KERNERSVILLE, NC - Yes, Watauga High junior Sophia Ritter earned All-State honors on Saturday as she closed out an impressive season with a sixth-place finish in the NCHSAA 3A State Cross Country CHampionships at the Ivey Redmon Sports Complex.

Ritter crossed the finish line in 18:33.94. And it's no surprise, either. Ritter came on strong as a sophomore last year by producing a top 20 finish. She carried that momentum into 2018 by winning eight races, including the Northwestern Conference championship.

She finished second at the 3A West Regional Championships last week, and she bettered that effort by shaving 12 seconds off her regional time (16:45.10) in the state finals. Ritter was also earned All-NWC honors earlier in the day, and she was named the NWC Female Runner of the Year. WHS coach Randy McDonough was named the NWC Girl's Coach of the Year.

Sophomore Madeline Hill of Cuthbertson won the state title in 18:11.52. Maggie McCormick of Harnett Central finished second in 18:17.42. Caroline Edwards of the Pioneers was 37th in 20:11.07.

Cuthbertson won the girl's state championship with 47 points. Chapel Hill finished second with 68; WHS was fifth with 163.

In the boy's race, Avery Cannon of the Pioneers cracked the top 25 with his 25th place finish (16:35.37). Freshman Gavin Sweeney was 35th (16:55.11).

George Hotelling of East Chapel Hill won the boy's state title with a blistering time of 15:46.92. Ben Verchick of Union Pines finished second in 15:52.01.

Weddington had five runners in the top 20 and won the state title with a team score of 50 points. Weddington bested the field by 76 points. Chapel Hill finished a distant second with 126 points. WHS was ninth with 258 points.

NCHSAA State Championship

3A Boys Results

1 Hotelling, George 12 East Chapel Hill 15:46.92 1
2 Verchick, Ben 12 Union Pines 15:52.01 2
3 Gallant, Jacob 11 Mount Tabor 15:53.00 3
4 Zapherson, Michael 12 T.C. Roberson 15:53.63 4
5 Jaster, Nate 9 Weddington H 15:54.06 5
6 Trabucco, Jack 12 Cox Mill 16:02.45 6
7 Ciprich, John 12 Piedmont 16:06.69
8 Dingman, Jack 10 Northern Guilford 16:07.08
9 Richardson, Jordan 12 Northern Nash 16:08.79 7
10 Hawley, Ben 10 Chapel Hill 16:10.11 8
11 Mazur, Will 12 Weddington H 16:13.86 9
12 Durham, Kyle 12 Weddington H 16:17.18 10
13 Wiley, Lucas 12 A.C. Reynolds 16:18.49 11
14 McGlamery, Dalton 12 St. Stephens 16:19.71
15 O'Hara, Jackson 12 Weddington H 16:20.75 12
16 Honeycutt, Haven 12 Asheville 16:21.04 13
17 Larson, Stephen 12 Weddington H 16:22.75 14
18 Draper, Joshua 10 T.C. Roberson 16:23.36 15
19 White, Hunter 12 North Henderson 16:24.15
20 Castellaw, Cooper 12 Alexander Central 16:25.55
21 Rushok, Frank 12 West Carteret 16:25.88 16
22 Vlasis, James 12 Mount Tabor 16:29.40 17
23 Soule, Will 9 T.C. Roberson 16:29.50 18
24 Rogers, Owen 11 Chapel Hill 16:29.90 19
25 Cannon, Avery 11 Watauga 16:35.37 20
26 Jackson, Cole 10 Marvin Ridge 16:37.45 21
27 Lillie, Dwayne 11 A.C. Reynolds 16:40.64 22
28 Toomey, Jake 11 Weddington H 16:41.69 23
29 Blizzard, Jason 12 Marvin Ridge 16:48.05 24
30 Leach, Travis 12 Southwest Guilford 16:48.32 25
31 Stamper, Kyle 12 Cuthbertson 16:49.65 26
32 Arangala, Emil 10 Chapel Hill 16:50.37 27
33 Cordero, David 11 T.C. Roberson 16:51.39 28
34 Clabo, James 12 Chapel Hill 16:52.83 29
35 Sweeney, Gavin 9 Watauga 16:55.11 30
36 Austin, Gage 9 Cuthbertson 16:59.03 31
37 Lezotte, Walker 12 Cuthbertson 16:59.47 32
38 Walters, Peyton 11 D.H. Conley 17:00.42 33
39 Seik, Davis 11 Cuthbertson 17:02.47 34
40 Scurry, William 12 Mount Tabor 17:04.49 35
41 Parrish, Gresham 12 East Chapel Hill 17:06.89 36
42 Flynn, Aidan 12 New Hanover 17:09.72 37
43 Miller, AJ 12 D.H. Conley 17:10.25 38
44 Clark, Julian 12 West Johnston 17:11.42 39
45 Boyette, Blake 12 East Wake 17:13.04
46 Topoly, Drew 12 Smithfield-Selma 17:13.12
47 Waldo, Thomas 12 West Rowan 17:14.89
48 Thomas, Max 12 Mount Tabor 17:15.65 40
49 Vilafranco, Richard 10 West Johnston 17:16.68 41
50 Evans, Banks 12 Clayton 17:16.95 42
51 Scotti, Zeno 11 Chapel Hill 17:17.26 43
52 Levy, Hunter 12 Cox Mill 17:17.55 44
53 Bryant, James 12 Marvin Ridge 17:17.59 45
54 Kummer, Ethan 12 Mount Tabor 17:18.13 46
55 Thorndike, Owen 10 D.H. Conley 17:18.31 47
56 Henry, Colin 9 Northwood 17:18.84 48
57 Brown, Kobe 12 Southwest Guilford 17:18.85 49
58 Christensen, Tyler 11 St. Stephens 17:19.56
59 Burkhart, Delsin 12 Westover 17:20.18
60 Legg-Bell, Rory 12 Cedar Ridge 17:20.27 50
61 Bhave, Sahil 11 Marvin Ridge 17:21.27 51
62 Hockaday, Yates 11 North Buncombe 17:21.75
63 Coatney, Caleb 11 Watauga 17:21.90 52
64 Dees, Joseph 12 Northern Nash 17:22.10 53
65 Crain, Zach 12 A.C. Reynolds 17:23.98 54
66 Mann, Carson 10 Weddington H 17:24.22 55
67 Cole, Aidan 10 A.C. Reynolds 17:24.34 56
68 Colling, Jackson 11 Marvin Ridge 17:25.22 57
69 McKinney, Seth 10 D.H. Conley 17:29.14 58
70 Poozer, William 10 Asheville 17:30.82 59
71 Meredith-Andrews, Jacob 12 Chapel Hill 17:31.02 60
72 King, Daniel 10 Southern Alamance 17:32.53
73 Eure, Cameron 12 West Carteret 17:32.73 61
74 Levy, Malachi 10 Northwood 17:32.76 62
75 Smith, Octavious 9 Smith, E.E. 17:33.21
76 Dicristo, Joe 12 Charlotte Catholic 17:33.69
77 Raughley, Shaun 10 Cuthbertson 17:33.75 63
78 Wilson, Jalen 11 D.H. Conley 17:33.86 64
79 Hudson, Jaxon 12 South Brunswick 17:35.72 65
80 Titus-Ethridge, Chase 12 White Oak 17:36.17
81 Motondo, Ryan 9 Williams, Walter M 17:37.13
82 Barbee, Zac 11 Jesse Carson 17:37.24
83 Turner, Hutch 10 Asheville 17:38.75 66
84 Armentrout, Will 11 Mount Tabor 17:39.70 67
85 Van Tubbergh, Kyle 12 Orange 17:40.55
86 Bustillo, Rodrigo 11 Enka 17:41.19 68
87 Coty, Hayden 12 Mount Tabor 17:42.79 69
88 Turner, Ethan 11 Watauga 17:43.61 70
89 Adair, Max 12 Enka 17:44.94 71
90 Cook, Simon 10 Chapel Hill 17:45.93 72
91 Bowman, Robert 10 Harnett Central 17:46.62 73
92 Paschal, Lucas 12 Piedmont 17:47.69
93 Ellum, Townes 11 A.C. Reynolds 17:48.82 74
94 Orians, Eli 12 D.H. Conley 17:49.79 75
95 Clark, Zachary 11 Cleveland Hi 17:50.12
96 Wright, Matt 11 Northern Nash 17:50.31 76
97 Robertson, Lawson 12 A.C. Reynolds 17:50.89 77
98 Wright, Jay 11 T.C. Roberson 17:51.00 78
99 Ensey, Jake 11 Marvin Ridge 17:52.19 79
100 Ellis, Logan 11 Alexander Central 17:52.74
101 Leinbach, Spencer 10 Southwest Guilford 17:53.58 80
102 Villarreal, Max 11 Southwest Guilford 17:54.17 81
103 Dickerson, Isaiah 11 T.C. Roberson 17:54.55 82
104 Brock, Ben 12 Asheville 17:55.31 83
105 Lindstrom, Jack 11 West Carteret 17:55.39 84
106 Grevin, William 11 North Brunswick 17:56.60
107 Bryson, Toby 11 D.H. Conley 17:57.09 85
108 Anderson, Korben 10 Watauga 17:57.95 86
109 Blakely, Braden 9 T.C. Roberson 17:59.16 87
110 Small, Van 12 Watauga 17:59.50 88
111 Harmon, Ethan 12 Enka 17:59.96 89
112 Cox, Caleb 11 Watauga 18:00.64 90
113 Tsegay, Aman 10 Southwest Guilford 18:01.19 91
114 Farrell, Irish 11 East Chapel Hill 18:01.41 92
115 Marshall, Justin 10 Northern Nash 18:01.57 93
116 Oren, Daniel 10 East Chapel Hill 18:02.62 94
117 Hobday, Chance 12 Aycock, Charles B 18:04.20
118 Piland, Jonathan 11 Cape Fear 18:04.73
119 Trantham, Blake 11 Enka 18:05.73 95
120 Fernandez, Tommy 12 New Hanover 18:06.39 96
121 Small, Shamir 11 Southern Nash 18:06.95
122 Koenig, Jonah 11 New Hanover 18:07.02 97
123 Adams, Drew 11 Harnett Central 18:07.05 98
124 Culbreth, Greyson 9 Harnett Central 18:08.60 99
125 Gonzalez, Jesus 12 Harnett Central 18:09.43 100
126 Hernandez, Izaiak 12 West Johnston 18:09.66 101
127 Burr, Keegan 10 Cuthbertson 18:09.90 102
128 Villa, Jaxson 10 East Chapel Hill 18:14.48 103
129 Benzoni, Isaiah 12 East Chapel Hill 18:15.67 104
130 Woehr, Andy 12 Southwest Guilford 18:16.90 105
131 O'Briant, Colton 12 Harnett Central 18:17.38 106
132 Cammisa, Evan 11 Enka 18:17.97 107
133 Cumbow, Sawyer 9 Enka 18:21.63 108
134 Bae, Mason 9 Northwood 18:23.67 109
135 Stewart, Alistar 12 Cedar Ridge 18:25.49 110
136 Gannon, Rory 12 South Brunswick 18:26.56 111
137 Phieffer, Jack 11 South Brunswick 18:26.66 112
138 Diaz-Maldanado, Josue 10 Clayton 18:26.94 113
139 Pippin, Carter 10 Northwood 18:28.56 114
140 Hadding, Kyle 12 Harnett Central 18:29.14 115
141 Cavazos, Brendan 12 Cox Mill 18:29.21 116
142 Graham, Dalton 10 Union Pines 18:30.40 117
143 Enkema, Pieter 12 Union Pines 18:33.09 118
144 Adame, Omar 9 Cox Mill 18:34.10 119
145 Spotz, Jack 9 Northwood 18:35.53 120
146 Patterson, Sam 11 Union Pines 18:35.56 121
147 Kleber, Hunter 10 West Johnston 18:36.90 122
148 Connick, Spencer 10 Cox Mill 18:42.82 123
149 Dixon, Eddie 12 Southwest Guilford 18:43.89 124
150 Rincon, Giovanni 9 Union Pines 18:45.45 125
151 Sullivan, Patrick 9 Asheville 18:45.63 126
152 Crane, Zach 12 Cedar Ridge 18:47.13 127
153 Raynor, William 12 Northern Nash 18:47.89 128
154 Owen, Bruse 12 East Chapel Hill 18:48.44 129
155 Geronimo, Shaian 12 West Carteret 18:48.45 130
156 Wallace, Samuel 11 Cedar Ridge 18:49.42 131
157 Salter, Logan 12 Clayton 18:53.13 132
158 Leonard, Manly 12 New Hanover 18:53.73 133
159 Blalock, Mitchell 12 Harnett Central 18:54.11 134
160 Zukerman, Abel 11 New Hanover 18:54.21 135
161 Grewell, Tate 9 Cox Mill 18:58.71 136
162 Costa, Primo 10 Northwood 18:59.65 137
163 Welch, Spody 11 Southeast Guilford 19:00.37
164 Schihl, Mickey 10 Cuthbertson 19:03.35 138
165 Patterson, Josh 11 Union Pines 19:10.59 139
166 Taber, August 11 West Carteret 19:10.88 140
167 Meshaw, Aaron 12 West Johnston 19:11.83 141
168 Johnson, Kamden 11 Northern Nash 19:13.67 142
169 Draughon, Levi 9 Cedar Ridge 19:15.22 143
170 Savage, Chance 10 Northern Nash 19:15.93 144
171 Haverdink, Braeden 10 West Johnston 19:16.65 145
172 Friel, Aaron 11 Asheville 19:27.53 146
173 Baker, Austin 11 Union Pines 19:29.01 147
174 Kimbrell, Andrew 9 Northwood 19:29.40 148
175 Smith, Austin 10 South Brunswick 19:30.85 149
176 Schultz, Alex New Hanover 19:31.43 150
177 Bullard, Noah 11 South Brunswick 19:35.94 151
178 Paisley, Evan 12 Cedar Ridge 19:35.98 152
179 Hogston, Gunner 11 Marvin Ridge 19:38.23 153
180 Garcia, Alex 10 Cox Mill 19:44.91 154
181 Jones, Finn 10 West Carteret 19:46.63 155
182 Sessoms, David 10 West Carteret 19:55.41 156
183 Goebel, John 10 Asheville 19:57.69 157
184 Ingram, Angus 12 New Hanover 19:59.76 158
185 Bonham, Eli 11 Enka 20:06.26 159
186 Barefoot, Hayden 10 West Johnston 20:09.93 160
187 Padu, Lukis 12 Sun Valley 20:11.40
188 Samour, Walid 12 Clayton 20:17.18 161
189 Disbrow, Ford 9 South Brunswick 20:26.69 162
190 Jones, Benjamin 9 Clayton 20:35.61 163
191 Vega, Christian 10 Clayton 21:03.05 164
192 Clayton, Britton 10 Clayton 21:44.44 165
193 Pennington, Joseph 10 South Brunswick 22:32.65 166

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Weddington High School 50 5 9 10 12 14 23 55
Total Time: 1:21:08.60
Average: 16:13.72
2 Chapel Hill 126 8 19 27 29 43 60 72
Total Time: 1:23:40.47
Average: 16:44.10
3 Mount Tabor 141 3 17 35 40 46 67 69
Total Time: 1:24:00.67
Average: 16:48.14
4 T.C. Roberson 143 4 15 18 28 78 82 87
Total Time: 1:23:28.88
Average: 16:41.78
5 Cuthbertson High School 186 26 31 32 34 63 102 138
Total Time: 1:25:24.37
Average: 17:04.88
6 Marvin Ridge 198 21 24 45 51 57 79 153
Total Time: 1:25:29.58
Average: 17:05.92
7 A.C. Reynolds 217 11 22 54 56 74 77
Total Time: 1:25:36.27
Average: 17:07.26
8 D.H. Conley 240 33 38 47 58 64 75 85
Total Time: 1:26:31.98
Average: 17:18.40
9 Watauga 258 20 30 52 70 86 88 90
Total Time: 1:26:33.94
Average: 17:18.79
10 East Chapel Hill 326 1 36 92 94 103 104 129
Total Time: 1:27:12.32
Average: 17:26.47
11 Southwest Guilford 326 25 49 80 81 91 105 124
Total Time: 1:27:56.11
Average: 17:35.23
12 Asheville 347 13 59 66 83 126 146 157
Total Time: 1:28:11.55
Average: 17:38.31
13 Northern Nash 357 7 53 76 93 128 142 144
Total Time: 1:28:10.66
Average: 17:38.14
14 Cox Mill 408 6 44 116 119 123 136 154
Total Time: 1:29:06.13
Average: 17:49.23
15 Enka 430 68 71 89 95 107 108 159
Total Time: 1:29:49.79
Average: 17:57.96
16 West Carteret 431 16 61 84 130 140 155 156
Total Time: 1:29:53.33
Average: 17:58.67
17 West Johnston 444 39 41 101 122 141 145 160
Total Time: 1:30:26.49
Average: 18:05.30
18 Northwood 453 48 62 109 114 120 137 148
Total Time: 1:30:19.36
Average: 18:03.88
19 Harnett Central 476 73 98 99 100 106 115 134
Total Time: 1:30:29.08
Average: 18:05.82
20 Union Pines 483 2 117 118 121 125 139 147
Total Time: 1:30:16.51
Average: 18:03.31
21 New Hanover 498 37 96 97 133 135 150 158
Total Time: 1:31:11.07
Average: 18:14.22
22 Cedar Ridge 561 50 110 127 131 143 152
Total Time: 1:32:37.53
Average: 18:31.51
23 South Brunswick 588 65 111 112 149 151 162 166
Total Time: 1:33:35.73
Average: 18:43.15
24 Clayton 611 42 113 132 161 163 164 165
Total Time: 1:35:29.81
Average: 19:05.97

3A Girls Results

1 Hill, Madeline 10 Cuthbertson 18:11.52 1
2 McCormick, Maggie 11 Harnett Central 18:17.42
3 Helms, Leah 10 Cuthbertson 18:19.22 2
4 Whoolery, Hayley 11 West Johnston 18:20.49
5 Strange, Jonna 11 North Iredell 18:30.45
6 Ritter, Sophia 11 Watauga 18:33.94 3
7 Hernandez, Alyssa 10 Northern Guilford 18:44.43 4
8 Reiter, Jenna 11 West Carteret 18:47.58 5
9 Whitworth, Frances 11 Mount Tabor 18:55.17 6
10 Maughan, Amelia 9 Chapel Hill 19:00.84 7
11 Brown, Anna 11 Weddington H 19:09.83 8
12 Jones, Emma 9 Weddington H 19:14.66 9
13 Crook, Lilly 12 Chapel Hill 19:17.23 10
14 St. Hilaire, Kaitlyn 10 Cuthbertson 19:17.93 11
15 Springer, Maggie 12 Chapel Hill 19:18.81 12
16 Raspanti, Sophia 12 Forestview 19:25.35
17 Runkle, Sydney 10 Chapel Hill 19:28.05 13
18 Fredericks, Emma 11 Northern Guilford 19:28.44 14
19 Castro, Gabriella 11 Cuthbertson 19:29.30 15
20 Obremski, Makayla 10 Topsail 19:36.65 16
21 Aljanabi, Laila 12 White Oak 19:37.57
22 Davis, Anna 11 Weddington H 19:37.95 17
23 Patterson, Delaney 12 Cuthbertson 19:38.36 18
24 Abrams, Kathleen 11 Weddington H 19:40.05 19
25 Mallory, Jenna 12 Jacksonville 19:42.18 20
26 Murrell, Caroline 9 Northwood 19:45.58 21
27 Blanton, Caroline 9 Marvin Ridge 19:46.77
28 Ketterman, Beth 12 Cape Fear 19:46.78
29 Haulsee, Nora 10 Mount Tabor 19:47.30 22
30 Bechtel, Sarah 12 Weddington H 19:47.83 23
31 Beausoleil, Alyx 9 Weddington H 19:49.37 24
32 Lowery, Madison 12 Forestview 19:58.05
33 Blakely, Ashlyn 12 T.C. Roberson 19:58.47 25
34 Anderson, Laila 9 Eastern Alamance 20:00.08
35 Marvin, Megan 11 Chapel Hill 20:07.85 26
36 Pirone, Mara 9 Chapel Hill 20:10.83 27
37 Edwards, Caroline 12 Watauga 20:11.07 28
38 Herritt, Sabrina 12 White Oak 20:11.24
39 Morrell, Anne 10 Cedar Ridge 20:11.33 29
40 Causey, Addison 10 Mount Tabor 20:13.81 30
41 Jimenez, Jadiza 9 Southern Nash 20:18.66
42 Wolkerstorfer, Ariana 11 West Carteret 20:19.78 31
43 Parker, Eliza Craig 9 West Carteret 20:20.68 32
44 Connick, Jessie 11 Cox Mill 20:26.20 33
45 Burke, Sydney 10 Weddington H 20:26.75 34
46 Hilliard, Madison 9 Jacksonville 20:27.39 35
47 Hardiman, Jessica 12 Northern Guilford 20:29.79 36
48 Howell, Katie 10 Northern Guilford 20:30.21 37
49 Pace, Sara 11 Mount Tabor 20:30.50 38
50 Hardiman, Emma 10 Northern Guilford 20:30.57 39
51 Curtis, Hannah 12 Watauga 20:31.16 40
52 Miller, Sidra 9 Watauga 20:31.18 41
53 Bowbliss, Emily 10 Union Pines 20:35.63
54 Dover, Hannah 9 Burns 20:36.23
55 Oren, Sara 9 East Chapel Hill 20:36.41 42
56 Terwilliger, Iris 9 Cape Fear 20:36.88
57 Poole, Samantha 9 Northern Guilford 20:37.50 43
58 Dalton, Jordan 11 T.C. Roberson 20:37.75 44
59 Keeler, Courtney 12 Eastern Alamance 20:40.76
60 Jarrell, Carmen 12 Charlotte Catholic 20:40.95 45
61 Coughlin, Chandler 9 Clayton 20:40.97 46
62 Yell, Tessa 10 Northwood 20:42.03 47
63 Walker, Madison Jay M Robinson 20:43.26
64 Cole, Emma 12 D.H. Conley 20:45.17 48
65 Bridgforth, Tori 10 Cuthbertson 20:45.33 49
66 Pratt, Rainger 9 Terry Sanford 20:45.54
67 Lundin, Sophie 9 New Hanover 20:45.60 50
68 Beach, Sophie 9 Watauga 20:47.57 51
69 Hoover, Mia 12 Chapel Hill 20:47.68 52
70 Hart, Allegra 9 Cedar Ridge 20:48.56 53
71 Widmann, Chloe 11 T.C. Roberson 20:48.96 54
72 Montalvo, Charli 9 Cuthbertson 20:51.81 55
73 Ellis, Bowen 11 West Carteret 20:53.69 56
74 Jones, Vanessa 11 North Forsyth 20:53.78
75 Beach, Emma 12 Watauga 20:54.76 57
76 Williams, Natalie 9 Cox Mill 20:57.14 58
77 Williams, Adele 9 Asheville 20:57.67 59
78 Mendoza, Connie 12 East Chapel Hill 20:57.98 60
79 Garcia, Monica 10 Enka 20:58.69 61
80 Trecco, Pietra 11 New Hanover 20:59.96 62
81 Van Manen, Elise 10 East Chapel Hill 21:01.53 63
82 Setzer, Madison 9 Crest 21:05.07
83 Atento, Natalie 11 New Hanover 21:08.94 64
84 Dest, Megan 12 Charlotte Catholic 21:09.58 65
85 Martone, Grace 11 Southwest Guilford 21:10.27
86 Fowler, Riley 11 Watauga 21:11.92 66
87 Inman, Faith 11 Enka 21:12.09 67
88 Naisang, Jett 11 A.C. Reynolds 21:12.62
89 Christ, Courtney 10 West Johnston 21:13.76
90 Bergin, Mia 9 East Chapel Hill 21:14.92 68
91 Strauss, Jade 12 East Chapel Hill 21:25.11 69
92 Perez, Jennifer 10 D.H. Conley 21:28.58 70
93 Freeman, Ava 12 Asheville 21:29.09 71
94 Moore, Sarah 10 Mount Tabor 21:29.31 72
95 Musty, Allison 11 Cedar Ridge 21:30.13 73
96 Foret, Calista 10 Cox Mill 21:33.85 74
97 Siemon, Grace 11 Northwest Cabarrus 21:33.89
98 Mason, Morgan 10 West Carteret 21:34.00 75
99 Stoakes, Annika 10 D.H. Conley 21:34.44 76
100 Murphy, Ella 9 Asheville 21:34.46 77
101 Wade, Zoe 9 Cedar Ridge 21:37.10 78
102 Wells, Bailey 11 Topsail 21:37.46 79
103 Stone, Willow 11 Clayton 21:38.48 80
104 Winterflood, McKenna 11 Enka 21:38.76 81
105 Mcgough, Makenna 12 Cox Mill 21:42.41 82
106 Griffin, Elana 9 Northern Nash 21:43.14
107 Cross, Lily 11 T.C. Roberson 21:44.61 83
108 Yell, Caroline 9 Northwood 21:44.81 84
109 Regil, Mishell 12 West Carteret 21:44.83 85
110 Coleman, Kaitlin 12 Charlotte Catholic 21:45.38 86
111 Beal, Brooke 10 Northwood 21:47.64 87
112 Conrad, Taylor 11 Jesse Carson 21:48.07
113 Lapham, Ruby 9 Cedar Ridge 21:50.78 88
114 Little, Meghan 11 Charlotte Catholic 21:50.88 89
115 Ribisl, Morgan 11 East Chapel Hill 21:52.93 90
116 Guth, Alice 10 D.H. Conley 21:53.12 91
117 Anderson, Meredith 11 Enka 21:57.06 92
118 Boone, Abbie 12 Northern Guilford 21:58.08 93
119 Michelson, Ally 10 Enka 21:58.80 94
120 Egnatz, Abby 10 Mount Tabor 21:59.31 95
121 Burke, Erica 11 Clayton 22:00.19 96
122 Curtis, Eve 9 D.H. Conley 22:01.50 97
123 Raynor, Faith 12 Clayton 22:02.15 98
124 Manfre, Bella 10 Jacksonville 22:03.24 99
125 Libretto, Skylar 10 Topsail 22:05.32 100
126 Rose, Ava 11 Enka 22:06.10 101
127 Riggsbee, Liv 10 Northwood 22:07.78 102
128 Haskin, Bella 9 Asheville 22:08.31 103
129 SabbaghRabaiotti, Jordan 9 Mount Tabor 22:10.12 104
130 Adkins, Naomi 10 Asheville 22:11.05 105
131 Hamerick, Caroline 9 West Johnston 22:13.68
132 Gandert, Marissa 12 T.C. Roberson 22:14.73 106
133 Derry, Margaret 9 Asheville 22:17.38 107
134 Stum, Izzy 10 Southwest Guilford 22:19.68
135 Shingleton, McCarty 12 T.C. Roberson 22:21.13 108
136 Mitchell, Channing 9 D.H. Conley 22:22.43 109
137 Dickason, Savannah 11 Central Cabarrus 22:24.00
138 Myler, Jill 10 Cedar Ridge 22:37.64 110
139 Russo, Annie Charlotte Catholic 22:43.79 111
140 Stubblefield, Caroline 11 T.C. Roberson 22:44.58 112
141 Silvera, Jewell 12 Jacksonville 22:47.41 113
142 Nissler, Ella 11 Cedar Ridge 22:54.57 114
143 Filer, Emma 10 Topsail 22:56.46 115
144 Rollins, Alexus 11 Topsail 23:01.92 116
145 Bryan, Maggie 9 East Chapel Hill 23:05.87 117
146 Snyder, Madison 12 Topsail 23:08.08 118
147 Eure, Sydney 10 Clayton 23:12.05 119
148 Piehler, Hallie 12 West Carteret 23:17.39 120
149 Simmons, Stephanie 11 Topsail 23:22.82 121
150 Amigh, Grace 11 Clayton 23:27.21 122
151 Kent-Orr, Arleigh 11 Jacksonville 23:28.07 123
152 Padula, Anna Grace 11 New Hanover 23:30.68 124
153 Haley, Amber 11 Northwood 23:39.78 125
154 Taylor, Chloe 9 New Hanover 23:42.49 126
155 Wilkinson, Teresa 12 Charlotte Catholic 23:43.74 127
156 Chiancone, Olivia 10 D.H. Conley 23:55.53 128
157 Trotter, Anna 12 Northwood 23:59.55 129
158 Thornburg, Sally 9 Asheville 24:03.64 130
159 Tunstall, Brewer 12 New Hanover 24:08.96 131
160 Rodriguez, Lizette 12 Jacksonville 24:21.02 132
161 Rowden, Jillian 10 Jacksonville 24:21.03 133
162 Warren, Jenycis 9 Clayton 24:37.86 134
163 Simpson, Lauren Cox Mill 25:10.97 135
164 Connick, Amy 9 Cox Mill 26:38.78 136
165 Mann, Tori 11 Enka 27:22.56 137

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cuthbertson High School 47 1 2 11 15 18 49 55
Total Time: 1:34:56.33
Average: 18:59.27
2 Chapel Hill 68 7 10 12 13 26 27 52
Total Time: 1:37:12.78
Average: 19:26.56
3 Weddington High School 76 8 9 17 19 23 24 34
Total Time: 1:37:30.32
Average: 19:30.07
4 Northern Guilford 130 4 14 36 37 39 43 93
Total Time: 1:39:43.44
Average: 19:56.69
5 Watauga 163 3 28 40 41 51 57 66
Total Time: 1:40:34.92
Average: 20:06.99
6 Mount Tabor 168 6 22 30 38 72 95 104
Total Time: 1:40:56.09
Average: 20:11.22
7 West Carteret 199 5 31 32 56 75 85 120
Total Time: 1:41:55.73
Average: 20:23.15
8 East Chapel Hill 302 42 60 63 68 69 90 117
Total Time: 1:45:15.95
Average: 21:03.19
9 T.C. Roberson 312 25 44 54 83 106 108 112
Total Time: 1:45:24.52
Average: 21:04.91
10 Cedar Ridge 321 29 53 73 78 88 110 114
Total Time: 1:45:57.90
Average: 21:11.58
11 Northwood 341 21 47 84 87 102 125 129
Total Time: 1:46:07.84
Average: 21:13.57
12 D.H. Conley 382 48 70 76 91 97 109 128
Total Time: 1:47:42.81
Average: 21:32.57
13 Cox Mill 382 33 58 74 82 135 136
Total Time: 1:49:50.57
Average: 21:58.12
14 Jacksonville 390 20 35 99 113 123 132 133
Total Time: 1:48:28.29
Average: 21:41.66
15 Enka 395 61 67 81 92 94 101 137
Total Time: 1:47:45.40
Average: 21:33.08
16 Charlotte Catholic 396 45 65 86 89 111 127
Total Time: 1:48:10.58
Average: 21:38.12
17 Asheville 415 59 71 77 103 105 107 130
Total Time: 1:48:20.58
Average: 21:40.12
18 Topsail 426 16 79 100 115 116 118 121
Total Time: 1:49:17.81
Average: 21:51.57
19 New Hanover 426 50 62 64 124 126 131
Total Time: 1:50:07.67
Average: 22:01.54
20 Clayton 439 46 80 96 98 119 122 134
Total Time: 1:49:33.84
Average: 21:54.77