WATAUGA TRACK - REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

Emma Brown - 100 High Hurdles, 300 Intermediate Hurdles
Brook Byrd - High Jump
Sophia Ritter - 1600, 3200
Rebecca Anderson - 3200
Sidra Miller - 1600
Avery Cannon - 1600
Luke Drummonds - 110 High Hurdles
Sam Sappington - Discus
Emma Beach - 1600
Riley Fowler - 1600
Ella Nelson - Pole Vault
Grace Watson - Pole Vault

Watauga Home Meet #1 2019 - 4/1/2019 4:04:40 PM
Watauga High, ,
Middle School Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Meggin Gunnell-Beck 7t Watauga 10.50 NWI 5
2 Kara Schneider 6t Watauga 10.58 NWI 3
3 Doriannah Whitehead 7t Watauga 11.80 NWI 1
4 Lucy Bachman 7t Watauga 11.85 NWI
Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Grogitsky 8t Watauga 14.46 NWI 1 5
2 Kara Schneider 6t Watauga 14.83 NWI 1 3
3 Natalie Fitch 6t Watauga 15.03 NWI 3 1
4 Lucy Walker 8t Watauga 15.11 NWI 2
5 Ma'Nya Spears 7 East Alexander 15.42 NWI 1
6 Hayleigh Nunes 7t Watauga 15.43 NWI 2
7 Bethany Moretz 8 East Alexander 15.44 NWI 1
8 Kaitlyn Darner 6t Watauga 15.48 NWI 1
9 Kathryn Presnell 8t Watauga 15.70 NWI 3
10 Karla Ruiz 8t Watauga 15.76 NWI 3
11 Sarah Fredenburg 7t Watauga 15.97 NWI 3
12 Allison Brown 8t Watauga 16.02 NWI 2
13 Kailey Minton 7t Watauga 16.25 NWI 2
14 Shawna Hall 8 East Alexander 16.92 NWI 1
15 Madelyn Elmore 7t Watauga 16.97 NWI 1
16 Nora Russom 7t Watauga 18.07 NWI 1
17 Leah Kaunath 8t Watauga 18.73 NWI 2
Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gwen Anderson 8t Watauga 5:58.06 5
2 Rachel Cathey 7t Watauga 6:22.13 3
3 Macy Pate 7t Watauga 6:25.92 1
4 Laurel Kiker 8t Watauga 6:29.14
5 Caroline Beach-Verhey 8t Watauga 6:59.62
6 Anna Jordan 7 East Alexander 7:02.84
7 Grace Greene 8t Watauga 7:25.37
8 Emily Gray 8t Watauga 7:25.81
9 Galilea Reyes 8 East Alexander 7:39.02
Middle School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 58.87 5
2 East Alexander C 1:03.39 3
3 Watauga A 1:04.51
4 Watauga E 1:06.20
5 Watauga B 1:07.26
6 Watauga D 1:08.88
Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Graham 7t Watauga 1:17.27 5
2 Avery Martin 8t Watauga 1:18.99 3
3 Gwen Anderson 8t Watauga 1:22.11 1
4 Doriannah Whitehead 7t Watauga 1:25.04
5 Emma Coley 7 East Alexander 1:25.20
Middle School Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Grogitsky 8t Watauga 29.93 NWI 5
2 Jasmine Towle 8t Watauga 30.02 NWI 3
3 Evie McKay 7t Watauga 32.30 NWI 1
4 Osheyana Howard 8 East Alexander 35.92 NWI
5 Alyssa Jones 7 East Alexander 36.48 NWI
6 Lona Hill 7t Watauga 37.98 NWI
7 Breeana Morris 7t Watauga 39.74 NWI
8 Gretchin Turbyfill 8t Watauga 41.83 NWI
Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gwen Anderson 8t Watauga 2:54.20 5
2 Laurel Kiker 8t Watauga 2:54.92 3
3 Macy Pate 7t Watauga 3:02.20 1
4 Madeline Hays 8t Watauga 3:16.06
5 Corin Muscarelli 8 East Alexander 3:17.23
6 Caroline Beach-Verhey 8t Watauga 3:18.19
7 Grace Greene 8t Watauga 3:24.61
8 Emily Gray 8t Watauga 3:24.98
9 Tatum Cremeans 8 East Alexander 3:25.20
10 Anna Grace Anderson 7t Watauga 3:39.64
Middle School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 2:08.50 5
2 Watauga B 2:11.51
3 Watauga C 2:19.50
4 East Alexander A 2:21.78 3
5 Watauga D 2:25.27
Middle School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenzie Baldwin 8t Watauga 25-02.00 5
2 Ariana Smith 8 East Alexander 25-02.00 3
3 Gretchin Turbyfill 8t Watauga 24-01.00 1
4 Ma'Nya Spears 7 East Alexander 23-03.50
5 Tyiana Cowen 6 East Alexander 22-06.00
6 Kaylee Johnson 8t Watauga 20-05.00
7 Sophia Bateman 8t Watauga 19-01.00
8 Talys Newsome 6t Watauga 17-05.00
Middle School Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenzie Baldwin 8t Watauga 66-00 5
2 Ariana Smith 8 East Alexander 60-08 3
3 Gretchin Turbyfill 8t Watauga 60-00 1
4 Teryn Hartis 7 East Alexander 54-11
5 Ansley Scott 8 East Alexander 50-05
6 Talys Newsome 6t Watauga 39-07
7 Kaylee Johnson 8t Watauga 38-00
8 Sophia Bateman 8t Watauga 34-06
Middle School Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Faith Watson 8t Watauga 13-04.25 NWI 5
2 Caroline Farthing 8t Watauga 12-05.50 NWI 3
3 Meredith Miller 8 East Alexander 12-00.00 NWI 1
4 Brooke Scheffler 8t Watauga 11-04.75 NWI
5 Haven Duncan 8 East Alexander 9-10.00 NWI
6 Moriah Bollman 8t Watauga 9-02.50 NWI
7 Abi Pitts 6t Watauga 9-02.00 NWI
8 Kaitlyn Darner 6t Watauga 8-03.50 NWI
NM Caroline Fox 7t Watauga ND NWI
NM Ma'Nya Spears 7 East Alexander ND NWI
Middle School Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Farthing 8t Watauga 4-06.00 5
2 Brooke Scheffler 8t Watauga 4-02.00 3
3 Meredith Miller 8 East Alexander 3-08.00 1
3 Evie McKay 7t Watauga 3-08.00
5 Moriah Bollman 8t Watauga 3-08.00
6 Serena Rodriguez 8 East Alexander 3-06.00
7 Emma Martin 7t Watauga 3-06.00
7 Haven Duncan 8 East Alexander 3-06.00
Middle School Girls Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga 97 27 18 9 15 12 16 0
2 East Alexander 17 0 0 0 9 6 2 0

Middle School Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephen Knight 8t Watauga 9.69 NWI 5
2 Davis Hunt 8t Watauga 10.14 NWI 3
3 Jace Berke 7t Watauga 11.93 NWI 1
4 Roman Sibaja 7t Watauga 13.10 NWI
Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trey Thompson 8t Watauga 12.42 NWI 1 5
2 Kai Suyao 8t Watauga 12.64 NWI 1 3
3 Marco Davies 7t Watauga 12.74 NWI 3 1
4 Nicholas Aparicio 7t Watauga 12.98 NWI 1
5 Josh Bollinger 8t Watauga 13.02 NWI 1
6 Silas Brown 8t Watauga 13.32 NWI 1
7 Jovani Santiago 7t Watauga 13.44 NWI 2
8 Silas Sanders 8t Watauga 13.55 NWI 2
9 Andrew Tester 8t Watauga 13.63 NWI 1
10 Joseph Alvarez 8t Watauga 13.81 NWI 1
11 Thomas Dickinson 8t Watauga 13.88 NWI 3
12 Devin Gregg 8t Watauga 13.89 NWI 2
13 Zhaheim Millsaps 8 East Alexander 14.14 NWI 1
14 Peyton Ash 7t Watauga 14.32 NWI 2
15 David Brooks 6t Watauga 14.47 NWI 4
16 Kai Carlough 8t Watauga 14.50 NWI 3
17 Caleb Chrisohon 7t Watauga 14.54 NWI 2
18 Bashir Alsaidi 7t Watauga 14.57 NWI 2
19 Banks Gordon 8t Watauga 14.89 NWI 2
20 Ian Wilson 8 Watauga 15.36 NWI 3
21 Alex Bouboulis 7t Watauga 15.67 NWI 2
22 Jace Berke 7t Watauga 15.68 NWI 4
23 Hunter Gaddy 7t Watauga 15.71 NWI 4
24 Dominik Ward 7t Watauga 15.94 NWI 3
25 Joseph Isenhour 6t Watauga 16.06 NWI 3
26 Benjamin Watson 6t Watauga 16.18 NWI 4
27 Oliver Johnston 7t Watauga 16.80 NWI 4
28 Noah Powell 6t Watauga 18.60 NWI 3
29 Wyatt Sibley 6t Watauga 19.40 NWI 3
Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Hamilton 8t Watauga 5:20.13 5
2 Cole Horine 8t Watauga 5:28.03 3
3 Collin Anderson 7t Watauga 6:08.19 1
4 Will Bradbury 6t Watauga 6:13.47
5 Davis Crymes 7t Watauga 6:14.69
6 Dylan Jamison 7 East Alexander 6:38.09
7 Tristan Oxentine 6 East Alexander 6:53.41
8 Jack Nicklaw 7t Watauga 7:04.50
9 Haines Heistand 6t Watauga 7:09.72
Middle School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 50.99 5
2 East Alexander A 54.27 3
3 Watauga D 55.70
4 Watauga E 57.60
5 Watauga B 59.05
6 Watauga C 1:03.66
Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mitchell Fowler 8t Watauga 59.75 5
2 Isaiah Shirley 8t Watauga 1:05.08 3
3 Keadon Anderson 8t Watauga 1:08.44 1
4 Fabian Castanada 7 East Alexander 1:11.12
5 Bryson Hughes 8 East Alexander 1:23.32
Middle School Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Bollinger 8t Watauga 26.63 NWI 1 5
2 Klaus Best 8t Watauga 27.04 NWI 1 3
3 Nicholas Aparicio 7t Watauga 27.33 NWI 1 1
4 Jovani Santiago 7t Watauga 27.39 NWI 1
5 Andrew Tester 8t Watauga 28.38 NWI 1
6 Devin Gregg 8t Watauga 28.50 NWI 1
7 Silas Sanders 8t Watauga 28.76 NWI 2
8 Peyton Ash 7t Watauga 28.85 NWI 2
9 Elias Topper 8t Watauga 29.57 NWI 2
10 Bashir Alsaidi 7t Watauga 30.41 NWI 2
11 Bryson Hughes 8 East Alexander 32.67 NWI 1
12 Alex Bouboulis 7t Watauga 32.98 NWI 2
13 Joseph Isenhour 6t Watauga 33.64 NWI 2
14 Isaiah Watson 8t Watauga 40.92 NWI 2
Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Hamilton 8t Watauga 2:23.58 5
2 Cole Horine 8t Watauga 2:32.92 3
3 Collin Anderson 7t Watauga 2:45.19 1
4 Lars Best 7t Watauga 2:49.19
5 Curtis Sevensky 6t Watauga 2:52.97
6 Landen Scott 6t Watauga 2:55.73
7 Grayson Elliott 7t Watauga 2:56.62
8 Ayden Johnson 7t Watauga 2:57.08
9 Will Bradbury 6t Watauga 3:01.66
10 Kyler Huss 8 East Alexander 3:01.72
11 Joseph Teague 7 East Alexander
13 Kohen Pitts 7t Watauga 3:05.68
14 Jack Nicklaw 7t Watauga 3:06.92
15 Zachary Zirkle 6 East Alexander 3:07.47
16 Justin Ray 7 East Alexander 3:09.48
17 Willard Kirkland 7t Watauga 3:11.42
Middle School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 1:53.09 5
2 Watauga B 1:58.34
3 East Alexander A 2:17.49 3
Middle School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga 4:15.94 5
2 East Alexander 5:28.47 3
Middle School Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zhaheim Millsaps 8 East Alexander 38-10.00 5
2 Isaiah Shirley 8t Watauga 34-06.50 3
3 Landon Barker 8 East Alexander 34-02.00 1
4 Jake Hawkins 7t Watauga 32-02.00
5 Wesley McAplin 7 East Alexander 31-08.00
6 Keadon Anderson 8t Watauga 31-06.00
7 Jonathan Lutabingwa 8t Watauga 28-02.00
8 Isaiah Watson 8t Watauga 23-06.00
9 Brody Martin 7t Watauga 23-05.00
10 Aiden Watson 8t Watauga 22-03.00
11 Caleb Dewey 6t Watauga 22-02.00
12 lucas Skerbinc 7t Watauga 20-11.00
13 Kenneth Broce 8t Watauga 20-06.00
14 Trabey Shepherd 7t Watauga 20-02.00
Middle School Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wesley McAplin 7 East Alexander 100-00 5
2 Jonathan Lutabingwa 8t Watauga 87-08 3
3 Landon Barker 8 East Alexander 85-11 1
4 Keadon Anderson 8t Watauga 83-02
5 Zhaheim Millsaps 8 East Alexander 82-08
6 Isaiah Shirley 8t Watauga 82-03
7 Aiden Watson 8t Watauga 76-06
8 lucas Skerbinc 7t Watauga 72-07
9 Brody Martin 7t Watauga 67-10
10 Kenneth Broce 8t Watauga 58-08
11 Trabey Shepherd 7t Watauga 51-03
nm Jake Hawkins 7t Watauga ND
nm Isaiah Watson 8t Watauga ND
Middle School Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trey Thompson 8t Watauga 18-01.75 NWI 5
2 Kellun Triplett 8 East Alexander 15-04.00 NWI 3
3 Klaus Best 8t Watauga 14-04.00 NWI 1
4 Shawn Vestey 8t Watauga 12-07.25 NWI
5 Landon Smith 6t Watauga 11-11.00 NWI
6 Garrett Bagley 6t Watauga 11-09.00 NWI
7 Will Bradbury 6t Watauga 11-00.00 NWI
7 Grayson Elliott 7t Watauga 11-00.00 NWI
9 Hayden Gaddy 6t Watauga 10-10.00 NWI
10 Bryson Hughes 8 East Alexander 10-03.50 NWI
11 Landen Scott 6t Watauga 10-01.75 NWI
Middle School Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carlton Horine 8t Watauga 35-07.75 NWI 5
2 Klaus Best 8t Watauga 31-11.50 NWI 3
3 Grant Morrison 8t Watauga 31-00.00 NWI 1
Middle School Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kellun Triplett 8 East Alexander 5-02.00 5
2 Carlton Horine 8t Watauga 5-00.00 3
3 Grant Morrison 8t Watauga 4-06.00 1
3 Chue Xiong 8 East Alexander 4-06.00
Middle School Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga 94 27 18 9 15 6 19 0
2 East Alexander 29 0 0 0 9 12 8 0