Sports

A.C. Reynolds Holiday 5000m - 12/22/2020
A. C. Reynolds HS Track, Asheville, NC

Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ella Kepple 10 A.C. Reynolds 19:05.20
2 Natalie Nery 9 Asheville 19:06.40 1
3 Adele Williams 11 Asheville 19:39.00 2
4 Caitlyn Elliott 10 Asheville 19:52.90 3
5 Sophie Beach 11 Watauga 19:56.90 4
6 Jade Lovio 10 Asheville 20:28.80 5
7 Rachel Cathey 9 Watauga 20:44.90 6
8 Gwendolyn Anderson 10 Watauga 20:50.90 7
9 Andriana Rink 10 Watauga 20:52.20 8
10 Brianna Anderson 10 Watauga 20:54.70 9
11 Mary Elizabeth Shoop 11 A.C. Reynolds 21:03.50
12 Kate Nunnally 9 T.C. Roberson 21:04.20 10
13 Evan Wilker 10 Asheville 21:04.70 11
14 Moriah Bollman 10 Watauga 21:20.40 12
15 Mattie Clark Palme 10 Asheville 21:27.60 13
16 Maggie Sanders 12 T.C. Roberson 21:29.40 14
17 Henley Cunagin 9 T.C. Roberson 21:33.80 15
18 Madeline Crawford 9 T.C. Roberson 21:38.50 16
19 Virginia St.Clair 10 Watauga 22:07.90 17
20 Sydney Covington 9 Asheville 22:12.60 18
21 Lela French 11 T.C. Roberson 22:19.30 19
22 Emma Beam 11 T.C. Roberson 22:24.50 20

 

Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Asheville 22 1 2 3 5 11 13 18
Total Time: 1:40:12 Average: 20:02.36 1-5 Split: 1:59
2 Watauga 34 4 6 7 8 9 12 17
Total Time: 1:43:20 Average: 20:39.92 1-5 Split: 58
3 T.C. Roberson 74 10 14 15 16 19 20 -
Total Time: 1:48:06 Average: 21:37.04 1-5 Split: 1:16


Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Kepple 11 A.C. Reynolds 16:49.00
2 Hastings Holt 12 Watauga 16:53.20 1
3 Korben Anderson 12 Watauga 16:58.90 2
4 David Wetherington 12 T.C. Roberson 17:10.10 3
5 Cole Stetson 11 T.C. Roberson 17:20.40 4
6 Haden Miller 11 Watauga 17:26.10 5
7 Isaac Meadows 11 Asheville 17:27.60 6
8 Clay Grant 11 T.C. Roberson 17:28.50 7
9 Tyler Gordon 10 T.C. Roberson 17:31.90 8
10 Braxton Lathrop 12 Asheville 17:36.00 9
11 William Poozer 12 Asheville 17:36.80 10
12 Seth Caudill 10 Asheville 17:41.90 11
13 Kevin Cordero 9 T.C. Roberson 17:49.90 12
14 Ryan Chong 10 T.C. Roberson 17:51.00 13
15 Josiah Kaiser 10 T.C. Roberson 18:01.90 14
16 Ben Long 10 A.C. Reynolds 18:14.20
17 Wesley Coatney 9 Watauga 18:16.00 15
18 Collin Anderson 9 Watauga 18:46.20 16
19 Finlay Graham 9 Asheville 18:56.00 17
20 Alexi Haynes 10 A.C. Reynolds 18:57.50
21 Conner Rowe 11 Asheville 19:16.70 18
22 Nathanael Cox 10 Watauga 19:28.80 19

 

Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 T.C. Roberson 34 3 4 7 8 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:27:21 Average: 17:28.16 1-5 Split: 40
2 Watauga 39 1 2 5 15 16 19 -
Total Time: 1:28:21 Average: 17:40.08 1-5 Split: 1:53
3 Asheville 53 6 9 10 11 17 18 -
Total Time: 1:29:19 Average: 17:51.66 1-5 Split: 1:29


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Draper T.C. Roberson 17:04.50 1
2 Will Fiore T.C. Roberson 17:31.80 2
3 Jeremy Kemper 9 Asheville 18:27.50 3
4 Nicholas Gibson T.C. Roberson 18:34.40 4
5 Jackson Lackey 10 Asheville 18:40.50 5
6 Nolan Ray 9 Asheville 18:42.20 6
7 Noah Weaver 12 Asheville 18:47.60 7
8 Reagan Eldridge T.C. Roberson 18:51.30 8
9 Aiden Carroll T.C. Roberson 18:51.80 9
10 Elvin Keith 11 A.C. Reynolds 19:57.80
11 Oliver Blackwood T.C. Roberson 20:17.20 10
12 Vincent Troyer Watauga 21:24.40
13 Ben Campbell 9 Asheville 21:41.10 11
14 Garrett Swaney T.C. Roberson 23:29.00 12

 

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 T.C. Roberson 24 1 2 4 8 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:30:54 Average: 18:10.76 1-5 Split: 1:48
2 Asheville 32 3 5 6 7 11 - -
Total Time: 1:36:19 Average: 19:15.78 1-5 Split: 3:14


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lindsey Subramaniam 9 T.C. Roberson 22:42.30
2 Rowena Brown 9 Watauga 23:04.30
3 Caroline Beach-Verhay 10 Watauga 23:34.90
4 Lauren Hiriak 12 T.C. Roberson 24:12.90
5 Paige Jordan 12 A.C. Reynolds 24:55.10 1
6 Allison McKay 10 A.C. Reynolds 24:55.30 2
7 Genevieve Curran 10 T.C. Roberson 24:56.50
8 Ellery Smith 9 Watauga 25:13.60
9 Lexi Hurst 9 Watauga 25:49.50
10 Mia Weidner 10 A.C. Reynolds 29:00.00 3
11 Grace Parker A.C. Reynolds 29:51.90 4
12 Jasmine Nelson T.C. Roberson 30:15.10
13 Kendall Wine 8 A.C. Reynolds 30:40.30 5

 

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 A.C. Reynolds 15 1 2 3 4 5 - -
Total Time: 2:19:23 Average: 27:52.52 1-5 Split: 5:46


Print