watauga Midd 15.58 4
10 Sydney Marsh 8 Watauga Midd 15.74 1
11 Elise Walliser 7 Greensboro H 15.75 1
12 Riley Kesler 7 Watauga Midd 15.85 3
13 McKinley Gwyn 7 Millennium C 15.96 2
14 Emma Khemsara 7 Forsyth Home 16.11 4
15 Lauren Clayton 8 Greensboro H 16.45 2
16 Emma Martello 8 Greensboro H 16.48 3
17 Stephanie Morales 6 Watauga Midd 16.56 4
18 Annie Fowler 8 Watauga Midd 16.84 1
19 Lindsay Sanger 6 Forsyth Home 16.86 4
20 Raegan Rissel 3 Greensboro P 16.97 2
21 Izzy Mohr 6 Watauga Midd 17.16 3
22 Isabella Winchester 5 Greensboro H 17.18 3
23 Noor-Milan Elratrout 7 Forsyth Home 17.19 2
24 Eleanor Garner 6 Forsyth Home 17.21 2
25 India Wilson 5 Greensboro D 17.65 5
26 Caroline Good 5 Greensboro D 17.69 4
27 Lauren Sanger 6 Forsyth Home 17.79 3
28 Delilah Greenberg 6 Greensboro D 17.96 5
29 Carly Jones 6 Triad Baptis 18.20 2
29 Maggie Barnes 8 Watauga Midd 18.20 5
31 Ihssan Elratrout 7 Forsyth Home 18.26 2
32 Lindsey Gunther 8 Greensboro D 19.04 4
33 Anna Biggerstaff 5 Greensboro D 19.26 5
34 Julianna Singleton 6 Greensboro H 19.81 3
35 Sophia Wren Page 0 Greensboro P 21.84 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yolanda Calhoun 6 Triad Baptis 29.60 1 10
2 Kaitlyn Darner 8 Watauga Midd 30.92 4 8
3 Tessa Buchanan 6 Watauga Midd 31.10 1 6
4 Mallory Wooten 8 Forsyth Home 31.14 1 5
5 Sophia Kop 7 Watauga Midd 31.87 1 4
6 Riley Kesler 7 Watauga Midd 32.48 2 3
7 Sydney Marsh 8 Watauga Midd 32.74 1 2
8 Gracyn Blanton 6 Watauga Midd 32.84 3 1
9 Maggie Barnes 8 Watauga Midd 32.87 4
10 Delilah Greenberg 6 Greensboro D 33.65 5
11 Blair Haynes 6 Watauga Midd 33.72 4
12 Sadie Harrell 8 Greensboro H 33.82 1
13 Athena Elliott 7 Watauga Midd 33.97 1
14 Sydney Helms 6 Watauga Midd 34.30 4
15 Clara Michel 5 Forsyth Home 34.54 2
16 Shelby Kiefer 7 Millennium C 34.58 2
17 Stephanie Morales 6 Watauga Midd 34.90 5
18 Juna Gersonde 8 Watauga Midd 34.92 3
19 Izzy Mohr 6 Watauga Midd 35.09 3
20 Emma Martello 8 Greensboro H 35.59 2
21 Emma Khemsara 7 Forsyth Home 35.68 2
22 Noor-Milan Elratrout 7 Forsyth Home 36.00 3
23 Raegan Rissel 3 Greensboro P 36.24 2
24 Natalie Fitch 8 Watauga Midd 36.91 1
25 River Edge 8 Millennium C 37.53 2
26 Eleanor Garner 6 Forsyth Home 37.62 3
27 Anna Biggerstaff 5 Greensboro D 37.71 3
28 Isabella Winchester 5 Greensboro H 38.29 2
29 Lauren Sanger 6 Forsyth Home 38.46 4
30 Ihssan Elratrout 7 Forsyth Home 40.37 3
31 Carly Jones 6 Triad Baptis 41.01 4
32 Julianna Singleton 6 Greensboro H 47.21 3
33 Sophia Wren Page 0 Greensboro P 47.32 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gracyn Blanton 6 Watauga Midd 1:10.70 1 10
2 River Edge 8 Millennium C 1:12.47 1 8
3 Blair Haynes 6 Watauga Midd 1:12.78 1 6
4 Maria Biggerstaff 8 Greensboro D 1:13.88 2 5
5 Mallory Wooten 8 Forsyth Home 1:14.23 1 4
6 Natalie Fitch 8 Watauga Midd 1:15.74 3 3
7 Clara Michel 5 Forsyth Home 1:15.89 1 2
8 McKinley Gwyn 7 Millennium C 1:17.11 1 1
9 Annie Fowler 8 Watauga Midd 1:17.72 4
10 Lauren Clayton 8 Greensboro H 1:19.05 3
11 Izzy Mohr 6 Watauga Midd 1:19.39 4
12 Emma Martello 8 Greensboro H 1:20.21 1
13 Juna Gersonde 8 Watauga Midd 1:20.51 2
14 Abigail Aron 7 Greensboro D 1:20.55 3
15 Keely Brown 6 Watauga Midd 1:21.11 4
16 Sara Smith 8 Watauga Midd 1:21.85 2
17 Raegan Rissel 3 Greensboro P 1:24.13 1
18 Rayne Woodson 7 Millennium C 1:26.49 2
19 Isabella Winchester 5 Greensboro H 1:26.51 2
20 Emma Khemsara 7 Forsyth Home 1:26.80 3
21 Libby Davis 7 Greensboro D 1:27.31 3
22 Maddy Davis 7 Greensboro D 1:28.93 3
23 Eleanor Garner 6 Forsyth Home 1:29.33 2
24 Carly Jones 6 Triad Baptis 1:35.18 2
25 Julianna Singleton 6 Greensboro H 1:52.92 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allie Kinlaw 8 Greensboro P 2:38.80 1 10
2 Morgan O'Sullivan 7 Wolverine Tr 2:47.59 1 8
3 Maria Biggerstaff 8 Greensboro D 2:57.92 2 6
4 Hadley Carpenter 6 Watauga Midd 2:59.86 2 5
5 Sadie Harrell 8 Greensboro H 3:04.33 1 4
6 Sydney Moretz 7 Watauga Midd 3:07.49 1 3
7 Cassie Bond 7 Greensboro H 3:17.95 2 2
8 Addison Wilson 6 Watauga Midd 3:20.00 1 1
9 Anna Norris 7 Watauga Midd 3:22.50 2
10 Eliana Gordon 6 Forsyth Home 3:23.15 2
11 Shelby Kiefer 7 Millennium C 3:23.90 2
12 Savana Parries 7 Millennium C 3:26.24 1
13 Susan Fields 5 Greensboro D 3:31.79 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allie Kinlaw 8 Greensboro P 5:32.31 10
2 Kasey Dingman 7 Unattached 5:46.99 8
3 Morgan O'Sullivan 7 Wolverine Tr 6:00.79 6
4 Sydney Moretz 7 Watauga Midd 6:45.86 5
5 Cassie Bond 7 Greensboro H 6:52.95 4
6 Addison Wilson 6 Watauga Midd 6:54.73 3
7 Elise Walliser 7 Greensboro H 7:06.62 2
8 Libby Davis 7 Greensboro D 7:07.70 1
9 Anna Norris 7 Watauga Midd 7:10.62

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga Middle School 'A' 59.21 10
2 Watauga Middle School 'B' x1:03.03
3 Greensboro Day School 'A' 1:03.53 8
4 Forsyth Home Educators 'A' 1:05.50 6
5 Greensboro Home School 'A' 1:06.04 5
6 Forsyth Home Educators 'B' x1:09.88

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga Middle School 'A' 5:12.06 10
2 Watauga Middle School 'B' x5:18.55
3 Millennium Charter Academy 'A' 5:39.26 8
4 Greensboro Home School 'A' 5:45.54 6
5 Forsyth Home Educators 'A' 5:49.19 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddox Greene 8 Watauga Midd 12.61 4 10
2 Mateo Winchester 8 Greensboro H 12.99 1 8
3 Josiah Railey 8 Watauga Midd 13.21 1 6
4 Jaya Koneswaran 7 Greensboro P 13.22 1 5
5 Graham Hronich 8 Greensboro H 13.90 1 4
6 Benjamin McDaniel 6 Greensboro P 14.02 1 3
7 Clayo Kulczyk 8 Watauga Midd 14.33 2 2
8 Jacob Holiday 8 Greensboro H 14.44 1 1
9 Tanner Flippin 8 Forsyth Home 14.45 2
10 Josh Adams 8 Watauga Midd 14.52 1
11 Andrew Simon 6 Greensboro D 14.55 4
12 Chris Ruiz 6 Watauga Midd 14.70 6
13 Joshua Emory 6 Millennium C 15.21 2
14 Sawyer Powell 7 Watauga Midd 15.24 5
15 Andrew Owens 7 Greensboro H 15.25 2
16 Landon Smith 8 Watauga Midd 15.34 2
17 Levi Moody 8 Greensboro H 15.38 2
18 Noah Powell 8 Watauga Midd 15.41 1
19 Caleb Edwards 8 Millennium C 15.42 2
20 Connor Roth 5 Greensboro D 15.64 6
21 Zeb Gersonde 6 Watauga Midd 15.68 6
22 David Harrell 4 Greensboro H 15.73 2
23 Mitch Gilbert 7 Greensboro D 15.76 6
24 Kethan Penumalli 5 Greensboro D 15.84 4
25 Mason Lapole 3 Greensboro P 16.09 6
26 Anthony Kerr 8 Greensboro H 16.13 5
27 Truett Healy 6 Watauga Midd 16.14 5
28 Rocco Gioffre 5 Greensboro D 16.20 5
29 Brantlee Evans 6 Forsyth Home 16.27 3
30 Mark Sanger 7 Forsyth Home 16.52 3
31 Toba Amao 5 Greensboro D 16.64 7
32 Joel Fleischer 4 Forsyth Home 16.66 5
33 Trey Redgate 6 Greensboro P 16.76 3
34 Rory Carigan 5 Greensboro D 16.83 5
35 Jackson Wooten 5 Forsyth Home 16.88 3
36 Emerson Johnson 6 Millennium C 16.97 3
37 Landon Williams 3 Greensboro P 17.24 5
38 Hunter Redgate 4 Greensboro P 17.25 3
39 Blake Bergman 7 Greensboro H 17.48 4
40 Aidan Ezerman 5 Greensboro D 17.53 7
41 Kayleb Ray 6 Greensboro H 18.18 3
42 Gabriel Sarine 6 Greensboro H 18.53 5
43 Phillip Owens 7 Greensboro H 18.77 4
44 Ezra Sarine 5 Greensboro H 19.08 4
45 Jordan Redgate 1 Greensboro P 19.29 6
46 Niko Querter 2 Greensboro P 19.65 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddox Greene 8 Watauga Midd 27.05 5 10
2 Josiah Railey 8 Watauga Midd 27.11 4 8
3 Mateo Winchester 8 Greensboro H 27.30 1 6
4 Alex Gremmell 8 Watauga Midd 29.01 5 5
5 Jaya Koneswaran 7 Greensboro P 29.03 1 4
6 Josh Adams 8 Watauga Midd 29.72 4 3
7 Benjamin McDaniel 6 Greensboro P 29.85 1 2
8 Clayo Kulczyk 8 Watauga Midd 29.91 1 1
9 Tanner Flippin 8 Forsyth Home 29.98 1
10 Jacob Holiday 8 Greensboro H 30.76 1
11 Chris Ruiz 6 Watauga Midd 31.51 2
12 Matthew Southland 8 Greensboro H 31.64 4
13 Joshua Emory 6 Millennium C 32.22 2
14 Noah Powell 8 Watauga Midd 32.45 2
15 Landon Smith 8 Watauga Midd 32.73 5
16 Sawyer Powell 7 Watauga Midd 32.77 1
17 Levi Moody 8 Greensboro H 32.92 2
18 Brodie Majors 7 Forsyth Home 33.51 2
19 Caleb Edwards 8 Millennium C 33.85 5
20 Truett Healy 6 Watauga Midd 35.35 5
21 Andrew Owens 7 Greensboro H 35.44 1
22 Kethan Penumalli 5 Greensboro D 35.59 4
23 Joseph Streeter 6 Millennium C 36.08 2
24 Jackson Wooten 5 Forsyth Home 36.14 3
25 Mark Sanger 7 Forsyth Home 36.50 5
26 Anthony Kerr 8 Greensboro H 36.55 3
27 Joel Fleischer 4 Forsyth Home 36.79 4
28 Emerson Johnson 6 Millennium C 38.49 3
29 Kayleb Ray 6 Greensboro H 39.66 3
30 Blake Bergman 7 Greensboro H 40.28 3
31 Niko Querter 2 Greensboro P 46.27 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mateo Winchester 8 Greensboro H 1:00.36 1 10
2 Jaya Koneswaran 7 Greensboro P 1:00.67 1 8
3 Graham Hronich 8 Greensboro H 1:01.41 1 6
4 Alex Gremmell 8 Watauga Midd 1:02.36 1 5
5 Jacob Holiday 8 Greensboro H 1:08.06 3 4
6 Landon Smith 8 Watauga Midd 1:10.20 3 3
7 Joshua Emory 6 Millennium C 1:11.28 1 2
8 Andrew Owens 7 Greensboro H 1:12.67 3 1
9 Nate Lauten 5 Greensboro P 1:13.13 1
10 Matthew Southland 8 Greensboro H 1:13.34 2
11 Caleb Edwards 8 Millennium C 1:17.29 2
12 Leonardo Roling-Stella 8 Greensboro P 1:18.29 3
13 Mark Sanger 7 Forsyth Home 1:22.02 2
14 Zeb Gersonde 6 Watauga Midd 1:27.08 3
15 Blake Bergman 7 Greensboro H 1:29.78 3
16 Kayleb Ray 6 Greensboro H 1:30.93 2
17 Hunter Redgate 4 Greensboro P 1:32.21 3
18 Andrew Szott 5 Greensboro D 1:33.49 3
19 Anthony Kerr 8 Greensboro H 1:33.68 2
20 Phillip Owens 7 Greensboro H 1:36.57 2
21 Gabriel Sarine 6 Greensboro H 1:37.32 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaya Koneswaran 7 Greensboro P 2:28.39 1 10
2 Eli Stewart 7 Greensboro H 2:30.10 1 8
3 Jonah Norris 8 Watauga Midd 2:30.75 1 6
4 Joshua Johnson 7 Greensboro H 2:41.40 1 5
5 Cameron Nance 7 Watauga Midd 2:41.65 2 4
6 Jordan Fernandez 7 Greensboro H 2:41.69 1 3
7 Hudson Sharpe 5 Greensboro D 2:43.50 2 2
8 Miles Kimbrough 7 Watauga Midd 2:45.14 2 1
9 Matthew Southland 8 Greensboro H 2:47.50 1
10 Kaydnn Ray 7 Greensboro H 2:47.84 1
11 Leonardo Roling-Stella 8 Greensboro P 2:48.83 2
12 Nate Lauten 5 Greensboro P 2:52.11 1
13 Grady Gates 6 Watauga Midd 2:54.70 1
14 Trey Redgate 6 Greensboro P 2:55.23 1
15 Aio Rosario 7 Greensboro D 3:01.57 2
16 Eli Harrell 6 Greensboro H 3:07.13 2
17 Sattler Hancox 7 Forsyth Home 3:07.19 1
18 Evan Cutlip 6 Watauga Midd 3:18.39 2
19 Ezra Sarine 5 Greensboro H 3:28.35 2
20 Andrew Szott 5 Greensboro D 3:30.42 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eli Stewart 7 Greensboro H 5:22.78 10
2 Hudson Sharpe 5 Greensboro D 5:34.86 8
3 Joshua Johnson 7 Greensboro H 5:36.59 6
4 Jordan Fernandez 7 Greensboro H 5:51.84 5
5 Kaydnn Ray 7 Greensboro H 5:52.23 4
6 Grady Gates 6 Watauga Midd 6:10.18 3
7 Miles Kimbrough 7 Watauga Midd 6:15.07 2
8 Cameron Nance 7 Watauga Midd 6:15.10 1
9 Eli Harrell 6 Greensboro H 6:18.33
10 Sattler Hancox 7 Forsyth Home 6:41.72
11 Joseph Streeter 6 Millennium C 6:50.35
12 Evan Cutlip 6 Watauga Midd 6:55.04

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greensboro Home School 'A' 55.62 1 10
2 Greensboro Pacesetters 'A' 1:01.90 1 8
3 Forsyth Home Educators 'A' 1:02.04 1 6
4 Greensboro Day School 'A' 1:02.32 1 5
5 Watauga Middle School 'B' x1:02.84 2
6 Greensboro Day School 'B' x1:06.26 2
7 Forsyth Home Educators 'B' x1:07.78 2
8 Greensboro Home School 'B' x1:11.21 2
-- Watauga Middle School 'A' DQ 1 Imeded runner 1st ex
-- Greensboro Pacesetters 'B' DQ 2 Outside zone

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga Middle School 'A' 4:35.80 10
2 Greensboro Home School 'B' x4:46.57
3 Greensboro Pacesetters 'A' 5:08.29 8
4 Forsyth Home Educators 'A' 5:20.28 6
5 Greensboro Home School 'A' 5:56.67 5

Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Watauga Middle School 98 2) Forsyth Home Educators 30
3) Greensboro Home School 23 4) Greensboro Day School 21
5) Greensboro Pacesetters 20 5) Triad Baptist 20
7) Millennium Charter Academy 19 8) Wolverine Track Club 14


Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greensboro Home School 96 2) Watauga Middle School 80
3) Greensboro Pacesetters 48 4) Greensboro Day School 15
5) Forsyth Home Educators 12 6) Millennium Charter Academ 2