TUESDAY'S LATE BASKETBALL SCORES

BOYS

AVERY 45, POLK COUNTY 38
EVAN KING 21 POINTS, 6 REBOUNDS FOR AVERY

MONDAY'S WHS TRACK RESULTS
H.O.T. NEW YEAR (HIGH OCTANE TRACK)
Winston-Salem, NC
JDL Fast Track

Girls 4 x 800m Relay
1 Watauga (A) 11:40.81 10
1) BEACH, Sophie FR 2) BROMAN-FULKS, Izzy SO
3) COFFEY, Daisy SO 4) MAKDAD, Abby SO

2 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 11:47.34 8
1) NAISANG, Jett JR 2) ELLIS, Madeline JR
3) SHOOP, Mary Elizabeth FR 4) MCKAY, Audrey JR

3 Cary Christian (A) 12:11.40 6
1) VESTAL, Zoe SR 2) HOCHSTEIN, Syan FR
3) ESTEP, Rylie SR 4) OTTO, Hannah SR

4 Abingdon (A) 12:47.63 5
1) FLEIG, Abigail JR 2) ARNEY, Kaylee FR
3) MULLINS, Kate SR 4) GODFREY, Lila FR

Boys 4 x 800m Relay
1 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 8:39.81 10
1) CRAIN, Zach SR 2) COLE, Aidan SO
3) WILEY, Lucas SR 4) LILLIE, Dwayne JR

2 Northwood (A) 9:33.77 8
1) PAUL, Dillon SR 2) MONTGOMERY, Ken SO
3) HENRY, Colin FR 4) LEVY, Malachi SO

3 Watauga (A) 9:58.42 6
1) MIMS, David SO 2) MARKUS, Asa SO
3) MARKUS, Jackson SR 4) CANNON, Ethan FR

4 Abingdon (A) 10:00.82 5
1) REID, John JR 2) MCMULLEN, Connor SO
3) MITCHELL, Dennis SR 4) ALBRO, Andrew SR

5 Cary Christian (A) 10:19.65 4
1) MAYES, Bennett SO 2) MOORE, Kyle SO
3) WHITE, Walker JR 4) OTTO, Mateo SR

6 South Iredell (A) 10:44.18 3
1) RODGERS, Quinlan JR 2) FINLEY, Houston SO
3) ZMIJEWSKI, Andrew FR 4) ISHAQUE, Hamza SO

Boys 55m Hurdles
1 SINK, Grayson SR Abingdon 8.37 1(1) 10
2 ALLEN, John SO Davie County 8.38 1(2) 8
3 BOWERS, Samuel JR Parkland 8.40 1(3) 6
4 HILL, Matthew JR Davie County 8.51 1(4) 5
5 DRUMMONDS, Luke SR Watauga 8.58 1(5) 4
6 LEWIS, Brandon SR West Davidson 9.00 1(6) 3
7 TARLENTON, Matthew SR West Davidson 9.62 1(7) 2
8 LOUYA, Cameron JR West Davidson 9.90 1(8) 1
9 HARDEN, Josh SR Abingdon 10.06 2(1)
10 STEWART, Baylor R. SO Davie County 10.12 3(1)
11 TUCKER, Jarod JR Abingdon 10.22 2(2)
12 PERKINS, Nicolas SO South Iredell 10.24 2(3)
13 ANDERSON, Ben SR Abingdon 10.45 2(4)
14 BALLARD, Dylan SO Cary Christian 10.62 2(5)
15 WILLIAMS, Eli FR Davie County 10.79 2(6)

Girls 4 x 200m Relay
1 Parkland (A) 1:54.13 1(1) 10
1) STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai SO 2) MORRISON, Emily SO
3) ALEXANDER, Kimani FR 4) POLLARD, Jai'Laiya SR

2 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 1:59.12 1(2) 8
1) KINTNER, Clara JR 2) NEEL, Kalyanne JR
3) COPELAND, Essence FR 4) SKIBO, Halle FR

3 Abingdon (A) 2:01.78 2(1) 6
1) THOMPSON, Maria SR 2) BOYD, Abby SO
3) MULLINS, Kate SR 4) MAYS, Emily SO

4 Reynolds, A. C. (B) 2:04.65 2(2) 5

5 Watauga (A) 2:07.33 1(3) 4
1) KINNAMAN, Miranda FR 2) ROMINGER, Kacie SO
3) WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey JR 4) SPRAGUE, Mary Louise SR

6 South Iredell (A) 2:08.89 2(3) 3
1) GUSLER, Kirsten FR 2) WILBERDING, Alexa SO
3) JAMES, Jaye SO 4) THOMPSON, Reece SO

Girls 1600 Meters
1 YELL, Caroline FR Northwood 5:43.94 2(1) 10
2 WINDSOR, Sara FR Millennium Charter A 5:57.25 1(1) 8
3 MILLER, Sidra FR Watauga 5:57.40 1(2) 6
4 OVERBY, Rachel SO North Stokes 6:01.98 1(3) 5
5 CHURCH, Camella JR Alexander Central 6:10.84 2(2) 4
6 RIORDAN, Paige JR Davie County 6:13.73 1(4) 3
7 DYSON, Kaylin JR Alexander Central 6:21.42 2(3) 2
8 SHOOP, Mary Elizabeth FR Reynolds, A. C. 6:30.83 1(5) 1
9 OTTO, Hannah SR Cary Christian 6:37.11 2(4)
10 BROOM, Laci SO West Davidson 6:40.78 1(6)
11 ESTEP, Rylie SR Cary Christian 6:44.27 1(7)
12 ROTHROCK, Lydia FR Watauga 6:45.92 2(5)
13 JACKSON, Hunter SR West Stokes 6:45.96 1(8)
14 STEVENS, Lydia FR North Stokes 6:51.75 2(6)
15 TOFLINSKI, Elizabeth SO South Iredell 6:52.93 2(7)

Boys 1600 Meters
1 WILEY, Lucas SR Reynolds, A. C. 4:33.53 1(1) 10
2 TURNER, Ethan JR Watauga 4:42.49 1(2) 8
3 CANNON, Avery JR Watauga 4:45.29 1(3) 6
4 COATNEY, Caleb JR Watauga 4:45.60 1(4) 5
5 MATHIS, Rex SR West Stokes 4:46.34 1(5) 4
6 LEVY, Malachi SO Northwood 4:52.67 1(6) 3
7 COX, Caleb JR Watauga 4:54.67 1(7) 2
8 FREEMAN, Rien SO Watauga 4:57.07 1(8) 1
9 HENRY, Colin FR Northwood 4:58.00 1(9)
10 COLE, Aidan SO Reynolds, A. C. 5:02.82 1(10)
11 WIPRUT, Murdoch FR Reynolds, A. C. 5:03.68 1(11)
12 MONTGOMERY, Ken SO Northwood 5:17.82 1(12)
13 BROWN, Andrew FR Davie County 5:21.77 2(1)
14 THIESSEN, Issac FR Abingdon 5:22.50 2(2)
15 COOKE, Carter JR Davie County 5:25.56 2(3)
16 YOUNG, Caleb FR Davie County 5:25.80 2(4)
17 LAWRENCE, Jackson SO Davie County 5:29.70 2(5)
18 MOORE, Kyle SO Cary Christian 5:36.21 2(6)
19 MCMULLEN, Connor SO Abingdon 5:39.65 2(7)
20 BALL, Clayton SO Abingdon 5:41.73 2(8)
21 MAYES, Bennett SO Cary Christian 5:46.67 2(9)
22 ZMIJEWSKI, Andrew FR South Iredell 5:46.72 3(1)
23 ALLMAN, Matthew SR West Davidson 5:50.52 3(2)
24 PAUL, Dillon SR Northwood 5:55.24 2(10)
25 SCHRUM, Jacob SO West Stokes 5:56.75 3(3)
26 DEVORE, Calvin FR Millennium Charter A 5:57.29 2(11)
27 CHARETTE, Riche FR Abingdon 6:01.98 3(4)
28 VANEK, Brock SO Cary Christian 6:05.24 2(12)
29 MCKEAN, Hayden FR South Iredell 6:05.46 3(5)
30 NANCE , Mason SO Alexander Central 6:10.45 3(6)
31 TAYLOR, Isaiah SO South Iredell 6:10.62 3(7)

Boys 500 Meters
1 GRAHAM, Adam JR Reynolds, A. C. 1:12.81 1(1) 10
2 HARDEN, Josh SR Abingdon 1:16.68 1(2) 8
3 MARKUS, Asa SO Watauga 1:17.66 2(1) 6
4 POLK, Molik SO Davie County 1:21.18 3(1) 5
5 LANG, Eli SO Reynolds, A. C. 1:21.43 1(3) 4
6 VANDERGRIFF, Bryce JR Abingdon 1:22.09 2(2) 3
7 TUCKER, Jarod JR Abingdon 1:22.67 2(3) 2
8 FINZIO, Guiliano SO Cary Christian 1:23.49 2(4) 1
9 MASSEY, Walker JR Cary Christian 1:25.31 2(5)
10 ANDERSON, Ben SR Abingdon 1:27.04 2(6)
11 SMITH, Adam FR Davie County 1:28.13 3(2)
12 REYES, Brian FR Davie County 1:28.35 2(7)
13 BREWER, Brian SO North Stokes 1:28.49 3(3)
14 SMITH, Adam JR Abingdon 1:31.85 3(4)
15 DESSECKER , Drake SO Alexander Central 1:32.54 3(5)
16 HOLLIDAY, William JR Northwood 1:32.75 1(4)
17 WATERS, Phil SR Cary Christian 1:36.90 3(6)

Girls 1000 Meters
1 FOWLER, Riley JR Watauga 3:22.99 1(1) 10
2 EDWARDS, Caroline SR Watauga 3:23.79 1(2) 8
3 BEACH, Emma SR Watauga 3:24.00 1(3) 6
4 TZTOCHEW, Emma Unattached 3:27.22 1(4)
5 FRANTZ, Emerson JR Davie County 3:27.62 1(5) 5
6 CURTIS, Hannah SR Watauga 3:34.63 1(6) 4
7 NAISANG, Jett JR Reynolds, A. C. 3:35.04 1(7) 3
8 OVERBY, Rachel SO North Stokes 3:39.99 1(8) 2
9 HOCHSTEIN, Syan FR Cary Christian 3:56.61 1(9) 1
10 JACKSON, Hunter SR West Stokes 3:58.96 1(10)
11 OTTO, Hannah SR Cary Christian 4:03.59 2(1)
12 GODFREY, Lila FR Abingdon 4:04.83 2(2)

Boys 1000 Meters
1 LILLIE, Dwayne JR Reynolds, A. C. 2:39.79 1(1) 10
2 SUMMERS, Clay SR Davie County 2:40.09 1(2) 8
3 RAISBECK, Trey SR Davie County 2:42.81 1(3) 6
4 WATTS, Zach JR West Stokes 2:48.87 1(4) 5
5 ADKINS, Jacob SO West Stokes 2:52.34 1(5) 4
6 MATHIS, Rex SR West Stokes 2:53.50 1(6) 3
7 ELLUM, Townes JR Reynolds, A. C. 2:56.56 1(7) 2
8 MAGARACI, TJ SR West Stokes 2:57.26 1(8) 1
9 FREEMAN, Alex SR Watauga 3:13.51 1(9)
10 REID, John JR Abingdon 3:13.60 2(1)
11 MIMS, David SO Watauga 3:13.61 1(10)
12 HUNT, Cameron SR West Davidson 3:14.89 2(2)
13 RODGERS, Quinlan JR South Iredell 3:17.07 2(3)
14 HINSON, Clayton SR Northwood 3:17.53 2(4)
15 LITTLE , Caleb SO Alexander Central 3:19.39 1(11)
16 ERMAN, Mason FR Northwood 3:19.90 2(5)
17 ALBRO, Andrew SR Abingdon 3:19.95 3(1)
18 BYERS, Davis FR Davie County 3:20.17 2(6)
19 FROST, Quentin FR Davie County 3:24.25 2(7)
20 KIZIAH , Luke FR Alexander Central 3:25.98 3(2)
21 HOLT, Hastings SO Watauga 3:27.16 3(3)
22 RUSHIN, Micah FR Watauga 3:27.77 2(8)
23 WINCHESTER , Cyrus FR Davie County 3:29.06 2(9)
24 FESTA, Zander SO North Stokes 3:29.18 2(10)
25 FINLEY, Houston SO South Iredell 3:29.24 2(11)
26 MITCHELL, Dennis SR Abingdon 3:29.32 3(4)
27 ZMIJEWSKI, Andrew FR South Iredell 3:29.90 3(5)
28 O'HALLOREN , Declan SO Alexander Central 3:30.28 3(6)
29 ISHAQUE, Hamza SO South Iredell 3:36.20 3(7)
30 TAYLOR, Isaiah SO South Iredell 3:37.13 3(8)

Boys 3200 Meters
1 TURNER, Ethan JR Watauga 11:16.93 10
2 CANNON, Avery JR Watauga 11:16.96 8
3 PRYSIAZNIUK, Parker JR Davie County 11:32.44 6
4 COX, Caleb JR Watauga 11:32.83 5
5 COATNEY, Caleb JR Watauga 11:32.90 4
6 SWADE, Cole FR Davie County 11:37.70 3
7 FREEMAN, Rien SO Watauga 11:43.06 2
8 OTTO, Mateo SR Cary Christian 11:47.37 1
9 MOORE, Kyle SO Cary Christian 12:48.85

Girls 4 x 400m Relay
1 Northwood (A) 4:52.95 10
1) YELL, Caroline FR 2) RIGGSBEE, Liv SO
3) DRAPER, Sally SO 4) HENNESSEY, Eleanor FR

2 Cary Christian (A) 5:04.44 8
1) CALLERY, Sarah FR 2) HOCHSTEIN, Syan FR
3) CROFT, Karis SO 4) COCHRAN, Chloe FR

3 Watauga (A) 5:08.96 6
1) ROMINGER, Kacie SO 2) WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey JR
3) SPRAGUE, Mary Louise SR 4) BEACH, Sophie FR

Girls Pole Vault
1J SMITH, Sophia SR Northwood 9' 6" 10
2J PATTERSON, Emma JR Davie County 7' 6" 5.75
2J WARNER, Elizabeth "Liza" SR Davie County 7' 6" 5.75
2J NELSEN, Ella SO Watauga 7' 6" 5.75
2J WATSON, Grace SR Watauga 7' 6" 5.75
6J CHATHAM, Sayge SR Alexander Ce 7' 0" 3
7J SHAW, Lauren SR Watauga 7' 0" 2

Boys Pole Vault
1 COATNEY, Henry FR Watauga 9' 6" 10
2 BOWLES, Hunter SR Davie County 9' 0" 8
3 JAMES, Cole SR Davie County 7' 6" 6
4 REYES, Brian FR Davie County 7' 0" 5

Boys Long Jump
1 BLEVINS, Dustin SR West Stokes H 22' 0" 2(1) 10
2 POAG, Ivan SO Davie County 19' 101/2 2(2) 8
3 BOWERS, Samuel JR Parkland 19' 51/2 2(3) 6
4 DRUMMONDS, Luke SR Watauga 19' 3" 2(4) 5
5 HICKS, William JR West Stokes 19' 21/2 1(1) 4
6 JOHNSON, Dorain JR Reynolds, A. 18' 5" 2(5) 3
7 FUGATE, Nick SR Abingdon 18' 2" 2(6) 2
8 ROSEBORO, Jacquez SR Parkland 17' 11" 2(7) 1
9 BLUE, Martin SO South Iredell 16' 10" 2(8)
10 NELSON, Eric SO Reynolds, A. 16' 11/4 1(2)
11 MILLER, Galen JR Watauga 16' 1" 2(9)
12 CRUZ , Daniel SO Alexander Ce 15' 91/2 2(10)
13 DICKERSON, Zach SR Abingdon 15' 3" 1(3)
13 MATTHEWS-FITZGERALD, Ca JR South Iredell 15' 3" 1(3)
15 BALLARD, Dylan SO Cary Christia 15' 21/4 1(5)
16 FERRON, Gabriel SO South Iredell 15' 2" 1(6)
17 CHAUNCEY, Owen FR Reynolds, A. 11' 11" 1(7)
LOPEZ, Cuedarius FR Northwood ND 1
CUTHREL, Isaiah JR Davie County ND 2
1

Boys Triple Jump
1 BLEVINS, Dustin SR West Stokes H 44' 4" 10
2 DOWELL, Chandler JR Parkland 41' 7" 8
3 DRUMMONDS, Luke SR Watauga 41' 61/2 6
4 SCHRONCE, Jesse SR Alexander Ce 40' 0" 5
5 JOHNSON, Dorain JR Reynolds, A. 39' 0" 4
6 MADDEN, Calvin JR Reynolds, A. 37' 10" 3
DEJARNETTE, Garison SR Alexander Ce DNS

Girls Shot Put
1 ENNIS, Samantha SR Northwood H 39' 11/2 2(1) 10
2 RATCHFORD, Madison SR Alexander Ce 31' 1" 2(2) 8
3 CARTNER, Erin SR Davie County 30' 41/2 2(3) 6
4 FURR, Madelyn SR Watauga 29' 91/2 2(4) 5
5 WILSON, Rihonna SO Davie County 28' 111/2 2(5) 4
6 LASHER , Allison SO Alexander Ce 28' 1" 2(6) 3
7 FULTON, Destiny SR Abingdon 27' 9" 2(7) 2
8 FULLER, Emily SR Watauga 25' 01/2 2(8) 1
9 TURMAN, Gillian SR Abingdon 24' 31/2 2(9)
10 TIERNEY, Pamela JR West Davidso24' 3" 2(10)
11 JONES, Briana SR Watauga 24' 0" 1(1)
12 RODDEN, Emily FR South Iredell 22' 0" 1(2)

Boys Scores
1 Davie County DC 109
2 Watauga WAT 88
3 Reynolds, A. C. ACR 79
4 Parkland PKLN 70
5 Abingdon ABIN 58
5 West Stokes WSTO 58
7 Alexander Central ALEX 27
8 Cary Christian CARY 19
9 West Davidson WDAV 18
10 Northwood NWOD 15
11 South Iredell SIRE 7

Girls Scores
Pl Team Code Score
1 Parkland PKLN 124.5
2 Watauga WAT 73.5
3 Reynolds, A. C. ACR 61
4 Northwood NWOD 52
5 Abingdon ABIN 47
6 Davie County DC 42
7 Cary Christian CARY 33
8 Alexander Central ALEX 31
9 North Stokes NSTO 25
10 Millennium Charter Academy MILL 22
11 South Iredell SIRE 11
12 West Stokes WSTO 8
13 West Davidson WDAV 5