South Caldwell Home Meet #1 - 3/6/2019
South Caldwell Track, Hudson, NC

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 12:18.3 6
2 South Caldwell A 12:42.3 4
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 South Caldwell A 9:37.1 6
2 McDowell A 10:01.3 4
1) Tobias Finn 2) Fabian Bradley
3) Victor Adams 4) Josh Thapa
3 South Caldwell B 10:04.7
4 South Caldwell C 10:57.5
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lizmary Franklin 9 West Caldwell 22.6 NWI 6
2 Karli West 10 South Caldwell 23.1 NWI 4
3 Kalaisha Isbell 12 West Caldwell 23.3 NWI 3
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carter Lewis 12 South Caldwell 17.5 NWI 2 6
2 David Urbina 11 West Caldwell 20.1 NWI 2 4
3 Zack Allred 12 South Caldwell 20.3 NWI 1 3
4 Anthony Tocci 11 South Caldwell 20.5 NWI 1 2
5 Will Connor 9 South Caldwell 22.9 NWI 2
6 Ben Tomberlin 9 South Caldwell 23.1 NWI 1
7 Jakob Patterson 9 South Caldwell 23.2 NWI 1
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bria Turner 12 South Caldwell 13.6 NWI 1 6
2 Emma Brown 11 Watauga 13.8 NWI 5 3.5
2 Brooke Byrd 11 Watauga 13.8 NWI 5 3.5
4 Casandra Bonds 11 South Caldwell 14.0 NWI 4 2
5 Carolina Davidson 11 Watauga 14.6 NWI 4 1
6 Maddy Watson 10 Watauga 14.7 NWI 2
7 Gracie White 10 South Caldwell 14.8 NWI 3
8 Arianna Washington 11 McDowell 15.0 NWI 4
9 Abby Keller 9 Watauga 15.0 NWI 4
10 Lillie Jamison 10 Watauga 15.3 NWI 1
10 Ava Williamson 10 Watauga 15.3 NWI 5
12 Barr Watauga 15.4 NWI 1
13 Penny Kerr 10 South Caldwell 15.4 NWI 4
14 Abigail Williams 9 McDowell 15.6 NWI 3
15 Goode Watauga 15.7 NWI 1
16 combs Watauga 15.7 NWI 1
17 Livia Coppedge 11 Watauga 16.1 NWI 1
18 Madison Hendrix-Posey 10 West Caldwell 16.2 NWI 3
19 Patton Watauga 16.3 NWI 1
20 Angelina Sanabria 11 South Caldwell 16.3 NWI 2
21 Jermya Witherspoon 12 West Caldwell 16.4 NWI 2
22 Courtney Roper 9 McDowell 17.2 NWI 2
23 Bethany Pryor 9 Watauga 17.3 NWI 5
24 dyer Watauga 17.5 NWI 1
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Spencer Piercy 11 South Caldwell 11.5 NWI 1 5
1 Karson Pilkington 12 West Caldwell 11.5 NWI 5 5
3 Samuel Craig 12 South Caldwell 11.6 NWI 3 3
4 Sebastian Best 10 Watauga 11.8 NWI 2 2
5 Makyis Dula 9 West Caldwell 11.8 NWI 1 1
5 Malakei Sumner 11 South Caldwell 11.8 NWI 4
7 Grant Oliver 11 Watauga 12.0 NWI 1
8 Faizon Dickson 10 West Caldwell 12.1 NWI 6
9 Green Watauga 12.2 NWI 1
10 Bond Watauga 12.3 NWI 1
11 Alexander Freeman 12 Watauga 12.4 NWI 6
12 Jyheim Winkler 11 West Caldwell 12.4 NWI 5
13 Brendan Andrews 12 West Caldwell 12.4 NWI 2
13 Triston Adkins 10 South Caldwell 12.4 NWI 3
15 CJ Crawford 11 South Caldwell 12.5 NWI 4
15 Devonte Davenport 11 West Caldwell 12.5 NWI 6
17 Carson Ward 10 McDowell 12.6 NWI 1
18 Lucas Watson 10 West Caldwell 12.6 NWI 1
19 Alex Reaves 11 South Caldwell 12.8 NWI 2
20 Brian Chavez 9 West Caldwell 12.9 NWI 2
21 Hayden Kelley 9 McDowell 13.0 NWI 4
21 Jake Gragg 10 Watauga 13.0 NWI 6
23 Isaiah Gause 10 West Caldwell 13.0 NWI 5
24 Alex Pittman 10 McDowell 13.1 NWI 2
25 Braeden Allison 11 McDowell 13.4 NWI 4
26 Matthew Taubman 9 Watauga 13.4 NWI 1
27 Jacob Craeton 10 McDowell 13.7 NWI 5
28 Treshon Harper 11 West Caldwell 13.8 NWI 3
29 Ty Southern 10 Watauga 14.1 NWI 5
30 Mark Mellon 10 Watauga 14.4 NWI 5
31 Aidan Styron 9 Watauga 14.6 NWI 4
32 Alejandr
HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 South Caldwell A 1:36.8 2 6
2 Watauga A 1:37.9 2 4
3 Watauga B 1:38.1 1
4 Watauga C 1:46.3 1
5 McDowell A 1:47.6 1 2
1) Bryson Effler 2) Mason Thynne
3) Preston Dennison 4) Riley Moore
6 Watauga D 1:48.9 2
7 Watauga E 1:49.6 1
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Riley Fowler 11 Watauga 5:59.0 1 6
2 Olivia McAnulty 10 Watauga 6:11.5 2 4
3 Isabella Sibaja 9 Watauga 6:24.4 3 3
4 Catie Holder 11 Watauga 6:45.2 1
5 Annie Veno 9 Watauga 6:52.3 1
6 Victoria Lentz 9 Watauga 6:53.3 2
7 Abby Makdad 10 Watauga 7:00.1 2
8 Hannah Jo Stephenson 9 McDowell 7:13.0 3 2
9 Kyla Marze 11 Watauga 7:14.6 2
10 Alexandra Hollis 11 Watauga 7:16.2 1
11 Molly Kirkland 10 Watauga 7:27.1 3
12 Sophia Trew 10 Watauga 7:34.6 3
13 Faith Giles 11 Watauga 7:42.9 1
14 Leslie Decuesta 10 Watauga 8:40.3 2
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 small Watauga 5:13.0 1 6
2 Riley Seawright 12 South Caldwell 5:20.7 1 4
3 Caleb Rash 10 South Caldwell 5:21.2 4 3
4 Jon Tucker 12 South Caldwell 5:28.8 4 2
5 scott Watauga 5:58.5 1 1
6 Hunter Hudson 11 South Caldwell 5:59.6 4
7 Hayden Lewis 12 South Caldwell 6:02.3 2
8 Ethan Cordell 9 South Caldwell 6:03.0 2
9 Joe Bolick 9 South Caldwell 6:04.4 1
10 Victor Adams 11 McDowell 6:05.4 2
11 Preston Morgan 10 South Caldwell 6:11.1 3
12 Ethan Campbell 9 Watauga 6:11.8 2
13 Camden Woodie 10 South Caldwell 6:19.3 1
14 Baylor McMurray 9 Watauga 6:22.2 4
15 TJ Horton 12 West Caldwell 6:29.8 4
16 Daniel Russom 9 Watauga 6:34.4 3
17 Michael Hawkins 9 South Caldwell 6:45.9 3
18 Jonah McBurney 9 South Caldwell 6:53.8 2
19 Trenton Cobb 9 South Caldwell 7:40.4 3
20 Jimmy Cruz 11 West Caldwell 8:04.5 1
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 55.5 6
2 Watauga B 59.2
3 Watauga C 1:00.1
4 Watauga D 1:02.1
5 McDowell A 1:02.8 4
1) Arianna Washington 2) Abigail Williams
3) Daisy Rice 4) Olivia Davis
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 South Caldwell A 46.5 6
2 Watauga A 47.1 4
3 Watauga B 47.5
4 Watauga D 50.9
5 Watauga C 53.4
6 McDowell A 1:00.2 2
1) Jalen Sexton 2) Jonathan Ivy
3) Levi Lister 4) Walker Hughes
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Casandra Bonds 11 South Caldwell 1:05.6 1 6
2 Grace Horine 10 Watauga 1:11.0 6 4
3 Juniper Peltz 9 Watauga 1:11.4 1 3
4 Brooke Byrd 11 Watauga 1:12.9 4 2
5 Lorin Lequire 10 South Caldwell 1:13.2 4 1
6 Carolina Davidson 11 Watauga 1:13.3 3
7 Macey Eckard 10 South Caldwell 1:14.3 6
8 Lillie Jamison 10 Watauga 1:14.8 6
9 Penny Kerr 10 South Caldwell 1:17.1 3
10 Nora Williams 9 Watauga 1:17.9 3
11 Angelina Sanabria 11 South Caldwell 1:18.3 1
12 Maddy Watson 10 Watauga 1:19.4 5
13 Emylee Pollock 12 South Caldwell 1:19.6 2
14 Ella Triplett 9 Watauga 1:21.9 2
15 Viviana Vasquez 10 McDowell 1:22.4 6
16 Ameila Bradshaw 10 South Caldwell 1:24.3 4
17 Sheyen Brinkley 12 South Caldwell 1:24.6 4
18 Loaiza Franklin 10 West Caldwell 1:36.8 1
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bryce Satterfield 11 Watauga 55.1 1 6
2 Alexander Freeman 12 Watauga 59.6 2 4
3 small Watauga 59.9 1 3
4 Matthew Taubman 9 Watauga 1:01.0 4
5 Anthony Baverso 10 South Caldwell 1:01.5 6 2
6 Gabe Barrientos 9 South Caldwell 1:01.9 2 1
6 Ben Tomberlin 9 South Caldwell 1:01.9 5
8 Kaleb Ishenhour 9 South Caldwell 1:02.8 1
9 Jackson Roper 9 Watauga 1:03.2 1
10 Eli Lyons 9 Watauga 1:03.3 2
11 Jyheim Winkler 11 West Caldwell 1:03.5 5
12 Roby Greer 9 McDowell 1:04.0 3
13 Andrew Clark 10 South Caldwell 1:04.6 6
14 Mason Thynne 10 McDowell 1:04.9 3
15 Cal Stevenson 12 McDowell 1:05.0 2
16 Collin Dailey 9 Watauga 1:05.1 3
17 William Felts 11 South Caldwell 1:07.8 1
18 Joseph Bingham 9 Watauga 1:08.6 5
19 Austin George 10 West Caldwell 1:12.1 1
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karli West 10 South Caldwell 1:03.0 6
2 Kalaisha Isbell 12 West Caldwell 1:08.4 4
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jaxsen Wilkerson 9 South Caldwell 48.8 1 6
2 Carter Lewis 12 South Caldwell 49.5 2 4
3 David Urbina 11 West Caldwell 51.4 1 3
4 Will Connor 9 South Caldwell 52.0 2 2
5 Jakob Patterson 9 South Caldwell 52.1 1
6 Anthony Tocci 11 South Caldwell 52.7 2
7 Zack Allred 12 South Caldwell 53.6 1
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Riley Fowler 11 Watauga 2:56.6 6
2 Lorin Lequire 10 South Caldwell 3:22.2 4
3 Ameila Bradshaw 10 South Caldwell 3:52.4 3
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sam Stokes 11 Watauga 2:18.8 1 6
2 Riley Seawright 12 South Caldwell 2:22.2 1 4
3 Caleb Rash 10 South Caldwell 2:23.8 1 3
4 Jon Tucker 12 South Caldwell 2:25.7 5 2
5 Seth Harrison 11 McDowell 2:26.4 1 1
6 Fabian Bradley 10 McDowell 2:34.9 1
7 Andrew Clark 10 South Caldwell 2:35.8 1
8 Ethan Cordell 9 South Caldwell 2:36.9 5
9 Hayden Lewis 12 South Caldwell 2:40.5 3
10 Alex Pittman 10 McDowell 2:41.9 5
11 Joe Bolick 9 South Caldwell 2:42.8 2
12 Camden Woodie 10 South Caldwell 2:47.2 5
13 Zachary McLean 12 West Caldwell 2:48.1 2
14 Hunter Hudson 11 South Caldwell 2:48.7 2
15 Preston Morgan 10 South Caldwell 2:50.9 2
16 TJ Horton 12 West Caldwell 3:04.3 4
17 Michael Hawkins 9 South Caldwell 3:14.0 4
18 Jonah McBurney 9 South Caldwell 3:16.7 3
19 Justin Chester 11 South Caldwell 3:17.1 5
20 Trenton Cobb 9 South Caldwell 3:20.1 4
21 Anthony Baverso 10 South Caldwell 3:23.2 3
22 Jimmy Cruz 11 West Caldwell 3:26.1 4
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Casandr
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caleb Rash 10 South Caldwell 12:44.8 1 6
2 Riley Seawright 12 South Caldwell 13:18.5 2 4
3 Hunter Hudson 11 South Caldwell 13:25.6 1 3
4 Noah Clay 11 West Caldwell 13:25.9 2 2
5 Hayden Lewis 12 South Caldwell 13:53.0 1
6 Joe Bolick 9 South Caldwell 13:55.4 2
7 Jonah McBurney 9 South Caldwell 17:04.6 1
8 Michael Hawkins 9 South Caldwell 17:07.7 1
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 South Caldwell A 6:05.4 6
2 South Caldwell B 6:07.3
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 West Caldwell A 4:08.4 1 6
1) Brian Chavez 2) Fracesco Gonzalez
3) Freddy Guardiola 4) Chase Stanbeck
2 McDowell A 4:24.2 2 4
1) Fabian Bradley 2) Tobias Finn
3) Seth Harrison 4) Josh Thapa
3 South Caldwell A 4:30.9 2 2
4 South Caldwell B 4:31.4 1
5 McDowell B 4:38.0 1
1) Mason Thynne 2) Preston Dennison
3) Cal Stevenson 4) Roby Greer
6 South Caldwell C 4:45.6 2
HS Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tegan Allan 11 Watauga 81-02 1 6
2 Summer Bartlett 11 McDowell 70-06 1 4
3 Jaleah Battle 11 West Caldwell 66-03 3 3
4 Heather Deal 9 South Caldwell 62-08 2 2
5 Briana Jones 12 Watauga 61-05 1 1
6 Cierra Flack 10 McDowell 59-06 3
7 Autumn Bartlett 11 McDowell 58-06 2
8 Skyler Combs 10 Watauga 54-03 2
9 Emily Fuller 12 Watauga 52-06 2
10 McKinley Brown 12 West Caldwell 49-00 2
11 Sydney Hicks 10 Watauga 46-07 3
12 Perola Bueno 11 McDowell 44-03 1
13 Ciera Johnson 10 West Caldwell 43-09 1
14 Allison Turbyfill 10 Watauga 38-01 1
HS Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Walker Hughes 12 McDowell 38-02.00 1 6
2 Samuel Sappington 12 Watauga 37-07.50 2 4
3 Alex Reaves 11 South Caldwell 36-06.00 6 3
4 Jonathan Ivy 11 McDowell 35-11.00 6 2
5 Mason Spradling 10 South Caldwell 35-01.50 2 1
6 Anibel Rivera 11 South Caldwell 34-03.00 3
7 Steven Warren 11 South Caldwell 33-01.00 3
8 Harley Allison 10 McDowell 33-00.50 3
9 Justin Chester 11 South Caldwell 32-07.00 3
10 Spencer Hadley 12 West Caldwell 32-02.50 2
11 Trey Robinette 10 McDowell 31-11.00 1
12 CW Sanders 11 South Caldwell 31-05.50 2
13 Ryan Hawkins 11 South Caldwell 31-05.00 4
14 Treshon Harper 11 West Caldwell 31-04.00 2
15 Isaac Satterfield 10 Watauga 30-09.00 6
16 Kolby Fox 12 West Caldwell 30-04.00 5
17 Jacob Rich 11 McDowell 29-09.00 2
18 Josh Voelkel 11 South Caldwell 29-07.50 3
19 Logan Philbeck 12 West Caldwell 28-11.00 5
20 Stethen Beach 11 South Caldwell 28-05.00 4
21 Eli Bentley 12 Watauga 28-02.00 5
22 CJ Crawford 11 South Caldwell 27-07.50 1
23 Dace Kirby 10 South Caldwell 27-06.50 1
24 Austin George 10 West Caldwell 26-05.50 1
25 Cody Walsh 9 South Caldwell 26-04.00 6
26 Jackson Reid 11 South Caldwell 25-07.00 5
27 Trevor Johnson 11 South Caldwell 25-01.00 4
27 Nick Swink 9 South Caldwell 25-01.00 5
HS Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace Horine 10 Watauga 29-04.00 NWI 2 6
2 Reagan Tipper 9 McDowell 27-01.50 NWI 2 4
3 Heather Deal 9 South Caldwell 26-05.00 NWI 2 3
4 Gracie White 10 South Caldwell 25-07.00 NWI 1 2
5 Karli West 10 South Caldwell 24-05.50 NWI 1 1
6 Abigail Williams 9 McDowell 22-06.50 NWI 1
HS Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sebastian Best 10 Watauga 19-09.00 NWI 2 6
2 Richard Handy 11 McDowell 19-05.00 NWI 1 4
3 Karson Pilkington 12 West Caldwell 19-01.00 NWI 3 3
4 Jack Seagle 11 South Caldwell 18-09.50 NWI 1 2
5 Devonte Davenport 11 West Caldwell 18-02.00 NWI 2 1
6 Jaxsen Wilkerson 9 South Caldwell 17-02.50 NWI 3
7 Carson Ward 10 McDowell 17-00.00 NWI 1
8 Riley Moore 10 McDowell 16-06.50 NWI 2
9 Carter Everette 9 Watauga 16-06.00 NWI 3
10 Galen Miller 11 Watauga 16-00.00 NWI 1
11 Isaac Soucek 12 Watauga 15-11.00 NWI 2
12 August Carter 12 Watauga 13-05.00 NWI 2
13 Isaiah Gause 10 West Caldwell 12-11.00 NWI 1
14 Bryson Effler 10 McDowell 12-05.00 NWI 2
HS Boys Pole Vault
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carter Lewis 12 South Caldwell 11-06.00 1 6
2 Henry Coatney 9 Watauga 10-00.00 1 4
3 Jayden Robbins 10 Watauga 8-00.00 2 3
4 Triston Adkins 10 South Caldwell 7-06.00 1 2
5 Kaleb Ishenhour 9 South Caldwell 7-00.00 2 1
6 Trenton Cobb 9 South Caldwell 6-06.00 1
HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Davis 10 McDowell 4-02.00 5
1 Grace Horine 10 Watauga 4-02.00 5
HS Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samuel Sappington 12 Watauga 122-04 1 6
2 Trevor Kettles 10 McDowell 104-11 2 4
3 Spencer Hadley 12 West Caldwell 95-02 4 3
4 Mason Spradling 10 South Caldwell 92-06 1 2
5 Steven Warren 11 South Caldwell 87-05 5 1
6 Levi Lister 11 McDowell 85-04 3
7 Ryan Hawkins 11 South Caldwell 83-01 6
8 Jacob Patton 11 McDowell 82-11 1
9 Kolby Fox 12 West Caldwell 80-07 3
10 CJ Crawford 11 South Caldwell 79-05 6
11 Dace Kirby 10 South Caldwell 79-01 4
12 Stethen Beach 11 South Caldwell 78-10 1
13 CW Sanders 11 South Caldwell 78-00 2
14 Treshon Harper 11 West Caldwell 76-03 4
15 Josh Voelkel 11 South Caldwell 75-08 5
16 Justin Chester 11 South Caldwell 73-08 4
17 Logan Philbeck 12 West Caldwell 72-04 6
18 Eli Bentley 12 Watauga 71-08 5
19 Anibel Rivera 11 South Caldwell 69-05 5
20 Jackson Reid 11 South Caldwell 68-06 3
21 Cody Walsh 9 South Caldwell 67-01 2
22 Brennyn Spencer 9 McDowell 66-05 2
23 Trevor Johnson 11 South Caldwell 65-03 6
24 Jalen Sexton 9 McDowell 64-10 2
25 Nick Swink 9 South Caldwell 62-08 3
26 Isaac Satterfield 10 Watauga 57-08 3
27 Austin George 10 West Caldwell 48-04 1
HS Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Summer Bartlett 11 McDowell 32-04.50 2 6
2 Cierra Flack 10 McDowell 30-05.50 1 4
3 Autumn Bartlett 11 McDowell 29-00.50 3 3
4 Jaleah Battle 11 West Caldwell 26-10.00 1 2
5 Emily Fuller 12 Watauga 25-09.00 3 1
6 Briana Jones 12 Watauga 25-02.00 4
7 Heather Deal 9 South Caldwell 24-10.00 3
8 Tegan Allan 11 Watauga 23-04.00 2
9 Ciera Johnson 10 West Caldwell 22-07.00 1
10 Gabriella Alessio 12 South Caldwell 22-05.00 2
11 Kalaisha Isbell 12 West Caldwell 22-01.00 1
12 Skyler Combs 10 Watauga 20-11.50 4
13 McKinley Brown 12 West Caldwell 20-09.00 3
14 Perola Bueno 11 McDowell 18-05.00 4
15 Sydney Hicks 10 Watauga 17-08.50 2
16 Allison Turbyfill 10 Watauga 15-05.00 3
HS Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carter Lewis 12 South Caldwell 37-04.00 NWI 1 6
2 Brendan Andrews 12 West Caldwell 37-02.50 NWI 2 4
3 Devonte Davenport 11 West Caldwell 34-11.00 NWI 1 3
4 Jaxsen Wilkerson 9 South Caldwell 33-09.00 NWI 2 2
5 Richard Handy 11 McDowell 30-09.00 NWI 1 1
6 Tobias Finn 10 McDowell 30-00.00 NWI 2
7 August Carter 12 Watauga 26-04.50 NWI 2
HS Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kate Dailey 9 Watauga 13-05.00 NWI 2 6
2 Heather Deal 9 South Caldwell 13-00.00 NWI 1 4
3 Bria Turner 12 South Caldwell 12-11.00 NWI 1 3
4 Gracie White 10 South Caldwell 12-01.00 NWI 1 2
5 Abigail Williams 9 McDowell 10-11.00 NWI 2 1
6 Reagan Tipper 9 McDowell 10-09.00 NWI 1
7 Emylee Pollock 12 South Caldwell 10-08.50 NWI 1
8 Ameila Bradshaw 10 South Caldwell 10-02.00 NWI 2
HS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ella Nelson 10 Watauga 9-00.00 6
2 Grace Watson 12 Watauga 7-06.00 4
3 Gracie Holman 10 Watauga 6-06.00 3
3 Lauren Shaw 12 Watauga 6-06.00
HS Boys High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Seagle 11 South Caldwell 5-04.00 1 5
1 Jaxsen Wilkerson 9 South Caldwell 5-04.00 2 5
3 Seth Harrison 11 McDowell 5-02.00 2 3
4 Jakob Patterson 9 South Caldwell 5-00.00 1 2
High School Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga 92 17 19 0 18 8 30 0
2 South Caldwell 72 28 7 10 10 2 15 0
3 McDowell 35 2 2 0 4 17 10 0
4 West Caldwell 19 1 0 13 0 5 0 0
High School Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 South Caldwell 124 12 31 23 20 7 31 0
2 Watauga 59 15 13 0 8 10 13 0
3 West Caldwell 48 19 2 7 6 3 11 0
4 McDowell 35 2 1 0 12 12 8 0