KERNERSVILLE, NC- Ashe County High senior Tafton Baker turned in an 11th-place finish at the 2A Boy's State Cross Country Championships on Saturday morning at the Ivey Redmon Sports Complex.

That showing capped off a huge weekend for the Huskies, who saw their football team win their first outright Mountain Valley Conference championship Friday night.

Baker, who finished second at the 2A West Regional Championships last weekend crossed the finish line in 16:51.01. Zach Hughes of First Flight won the state title in 16:00.79, Jason Thompson of North Lincoln finished a second behind with a time of 16:01.27. Eli Randolf of the Huskies was 80th in 18:55.15.

North Lincoln won the boy's championship with 36 points. The * had three finishers in the top 10, and four finishers in the top 15. First Flight finished second with 74 points. Ashe County was 16th with 398 points.

Mahaley Cronk was 46th in the girls championship race. She came in at 21:23.80. Freshman Hannah Preisser of Carboro won the state title in 18:59.54. Angie Allen of North Lincoln finished second in 19:09.21.

Carboro won the team title iwth 69 points. North Lincoln finished second with 80 points; Ashe County was 16th with 391 points.

The 3A finals will be held this afternoon beginning at 3:30 p.m. Watauga High will have both a boy's and girl's team in the field. Junior Sophia Ritter will pace the WHS girls this afternoon. Ritter has eight wins under her belt this season, which also includes the Northwestern Conference championship. She finished second at the 3A West Regional last week. Avery Cannon and freshman Gavin Sweeney headline the WHS boy's team.

Cannon is coming off a fourth-place finish at regionals; Sweeney was 12th.


NCHSAA State Championship

2A Boys

1 Hughes, Zach 11 First Flight 16:00.79 1
2 Thomson, Jason 11 North Lincoln 16:01.27 2
3 Risse, Brian 12 North Lincoln 16:08.37 3
4 Armentrout, Ben 11 Atkins 16:13.92 4
5 Grant, Johnny 12 North Lincoln 16:15.39 5
6 Ramirez-Ramos, Erick 12 Surry Central 16:22.95
7 Frey, Ethan 12 NC School of 16:35.15 6
8 Hopkins, Daniel 11 Lincolnton 16:36.95
9 Upton, Christopher 10 R-S Central 16:39.03
10 Pharr, Trevor 12 NC School of 16:44.55 7
11 Baker, Tafton 12 Ashe County 16:51.01 8
12 Phillips, Miles 10 North Lincoln 16:51.20 9
13 Binkley, Carter 12 Pisgah 16:51.27 10
14 Sylvia, Tyler 10 First Flight 17:01.91 11
15 Davidson, Joseph 11 First Flight 17:04.06 12
16 Coye, William 12 Brevard 17:05.42 13
17 Mathis, Rex 12 West Stokes 17:08.43 14
18 Baker, Quinn 9 Carrboro 17:08.85 15
19 Julian, Noah 10 South Rowan 17:09.30
20 Sasser, Dylan 11 Brevard 17:09.63 16
21 Scott, Jacob 10 North Lincoln 17:13.54 17
22 Mercer, Cameron 12 North Davidson 17:15.79
23 Wyble, Elek 10 Surry Central 17:17.96
24 Risse, Jason North Lincoln 17:18.58 18
25 Stamey, Ethan 10 Franklin 17:18.84 19
26 Lesser, Noah 11 East Lincoln 17:21.87
27 Smith, Kyle 12 Lake Norman 17:23.41 20
28 Stamey, Nathan 10 Franklin 17:23.98 21
29 Kleckner, Elliott 9 Croatan 17:25.38 22
30 Nguyen, Alec 12 North Lincoln 17:28.54 23
31 Campbell, Warner 9 First Flight 17:28.97 24
32 Trimm, Ben 10 Fred T. Foard 17:30.42
33 Rene, Balmir 11 East Davidson 17:30.43
34 Flinchum, Will Dixon 17:31.15
35 Rodriguez, Jamie 12 Croatan 17:31.82 25
36 Bowlin, Max 10 First Flight 17:33.44 26
37 Mullen, Jacob 10 East Gaston 17:33.93
38 Sellers, Walter 10 Atkins 17:34.14 27
39 Green, Abdi 9 Brevard 17:34.79 28
40 Zimmerman, Dalton 10 Ledford 17:35.17 29
41 Todd, Will 10 Oak Grove Hi 17:35.37 30
42 Jacobs, Nathan 11 Atkins 17:38.38 31
43 Crawford, Jacob 12 Lake Norman 17:39.77 32
44 Banks, Khalil 10 East Gaston 17:41.01
45 Rodriguez, Colten 9 Croatan 17:41.45 33
46 Fan, Will 11 NC School of 17:41.53 34
47 Watterson, Tyler 11 Smoky Mountain 17:44.12
48 Dadson, Evan 11 NC School of 17:45.72 35
49 Benson, Trey 9 Oak Grove Hi 17:46.61 36
50 Triplette, Austin 10 West Wilkes 17:47.31
51 Creel, Ryan 12 Lake Norman 17:47.77 37
52 Lay, Nick 10 Lake Norman 17:48.15 38
53 Leprell, Riley 12 Lake Norman 17:49.20 39
54 Howlett, Grant 10 Lake Norman 17:49.41 40
55 Mutongi, Alvin 12 Lake Norman 17:49.88 41
56 Mattioli, Ryker 10 Durham Schoo 17:51.81 42
57 Velazquez-Orozco, David 12 Ledford 17:52.33 43
58 Moore, Jacob 11 Pisgah 17:53.83 44
59 Stultz, Sean 10 First Flight 17:54.34 45
60 Sturdivant, Thomas 12 Central Davidson 17:56.46 46
61 Lozuke, Ethan 11 Durham Schoo 17:57.50 47
62 Guilmette, Michael 11 NC School of 17:58.42 48
63 Kleckner, Cooper 9 Croatan 18:01.43 49
64 Watts, Zach 11 West Stokes 18:04.39 50
65 Bodford, Cooper 11 Oak Grove Hi 18:06.20 51
66 May, Aidan 11 First Flight 18:06.29 52
67 Reyna, Aidan 12 Ledford 18:06.50 53
68 Sumner, Peter 12 Durham Schoo 18:07.36 54
69 Green, Graham 10 Brevard 18:07.47 55
70 Dewalt, Kieran 10 Carrboro 18:09.29 56
71 Hirsch, Max 12 NC School of 18:09.65 57
72 Witherspoon, Knox 9 Brevard 18:10.75 58
73 Semonco, Blake 11 Central Davidson 18:12.61 59
74 Broadway, Mason 12 Central Davidson 18:12.72 60
75 Alkadir, Hamza 9 Ledford 18:12.89 61
76 Scott, Dylan 11 Oak Grove Hi 18:13.04 62
77 Knotek, Christopher 11 Carrboro 18:13.17 63
78 Ollis, Tyler 12 Draughn 18:13.55 64
79 McCabe, Thomas 10 Croatan 18:14.46 65
80 Randolph, Eli 10 Ashe County 18:15.55 66
81 Ross, Thomas 12 Atkins 18:16.43 67
82 Smotherman, Duane 11 Southwest Onslow 18:16.84 68
83 Lackey, Jackson 9 Atkins 18:17.23 69
84 Burleson, Samuel 11 Hendersonville 18:19.66
85 Bullard, Garrison 12 NC School of 18:21.09 70
86 Lehman, Noah 10 Owen, Charles D. 18:22.09 71
87 Mangum, Benson 11 Durham Schoo 18:22.72 72
88 Allen, Matthew 12 Owen, Charles D. 18:23.42 73
89 Wayne, Hunter 10 West Wilkes 18:23.95
90 Nalley, Aidan 11 Owen, Charles D. 18:25.88 74
91 Smith, Garrett 11 East Davidson 18:28.91
92 House, Zane 9 Ledford 18:30.88 75
93 Garmon, Zach 11 Central Davidson 18:32.57 76
94 Smith, Parker 12 Draughn 18:33.40 77
95 Garrison, Andrew 9 Franklin 18:35.12 78
96 Ireland, Ian 11 South Lenoir 18:36.22 79
97 Garmon, Logan 11 Central Davidson 18:37.12 80
98 Farrar, Reed 12 Draughn 18:41.09 81
99 Cabe, Hunter 9 Franklin 18:41.56 82
100 Dawson, Elijah 11 Ayden Grifton 18:43.26
101 Mills, Bobby Farmville Central 18:44.92
102 McMillian, Jalen 11 Whiteville 18:45.56
103 Sams, Bryce 10 Oak Grove Hi 18:47.90 83
104 Comer, Gavin 10 East Davidson 18:49.54
105 Moore, Josh Dixon 18:53.73
106 Hodge, Brendon 12 Croatan 18:54.26 84
107 Gonzales, Paul 10 Pisgah 18:55.15 85
108 Magaraci, Tj 12 West Stokes 18:56.69 86
109 Reyna, Isaac 9 Ledford 18:57.42 87
110 Hrudka, Erik 12 Southwest Onslow 18:58.01 88
111 Hall, Jaxon 10 Croatan 19:00.13 89
112 Bouchard, Jacob Roanoke Rapids 19:00.92
113 Barnhart, Samuel 12 Carrboro 19:01.60 90
114 Emmons, Alexander 9 Carrboro 19:02.59 91
115 Spadavecchio, Sebastian 10 Carrboro 19:05.02 92
116 Rector, Grady 11 Ashe County 19:05.85 93
117 Hey, Samuel 10 Owen, Charles D. 19:09.23 94
118 Augustine, Eric 12 Atkins 19:11.97 95
119 Hinkle, John 11 Central Davidson 19:13.29 96
120 Farrell, Ethan 9 Franklin 19:13.95 97
121 Lynch, Alex 11 West Stokes 19:14.86 98
122 Byrd, Marshall 10 Draughn 19:19.72 99
123 Surratt, Wyatt 9 Southwest Onslow 19:20.31 100
124 Carpenter, Aiden 10 Franklin 19:20.98 101
125 Adolf, Dominic 10 Brevard 19:21.48 102
126 Hart, Asa 11 Oak Grove Hi 19:21.90 103
127 Long, Cooper 9 Oak Grove Hi 19:22.25 104
128 Estrada, Alex 10 Southwest Onslow 19:22.86 105
129 Floyd, Zach 12 Central Davidson 19:23.99 106
130 Cahoon, Ethan 11 South Lenoir 19:25.12 107
131 Nguyen, Brandon 10 Whiteville 19:26.86
132 Coats, Jacorey 9 Jordan-Matthews 19:27.90
133 Pate, Neil 10 Ashe County 19:29.52 108
134 Gibson, Laitin Currituck County 19:29.84
135 Albright, Andrew 9 Draughn 19:33.13 109
136 Doster, Cole 12 Owen, Charles D. 19:35.14 110
137 Jamil, Omer 11 Trinity High 19:36.51
138 Teffeteller, Ben 11 Draughn 19:39.37 111
139 Knox, Cameron 10 West Stokes 19:40.04 112
140 Leon, Eddie 12 South Lenoir 19:41.62 113
141 Zeagler, Bryan 12 South Lenoir 19:47.24 114
142 Crawford, Harry Roanoke Rapids 19:50.42
143 Garza, Juan 11 Durham Schoo 19:50.97 115
144 Sexton, Gavin 12 South Lenoir 19:53.74 116
145 Bailey, Cameron 11 Pisgah 19:55.01 117
146 Payne, Nik 12 Franklin 19:56.65 118
147 Lefler, Isaiah 10 Brevard 19:58.17 119
148 Tymas, Jesse 12 Durham Schoo 19:59.22 120
149 Villa, Vian 11 South Lenoir 19:59.50 121
150 Nail, Trevor 10 Owen, Charles D. 20:01.84 122
151 Roten, Josh 10 Ashe County 20:05.99 123
152 Burgess, Graham 12 Atkins 20:32.68 124
153 Collazo, Omar 12 Southwest Onslow 20:35.44 125
154 Hudson, William 10 Ledford 20:37.65 126
155 Mann, Dillon 10 Durham Schoo 20:38.72 127
156 Howell, Conner 9 Ashe County 20:51.53 128
157 Hill, Gus 10 South Lenoir 21:05.68 129
158 Blevins, Trent 10 Ashe County 21:07.52 130
159 Blackwell, Tommy 11 Draughn 21:08.45 131
160 Turner, Brandon 12 Southwest Onslow 21:11.64 132
161 Perone, Roman 11 Carrboro 21:20.83 133
162 Adkins, Jacob 10 West Stokes 21:33.06 134
163 Fox, Jason 12 Southwest Onslow 21:42.89 135
164 Moutos, Matthew 12 West Stokes 22:07.19 136
165 Bowers, Bo 11 Pisgah 24:16.30 137

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Lincoln 36 2 3 5 9 17 18 23
Total Time: 1:22:29.77
Average: 16:29.96
2 First Flight 74 1 11 12 24 26 45 52
Total Time: 1:25:09.17
Average: 17:01.84
3 NC School of Science & Ma 130 6 7 34 35 48 57 70
Total Time: 1:26:45.37
Average: 17:21.08
4 Lake Norman Charter Schoo 166 20 32 37 38 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:28:28.30
Average: 17:41.66
5 Brevard 170 13 16 28 55 58 102 119
Total Time: 1:28:08.06
Average: 17:37.62
6 Croatan 194 22 25 33 49 65 84 89
Total Time: 1:28:54.54
Average: 17:46.91
7 Atkins 198 4 27 31 67 69 95 124
Total Time: 1:28:00.10
Average: 17:36.02
8 Ledford 261 29 43 53 61 75 87 126
Total Time: 1:30:17.77
Average: 18:03.56
9 Oak Grove High School 262 30 36 51 62 83 103 104
Total Time: 1:30:29.12
Average: 18:05.83
10 Franklin 297 19 21 78 82 97 101 118
Total Time: 1:31:13.45
Average: 18:14.69
11 Carrboro 315 15 56 63 90 91 92 133
Total Time: 1:31:35.50
Average: 18:19.10
12 Central Davidson 321 46 59 60 76 80 96 106
Total Time: 1:31:31.48
Average: 18:18.30
13 Durham School of the Arts 330 42 47 54 72 115 120 127
Total Time: 1:32:10.36
Average: 18:26.08
14 West Stokes 360 14 50 86 98 112 134 136
Total Time: 1:33:04.41
Average: 18:36.89
15 Pisgah 393 10 44 85 117 137
Total Time: 1:37:51.56
Average: 19:34.32
16 Ashe County 398 8 66 93 108 123 128 130
Total Time: 1:33:47.92
Average: 18:45.59
17 Owen, Charles D. 422 71 73 74 94 110 122
Total Time: 1:33:55.76
Average: 18:47.16
18 Draughn 430 64 77 81 99 109 111 131
Total Time: 1:34:20.89
Average: 18:52.18
19 Southwest Onslow 486 68 88 100 105 125 132 135
Total Time: 1:36:33.46
Average: 19:18.70
20 South Lenoir 529 79 107 113 114 116 121 129
Total Time: 1:37:23.94
Average: 19:28.79

2A Girls

1 Preisser, Hannah 9 Carrboro 18:59.54 1
2 Allen, Angie 10 North Lincoln 19:09.21 2
3 Galvin, Alyssa 11 North Lincoln 19:23.59 3
4 Gammon, Michaela 12 East Lincoln 19:24.61 4
5 Daggett, Emmaline 12 NC School of 19:24.80 5
6 Luther, Emma 10 Eastern Rand 19:27.73
7 Wong, Sofia 11 NC School of 19:29.93 6
8 McAllister, Sarah Faith 12 Bandys 19:36.40
9 Farris, Abby 10 Lake Norman 19:42.68 7
10 Coulter, Karina 10 Fred T. Foard 19:51.65
11 Gandy, Monique 11 Lake Norman 19:53.44 8
12 Ramsden, Madeline 10 Carrboro 19:58.44 9
13 DeLuca, Makenna 11 Croatan 20:00.23 10
14 Ontiveros, Sheccid 12 Ledford 20:04.34
15 Wozniak, Megan 9 Lake Norman 20:06.83 11
16 Healy, Margaret Ann 9 Durham Schoo 20:08.79 12
17 Pugh, Madison 9 First Flight 20:16.50 13
18 Rooney, Shay 11 North Lincoln 20:21.47 14
19 Humphrey, Emma 10 Durham Schoo 20:25.91 15
20 Gartner, Anna 11 Lake Norman 20:26.19 16
21 Lounes, Louise 11 Carrboro 20:27.58 17
22 Buckminster, Lauren 9 Bandys 20:32.50
23 Lounes, Selia 11 Carrboro 20:33.59 18
24 Rymer, Bethany 9 South Rowan 20:36.10
25 Coleman, Elizabeth 12 Clinton 20:38.24
26 Lefler, Alyssa 12 Brevard 20:38.43 19
27 Reeves, Katherine 11 NC School of 20:39.19 20
28 McManus, Pierson 12 West Stanly 20:39.87 21
29 Watkins, Summer 11 East Davidson 20:46.53 22
30 Siniard, Lillie 12 Brevard 20:51.14 23
31 Van Raay, Cora 10 Carrboro 20:54.25 24
32 Guerry, Hayley 10 Carrboro 20:56.80 25
33 Garcia, Dylan 10 Franklin 20:56.95 26
34 Duke, Erin 12 West Stokes 21:00.12
35 Hogan, Reese 10 Croatan 21:02.13 27
36 Almond, Natalie 9 West Stanly 21:03.57 28
37 Lane, Gracey 10 R-S Central 21:04.63
38 Fink, Shelby 11 North Lincoln 21:07.20 29
39 Larios, Hannah 10 Owen, Charles D. 21:07.69
40 Hanson, Kaleigh 12 Croatan 21:09.23 30
41 Drumm, Courtney 12 Croatan 21:11.18 31
42 McAllister, Andrea 10 North Lincoln 21:16.60 32
43 Delgado, Marlene 10 East Lincoln 21:16.87 33
44 Hirsch, Sarah 11 NC School of 21:20.92 34
45 Battaglini, Gabbi 10 Durham Schoo 21:23.16 35
46 Cronk, Mahaley 11 Ashe County 21:23.80 36
47 Reinke, Hailee 10 Currituck County 21:27.23 37
48 Butler, Lily 9 Providence Grove 21:28.04
49 Miller, Lia 11 Carrboro 21:28.83 38
50 Humphrey, Olivia 12 East Lincoln 21:33.01 39
51 Burk, Laila 10 Owen, Charles D. 21:38.06
52 Stone, Kenna 11 Croatan 21:39.90 40
53 Powers, Sophie 9 Lake Norman 21:39.90 41
54 Pudol, Wilhelmina 9 Dixon 21:46.76 42
55 Macaulay, Eliza 12 Smoky Mountain 21:53.90 43
56 Byard, Emma 11 First Flight 21:55.00 44
57 Coye, Emma 9 Brevard 21:55.47 45
58 Dierauf, Madeline 11 Brevard 21:56.20 46
59 Schroeder, Jasmin 11 Dixon 21:59.84 47
60 Oldaker, Tara 11 East Davidson 22:01.37 48
61 Salvaggio, Mia 12 Hendersonville 22:04.99 49
62 Lang, Regan 11 North Lincoln 22:05.35 50
63 Foday, Jessie 10 Durham Schoo 22:06.66 51
64 Cude, Bella 12 Durham Schoo 22:07.76 52
65 Reid, Heidi 11 Hendersonville 22:09.09 53
66 Scifers, Katherine 12 Smoky Mountain 22:10.30 54
67 Fox, Rebecca 12 Smoky Mountain 22:10.80 55
68 Crowder-Marshall, Fiona 10 Hendersonville 22:11.40 56
69 Keyzer, Taryn 9 Hendersonville 22:12.29 57
70 Huter, Erin 9 Brevard 22:14.78 58
71 Spero, Kaia 11 NC School of 22:16.77 59
72 Tannous-Taylor, Audrey 12 Durham Schoo 22:18.37 60
73 Poppler, Kennedy 12 NC School of 22:21.39 61
74 Reinhardt, Emma 12 NC School of 22:25.83 62
75 McKibbon, Anderson 10 Brevard 22:28.21 63
76 Schedivy, Nikki 11 Hendersonville 22:28.85 64
77 Evora, Alana 12 Lake Norman 22:29.50 65
78 Hembree, Hope 11 East Lincoln 22:34.20 66
79 Morgan, Anna 11 Smoky Mountain 22:34.74 67
80 Banning, Summer 12 First Flight 22:35.07 68
81 Vazquez-Rodriquez, Johan 12 East Montgomery 22:38.32
82 Joyner, Holly 12 East Davidson 22:39.44 69
83 Eller, Malorie 11 Ashe County 22:40.13 70
84 Butler, Brooke 10 Central Acad 22:40.66
85 Hensley, Hattie 9 Shelby 22:41.23
86 Frankel, Olivia 10 Providence Grove 22:41.28
87 Fountain, Chloe 12 Fred T. Foard 22:42.34
88 Miller, Maddie 12 West Stanly 22:42.75 71
89 Roth, Ally 11 Croatan 22:44.30 72
90 Kennedy, Abby 11 East Davidson 22:46.09 73
91 Swinson, Lacey Southwest Onslow 22:46.99
92 Schell, Zoe 11 Ashe County 22:47.96 74
93 Davin, Anne 11 North Lincoln 22:48.01 75
94 Sgro, Maria 10 Franklin 22:51.52 76
95 Wagner, Maddy 11 First Flight 22:55.16 77
96 Taylor, Mikaela Beddingfield 22:58.49
97 Beard, Maddie 9 Wilkes Central 22:59.62
98 Simpson, Brooklyn 12 West Stanly 23:00.20 78
99 Berry, Chesnie 10 Franklin 23:01.46 79
100 Ortiz, Cristal 10 Clinton 23:04.01
101 Partridge, Samantha 11 Franklin 23:05.70 80
102 Mcdonald, Ashleigh 11 Mount Pleasant 23:06.18
103 Burgan, Chloe 9 Dixon 23:08.98 81
104 Smith, Maleia 12 Croatan 23:13.09 82
105 Ayala, Renee Daniella 10 Hendersonville 23:16.29 83
106 McCollum, Laney 9 West Stanly 23:19.63 84
107 Castillo, Marina South Lenoir 23:21.99
108 Martin, Emily 12 Dixon 23:24.63 85
109 Rollins, Maggie 12 Hendersonville 23:27.64 86
110 Pudol, Kyra 12 Dixon 23:28.60 87
111 Anderson, Jessica 12 Currituck County 23:29.26 88
112 Holscher, Mary Emma Washington 23:32.57
113 Tastinger, Anna 10 Franklin 23:34.03 89
114 Stepanian, Grace 10 East Lincoln 23:42.50 90
115 Dongarra, Colleen 10 Currituck County 23:45.75 91
116 Pippin, Shelbey 12 Currituck County 23:46.41 92
117 Poteat, Deana 9 East Lincoln 23:48.37 93
118 Schrader, Anna 12 Brevard 23:55.68 94
119 Thompson, River 11 Franklin 23:57.22 95
120 Thompson, Amy Southwest Onslow 23:59.46
121 Calhoun, Jamison 11 Dixon 24:00.48 96
122 O'Dell, Jill 12 First Flight 24:02.84 97
123 Pollard, Katherine 11 West Stanly 24:02.84 98
124 Tysinger, Millie 10 East Davidson 24:03.02 99
125 Farar, Allison 9 East Lincoln 24:03.57 100
126 Efird, Rachel 10 West Stanly 24:05.74 101
127 Wyse, Ryann Southwest Onslow 24:22.92
128 Hrudka, Erin Southwest Onslow 24:26.27
129 McRae, Lucy 11 Smoky Mountain 24:37.36 102
130 Hartnett, Emma 10 First Flight 24:47.49 103
131 Randolph, Olivia 12 Ashe County 24:47.65 104
132 Coltrane, Acacia 9 East Davidson 24:52.70 105
133 McCall, Natalie 9 Dixon 24:59.50 106
134 Coldiron, Maura 10 Ashe County 25:09.82 107
135 Gorney, Jasmine 9 Currituck County 25:35.48 108
136 Sczerbinski, Sopie Lake Norman 25:49.02 109
137 Ballard, Audrey 12 Franklin 25:51.59 110
138 Blevins, Alexis 10 Ashe County 25:53.71 111
139 Wilde, Maia 9 Smoky Mountain 26:04.32 112
140 Allen, Lacie 9 Ashe County 26:04.71 113
141 Posey, Danielle 10 First Flight 26:44.03 114
142 MacDonald, Sydney 11 Currituck County 26:49.04 115
143 Hobbs, Jaden 12 Currituck County 27:06.24 116
144 Ray, Alli 12 East Davidson 27:33.90 117
145 Buchanan, Ashton 10 Smoky Mountain 28:35.18 118

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Carrboro 69 1 9 17 18 24 25 38
Total Time: 1:40:53.40
Average: 20:10.68
2 North Lincoln 80 2 3 14 29 32 50 75
Total Time: 1:41:18.07
Average: 20:15.62
3 Lake Norman Charter Schoo 83 7 8 11 16 41 65 109
Total Time: 1:41:49.04
Average: 20:21.81
4 NC School of Science & Ma 124 5 6 20 34 59 61 62
Total Time: 1:43:11.61
Average: 20:38.33
5 Croatan 138 10 27 30 31 40 72 82
Total Time: 1:45:02.67
Average: 21:00.54
6 Durham School of the Arts 165 12 15 35 51 52 60
Total Time: 1:46:12.28
Average: 21:14.46
7 Brevard 191 19 23 45 46 58 63 94
Total Time: 1:47:36.03
Average: 21:31.21
8 East Lincoln 232 4 33 39 66 90 93 100
Total Time: 1:48:31.19
Average: 21:42.24
9 Hendersonville 279 49 53 56 57 64 83 86
Total Time: 1:51:06.62
Average: 22:13.33
10 West Stanly 282 21 28 71 78 84 98 101
Total Time: 1:50:46.02
Average: 22:09.21
11 First Flight 299 13 44 68 77 97 103 114
Total Time: 1:51:44.57
Average: 22:20.92
12 East Davidson 311 22 48 69 73 99 105 117
Total Time: 1:52:16.45
Average: 22:27.29
13 Smoky Mountain 321 43 54 55 67 102 112 118
Total Time: 1:53:27.10
Average: 22:41.42
14 Dixon 342 42 47 81 85 87 96 106
Total Time: 1:53:48.81
Average: 22:45.77
15 Franklin 350 26 76 79 80 89 95 110
Total Time: 1:53:29.66
Average: 22:41.94
16 Ashe County 391 36 70 74 104 107 111 113
Total Time: 1:56:49.36
Average: 23:21.88
17 Currituck County 416 37 88 91 92 108 115 116
Total Time: 1:58:04.13
Average: 23:36.83