CHARLOTTE - The Watauga High girl's cross country team won the 3A Western Regional championship on Saturday morning at McAlpine Park.

Sophia Ritter of the Pioneers turned in a second place finish; Avery Cannon paced the WHS boys with a fourth-place finish. The WHS boys finished fourth as a team. Both teams have qualified for the state meet next weekend in Kernersville, N.C.

Ritter, the Northwestern Conference champion and the winner of eight races this season, crossed the finish line in 18-minutes, 45 seconds. She finished 10 seconds behind Jonna Strange of North Iredell, who claimed the regional championship in 18:35.90.

Caroline Edwards of the Pioneers finished sixth in 19:52.10. Hannah Curtis of WHS finished eighth in 20:11.80. In all, the Pioneers, who won the regional championship with a team score of 50 points, had five runners in the top 20.

Enka finished a distant second to WHS in the team standings with 128 points.

For the boys, Cannon finished fourth in the impressive time of 16:01.60. Hunter White of North Henderson won the regional championship in 15:44.90. Freshman Gavin Sweeney of the Pioneers was 12th in 16:30.40. WHS, which finished fourth with a team score of 111 points, had two runners in the top 15. Four in the top 30.

Asheville-Roberson won the regional championship with 70 points. Asheville-Reynolds finished second with 97.

In Class 2A, Tafton Baker of Ashe County turned in a second place finish at the 2A West Regional championships in Swannanoa, N.C. Baker crossed the finish line in 16:49.62. Daniel Hopkins of Lincolnton won the 2A Regional championship in 16:46.38.

Baker was Ashe County's only runner in the top 20. Teammate Eli Randolf was 28th in 18:31.17. The Huskies finished fifth as a team with 186 points. Brevard won the regional championship with 70 points.

Mahaley Crook finished fourth for the Ashe County girls. She crossed the finish line in 20:55.10. Karina Coulter of Fred T. Foard won the regional title in 20:21.01.

Malorie Eller of the Huskies was 19th in 22:14.00. The Huskies had four runners in the top 30, and finished fourth as a team with 125 points. Brevard made it a clean sweep by winning the girl's team championship with 63 points.

In 1A, freshman Josie Naumowich of Avery finished 21st in the 1A West Regional Championships in wannanoa, N.C. She finished the race in 22:49.81. Lauren Tolbert of Highland Tech won the regional title in 20:06.55.

The Vikings finished 12th as a team with 290 points. Lincoln Charter won the regional title with 81 points. Mountain Island Charter School finished second with 85 points.

Parker Gautier of the Vikings was 43rd (19:36.85) in the boy's 1A race. The Avery boys did not havea team in the field. Lincoln Charter won the boy's title with 40 points. Hayesville finished second with 121 points.

The state championships will be held at Beeson Park in Kernersville,. N.C., next Saturday, November 3. The 2A-4A Finals will run in the monring beginning at 9:15 a.m. The 1A-3A Finals beginning at 2:15 p.m.

State Championship Race Times

2A Men: 10:00 am
4A Men: 10:30 am
2A Women: 11:00 am
4A Women: 11:30 am

1A Men: 3:00 pm
3A Men: 3:30 pm
1A Women: 4:00 pm
3A Women: 4:30 pm


NCHSAA 3A West XC Regional
Oct 27, 2018
McAlpine Greenway Park
Charlotte, NC

Girls 5000m Run
Place Name Grade Team Time
1 STRANGE, Jonna JR North Iredell 18:35.9
2 RITTER, Sophia JR Watauga 18:45.1
3 RASPANTI, Sophia SR Forestview 18:52.3
4 LOWERY, Madison SR Forestview 19:36.0
5 BLAKELY, Ashlyn SR T.C. Roberson 19:46.3
6 EDWARDS, Caroline SR Watauga 19:52.1
7 BLANTON, Caroline FR Marvin Ridge 19:59.0
8 CURTIS, Hannah SR Watauga 20:11.8
9 DOVER, Hannah FR Burns 20:17.1
10 DALTON, Jordan JR T.C. Roberson 20:19.3
11 JARRELL, Carmen SR Charlotte Catholic 20:21.6
12 GARCIA, Monica SO Enka 20:33.3
13 SETZER, Madison FR Crest 20:36.3
14 NAISANG, Jett JR A.C. Reynolds 20:37.5
15 SPENCER, Kaylee SR Marvin Ridge 20:39.2
16 RASPANTI, Phoebe SO Forestview 20:40.1
17 BEACH, Emma SR Watauga 20:40.3
18 INMAN, Faith JR Enka 20:41.3
19 FOWLER, Riley JR Watauga 20:42.5
20 DEST, Megan SR Charlotte Catholic 20:45.1
21 ARNOLD, Marlee FR Kings Mountain 20:45.6
22 WILLIAMS, Adele FR Asheville 20:45.9
23 JONES, Parker SO South Iredell 20:46.4
24 DUCHESNE, Madeline JR West Henderson 20:49.1
25 BEACH, Sophie FR Watauga 20:49.9
26 CALDWELL, Alesea SO Tuscola 20:51.9
27 WIDMANN, Chloe JR T.C. Roberson 20:52.6
28 DRADDY, Kate FR Charlotte Catholic 20:53.3
29 ANDERSON, Meredith JR Enka 20:56.3
30 CHRUCH, Camella JR Alexander Central 20:59.4
31 MILLER, Sidra FR Watauga 21:00.2
32 PEARSON, Carrington JR Ashbrook 21:00.3
33 FREEMAN, Ava SR Asheville 21:02.7
34 THORNBURG, Sally FR Asheville 21:07.4
35 MURPHY, Ella FR Asheville 21:08.3
36 WINTERFLOOD, McKenna JR Enka 21:09.5
37 SIMMONS, Maddie JR Statesville 21:11.3
38 ADKINS, Naomi SO Asheville 21:15.3
39 UTESCH, Anna JR Marvin Ridge 21:26.9
40 MICHELSON, Ally SO Enka 21:30.1
41 PRETTYMAN, Joy SO North Buncombe 21:32.4
42 ELIZABETH SHOOP, Mary FR A.C. Reynolds 21:35.2
43 SPINACHE, Snejana SR A.C. Reynolds 21:35.7
44 SHINGLETON, McCarty SR T.C. Roberson 21:39.6
45 BOWMAN, Emily SR Marvin Ridge 21:41.3
46 ROSE, Ava JR Enka 21:42.7
47 DRADDY, Siobhan FR Charlotte Catholic 21:42.7
48 DYSON, Kaylin JR Alexander Central 21:47.1
49 CARSWELL, Riley JR Freedom 21:48.7
50 ELLIS, Madeline JR A.C. Reynolds 21:49.1
51 MUDRY, Allison JR North Buncombe 21:49.7
52 HASKIN, Bella FR Asheville 21:51.3
53 DERRY, Margaret FR Asheville 21:52.1
54 LITTLE, Meghan JR Charlotte Catholic 21:52.3
55 STUBBLEFIELD, Caroline JR T.C. Roberson 21:52.6
56 BRIDGES, Nicola SR Kings Mountain 21:54.1
57 CROSS, Lily JR T.C. Roberson 21:56.9
58 SULLIVAN, Amelia SO North Buncombe 21:57.9
59 FOUTS, Bailee SR A.C. Reynolds 21:58.1
60 GANDERT, Marissa SR T.C. Roberson 21:59.2
61 RHYNE, Rylie SR Alexander Central 22:06.4
62 DOWELL, Daelyn SO North Iredell 22:08.3
63 TUCKER, Autumn SO Marvin Ridge 22:09.4
64 COLEMAN, Kaitlin SR Charlotte Catholic 22:09.9
65 FISHER, Macy FR Tuscola 22:11.0
66 REVANKAR, Rashmika FR Marvin Ridge 22:16.9
67 HILL, Riley JR West Henderson 22:21.2
68 PRICE, Alyssa FR West Henderson 22:25.6
69 BARTLEY, Jaiden SR Erwin, Clyde A. 22:26.2
70 BRANNEN, Abby JR South Iredell 22:26.6
71 HUGHLETT, Emma SO Forestview 22:27.2
72 DAGGERHART, Rebecca FR North Buncombe 22:27.4
73 LEONARD, Sidney JR North Iredell 22:32.1
74 GRAYSON, Skylar SO A.C. Reynolds 22:41.3
75 INGLE, Willamina FR North Buncombe 22:41.9
76 DETTLEBACH, Laney SO Hickory 22:47.5
77 CUSICK, Katelyn JR South Iredell 22:48.6
78 ALLEN, Catherine SO South Iredell 22:49.2
79 THOMAS, Ava FR Freedom 22:51.0
80 BARKSDALE, Kerrington FR West Henderson 22:55.0
81 WILKINSON, Teresa SR Charlotte Catholic 22:56.7
82 COLE, Nardos SO A.C. Reynolds 22:58.8
83 MCCUNE, Maya SO South Iredell 22:59.5
84 HUX, Jillian SO Crest 23:00.7
85 STAFFORD, Madeline JR St. Stephens 23:05.5
86 VINCULADO, Julienne JR South Iredell 23:21.8
87 BARRIER, Addie FR Hickory 23:43.5
88 DEAL, Caroline SO Alexander Central 23:44.8
89 BAHR, Summer SO Stuart W. Cramer 24:03.1
90 SHIPMAN, Summer SR West Henderson 24:07.8
91 KIEFER, Amber SO St. Stephens 24:10.1
92 HEATH, Sarah SR Alexander Central 24:11.1
93 HOYT, Jessica JR Ashbrook 24:16.6
94 BUMETER, Zoe JR Stuart W. Cramer 24:19.4
95 DENTON, Kennedy JR Stuart W. Cramer 24:20.4
96 CLARK, Brooke JR Kings Mountain 24:22.2
97 WRIGHT, Meredith JR South Iredell 24:23.0
98 CLONINGER, Rebecca SR Forestview 24:24.1
99 HORNE, Claire SO Crest 24:26.0
100 RICHARDS, Corrina FR North Buncombe 24:30.6
101 PARSON, Abby FR Kings Mountain 24:30.8
102 INMAN, Emily SR Tuscola 24:31.0
103 TOWNSELL, Karli FR Statesville 24:33.6
104 RAMIREZ, Hilary FR St. Stephens 24:33.8
105 LYERLY, Lauren FR Hickory 24:36.5
106 JONES, Sophia SO Statesville 24:38.8
107 CARSWELL, Kennedy FR Freedom 24:44.1
108 EASON, Patience SO Burns 24:47.6
109 MENDOZA, Kayla SO Freedom 24:51.5
110 DEJARNETTE, Abigail SO Alexander Central 24:53.0
111 ROACH, Olivia SO Statesville 25:05.5
112 MURDOCK, Gillian SR Hickory 25:06.6
113 ROBERTS, Zahra JR Kings Mountain 25:27.1
114 FLODER, Alexandra SO Forestview 25:31.4
115 SMITH, Shayanna JR Alexander Central 25:41.9
116 MARTIN, Emma JR Forestview 25:45.5
117 LE, Caylin SO St. Stephens 25:57.7
118 MANN, Tori JR Enka 25:58.6
119 SOLIS, Gloria SR Hickory 26:01.5
120 MANTZ, Laney SO Freedom 26:03.5
121 BEJENARI, Andrea SO St. Stephens 26:08.7
122 COLLINS, Mallory JR Crest 26:09.6
123 PALACIOS, Michelle FR North Iredell 26:28.1
124 LOWRY, Rachel SO Ashbrook 26:39.4
125 DOUGLAS, Madelyn SO Burns 26:51.8
126 HEAD, Monica FR Kings Mountain 26:58.5
127 KIMBIRL, Meghan SO Stuart W. Cramer 27:16.8
128 JUSTIN, Brooke SO Crest 27:19.6
129 EATON, Sierra SR Hickory 27:32.6
130 HAYDT, Tiffany JR Statesville 27:33.1
131 CHENEVY, Josey FR North Iredell 27:33.5
132 YELTON, Charlie JR Freedom 27:45.0
133 BYARS, Lindsay JR Kings Mountain 27:49.2
134 RENEGAR, Payton SO Tuscola 28:07.4
135 BRADLEY, Sarah SO North Iredell 28:23.5
136 MOLANO, Karina JR Ashbrook 29:19.4
137 QUINLAN, Mackenzie SR Stuart W. Cramer 29:36.4
138 BOWSER, Reese JR Stuart W. Cramer 29:36.6
139 DRYE, Carley SR North Iredell 29:47.2
140 YARRINGTON, Isabelle SR Tuscola 31:19.8
141 WEAVER, Madison SO Tuscola 31:26.8
142 BELLO-RAMIREZ, Jessica JR Hunter Huss 32:26.1
143 HARGETT, Tiffany SR Hunter Huss 34:19.1

TEAM SCORES
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES
1 Watauga 50 2+6+8+16+18 (24+30) 1:57 1-5 Split | 20:02 Avg
2 Enka 128 11+17+28+34+38 (44+113) 0:56 1-5 Split | 20:58 Avg
3 T.C. Roberson 135 5+9+26+42+53 (55+58) 2:06 1-5 Split | 20:54 Avg
4 Asheville 153 21+31+32+33+36 (50+51) 0:29 1-5 Split | 21:03 Avg
5 Charlotte Catholic 153 10+19+27+45+52 (62+78) 1:30 1-5 Split | 21:07 Avg
6 Marvin Ridge 162 7+14+37+43+61 (64) 2:10 1-5 Split | 21:11 Avg
7 Forestview 184 3+4+15+68+94 (109+111) 5:31 1-5 Split | 21:11 Avg
8 A.C. Reynolds 199 13+40+41+48+57 (71+79) 1:20 1-5 Split | 21:31 Avg
9 North Buncombe 285 39+49+56+69+72 (96) 1:09 1-5 Split | 22:05 Avg
10 Alexander Central 308 29+46+59+85+89 (105+110) 3:11 1-5 Split | 22:33 Avg
11 South Iredell 318 22+67+74+75+80 (83+93) 2:13 1-5 Split | 22:22 Avg
12 West Henderson 318 23+65+66+77+87 3:18 1-5 Split | 22:31 Avg
13 Kings Mountain 371 20+54+92+97+108 (119+126) 4:41 1-5 Split | 23:23 Avg
14 North Iredell 373 1+60+70+118+124 (128+131) 8:57 1-5 Split | 23:27 Avg
15 Crest 426 12+81+95+117+121 6:43 1-5 Split | 24:18 Avg
16 Freedom 445 47+76+103+104+115 (125) 4:14 1-5 Split | 24:03 Avg
17 Tuscola 445 25+63+98+127+132 (133) 10:27 1-5 Split | 25:24 Avg
18 Statesville 465 35+99+102+106+123 6:21 1-5 Split | 24:36 Avg
19 Hickory 479 73+84+101+107+114 (122) 3:14 1-5 Split | 24:27 Avg
20 St. Stephens 498 82+88+100+112+116 3:03 1-5 Split | 24:47 Avg
21 Stuart W. Cramer 516 86+90+91+120+129 (130) 5:33 1-5 Split | 25:55 Avg

Boys 5000m Run
Place Name Grade Team Time
1 WHITE, Hunter SR North Henderson 15:44.9
2 ZAPHERSON, Michael SR T.C. Roberson 15:58.4
3 HONEYCUTT, Haven SR Asheville 16:00.8
4 CANNON, Avery JR Watauga 16:01.6
5 CASTELLAW, Cooper SR Alexander Central 16:01.9
6 MCGLAMERY, Dalton SR St. Stephens 16:04.0
7 DRAPER, Joshua SO T.C. Roberson 16:13.1
8 SOULE, Will FR T.C. Roberson 16:14.3
9 JACKSON, Cole SO Marvin Ridge 16:19.3
10 WILEY, Lucas SR A.C. Reynolds 16:20.9
11 CORDERO, David JR T.C. Roberson 16:24.0
12 SWEENEY, Gavin FR Watauga 16:30.4
13 BLIZZARD, Jason SR Marvin Ridge 16:42.2
14 TRANTHAM, Blake JR Enka 16:52.9
15 BUSTILLO, Rodrigo JR Enka 16:56.7
16 MCNEIL, Thad SR A.C. Reynolds 16:58.7
17 HOCKADAY, Yates JR North Buncombe 16:59.2
18 CRAIN, Zach SR A.C. Reynolds 16:59.5
19 DICRISTO, Joe SR Charlotte Catholic 17:00.7
20 BHAVE, Sahil JR Marvin Ridge 17:00.9
21 POOZER, William SO Asheville 17:02.8
22 ELLUM, Townes JR A.C. Reynolds 17:03.5
23 CHRISTENSEN, Tyler JR St. Stephens 17:05.7
24 ELLIS, Logan JR Alexander Central 17:07.3
25 COLLING, Jackson JR Marvin Ridge 17:09.5
26 TURNER, Ethan JR Watauga 17:11.9
27 TURNER, Hutch SO Asheville 17:14.4
28 RODRIGUEZ, Jose SR North Henderson 17:15.4
29 WALKER, Austin JR Burns 17:16.0
30 COATNEY, Caleb JR Watauga 17:16.6
31 ADAIR, Max SR Enka 17:20.8
32 COLE, Aidan SO A.C. Reynolds 17:22.1
33 WILLER, Zach FR Stuart W. Cramer 17:31.2
34 WILLER, Nick FR Stuart W. Cramer 17:31.3
35 BROCK, Ben SR Asheville 17:31.6
36 JOHNSON, Chase JR Hickory 17:31.9
37 BARHAM, Tim SO A.C. Reynolds 17:32.4
38 BRYANT, James SR Marvin Ridge 17:33.4
39 WEBER, Adam JR South Iredell 17:37.1
40 ENSEY, Jake JR Marvin Ridge 17:38.8
41 ANDERSON, Korben SO Watauga 17:39.6
42 HARMON, Ethan SR Enka 17:39.7
43 BLAKELY, Braden FR T.C. Roberson 17:39.9
44 VASQUEZ, Lazaro SO North Henderson 17:42.2
45 WRIGHT, Jay JR T.C. Roberson 17:42.2
46 SINEATH, Davis SO North Buncombe 17:42.8
47 MAHAFFEY, Patrick JR North Iredell 17:42.9
48 DICKERSON, Isaiah JR T.C. Roberson 17:44.8
49 MALDONADO, Emi FR North Buncombe 17:45.5
50 ROBERTSON, Brayden JR North Henderson 17:48.2
51 SMALL, Van SR Watauga 17:49.2
52 BANZ, Joey JR North Henderson 17:51.7
53 COX, Caleb JR Watauga 17:53.0
54 CUMBOW, Sawyer FR Enka 17:57.8
55 DANSER, Taylor JR Charlotte Catholic 17:59.8
56 WARREN, Seth SR Alexander Central 18:05.6
57 CIANO, Louis JR Charlotte Catholic 18:07.4
58 CAMMISA, Evan JR Enka 18:08.9
59 SMITH, Aden SR Forestview 18:09.7
60 ORTIZ, Adrian SO North Henderson 18:14.0
61 KELLEY, Kevin SR North Buncombe 18:14.3
62 HOGSTON, Gunner JR Marvin Ridge 18:17.2
63 BARNES, Caleb SR Kings Mountain 18:19.0
64 NAZARIAN, Oliver JR Charlotte Catholic 18:22.5
65 GUERRERO, Corbin JR North Henderson 18:25.0
66 AJALA, Oussama SO Forestview 18:25.4
67 SWAN, Walter SR Freedom 18:27.1
68 PATTERSON, Carter SR Alexander Central 18:28.3
69 CAMPBELL, Jacob SR Alexander Central 18:30.4
70 SULLIVAN, Patrick FR Asheville 18:30.4
71 ALLEN, Cullen JR North Iredell 18:32.0
72 CLONINGER, Matthew SR Forestview 18:38.3
73 SHEPLER, Colby SR Hickory 18:40.7
74 SHAW, Matthew SR North Buncombe 18:43.5
75 NAZARIAN, Lewis SR Charlotte Catholic 18:44.4
76 GREENE, Woody FR West Henderson 18:48.5
77 HALE, Ethan JR Tuscola 18:50.4
78 BLACK, Jackson FR St. Stephens 18:53.2
79 FRIEL, Aaron JR Asheville 18:53.4
80 BENNETT, Jonathan SO Hickory 18:54.5
81 SANDERS-HUSKISON, Kennan JR Tuscola 18:54.7
82 BLAKE, Owen SO North Buncombe 18:55.9
83 WINTERS, Elijah JR South Iredell 18:56.3
84 ROBERTS, Jalen JR Kings Mountain 18:56.6
85 HAAS, Nick SR North Buncombe 18:56.7
86 BROTEMARKLE, Austin FR Forestview 19:04.9
87 BONHAM, Eli JR Enka 19:07.3
88 BROWN, Jeremy SO St. Stephens 19:07.8
89 RAJENDRAN, Adithya JR South Iredell 19:12.4
90 DAY, Evan SR Statesville 19:14.4
91 BOGGS, Clayton SO Hickory 19:16.6
92 FLEMMING, Isiah JR Alexander Central 19:17.8
93 PERMENTER, Andrew SO Charlotte Catholic 19:18.5
94 SHIFLET, Evan JR Forestview 19:19.5
95 STORIE, Owen JR Burns 19:22.4
96 GATES, Michael SO Ashbrook 19:24.2
97 SCHREIBER, Quinn JR West Henderson 19:27.3
98 SCHULTZ, Andrew SO St. Stephens 19:28.7
99 RICHARDSON, Porter SO Tuscola 19:29.7
100 STEELE, Garrett SR Statesville 19:29.7
101 SNAVELY, Conner JR Ashbrook 19:34.0
102 CRUZ SERVIN, Jason SO Ashbrook 19:35.4
103 MOTA, Alan SR Statesville 19:36.1
104 WANG, Wenzhuo JR St. Stephens 19:37.3
105 HUGHES, Jesse JR Kings Mountain 19:38.0
106 GOEBEL, John SO Asheville 19:47.5
107 BRITTAIN, Christopher FR Freedom 19:50.8
108 CAMPBELL, Dallin JR Kings Mountain 19:52.0
109 CLARK, Drew JR South Iredell 19:53.4
110 RODGERS, Quin South Iredell 19:54.7
111 PICHARDO, Alejandro SR Forestview 19:57.9
112 SHIFLET, Evan JR Forestview 19:58.1
113 KELLY, Jack FR St. Stephens 19:58.8
114 CANON, Ethan FR Charlotte Catholic 19:59.4
115 SCHOELLNER, Eric SO Hickory 20:01.0
116 NELSON, Nicholas SR Hickory 20:01.7
117 SUPER, Robert JR Tuscola 20:02.1
118 KEY, Parker FR Kings Mountain 20:03.9
119 BURNETTE, John SO West Henderson 20:11.5
120 ZMIJEWSKI, Andrew FR South Iredell 20:12.1
121 HAINES, Nate SO Hickory 20:14.0
122 PEREZ, Jacob SO Alexander Central 20:14.6
123 WILLIS, Connor SR Tuscola 20:15.1
124 WILLIAMS, Jay SR North Iredell 20:16.8
125 BURNHAM, Lucas JR Crest 20:18.0
126 AUTEN, Luke FR Stuart W. Cramer 20:25.0
127 WILLIAMS, Dylan JR Kings Mountain 20:27.9
128 SHEIKH, Muhammad JR Ashbrook 20:38.4
129 LUNSFORD, Josh FR North Iredell 20:38.9
130 QUIGLEY, Sebastian JR Tuscola 20:40.6
131 KAUFFMAN, Isaac JR Statesville 20:44.4
132 SILVERS, Jaylan SR Hunter Huss 20:44.9
133 WEBBER, Jonathan SR Crest 20:45.0
134 WATKINS, Chris JR Ashbrook 20:47.2
135 WILSON, Aiden JR Kings Mountain 20:58.3
136 HARGETT, Trevor SR Hunter Huss 21:02.6
137 JONES, Noah SO Tuscola 21:27.5
138 PARSONS, Andrew FR Burns 21:35.8
139 ALABED, Kareem FR West Henderson 21:38.1
140 SIC, Jose JR Freedom 21:46.7
141 STEED, Ivory JR North Iredell 21:59.0
142 WESSON, Jacob SO Crest 22:06.4
143 MATTOCKS, Juwan SR Hunter Huss 22:13.1
144 HUITT, Niko JR Hunter Huss 22:14.8
145 PARKER, Rooster SO Hunter Huss 22:16.6
146 HALLETTE, Harlan SO Freedom 22:20.7
147 FERRIELL, Tyler SR Statesville 22:31.3
148 MCCALL, Jack JR Stuart W. Cramer 23:00.1
149 FRANKUM, Scottie SO Stuart W. Cramer 23:09.9
150 KRAUSS, Noah FR West Henderson 23:11.9
151 DISHMAN, Joseph FR Statesville 23:14.4
152 RUFTY, Parker FR Statesville 23:15.5
153 WOODY, Alex FR Ashbrook 24:14.3
154 HEDRICK, Trace SR North Iredell 24:46.3
155 HALL, Ryan SR North Iredell 26:30.8

 TEAM SCORES
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES
1 T.C. Roberson 70 2+7+8+11+42 (44+47) 1:41 1-5 Split | 16:29 Avg
2 A.C. Reynolds 97 10+16+18+22+31 (36) 1:01 1-5 Split | 16:56 Avg
3 Marvin Ridge 104 9+13+20+25+37 (39+61) 1:14 1-5 Split | 16:57 Avg
4 Watauga 111 4+12+26+29+40 (50+52) 1:38 1-5 Split | 16:56 Avg
5 Enka 153 14+15+30+41+53 (57+85) 1:04 1-5 Split | 17:21 Avg
6 Asheville 153 3+21+27+34+68 (77+103) 2:29 1-5 Split | 17:16 Avg
7 North Henderson 172 1+28+43+49+51 (59+64) 2:06 1-5 Split | 17:16 Avg
8 Alexander Central 217 5+24+55+66+67 (90+117) 2:28 1-5 Split | 17:38 Avg
9 North Buncombe 242 17+45+48+60+72 (80+83) 1:44 1-5 Split | 17:53 Avg
10 Charlotte Catholic 265 19+54+56+63+73 (91+109) 1:43 1-5 Split | 18:02 Avg
11 St. Stephens 286 6+23+76+86+95 (101+108) 3:24 1-5 Split | 18:07 Avg
12 Forestview 369 58+65+70+84+92 (107) 1:09 1-5 Split | 18:43 Avg
13 Hickory 383 35+71+78+89+110 (111+116) 2:29 1-5 Split | 18:52 Avg
14 South Iredell 417 38+81+87+105+106 (115) 2:17 1-5 Split | 19:06 Avg
15 Stuart W. Cramer 460 32+33+120+137+138 5:38 1-5 Split | 20:19 Avg
16 Kings Mountain 463 62+82+102+104+113 (121+128) 1:44 1-5 Split | 19:21 Avg
17 Tuscola 480 75+79+96+112+118 (124+130) 1:24 1-5 Split | 19:30 Avg
18 North Iredell 489 46+69+119+123+132 (143+144) 4:16 1-5 Split | 19:49 Avg
19 Ashbrook 539 93+98+99+122+127 (142) 1:23 1-5 Split | 19:59 Avg
20 Statesville 546 88+97+100+125+136 (140+141) 3:16 1-5 Split | 20:19 Avg
21 West Henderson 552 74+94+114+131+139 4:23 1-5 Split | 20:39 Avg
22 Hunter Huss 657 126+129+133+134+135 1:31 1-5 Split | 21:42 Avg

NCHSAA 2A West XC Regional
Oct 27, 2018

Asheville Christian XC Course

Swannanoa, NC

Event 1 Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopkins, Daniel 11 Lincolnton 16:46.38 1
2 Baker, Tafton 12 Ashe County 16:49.62 2
3 Coye, William 12 Brevard 17:06.43 3
4 Sasser, Dylan 11 Brevard 17:08.18 4
5 Upton, Christopher 10 R-S Central 17:20.53 5
6 Binkley, Carter 12 Pisgah 17:25.77 6
7 Watterson, Tyler 11 Smoky Mountain 17:29.48 7
8 Burleson, Samuel 11 Hendersonville 17:34.65 8
9 Stamey, Nathan 10 Franklin 17:36.81 9
10 Trimm, Ben 10 Fred T. Foard 17:38.08 10
11 Stamey, Ethan 10 Franklin 17:39.83 11
12 Triplette, Austin 10 West Wilkes 17:43.75 12
13 Wayne, Hunter 10 West Wilkes 17:58.12 13
14 Lehman, Noah 10 Owen, Charles D. 17:58.36 14
15 Green, Abdi 9 Brevard 18:00.46 15
16 Perales, Anthony 9 Wilkes Central 18:01.24 16
17 Moore, Jacob 11 Pisgah 18:06.54 17
18 Rigsbee, Finn 11 Patton 18:08.94 18
19 Shuford, Logan 11 East Burke 18:11.24 19
20 Puiu, Johnathan 12 Fred T. Foard 18:11.70 20
21 Ollis, Tyler 12 Draughn 18:13.37 21
22 Green, Graham 10 Brevard 18:16.91 22
23 Cornette, Austin 12 Bunker Hill 18:21.55 23
24 Medley, Sincere 12 Shelby 18:22.52 24
25 Blackwell, Tommy 11 Draughn 18:28.47 25
26 Witherspoon, Knox 9 Brevard 18:29.26 26
27 Farrar, Reed 12 Draughn 18:30.26 27
28 Randolf, Eli 10 Ashe County 18:31.71 28
29 Raper, Lyric 10 Hendersonville 18:35.16 29
30 Murray, Christyan 11 Bunker Hill 18:38.03 30
31 Smith, Parker 12 Draughn 18:42.85 31
32 Ashe, Gabe 12 Smoky Mountain 18:43.13 32
33 Adair, Matthew 11 Maiden High 18:44.89 33
34 Cabe, Hunter 9 Franklin 18:45.14 34
35 Allen, Matthew 12 Owen, Charles D. 18:46.40 35
36 Saunooke, Ben 9 Smoky Mountain 18:46.67 36
37 Garrison, Andrew 9 Franklin 18:51.87 37
38 Nalley, Aidan 11 Owen, Charles D. 18:53.91 38
39 Rector, Grady 11 Ashe County 18:58.53 39
40 Miller, John 9 Maiden High 18:59.21 40
41 Gonzales, Paul 10 Pisgah 19:01.30 41
42 Wikinson, James 10 Fred T. Foard 19:06.27 42
43 Phillips, Kyle 11 Owen, Charles D. 19:08.71 43
44 Bayless, Nathaniel 12 West Lincoln 19:12.90 44
45 Elliott, Luke 10 East Burke 19:13.49 45
46 Hey, Samuel 10 Owen, Charles D. 19:14.69 46
47 Lingerfelt, Ayden 9 East Burke 19:18.75 47
48 Pate, Neil 10 Ashe County 19:19.36 48
49 Reid, Daniel 10 Hendersonville 19:19.64 49
50 Lewis, Zach 10 R-S Central 19:20.18 50
51 Byrd, Marshall 10 Draughn 19:21.04 51
52 Stone, Grant 11 Wilkes Central 19:23.17 52
53 Learn, Tim 11 Shelby 19:24.93 53
54 Taylor, Gunnar 12 Newton-Conover 19:29.83
55 Farrell, Ethan 9 Franklin 19:32.39 54
56 Seagle, Clay 10 East Burke 19:38.31 55
57 Reed, Luke 11 Maiden High 19:46.07 56
58 Nuzzolilo, Zack 11 West Wilkes 19:47.06 57
59 Berkowitz, Will 11 Shelby 19:48.78 58
60 Proffit, Ezra 11 Hibriten 19:49.17 59
61 Jones, Vance 9 Patton 19:49.85 60
62 Holmberg, Brantley 10 Hendersonville 19:51.11 61
63 Mayo, Wilson 9 Hendersonville 19:53.31 62
64 Salyers, Joseph 11 R-S Central 19:54.31 63
65 Wharton, Braden 11 Fred T. Foard 19:54.66 64
66 Whiteside, Anthony 11 Hendersonville 19:55.60 65
67 Bailey, Cameron 11 Pisgah 19:56.84 66
68 Frizzell, Carson 12 Pisgah 19:57.20 67
69 Teffeteller, Ben 11 Draughn 19:59.22 68
70 Roten, Josh 10 Ashe County 20:01.24 69
71 Lefler, Isaiah 10 Brevard 20:01.51 70
72 Robbins, Van 9 R-S Central 20:02.21 71
73 Pressley, Jared 12 Owen, Charles D. 20:08.84 72
74 Hampton, Riley 10 Fred T. Foard 20:09.14 73
75 Smith, Parker 9 Smoky Mountain 20:10.01 74
76 Crockett, Gabriel 10 Owen, Charles D. 20:11.32 75
77 Hall, Nathan 10 West Wilkes 20:12.34 76
78 Blevins, Trent 10 Ashe County 20:12.58 77
79 Musaeus, Elonzo 12 Newton-Conover 20:13.39
80 Cloer, Joshua 12 Hendersonville 20:16.54 78
81 Howell, Conner 9 Ashe County 20:16.99 79
82 Hemphill, Peyton 11 Fred T. Foard 20:20.67 80
83 Albright, Andrew 9 Draughn 20:23.20 81
84 Cook, Tyler 11 West Lincoln 20:25.29 82
85 Feamster, Shane 9 East Burke 20:28.02 83
86 Ramirez, Abner 12 Patton 20:32.70 84
87 Edge, Keegan 12 East Henderson 20:32.96 85
88 Sherrill, Andrew 11 Bunker Hill 20:35.67 86
89 Pena, Mateo 10 Fred T. Foard 20:36.81 87
90 Carpenter, Aiden 10 Franklin 20:39.00 88
91 Flora, Ben 10 West Wilkes 20:42.74 89
92 Pate, Clay 9 Smoky Mountain 20:48.90 90
93 Ankrom, Garry 10 R-S Central 20:51.73 91
94 Salyers, Isaac 12 R-S Central 20:56.60 92
95 Hartley, Nich 11 Wilkes Central 20:57.54 93
96 Burns, Jacob 11 Maiden High 20:58.42 94
97 Furr, Wesley West Wilkes 20:59.58 95
98 Conlin, Sam 9 Smoky Mountain 21:00.22 96
99 Payne, Nik 12 Franklin 21:01.51 97
100 Sigmon, Jacob 9 Lincolnton 21:07.31 98
101 Jimenez, Johan 11 Chase 21:09.89
102 Norman, Chade 9 West Lincoln 21:11.40 99
103 Smith, Dylan 12 West Lincoln 21:16.89 100
104 Wolfe, Ethan 10 East Henderson 21:24.99 101
105 Perry, Justin 10 Wilkes Central 21:27.09 102
106 Collins, Colby 11 Maiden High 21:30.55 103
107 Perry, Erwin 10 Wilkes Central 21:33.05 104
108 Hernandez, Johnathan 11 East Henderson 21:34.37 105
109 Francisco-Andres, Mateo 11 Patton 21:36.42 106
110 Musaeus, Julian 9 Newton-Conover 21:36.68
111 Phillips, Nicholas 10 Bunker Hill 21:37.21 107
112 Locklear, Kaden 10 Lincolnton 21:37.64 108
113 Adolf, Dominic 10 Brevard 21:39.89 109
114 Champion, Tyler 12 East Rutherford 21:40.26 110
115 Maksoud, Gabe 10 Patton 21:41.87 111
116 Sherers, Joseph 10 East Henderson 21:49.25 112
117 Wright, Nathaniel 9 Hibriten 21:52.78 113
118 Goode, Joshua 10 Hibriten 21:57.40 114
119 Eley, Braxton 9 Lincolnton 21:59.85 115
120 Berry, Matthew 12 Shelby 22:01.48 116
121 Norman, Chance 11 West Lincoln 22:03.80 117
122 Judson, Joseph 10 Smoky Mountain 22:04.07 118
123 Wyant, Charlie 9 West Lincoln 22:04.92 119
124 Seevers, Joseph 10 Patton 22:08.51 120
125 Freeman, Jackson 11 East Henderson 22:13.21 121
126 Whitt, Nathaniel 9 Hibriten 22:17.26 122
127 Washington, Andre 12 Shelby 22:19.95 123
128 Elander, Addison 12 Maiden High 22:22.28 124
129 Hedrick, Bryson 12 East Burke 22:42.92 125
130 Wilson, Sam 9 R-S Central 22:49.13 126
131 Byrd, Michael 12 East Henderson 22:49.36 127
132 Rackley, Conner 10 Shelby 22:51.55 128
133 Holley, Cameron 12 East Rutherford 22:55.51 129
134 Smyre, Zachary 10 Bunker Hill 23:02.68 130
135 Schweppe, Daniel 10 Shelby 23:05.08 131
136 Blackburn, Dillan West Wilkes 23:24.69 132
137 Call, Matt 11 Wilkes Central 23:37.50 133
138 Bowers, Bo 11 Pisgah 23:38.16 134
139 Haider, Aden 11 Pisgah 23:38.39 135
140 Winters, Ranger 9 Patton 23:50.41 136
141 Bray, Nick 10 East Rutherford 23:58.40 137
142 Shelar-Riedel, Kris 11 Hibriten 24:18.95 138
143 Vinson, Justin 10 Bunker Hill 24:59.49 139
144 Van Horne, Evan 9 Hibriten 25:01.45 140
145 Beddingfield, Breyden 11 Lincolnton 25:11.18 141
146 Dyer, Gideon 12 Hibriten 25:28.13 142
147 Keller, Chance 9 East Burke 25:33.28 143
148 Hicks, Isaac 10 East Rutherford 25:51.72 144
149 Inscoe, Preston 10 Maiden High 28:41.89 145
150 Champion, Avery 12 East Rutherford 32:14.00 146

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brevard 70 3 4 15 22 26 70 109
Total Time: 1:29:01.24
Average: 17:48.25
2 Franklin 145 9 11 34 37 54 88 97
Total Time: 1:32:26.05
Average: 18:29.21
3 Draughn 155 21 25 27 31 51 68 81
Total Time: 1:33:15.99
Average: 18:39.20
4 Owen, Charles D. 176 14 35 38 43 46 72 75
Total Time: 1:34:02.07
Average: 18:48.42
5 Ashe County 186 2 28 39 48 69 77 79
Total Time: 1:33:40.46
Average: 18:44.10
6 Pisgah 197 6 17 41 66 67 134 135
Total Time: 1:34:27.65
Average: 18:53.53
7 Hendersonville 209 8 29 49 61 62 65 78
Total Time: 1:35:13.87
Average: 19:02.78
8 Fred T. Foard 209 10 20 42 64 73 80 87
Total Time: 1:34:59.85
Average: 18:59.97
9 Smoky Mountain 239 7 32 36 74 90 96 118
Total Time: 1:35:58.19
Average: 19:11.64
10 West Wilkes 247 12 13 57 76 89 95 132
Total Time: 1:36:24.01
Average: 19:16.81
11 East Burke 249 19 45 47 55 83 125 143
Total Time: 1:36:49.81
Average: 19:21.97
12 R-S Central 280 5 50 63 71 91 92 126
Total Time: 1:37:28.96
Average: 19:29.80
13 Maiden High 326 33 40 56 94 103 124 145
Total Time: 1:39:59.14
Average: 19:59.83
14 Wilkes Central 367 16 52 93 102 104 133
Total Time: 1:41:22.09
Average: 20:16.42
15 Shelby 374 24 53 58 116 123 128 131
Total Time: 1:41:57.66
Average: 20:23.54
16 Bunker Hill 376 23 30 86 107 130 139
Total Time: 1:42:15.14
Average: 20:27.03
17 Patton 379 18 60 84 106 111 120 136
Total Time: 1:41:49.78
Average: 20:21.96
18 West Lincoln 442 44 82 99 100 117 119
Total Time: 1:44:10.28
Average: 20:50.06
19 Lincolnton 463 1 98 108 115 141
Total Time: 1:46:42.36
Average: 21:20.48
20 East Henderson 524 85 101 105 112 121 127
Total Time: 1:47:34.78
Average: 21:30.96
21 Hibriten 546 59 113 114 122 138 140 142
Total Time: 1:50:15.57
Average: 22:03.12
22 East Rutherford 666 110 129 137 144 146
Total Time: 2:06:39.89
Average: 25:19.98

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coulter, Karina 10 Fred T. Foard 20:21.01 1
2 Lefler, Alyssa 12 Brevard 20:27.37 2
3 Siniard, Lillie 12 Brevard 20:46.49 3
4 Cronk, Mahaley 11 Ashe County 20:55.10 4
5 Larios, Hannah 10 Owen, Charles D. 21:01.49 5
6 Dierauf, Madeline 11 Brevard 21:17.47 6
7 Lane, Gracey 10 R-S Central 21:21.65 7
8 Garcia, Dylan 10 Franklin 21:23.17 8
9 Reid, Heidi 11 Hendersonville 21:34.55 9
10 Fox, Rebecca 12 Smoky Mountain 21:39.20 10
11 Burk, Laila 10 Owen, Charles D. 21:47.06 11
12 Fountain, Chloe 12 Fred T. Foard 21:48.84 12
13 Hensley, Hattie 8 Shelby 21:51.09
14 Crowder-Marshall, Fiona 10 Hendersonville 21:52.82 13
15 Schedivy, Nikki 11 Hendersonville 21:57.20 14
16 Keyzer, Taryn 9 Hendersonville 21:57.90 15
17 Beard, Maddie 9 Wilkes Central 22:06.41 16
18 Macaulay, Eliza 12 Smoky Mountain 22:11.42 17
19 Eller, Malorie 11 Ashe County 22:14.00 18
20 McKibbon, Anderson 10 Brevard 22:17.85 19
21 Thomas, Maci 9 Mountain Heritage 22:22.87
22 Bang, Kaylin 11 Wilkes Central 22:24.79 20
23 Morris, Rachel 10 Maiden High 22:25.33 21
24 Berry, Chesnie 10 Franklin 22:29.01 22
25 Schell, Zoe 11 Ashe County 22:30.96 23
26 Sgro, Maria 10 Franklin 22:33.64 24
27 Randolph, Olivia 12 Ashe County 22:33.98 25
28 Poovey, Noelle 10 Maiden High 22:36.21 26
29 Scifers, Katherine 12 Smoky Mountain 22:36.51 27
30 Salvaggio, Mia 12 Hendersonville 22:38.27 28
31 Aerni, Callie 9 Madison 22:40.30
32 Rollins, Maggie 12 Hendersonville 22:42.75 29
33 Palmer, Hope 10 East Henderson 22:45.69
34 Parsons, Carly 10 West Wilkes 22:48.32
35 Partridge, Samantha 11 Franklin 22:58.11 30
36 Elrod, Lindsey 11 Bunker Hill 22:59.37 31
37 Beiberich, Alexa 11 West Lincoln 23:12.02 32
38 Coye, Emma 9 Brevard 23:15.25 33
39 Clifton, Tori 11 Shelby 23:20.72
40 Escalera, Jennifer 12 R-S Central 23:25.17 34
41 Westra, Calli 11 Patton 23:25.72 35
42 Huter, Erin 9 Brevard 23:26.85 36
43 Morgan, Anna 11 Smoky Mountain 23:29.04 37
44 Shiflett, Sage 12 Hibriten 23:32.90 38
45 Mace, Marina 9 East Rutherford 23:35.55 39
46 Tastinger, Anna 10 Franklin 23:37.56 40
47 Ayala, Renee Daniella 10 Hendersonville 23:40.18 41
48 Mitchell, Gracie 10 Draughn 23:42.09 42
49 Freeman, Airlee 9 Pisgah 23:45.24 43
50 Lawrence, McKenzie 12 Hibriten 23:48.07 44
51 McRae, Lucy 11 Smoky Mountain 23:57.90 45
52 Pontzer, Emily 10 Wilkes Central 24:01.32 46
53 Browning, Sarah 9 Patton 24:03.09 47
54 Betancourt, Lauren 12 Draughn 24:04.78 48
55 Thompson, River 11 Franklin 24:08.91 49
56 Stiles, Chloe 12 Owen, Charles D. 24:12.07 50
57 Bush, Keeleigh 10 R-S Central 24:18.93 51
58 Williams, Nevaeh 12 Draughn 24:20.81 52
59 Schrader, Anna 12 Brevard 24:23.19 53
60 Eurey, Ashlynn 10 West Lincoln 24:25.00 54
61 Coldiron, Maura 10 Ashe County 24:25.71 55
62 Keener, Alyssa 9 Maiden High 24:29.15 56
63 Dula, Paiden 12 Fred T. Foard 24:34.03 57
64 Lowe, Carrie 12 Wilkes Central 24:36.32 58
65 Curry, Abby 10 Wilkes Central 24:36.83 59
66 Parker, McKenna 10 Maiden High 24:37.39 60
67 Shelton, Zipporah 12 Fred T. Foard 24:40.95 61
68 Davis, Josie Owen, Charles D. 24:46.29 62
69 Parmenter, Ellery 10 Owen, Charles D. 24:46.54 63
70 Reed, Providence 10 Maiden High 24:49.71 64
71 Herman, Makayla 10 Bunker Hill 24:51.40 65
72 Whitney, Emma 10 Owen, Charles D. 24:55.50 66
73 Yurchak, Ava 10 Owen, Charles D. 24:56.49 67
74 Griggs, Sara 9 Patton 25:04.37 68
75 Blevins, Alexis 10 Ashe County 25:08.20 69
76 Duckworth, Haven 9 Patton 25:11.67 70
77 Hussong, Emily 9 Hibriten 25:30.50 71
78 Gamewell, Catherine 12 Patton 25:31.52 72
79 Ballard, Audrey 12 Franklin 25:39.59 73
80 Fraizier, Maddison 11 Wilkes Central 25:46.41 74
81 Grubbs, Kloie 10 East Burke 25:47.26 75
82 Gentieu, Bailey 11 Draughn 25:52.19 76
83 Martin, Lali 11 Pisgah 25:54.23 77
84 Cheek, Kylee 11 Wilkes Central 26:04.02 78
85 Allen, Lacie 9 Ashe County 26:04.70 79
86 Arrowood, Sydnee 12 R-S Central 26:08.31 80
87 Breedlove, Annaleigh 11 Patton 26:10.60 81
88 Rogers, Emma 10 R-S Central 26:17.17 82
89 Tallent, Bailey 9 Patton 26:20.61 83
90 Jorstad, Callie Pisgah 26:23.97 84
91 Storms, Emma 9 Bunker Hill 26:24.56 85
92 Robison, Caitlin 9 Bunker Hill 26:25.50 86
93 Gomez, Tamara 11 East Henderson 26:29.71
94 Evans, Haylie 9 East Burke 26:35.72 87
95 Dial, Kathryn 9 East Burke 26:36.61 88
96 Minton, Shelby 12 Bunker Hill 26:39.02 89
97 Warlick, Shelby 9 West Lincoln 26:42.23 90
98 Wilde, Maia 9 Smoky Mountain 26:49.15 91
99 Cappelletty, Maya 9 Bunker Hill 26:50.04 92
100 Tamas, Bianca 10 Fred T. Foard 26:52.52 93
101 Blankenship, Mary 10 East Burke 27:06.05 94
102 Morrison, Hailee 9 Bunker Hill 27:07.16 95
103 Baucom, Sydney 12 West Lincoln 27:08.30 96
104 Hodge, Grier 9 R-S Central 27:27.00 97
105 York, Katie 11 East Rutherford 27:34.01 98
106 Fortenberry, Hallie 10 Fred T. Foard 27:43.70 99
107 Geese, Erin 11 R-S Central 27:46.86 100
108 Hardin, Taylor 12 Pisgah 27:53.54 101
109 Buchanan, Ashton 10 Smoky Mountain 28:18.01 102
110 West, Carley 10 Fred T. Foard 28:20.10 103
111 Turnmire, Lakota 10 East Burke 28:22.83 104
112 Cothren, Katelyn 10 West Wilkes 28:28.65
113 Sanchez-Chavez, Vanessa 11 Newton-Conover 28:28.95
114 Ross, Madison 9 West Lincoln 28:36.37 105
115 Smith, Lauryl 11 Draughn 28:51.54 106
116 Resendiz, Zinnia 10 East Henderson 29:02.51
117 Blalock, Makinna 12 Draughn 29:07.92 107
118 Bullington, Chloe 9 Hibriten 29:12.24 108
119 Valdez, Jazmin 10 Hibriten 29:41.80 109
120 Lanning, Emma 9 Draughn 29:58.46 110
121 Cook, Allie 10 East Burke 30:14.01 111
122 Sandel, Emilie 10 Newton-Conover 30:19.52
123 Kardol, Amanda 9 Hibriten 30:21.73 112
124 Mease, Sarah 10 Pisgah 30:55.22 113
125 Whisnant, Katie 9 Hibriten 31:14.67 114
126 Bailey, Eilis 9 East Rutherford 32:19.83 115
127 Patten, Ana 9 East Henderson 32:25.97
128 Nitschke, Olivia 9 East Rutherford 35:23.61 116
129 Yelton, Jennifer 11 East Rutherford 36:28.47 117

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brevard 63 2 3 6 19 33 36 53
Total Time: 1:48:04.43
Average: 21:36.89
2 Hendersonville 79 9 13 14 15 28 29 41
Total Time: 1:50:00.74
Average: 22:00.15
3 Franklin 124 8 22 24 30 40 49 73
Total Time: 1:53:01.49
Average: 22:36.30
4 Ashe County 125 4 18 23 25 55 69 79
Total Time: 1:52:39.75
Average: 22:31.95
5 Smoky Mountain 136 10 17 27 37 45 91 102
Total Time: 1:53:54.07
Average: 22:46.82
6 Owen, Charles D. 191 5 11 50 62 63 66 67
Total Time: 1:56:33.45
Average: 23:18.69
7 Wilkes Central 199 16 20 46 58 59 74 78
Total Time: 1:57:45.67
Average: 23:33.14
8 Fred T. Foard 224 1 12 57 61 93 99 103
Total Time: 1:58:17.35
Average: 23:39.47
9 Maiden High 227 21 26 56 60 64
Total Time: 1:58:57.79
Average: 23:47.56
10 R-S Central 254 7 34 51 80 82 97 100
Total Time: 2:01:31.23
Average: 24:18.25
11 Patton 292 35 47 68 70 72 81 83
Total Time: 2:03:16.37
Average: 24:39.28
12 Draughn 324 42 48 52 76 106 107 110
Total Time: 2:06:51.41
Average: 25:22.29
13 Bunker Hill 356 31 65 85 86 89 92 95
Total Time: 2:07:19.85
Average: 25:27.97
14 Hibriten 370 38 44 71 108 109 112 114
Total Time: 2:11:45.51
Average: 26:21.11
15 West Lincoln 377 32 54 90 96 105
Total Time: 2:10:03.92
Average: 26:00.79
16 Pisgah 418 43 77 84 101 113
Total Time: 2:14:52.20
Average: 26:58.44
17 East Burke 448 75 87 88 94 104 111
Total Time: 2:14:28.47
Average: 26:53.70
18 East Rutherford 485 39 98 115 116 117
Total Time: 2:35:21.47
Average: 31:04.30