CHARLOTTE - Junior Sophia Ritter of the Watauga High girl's cross country team turned in another strong performance on Saturday against a loaded field at the Wendy's Invitational at McAlpine Greenway Park.

Ritter, who all ready has seven wins under her belt this season, turned in a 10th-place finish on Saturday as she crossed the finish line in 19-minutes, 11-seconds. Victoria Starcher of Ripley High School (WV) won the race in 17:41.17.

Caroline Edwards of the Pioneers finished 41st in 20:31.11; freshman Sidra Miller was 50th (20:38.34).

Cuthbertson won the meet with 87 points. The Cavaliers had five runners in the top 30, led by a pair of sophomores, Madeline Hill, who finished sixth in 18:39.89, and Leah Helms who finished seventh in 18:45.18. Myers Park was a distant second with 178 points. WHS finished fourth with 239 points.

Gavin Sweeney paced the WHS boys with a 25th-place finish (16:42.93). Avery Cannon was 40th (17:01.86). Joey Bream of Panther Creek won the race in 15:53.05.

Panther Creek won the team title with 121 points. North Lincoln finished second with 148. WHS was ninth with 354.

Alex Freeman of the Pioneers was 33rd (19:01.23) in the Boy's Junior-Senior Invitational; senior Emma Tzotschew finished 11th (21:57.12) in the Girl's Individual Race; sophomore David Mims of the Pioneers was 90th in the Boy's Freshman-Sophomore Individual Race.


Wendy's Invitational
Boys HS Invitational

1 BREAM, Joey SR 2376 Panther Creek 1 15:53.05 --- 5:06.4 3:10.6
2 HOTELLING, George SR 788 East Chapel Hill 2 15:55.88 0:02.9 5:07.4 3:11.2
3 ZAPHERSON, Michael SR 3104 TC Roberson 3 16:00.46 0:07.5 5:08.8 3:12.1
4 THOMSON, Jason JR 2087 North Lincoln 4 16:02.96 0:10.0 5:09.6 3:12.6
5 ZANGARA, Alex SR 742 Daniel 5 16:14.14 0:21.2 5:13.2 3:14.8
6 CLARK, Pace SR 2514 Providence 6 16:15.84 0:22.9 5:13.8 3:15.2
7 HARRISON, Ian JR 2377 Panther Creek 7 16:17.56 0:24.6 5:14.3 3:15.5
8 MEKONEN, Mikias JR 1577 Lakeside 8 16:19.00 0:26.0 5:14.8 3:15.8
9 HANSHAW, Wyatt JR 1277 Hurricane 9 16:21.04 0:28.1 5:15.4 3:16.2
10 CROW, Jake SR 1682 Mauldin 10 16:21.79 0:28.8 5:15.7 3:16.4
11 LILLIE, Dwayne JR 45 AC Reynolds 11 16:23.07 0:30.1 5:16.1 3:16.6
12 KENNEDY, Scott JR 113 Apex 12 16:23.41 0:30.5 5:16.2 3:16.7
13 GRANT, Johnny SR 2071 North Lincoln 13 16:24.45 0:31.5 5:16.5 3:16.9
14 GONZALEZ, Damien JR 1747 Mooresville 14 16:25.81 0:32.9 5:17.0 3:17.2
15 BELCHER, Justin SR 1267 Hurricane 15 16:26.91 0:34.0 5:17.3 3:17.4
16 ATKINS, Will JR 3307 West Forsyth (NC) 16 16:27.28 0:34.3 5:17.5 3:17.5
17 HOLBROOK, Jack JR 2670 RJ Reynolds 17 16:29.50 0:36.5 5:18.2 3:17.9
18 RISSE, Brian SR 2083 North Lincoln 18 16:31.68 0:38.7 5:18.9 3:18.3
19 SMITH, Murphy SO 209 Ardrey Kell 19 16:32.01 0:39.1 5:19.0 3:18.4
20 PAYNTER, John SR 2677 RJ Reynolds 20 16:35.25 0:42.3 5:20.0 3:19.1
21 JACKSON, Cole SO 1643 Marvin Ridge 21 16:36.74 0:43.8 5:20.5 3:19.3
22 HAYES, Justin SO 2378 Panther Creek 22 16:40.08 0:47.1 5:21.6 3:20.0
23 CATO, Reece JR 3234 West Forsyth (GA) 23 16:41.44 0:48.5 5:22.0 3:20.3
24 GALLANT, Jacob JR 1792 Mount Tabor 24 16:42.81 0:49.9 5:22.4 3:20.6
25 SWEENEY, Gavin FR 3185 Watauga 25 16:42.93 0:50.0 5:22.5 3:20.6
26 EDNEY, Andrew SR 109 Apex 26 16:43.88 0:50.9 5:22.8 3:20.8
27 THIGPEN, TJ JR 420 Byrnes 27 16:45.32 0:52.4 5:23.3 3:21.1
28 CORDERO, David JR 3082 TC Roberson 28 16:46.05 0:53.1 5:23.5 3:21.2
29 VLASIS, James SR 1818 Mount Tabor 29 16:48.82 0:55.9 5:24.4 3:21.8
30 BLIZZARD, Jason SR 1633 Marvin Ridge 30 16:49.12 0:56.2 5:24.5 3:21.8
31 BROUD, David JR 2512 Providence 31 16:49.53 0:56.6 5:24.6 3:21.9
32 SERRANO, Casper JR 2387 Panther Creek 32 16:54.74 1:01.8 5:26.3 3:22.9
33 ERICSON, Jeremy SR 3238 West Forsyth (GA) 33 16:55.33 1:02.4 5:26.5 3:23.1
34 PHILLIPS, Miles SO 2081 North Lincoln 34 16:56.82 1:03.9 5:27.0 3:23.4
35 BROOKS, Marvin SR 2891 Spartanburg 35 16:57.74 1:04.8 5:27.2 3:23.5
36 BALAWI, Mismeh JR 734 Daniel 36 16:59.09 1:06.1 5:27.7 3:23.8
37 DOBLESKE, Dane SR 1034 Fort Mill 37 16:59.11 1:06.2 5:27.7 3:23.8
38 DEWEY, Austin SR 108 Apex 38 17:01.05 1:08.1 5:28.3 3:24.2
39 BOLINGER, John FR 2889 Spartanburg 39 17:01.31 1:08.4 5:28.4 3:24.3
40 CANNON, Avery JR 3163 Watauga 40 17:01.86 1:08.9 5:28.6 3:24.4
41 REID, Jackson JR 769 Dorman 41 17:02.77 1:09.8 5:28.9 3:24.6
42 MANGIONE, Jacob SO 2629 River Bluff 42 17:04.72 1:11.8 5:29.5 3:24.9
43 URBAN, Eddie JR 772 Dorman 43 17:04.76 1:11.8 5:29.5 3:25.0
44 RENNER, Gant SR 1964 Myers Park 44 17:05.00 1:12.0 5:29.6 3:25.0
45 LYNCH, Emmett JR 115 Apex 45 17:06.37 1:13.4 5:30.0 3:25.3
46 LEZOTTE, Walker SR 702 Cuthbertson 46 17:07.23 1:14.3 5:30.3 3:25.4
47 VEHSLAGE, Jacob SR 121 Apex 47 17:07.30 1:14.3 5:30.3 3:25.5
48 RAUGHLEY, Shaun SO 708 Cuthbertson 48 17:07.64 1:14.7 5:30.4 3:25.5
49 GRIGGS, Simon SR 110 Apex 49 17:08.86 1:15.9 5:30.8 3:25.8
50 DANIEL, Munoz SO 3117 Wando 50 17:09.11 1:16.2 5:30.9 3:25.8
51 TURNER, Ethan JR 3187 Watauga 51 17:10.41 1:17.5 5:31.3 3:26.1
52 ECHOLS, Jeff SO 2662 RJ Reynolds 52 17:11.23 1:18.3 5:31.6 3:26.2
53 ELDREDGE, Jeremy SO 3310 West Forsyth (NC) 53 17:13.28 1:20.3 5:32.2 3:26.7
54 BLACKWELDER, Eli JR 1742 Mooresville 54 17:14.17 1:21.2 5:32.5 3:26.8
55 SOULE, Will FR 3100 TC Roberson 55 17:15.13 1:22.2 5:32.8 3:27.0
56 BELL, Trent JR 3226 West Forsyth (GA) 56 17:15.54 1:22.6 5:33.0 3:27.1
57 DRAPER, Joshua SO 3086 TC Roberson 57 17:15.69 1:22.7 5:33.0 3:27.1
58 SEXTON, Carter JR 770 Dorman 58 17:15.98 1:23.0 5:33.1 3:27.2
59 SOUTH, Mark JR 2388 Panther Creek 59 17:17.28 1:24.3 5:33.5 3:27.5
60 LONG, Ethan SO 2343 Page 60 17:17.64 1:24.7 5:33.6 3:27.5
61 MCNEILL, Aiden SR 1060 Fort Mill 61 17:18.06 1:25.1 5:33.8 3:27.6
62 SRIJAY, Harsha SR 771 Dorman 62 17:18.65 1:25.7 5:34.0 3:27.7
63 SOBUS, Steven JR 211 Ardrey Kell 63 17:18.77 1:25.8 5:34.0 3:27.8
64 CLARK, Julian SR 3367 West Johnston 64 17:19.55 1:26.6 5:34.3 3:27.9
65 COATNEY, Caleb JR 3166 Watauga 65 17:20.21 1:27.3 5:34.5 3:28.0
66 MWANGI, Vince FR 928 Etowah 66 17:21.18 1:28.2 5:34.8 3:28.2
67 KENNEDY, Jason JR 112 Apex 67 17:21.57 1:28.6 5:34.9 3:28.3
68 MONROE, John JR 2382 Panther Creek 68 17:22.40 1:29.4 5:35.2 3:28.5
69 FOARD, David SO 1935 Myers Park 69 17:22.70 1:29.7 5:35.3 3:28.5
70 HELMER, Carson SO 2757 Sanderson 70 17:25.53 1:32.6 5:36.2 3:29.1
71 SAM, Boyles SO 3122 Wando 71 17:25.81 1:32.9 5:36.3 3:29.2
72 CRAIN, Zach SR 38 AC Reynolds 72 17:26.30 1:33.3 5:36.4 3:29.3
73 SELLE, Connor JR 1968 Myers Park 73 17:26.45 1:33.5 5:36.5 3:29.3
74 TACOSIK, Carter SR 1768 Mooresville 74 17:26.70 1:33.7 5:36.6 3:29.3
75 HURST, Avery JR 2173 Northwest Guilford 75 17:26.71 1:33.8 5:36.6 3:29.3
76 JONES, Murray SR 2981 Spring Valley 76 17:26.92 1:34.0 5:36.6 3:29.4
77 BROUD, Michael JR 2513 Providence 77 17:27.87 1:34.9 5:36.9 3:29.6
78 WILEY, Lucas SR 49 AC Reynolds 78 17:28.12 1:35.2 5:37.0 3:29.6
79 SCOTT, Jacob SO 2086 North Lincoln 79 17:28.23 1:35.3 5:37.1 3:29.6
80 CASEY, John SR 1272 Hurricane 80 17:28.28 1:35.3 5:37.1 3:29.7
81 ROBINSON, Holden SR 1135 George Wythe 81 17:29.12 1:36.2 5:37.3 3:29.8
82 MILROY, Cam SR 2344 Page 82 17:29.41 1:36.5 5:37.4 3:29.9
83 HAIRSTON, Joshua JR 2171 Northwest Guilford 83 17:30.05 1:37.1 5:37.6 3:30.0
84 NICK, Fiorillo JR 3121 Wando 84 17:30.90 1:37.9 5:37.9 3:30.2
85 NICHOLS, Jackson SO 3323 West Forsyth (NC) 85 17:31.04 1:38.1 5:38.0 3:30.2
86 FERRARA, Matt JR 1746 Mooresville 86 17:32.45 1:39.5 5:38.4 3:30.5
87 JONES, Dalton JR 1043 Fort Mill 87 17:33.01 1:40.1 5:38.6 3:30.6
88 MEIXSELL, Cole SO 3320 West Forsyth (NC) 88 17:34.17 1:41.2 5:39.0 3:30.8
89 LONG, Tommy JR 1050 Fort Mill 89 17:34.22 1:41.3 5:39.0 3:30.8
90 JONES, David SO 765 Dorman 90 17:34.31 1:41.4 5:39.0 3:30.9
91 MARTINEZ, Pablo JR 1756 Mooresville 91 17:34.68 1:41.7 5:39.1 3:30.9
92 ALSHIKH, Nader SO 2752 Sanderson 92 17:35.27 1:42.3 5:39.3 3:31.1
93 PEPPER, Chase FR 2588 Ripley 93 17:35.50 1:42.5 5:39.4 3:31.1
94 RAWLINGS, Max SO 2386 Panther Creek 94 17:36.14 1:43.2 5:39.6 3:31.2
95 SIMMONS, Finely FR 1813 Mount Tabor 95 17:37.17 1:44.2 5:39.9 3:31.4
96 NGUYEN, Alec SR 2079 North Lincoln 96 17:37.36 1:44.4 5:40.0 3:31.5
97 WELLS, George JR 2996 Spring Valley 97 17:38.86 1:45.9 5:40.5 3:31.8
98 ROTOLO, Mark SR 1580 Lakeside 98 17:39.90 1:46.9 5:40.8 3:32.0
99 RISSE, Jason SR 2084 North Lincoln 99 17:39.98 1:47.0 5:40.8 3:32.0
100 ROBERTS, Jonathan JR 418 Byrnes 100 17:40.62 1:47.7 5:41.0 3:32.1
101 CONRICK, Chris SO 2620 River Bluff 101 17:41.15 1:48.2 5:41.2 3:32.2
102 HARRISON, Nodes FR 3119 Wando 102 17:41.74 1:48.8 5:41.4 3:32.3
103 WRIGHT, Jay JR 3103 TC Roberson 103 17:42.17 1:49.2 5:41.5 3:32.4
104 BARHAM, Tim SO 34 AC Reynolds 104 17:42.77 1:49.8 5:41.7 3:32.6
105 BALAWI, Adam SR 733 Daniel 105 17:43.01 1:50.1 5:41.8 3:32.6
106 CARSON, Archie JR 3116 Wando 106 17:43.84 1:50.9 5:42.1 3:32.8
107 SMITH, Tanner FR 1765 Mooresville 107 17:43.88 1:50.9 5:42.1 3:32.8
108 ELLUM, Townes JR 39 AC Reynolds 108 17:44.07 1:51.1 5:42.1 3:32.8
109 TOMIAK, Josh FR 1142 George Wythe 109 17:44.75 1:51.8 5:42.4 3:33.0
110 PARE, Jean-Lou SO 2347 Page 110 17:44.82 1:51.9 5:42.4 3:33.0
111 SEIK, Davis JR 710 Cuthbertson 111 17:45.26 1:52.3 5:42.5 3:33.1
112 PEASLEE, Curtis SR 2183 Northwest Guilford 112 17:45.29 1:52.3 5:42.5 3:33.1
113 DAWSON, Jake SR 1032 Fort Mill 113 17:46.22 1:53.3 5:42.8 3:33.2
114 MCPHERSON, Bryer SR 1282 Hurricane 114 17:46.96 1:54.0 5:43.1 3:33.4
115 KUMMER, Ethan SR 1801 Mount Tabor 115 17:47.00 1:54.0 5:43.1 3:33.4
116 AUSTIN, Gage FR 686 Cuthbertson 116 17:47.16 1:54.2 5:43.1 3:33.4
117 GRAHAM, Jack JR 2897 Spartanburg 117 17:48.13 1:55.2 5:43.5 3:33.6
118 HEWETT, Oliver SR 1573 Lakeside 118 17:48.54 1:55.6 5:43.6 3:33.7
119 LYNCH, Morgan JR 767 Dorman 119 17:48.94 1:56.0 5:43.7 3:33.8
120 DOUG, Carson SO 3118 Wando 120 17:49.46 1:56.5 5:43.9 3:33.9
121 MIDDLEMAN, Eli SR 2761 Sanderson 121 17:49.72 1:56.8 5:44.0 3:33.9
122 ZOTTL, Evan SO 720 Cuthbertson 122 17:49.85 1:56.9 5:44.0 3:34.0
123 QUINLAN, Allen SR 1286 Hurricane 123 17:50.58 1:57.6 5:44.2 3:34.1
124 SLATE, Preston SR 419 Byrnes 124 17:51.31 1:58.4 5:44.5 3:34.3
125 VOS, Joey FR 3267 West Forsyth (GA) 125 17:51.95 1:59.0 5:44.7 3:34.4
126 HEETSDERKS, Kees SR 787 East Chapel Hill 126 17:52.73 1:59.8 5:44.9 3:34.5
127 GROSS, Connor SR 1640 Marvin Ridge 127 17:53.41 2:00.5 5:45.1 3:34.7
128 CANIPE, Dylan SO 1931 Myers Park 128 17:54.42 2:01.5 5:45.5 3:34.9
129 CALDWELL, Noah JR 164 Ardrey Kell 129 17:54.69 2:01.7 5:45.6 3:34.9
130 NICHOLSON, David SO 2675 RJ Reynolds 130 17:55.16 2:02.2 5:45.7 3:35.0
131 HICKMAN, Harrison JR 2669 RJ Reynolds 131 17:55.76 2:02.8 5:45.9 3:35.2
132 HO, Jacob JR 2970 Spring Valley 132 17:55.82 2:02.9 5:45.9 3:35.2
133 OYUGI, Trevor SR 2913 Spartanburg 133 17:55.84 2:02.9 5:45.9 3:35.2
134 NELSON, Will SR 1579 Lakeside 134 17:55.89 2:02.9 5:45.9 3:35.2
135 LINTNER, Nick SO 79 Aiken 135 17:57.34 2:04.4 5:46.4 3:35.5
136 JONCAS, Riley SO 2174 Northwest Guilford 136 17:58.38 2:05.4 5:46.7 3:35.7
137 COLLING, Jackson JR 1637 Marvin Ridge 137 17:59.14 2:06.2 5:47.0 3:35.8
138 CONSTANTINE, Aiden SR 1030 Fort Mill 138 17:59.52 2:06.6 5:47.1 3:35.9
139 LETOURNEAU, Russell SR 3315 West Forsyth (NC) 139 18:00.13 2:07.2 5:47.3 3:36.0
140 PARRISH, Gresham SR 790 East Chapel Hill 140 18:00.55 2:07.6 5:47.4 3:36.1
141 KNOTT, Zachary SO 1212 Hoggard 141 18:00.58 2:07.6 5:47.5 3:36.1
142 MILES, Henry SO 2908 Spartanburg 142 18:01.64 2:08.7 5:47.8 3:36.3
143 WALSH, William SO 718 Cuthbertson 143 18:02.00 2:09.0 5:47.9 3:36.4
144 CARR, Nolan SR 2165 Northwest Guilford 144 18:02.74 2:09.8 5:48.1 3:36.5
145 SHEARER, Brendon SR 1214 Hoggard 145 18:04.58 2:11.6 5:48.7 3:36.9
146 ARMENTROUT, William JR 1784 Mount Tabor 146 18:06.73 2:13.8 5:49.4 3:37.3
147 KLEBER, Hunter SO 3374 West Johnston 147 18:06.98 2:14.0 5:49.5 3:37.4
148 CONTON, Logan JR 3236 West Forsyth (GA) 148 18:07.01 2:14.1 5:49.5 3:37.4
149 THOMAS, Max SR 1816 Mount Tabor 149 18:07.11 2:14.2 5:49.6 3:37.4
150 DYER, Ethan JR 2622 River Bluff 150 18:07.32 2:14.4 5:49.6 3:37.5
151 KITTS, Daniel JR 415 Byrnes 151 18:08.16 2:15.2 5:49.9 3:37.6
152 MINTON, Kade SO 1133 George Wythe 152 18:08.66 2:15.7 5:50.1 3:37.7
153 DAVID, Nate JR 171 Ardrey Kell 153 18:08.94 2:16.0 5:50.1 3:37.8
154 WILD, Mark JR 2997 Spring Valley 154 18:09.36 2:16.4 5:50.3 3:37.9
155 HOGSTON, Gunner JR 1642 Marvin Ridge 155 18:09.82 2:16.9 5:50.4 3:38.0
156 CRAWFORD, Sam SR 65 Aiken 156 18:10.16 2:17.2 5:50.5 3:38.0
157 FLANAGAN, Andrew JR 2624 River Bluff 157 18:11.12 2:18.2 5:50.8 3:38.2
158 CASTRO, Fernando SO 2966 Spring Valley 158 18:12.40 2:19.4 5:51.3 3:38.5
159 HATCH, Wick SO 2521 Providence 159 18:12.57 2:19.6 5:51.3 3:38.5
160 CASTELLANO, Evan JR 3232 West Forsyth (GA) 160 18:14.11 2:21.2 5:51.8 3:38.8
161 ENSEY, Jake JR 1639 Marvin Ridge 161 18:14.47 2:21.5 5:51.9 3:38.9
162 DECKER, Chris SR 2167 Northwest Guilford 162 18:15.65 2:22.7 5:52.3 3:39.1
163 GOODE, Hayden JR 414 Byrnes 163 18:16.75 2:23.8 5:52.7 3:39.4
164 KEKLAK, Jared SR 77 Aiken 164 18:17.50 2:24.5 5:52.9 3:39.5
165 YEISLEY, Connor SO 775 Dorman 165 18:17.65 2:24.7 5:52.9 3:39.5
166 SMITH, Steven SO 210 Ardrey Kell 166 18:17.71 2:24.8 5:53.0 3:39.5
167 BALDWIN, Eric FR 735 Daniel 167 18:17.87 2:24.9 5:53.0 3:39.6
168 WARWAR, Gabriel SR 2356 Page 168 18:18.14 2:25.2 5:53.1 3:39.6
169 BLAKELY, Braden FR 3079 TC Roberson 169 18:18.63 2:25.7 5:53.3 3:39.7
170 BRAGG, Nathan JR 2616 River Bluff 170 18:19.18 2:26.2 5:53.4 3:39.8
171 FAAL, Alnagi SO 2755 Sanderson 171 18:19.53 2:26.6 5:53.5 3:39.9
172 STISSEL, Cooper SO 1766 Mooresville 172 18:20.99 2:28.0 5:54.0 3:40.2
173 ANDERSON, Korben SO 3159 Watauga 173 18:21.41 2:28.5 5:54.2 3:40.3
174 FRANKLIN, Noah JR 2756 Sanderson 174 18:24.03 2:31.1 5:55.0 3:40.8
175 BARDEN, Alexander JR 1208 Hoggard 175 18:24.47 2:31.5 5:55.1 3:40.9
176 DALRYMPLE, Bo SO 2660 RJ Reynolds 176 18:24.50 2:31.5 5:55.1 3:40.9
177 COX, Caleb JR 3168 Watauga 177 18:25.24 2:32.3 5:55.4 3:41.0
178 SCHIHL, Mickey SO 709 Cuthbertson 178 18:25.25 2:32.3 5:55.4 3:41.1
179 PIERCE, Brennen JR 1213 Hoggard 179 18:25.92 2:33.0 5:55.6 3:41.2
180 COTY, Hayden SR 1789 Mount Tabor 180 18:27.81 2:34.9 5:56.2 3:41.6
181 POLSON, Andrew SO 2988 Spring Valley 181 18:28.46 2:35.5 5:56.4 3:41.7
182 GUZI, Jacob SO 1940 Myers Park 182 18:29.31 2:36.4 5:56.7 3:41.9
183 BAUMANN, Jake SO 2510 Providence 183 18:29.32 2:36.4 5:56.7 3:41.9
184 SULLIVAN, Nathan SO 2777 South Mecklenburg 184 18:30.52 2:37.6 5:57.1 3:42.1
185 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SR 3372 West Johnston 185 18:31.71 2:38.8 5:57.5 3:42.3
186 CASCONE, Griffin SO 166 Ardrey Kell 186 18:32.84 2:39.9 5:57.8 3:42.6
187 BURNETTE, Christian SO 413 Byrnes 187 18:33.35 2:40.4 5:58.0 3:42.7
188 LOCKHART, Nate FR 739 Daniel 188 18:34.14 2:41.2 5:58.2 3:42.8
189 WHITEHEAD, Andrew SO 1216 Hoggard 189 18:34.70 2:41.7 5:58.4 3:42.9
190 COLE, Aidan SO 37 AC Reynolds 190 18:35.06 2:42.1 5:58.5 3:43.0
191 VILLA, Jackson SO 791 East Chapel Hill 191 18:37.44 2:44.5 5:59.3 3:43.5
192 DICKERSON, Isaiah JR 3084 TC Roberson 192 18:37.97 2:45.0 5:59.5 3:43.6
193 BIWOTT, Adam FR 1569 Lakeside 193 18:40.24 2:47.3 6:00.2 3:44.0
194 AMIN, Zaeem FR 2329 Page 194 18:40.44 2:47.5 6:00.3 3:44.1
195 RHONEY, Cameron SR 2185 Northwest Guilford 195 18:42.23 2:49.3 6:00.8 3:44.4
196 BOCCHINO, Taylor JR 2888 Spartanburg 196 18:42.81 2:49.9 6:01.0 3:44.6
197 BROWN, Ben SR 2617 River Bluff 197 18:44.15 2:51.2 6:01.5 3:44.8
198 CARRANO SHEPARD, Julian JR 1209 Hoggard 198 18:48.32 2:55.4 6:02.8 3:45.7
199 HALL, Matthew FR 925 Etowah 199 18:48.97 2:56.0 6:03.0 3:45.8
200 COCHRAN, Jonathan SR 2619 River Bluff 200 18:50.79 2:57.8 6:03.6 3:46.2
201 OREN, Daniel SO 789 East Chapel Hill 201 18:52.28 2:59.3 6:04.1 3:46.5
202 MCDANIEL, Cameron JR 3318 West Forsyth (NC) 202 18:53.88 3:00.9 6:04.6 3:46.8
203 FREEMAN, Rien SO 3171 Watauga 203 18:55.48 3:02.5 6:05.1 3:47.1
204 SEUSTER, Erik JR 1969 Myers Park 204 18:55.60 3:02.6 6:05.1 3:47.1
205 MALUF, Joel SO 927 Etowah 205 18:58.48 3:05.5 6:06.1 3:47.7
206 BRYANT, James SR 1635 Marvin Ridge 206 18:58.69 3:05.7 6:06.1 3:47.7
207 PHILLIPS, Henry JR 2678 RJ Reynolds 207 18:59.14 3:06.2 6:06.3 3:47.8
208 BENZONI, Isaiah SR 784 East Chapel Hill 208 19:00.31 3:07.4 6:06.7 3:48.1
209 ARMFIELD, James SR 1567 Lakeside 209 19:01.14 3:08.2 6:06.9 3:48.2
210 MESHAW, Aaron SR 3376 West Johnston 210 19:02.77 3:09.8 6:07.5 3:48.6
211 HOSEK, Christian JR 1211 Hoggard 211 19:05.82 3:12.9 6:08.4 3:49.2
212 COLE, Owen FR 785 East Chapel Hill 212 19:07.03 3:14.1 6:08.8 3:49.4
213 ANGELES, Carlos SR 2963 Spring Valley 213 19:07.13 3:14.2 6:08.9 3:49.4
214 MIHALIS, Mason SO 1578 Lakeside 214 19:08.03 3:15.1 6:09.1 3:49.6
215 SIMPSON, John JR 1706 Mauldin 215 19:10.02 3:17.1 6:09.8 3:50.0
216 DANIELS, William JR 170 Ardrey Kell 216 19:10.47 3:17.5 6:09.9 3:50.1
217 ZUNGIA, Gabe JR 2592 Ripley 217 19:10.70 3:17.7 6:10.0 3:50.1
218 ALLEN, Ben JR 1024 Fort Mill 218 19:11.41 3:18.5 6:10.2 3:50.3
219 PHLEGAR, Brian SR 2348 Page 219 19:22.65 3:29.7 6:13.8 3:52.5
220 MAYERNIK, Drew JR 1697 Mauldin 220 19:25.09 3:32.1 6:14.6 3:53.0
221 CASHWELL, Sam SO 2753 Sanderson 221 19:26.23 3:33.3 6:15.0 3:53.2
222 MCENROE, Liam 8 2907 Spartanburg 222 19:26.91 3:34.0 6:15.2 3:53.4
223 SANTILLAN, Harold SR 2776 South Mecklenburg 223 19:28.56 3:35.6 6:15.7 3:53.7
224 CASEY, Austin JR 1271 Hurricane 224 19:29.11 3:36.2 6:15.9 3:53.8
225 GREEN, Jackson SR 2772 South Mecklenburg 225 19:33.08 3:40.1 6:17.2 3:54.6
226 JONES, Levi FR 2586 Ripley 226 19:35.87 3:42.9 6:18.1 3:55.2
227 HOLLAND, Stephen 8 1693 Mauldin 227 19:36.13 3:43.2 6:18.2 3:55.2
228 JOHNSON, Jahleel SR 74 Aiken 228 19:38.44 3:45.5 6:18.9 3:55.7
229 JONES, Dylan FR 1126 George Wythe 229 19:40.78 3:47.8 6:19.7 3:56.2
230 JUDD, Nicholas JR 76 Aiken 230 19:41.17 3:48.2 6:19.8 3:56.2
231 PETERSON, Griffin FR 2774 South Mecklenburg 231 19:41.52 3:48.6 6:19.9 3:56.3
232 EMBROSE, Jason FR 68 Aiken 232 19:42.13 3:49.2 6:20.1 3:56.4
233 CALDWELL, Peter SO 63 Aiken 233 19:43.00 3:50.0 6:20.4 3:56.6
234 ROSS, Drew FR 2532 Providence 234 19:47.03 3:54.1 6:21.7 3:57.4
235 YOST, Bradley SR 2591 Ripley 235 19:47.29 3:54.3 6:21.8 3:57.5
236 OLSON, Marc JR 2762 Sanderson 236 19:48.89 3:55.9 6:22.3 3:57.8
237 HENDERSON, Will SO 2773 South Mecklenburg 237 19:50.42 3:57.5 6:22.8 3:58.1
238 BELL, Bryan FR 3225 West Forsyth (GA) 238 19:52.19 3:59.2 6:23.3 3:58.4
239 SMILEY, Xander SO 741 Daniel 239 19:55.78 4:02.8 6:24.5 3:59.2
240 CUMMINGS, Connor JR 1683 Mauldin 240 19:58.09 4:05.1 6:25.2 3:59.6
241 JOSEPH, Quentin JR 2558 Ridge View 241 19:59.25 4:06.3 6:25.6 3:59.9
242 SMILEY, Chris SR 740 Daniel 242 19:59.88 4:06.9 6:25.8 4:00.0
243 BAREFOOT, Hayden SO 3365 West Johnston 243 20:08.19 4:15.2 6:28.5 4:01.6
244 KNIGHT, Diego SO 416 Byrnes 244 20:08.31 4:15.4 6:28.5 4:01.7
245 NEWSOME, Brock SR 3322 West Forsyth (NC) 245 20:12.49 4:19.5 6:29.9 4:02.5
246 LAMROUEX, Sebastian JR 1128 George Wythe 246 20:15.31 4:22.4 6:30.8 4:03.1
247 BERWALD, Ryan FR 921 Etowah 247 20:18.81 4:25.9 6:31.9 4:03.8
248 SHAFFER, Colin JR 2565 Ridge View 248 20:27.73 4:34.8 6:34.8 4:05.5
249 GARCIA, Victor JR 3370 West Johnston 249 20:33.60 4:40.6 6:36.7 4:06.7
250 MORGAN, Terry SO 1134 George Wythe 250 20:45.18 4:52.2 6:40.4 4:09.0
251 GADSON, Tyler SO 2555 Ridge View 251 20:54.94 5:02.0 6:43.5 4:11.0
252 TAUCHER, Baden FR 2778 South Mecklenburg 252 20:56.43 5:03.5 6:44.0 4:11.3
253 BRENNEMAN, Will FR 922 Etowah 253 20:58.20 5:05.2 6:44.6 4:11.6
254 YACOUBA, Emmett JR 2360 Page 254 21:02.97 5:10.0 6:46.1 4:12.6
255 REMES, Samuel FR 2775 South Mecklenburg 255 21:04.00 5:11.0 6:46.4 4:12.8
256 FARRAR, Eli SO 924 Etowah 256 21:09.10 5:16.1 6:48.1 4:13.8
257 CASTO, Chase JR 2585 Ripley 257 21:17.46 5:24.5 6:50.8 4:15.5
258 BRIM, Lain SR 923 Etowah 258 21:31.24 5:38.3 6:55.2 4:18.2
259 PHILLIPS, Garrison SO 2589 Ripley 259 21:39.42 5:46.5 6:57.8 4:19.9
260 SUMTER, Irvin JR 2566 Ridge View 260 21:56.26 6:03.3 7:03.2 4:23.3
261 ARNOLD, Jared SR 1123 George Wythe 261 21:58.32 6:05.4 7:03.9 4:23.7
262 CUEVAS, Andreas SO 3368 West Johnston 262 22:18.99 6:26.0 7:10.5 4:27.8
263 KEEFE, Donovan SO 2559 Ridge View 263 23:15.20 7:22.2 7:28.6 4:39.0
264 HARDIN, Tyler SO 2556 Ridge View 264 23:29.74 7:36.8 7:33.3 4:41.9
265 NEAL, Cole FR 2587 Ripley 265 23:45.43 7:52.5 7:38.3 4:45.1
266 BITZ, Bradley SR 2551 Ridge View 266 24:39.03 8:46.1 7:55.6 4:55.8

TEAM SCORES

1 Panther Creek 121 1+7+22+32+59 (68+94) 1:24 1-5 Split | 16:36 Avg
2 North Lincoln 148 4+13+18+34+79 (96+99) 1:25 1-5 Split | 16:40 Avg
3 Apex 168 12+26+38+45+47 (49+67) 0:43 1-5 Split | 16:52 Avg
4 T.C. Roberson 246 3+28+55+57+103 (169+192) 1:41 1-5 Split | 16:59 Avg
5 Dorman 294 41+43+58+62+90 (119+165) 0:31 1-5 Split | 17:15 Avg
6 Mooresville 319 14+54+74+86+91 (107+172) 1:08 1-5 Split | 17:14 Avg
7 Hurricane 341 9+15+80+114+123 (224) 1:29 1-5 Split | 17:10 Avg
8 R.J. Reynolds 350 17+20+52+130+131 (176+207) 1:26 1-5 Split | 17:13 Avg
9 Watauga 354 25+40+51+65+173 (177+203) 1:38 1-5 Split | 17:19 Avg
10 A.C. Reynolds 373 11+72+78+104+108 (190) 1:21 1-5 Split | 17:20 Avg
11 West Forsyth 381 16+53+85+88+139 (202+245) 1:32 1-5 Split | 17:21 Avg
12 West Forsyth High School 385 23+33+56+125+148 (160+238) 1:25 1-5 Split | 17:22 Avg
13 Fort Mill 387 37+61+87+89+113 (138+218) 0:47 1-5 Split | 17:26 Avg
14 Mount Tabor 409 24+29+95+115+146 (149+180) 1:23 1-5 Split | 17:24 Avg
15 Wando 413 50+71+84+102+106 (120) 0:34 1-5 Split | 17:30 Avg
16 Cuthbertson High School 443 46+48+111+116+122 (143+178) 0:42 1-5 Split | 17:31 Avg
17 Providence 456 6+31+77+159+183 (234) 2:13 1-5 Split | 17:27 Avg
18 Spartanburg 466 35+39+117+133+142 (196+222) 1:03 1-5 Split | 17:32 Avg
19 Marvin Ridge 470 21+30+127+137+155 (161+206) 1:33 1-5 Split | 17:29 Avg
20 Myers Park 496 44+69+73+128+182 (204) 1:24 1-5 Split | 17:39 Avg
21 Daniel 501 5+36+105+167+188 (239+242) 2:20 1-5 Split | 17:33 Avg
22 Ardrey Kell 530 19+63+129+153+166 (186+216) 1:45 1-5 Split | 17:38 Avg
23 Northwest Guilford 550 75+83+112+136+144 (162+195) 0:36 1-5 Split | 17:44 Avg
24 Lakeside HS, DeKalb 551 8+98+118+134+193 (209+214) 2:21 1-5 Split | 17:40 Avg
25 Byrnes 565 27+100+124+151+163 (187+244) 1:31 1-5 Split | 17:44 Avg
26 Page 614 60+82+110+168+194 (219+254) 1:22 1-5 Split | 17:54 Avg
27 Spring Valley 617 76+97+132+154+158 (181+213) 0:45 1-5 Split | 17:52 Avg
28 River Bluff 620 42+101+150+157+170 (197+200) 1:14 1-5 Split | 17:52 Avg
29 Sanderson 628 70+92+121+171+174 (221+236) 0:58 1-5 Split | 17:54 Avg
30 East Chapel Hill 660 2+126+140+191+201 (208+212) 2:56 1-5 Split | 17:51 Avg
31 George Wythe (Wytheville) 817 81+109+152+229+246 (250+261) 2:46 1-5 Split | 18:39 Avg
32 Hoggard 829 141+145+175+179+189 (198+211) 0:34 1-5 Split | 18:18 Avg
33 West Johnston 849 64+147+185+210+243 (249+262) 2:48 1-5 Split | 18:37 Avg
34 Mauldin 912 10+215+220+227+240 3:36 1-5 Split | 18:54 Avg
35 Aiken 913 135+156+164+228+230 (232+233) 1:43 1-5 Split | 18:44 Avg
36 Etowah 970 66+199+205+247+253 (256+258) 3:37 1-5 Split | 19:17 Avg
37 Ripley 1028 93+217+226+235+257 (259+265) 3:41 1-5 Split | 19:29 Avg
38 South Mecklenburg 1100 184+223+225+231+237 (252+255) 1:19 1-5 Split | 19:24 Avg
39 Ridge View 1263 241+248+251+260+263 (264+266) 3:15 1-5 Split | 21:18 Avg

Girls HS Invitational

1 STARCHER, Victoria JR 2582 Ripley 1 17:41.17 --- 5:41.2 3:32.2
2 POU, Katie SO 1989 Nation Ford 2 18:21.72 0:40.8 5:54.3 3:40.3
3 WHITWORTH, Frances JR 1782 Mount Tabor 3 18:22.70 0:41.7 5:54.6 3:40.5
4 LOCKHART, Mari Cagle JR 728 Daniel 4 18:25.58 0:44.6 5:55.5 3:41.1
5 COOKE, Cora SO 1874 Myers Park 5 18:33.81 0:52.9 5:58.1 3:42.8
6 HILL, Madeline SO 665 Cuthbertson 6 18:39.89 0:58.9 6:00.1 3:44.0
7 HELMS, Leah SO 664 Cuthbertson 7 18:45.18 1:04.2 6:01.8 3:45.0
8 SEFTON, Shannon SR 2372 Panther Creek 8 19:00.92 1:20.0 6:06.9 3:48.2
9 CROWLEY, Jessie JR 2642 Riverside -- 19:04.71 1:23.8 6:08.1 3:48.9
10 RITTER, Sophia JR 3148 Watauga 9 19:11.10 1:30.1 6:10.1 3:50.2
11 DICKEY, Paige JR 745 Dorman 10 19:16.45 1:35.5 6:11.8 3:51.3
12 HOMBURGER, Sami FR 1729 Mooresville 11 19:20.87 1:39.9 6:13.3 3:52.2
13 BROCE, Eliza SO 3279 West Forsyth (NC) 12 19:30.43 1:49.5 6:16.3 3:54.1
14 CALBERT, Makenna FR 909 Etowah 13 19:33.70 1:52.7 6:17.4 3:54.7
15 MORGAN, Macey JR 1666 Mauldin 14 19:39.89 1:58.9 6:19.4 3:56.0
16 HANSON, Emma SR 1555 Lakeside 15 19:41.63 2:00.7 6:19.9 3:56.3
17 REUTINGER, Bailey SO 3295 West Forsyth (NC) 16 19:42.65 2:01.7 6:20.3 3:56.5
18 RUNYAN, Sydney JR 918 Etowah 17 19:43.95 2:03.0 6:20.7 3:56.8
19 SORBER, Maren JR 730 Daniel 18 19:44.45 2:03.5 6:20.9 3:56.9
20 PETERS, Lila SR 2745 Sanderson 19 19:45.20 2:04.2 6:21.1 3:57.0
21 MCHOUL, Abigail FR 1560 Lakeside 20 19:52.33 2:11.4 6:23.4 3:58.5
22 WERNER, Morgan JR 1992 Nation Ford 21 19:52.52 2:11.6 6:23.4 3:58.5
23 ST. HILAIRE, Kaitlyn SO 680 Cuthbertson 22 19:53.07 2:12.1 6:23.6 3:58.6
24 LOWDER, Shelby FR 3286 West Forsyth (NC) 23 19:55.21 2:14.3 6:24.3 3:59.0
25 RAY, Danielle JR 1259 Hurricane 24 19:56.20 2:15.2 6:24.6 3:59.2
26 PATTERSON, Delaney SR 676 Cuthbertson 25 19:57.40 2:16.4 6:25.0 3:59.5
27 THORNTON, Jenna SO 156 Ardrey Kell 26 19:58.04 2:17.1 6:25.2 3:59.6
28 CASTRO, Gabriella JR 654 Cuthbertson 27 20:05.75 2:24.8 6:27.7 4:01.2
29 TILLERY, Haley SR 3220 West Forsyth (GA) 28 20:09.50 2:28.5 6:28.9 4:01.9
30 BRADING, Tyler SR 1866 Myers Park 29 20:09.84 2:28.9 6:29.0 4:02.0
31 PATTERSON, Julia SO 2371 Panther Creek 30 20:12.02 2:31.1 6:29.7 4:02.4
32 HAULSEE, Nora SO 1774 Mount Tabor 31 20:12.89 2:31.9 6:30.0 4:02.6
33 HENDRIX, Katerina JR 748 Dorman 32 20:17.12 2:36.2 6:31.4 4:03.4
34 BORA, Asha FR 1241 Hurricane 33 20:18.61 2:37.7 6:31.8 4:03.7
35 BLAKELY, Ashlyn SR 3057 TC Roberson 34 20:19.92 2:39.0 6:32.3 4:04.0
36 WILSON, Ally SO 731 Daniel 35 20:24.74 2:43.8 6:33.8 4:04.9
37 BARRADALE, Elise SO 973 Fort Mill 36 20:26.26 2:45.3 6:34.3 4:05.3
38 KROGMAN, Ava SO 3202 West Forsyth (GA) 37 20:27.01 2:46.1 6:34.5 4:05.4
39 NELSON, Faith JR 752 Dorman 38 20:28.47 2:47.5 6:35.0 4:05.7
40 HEINOLD, Lily SR 3113 Wando 39 20:30.23 2:49.3 6:35.6 4:06.0
41 EDWARDS, Caroline SR 3132 Watauga 40 20:31.11 2:50.2 6:35.9 4:06.2
42 MURRAY, Rachel SO 3210 West Forsyth (GA) 41 20:33.87 2:52.9 6:36.7 4:06.8
43 PHILLIPS, Ellie SR 3072 TC Roberson 42 20:34.20 2:53.2 6:36.8 4:06.8
44 RYAN, Joelle SR 1906 Myers Park 43 20:34.85 2:53.9 6:37.1 4:07.0
45 PATTERSON, Abby SO 2370 Panther Creek 44 20:35.46 2:54.5 6:37.3 4:07.1
46 RICHARDS, Clara JR 1904 Myers Park 45 20:35.76 2:54.8 6:37.4 4:07.2
47 WOOD, Ellie SO 1672 Mauldin 46 20:36.07 2:55.1 6:37.5 4:07.2
48 WOOD, Ava FR 412 Byrnes 47 20:38.18 2:57.2 6:38.1 4:07.6
49 BLOUIN, Julia SR 722 Daniel 48 20:38.28 2:57.3 6:38.2 4:07.7
50 MILLER, Sidra FR 3146 Watauga 49 20:38.34 2:57.4 6:38.2 4:07.7
51 HAYDEN, Lindsay SR 98 Apex 50 20:39.23 2:58.3 6:38.5 4:07.8
52 CAUSEY, Addison SO 1770 Mount Tabor 51 20:39.71 2:58.8 6:38.6 4:07.9
53 SEXTON, Rachel JR 3213 West Forsyth (GA) 52 20:39.91 2:59.0 6:38.7 4:08.0
54 BRANCH, Rachael 8 3110 Wando 53 20:40.46 2:59.5 6:38.9 4:08.1
55 PASSMORE, Molly SR 1008 Fort Mill 54 20:41.37 3:00.4 6:39.2 4:08.3
56 DOLAN, Brenna JR 92 Apex 55 20:43.92 3:03.0 6:40.0 4:08.8
57 HOLSHOUSER, Sarah SO 1890 Myers Park 56 20:44.80 3:03.8 6:40.3 4:09.0
58 DAVIES, Charity FR 744 Dorman 57 20:46.80 3:05.8 6:40.9 4:09.4
59 ELLIOTT, Georgia FR 746 Dorman 58 20:47.95 3:07.0 6:41.3 4:09.6
60 CURTIS, Hannah SR 3130 Watauga 59 20:48.21 3:07.3 6:41.4 4:09.6
61 MATTES, Claire JR 1986 Nation Ford 60 20:48.39 3:07.4 6:41.4 4:09.7
62 STANKEWICH, Paris JR 2158 Northwest Guilford 61 20:49.40 3:08.4 6:41.7 4:09.9
63 JARRELL, Carmen SR 543 Charlotte Catholic 62 20:51.16 3:10.2 6:42.3 4:10.2
64 PARTYKA, Sydney SO 2156 Northwest Guilford 63 20:53.84 3:12.9 6:43.2 4:10.8
65 FARRELL, Abby SR 94 Apex 64 20:57.12 3:16.2 6:44.2 4:11.4
66 SHUSTER, Piper FR 153 Ardrey Kell 65 20:58.19 3:17.2 6:44.6 4:11.6
67 BOWEN, Sage 8 405 Byrnes 66 20:58.52 3:17.6 6:44.7 4:11.7
68 CABROL, Jordan SR 2765 South Mecklenburg 67 20:58.93 3:18.0 6:44.8 4:11.8
69 VERRETT, Claire 8 411 Byrnes 68 21:00.41 3:19.5 6:45.3 4:12.1
70 MERRITT, Megan SO 1898 Myers Park 69 21:00.76 3:19.8 6:45.4 4:12.2
71 CALBERT, Natalie FR 910 Etowah 70 21:01.24 3:20.3 6:45.5 4:12.2
72 MERRITT, Mackenzie JR 2743 Sanderson 71 21:02.52 3:21.6 6:46.0 4:12.5
73 DEWOODY, Sydney JR 1552 Lakeside 72 21:02.86 3:21.9 6:46.1 4:12.6
74 PANDITA, Avantika SO 2369 Panther Creek 73 21:02.88 3:21.9 6:46.1 4:12.6
75 PECK, Caitlin FR 147 Ardrey Kell 74 21:03.36 3:22.4 6:46.2 4:12.7
76 MONTALVO, Charli FR 674 Cuthbertson 75 21:03.62 3:22.7 6:46.3 4:12.7
77 SIMPSON, Genesis FR 1014 Fort Mill 76 21:03.79 3:22.8 6:46.4 4:12.8
78 DAWSON, Abigail JR 980 Fort Mill 77 21:03.83 3:22.9 6:46.4 4:12.8
79 DROLET, Mary FR 985 Fort Mill 78 21:04.48 3:23.5 6:46.6 4:12.9
80 PACE, Sara JR 1776 Mount Tabor 79 21:07.10 3:26.1 6:47.4 4:13.4
81 DAVIS, Anna FR 2646 RJ Reynolds 80 21:07.11 3:26.2 6:47.4 4:13.4
82 WOOD, Katy SO 1673 Mauldin 81 21:07.55 3:26.6 6:47.6 4:13.5
83 BEACH, Emma SR 3123 Watauga 82 21:07.97 3:27.0 6:47.7 4:13.6
84 MERKEL, Cami SO 3208 West Forsyth (GA) 83 21:10.51 3:29.6 6:48.5 4:14.1
85 CASTO, Jadyn SO 2574 Ripley 84 21:12.20 3:31.2 6:49.1 4:14.4
86 BRIDGFORTH, Tori SO 652 Cuthbertson 85 21:14.38 3:33.4 6:49.8 4:14.9
87 BEACH, Sophie FR 3124 Watauga 86 21:16.67 3:35.7 6:50.5 4:15.3
88 WILLIAMS, Adele FR 246 Asheville 87 21:17.06 3:36.1 6:50.6 4:15.4
89 DALTON, Jordan JR 3062 TC Roberson 88 21:19.33 3:38.4 6:51.4 4:15.9
90 YOUNGER, Claire SR 759 Dorman 89 21:20.57 3:39.6 6:51.8 4:16.1
91 PTACEK, Isabel JR 3212 West Forsyth (GA) 90 21:25.63 3:44.7 6:53.4 4:17.1
92 HANNIGAN, Ashley JR 3197 West Forsyth (GA) 91 21:26.15 3:45.2 6:53.6 4:17.2
93 CARPENTER, Zoe 8 3111 Wando 92 21:26.83 3:45.9 6:53.8 4:17.4
94 LANCASTER, Sarah JR 3284 West Forsyth (NC) 93 21:26.89 3:45.9 6:53.8 4:17.4
95 AMOS, Ahja SR 2928 Spring Valley 94 21:29.17 3:48.2 6:54.5 4:17.8
96 STONE, Taylor JR 2374 Panther Creek 95 21:29.47 3:48.5 6:54.6 4:17.9
97 ROBERTS, Ali SR 103 Apex 96 21:32.82 3:51.9 6:55.7 4:18.6
98 FISHER, Tori FR 2575 Ripley 97 21:34.61 3:53.7 6:56.3 4:18.9
99 OSTEEN, Addison SR 753 Dorman 98 21:34.87 3:53.9 6:56.4 4:19.0
100 FOWLER, Riley JR 3133 Watauga 99 21:35.15 3:54.2 6:56.4 4:19.0
101 EGNATZ, Abby SO 1771 Mount Tabor 100 21:36.65 3:55.7 6:56.9 4:19.3
102 MOORE, Sarah SO 1775 Mount Tabor 101 21:37.00 3:56.0 6:57.0 4:19.4
103 GREENGRASS, Charlotte JR 2364 Panther Creek 102 21:37.88 3:56.9 6:57.3 4:19.6
104 MURPHY, Ella FR 243 Asheville 103 21:38.57 3:57.6 6:57.5 4:19.7
105 DRADDY, Kate FR 540 Charlotte Catholic 104 21:39.34 3:58.4 6:57.8 4:19.9
106 MATTES, Hunter FR 1987 Nation Ford 105 21:40.53 3:59.6 6:58.2 4:20.1
107 LONG, Eleanor FR 2152 Northwest Guilford 106 21:40.64 3:59.7 6:58.2 4:20.1
108 LACY, Julia SO 1253 Hurricane 107 21:41.59 4:00.6 6:58.5 4:20.3
109 ALEXANDER, Kadence Hope FR 2593 River Bluff 108 21:43.09 4:02.1 6:59.0 4:20.6
110 TAUNTON, Bailey 7 410 Byrnes 109 21:44.18 4:03.2 6:59.4 4:20.8
111 HELLER, Sarah SO 408 Byrnes 110 21:44.62 4:03.7 6:59.5 4:20.9
112 LITTLE, Meghan JR 544 Charlotte Catholic 111 21:46.60 4:05.6 7:00.1 4:21.3
113 BRADY, Jess SR 127 Ardrey Kell 112 21:48.93 4:08.0 7:00.9 4:21.8
114 STEPHENS, Aubrey SO 2583 Ripley 113 21:52.51 4:11.6 7:02.0 4:22.5
115 GRAY, Brenda JR 1882 Myers Park 114 21:52.65 4:11.7 7:02.1 4:22.5
116 LANCE, Meg FR 914 Etowah 115 21:53.46 4:12.5 7:02.3 4:22.7
117 ANDERSON, Charlotte SR 969 Fort Mill 116 21:54.20 4:13.2 7:02.6 4:22.8
118 EVERSON, Brooke SR 2766 South Mecklenburg 117 21:54.54 4:13.6 7:02.7 4:22.9
119 CORN, Riley FR 130 Ardrey Kell 118 22:00.17 4:19.2 7:04.5 4:24.0
120 GAUDIOSO, Celina SO 95 Apex 119 22:01.16 4:20.2 7:04.8 4:24.2
121 HODGE, Regan SO 991 Fort Mill 120 22:04.52 4:23.6 7:05.9 4:24.9
122 THORNBURG, Sally FR 245 Asheville 121 22:06.76 4:25.8 7:06.6 4:25.4
123 HAGGERTY, Molly SO 2365 Panther Creek 122 22:08.39 4:27.4 7:07.1 4:25.7
124 BOXELL, Kyndall JR 90 Apex 123 22:08.60 4:27.6 7:07.2 4:25.7
125 SHULER, Julia SO 409 Byrnes 124 22:09.51 4:28.6 7:07.5 4:25.9
126 HART, Gabbi SR 2602 River Bluff 125 22:10.81 4:29.9 7:07.9 4:26.2
127 VOLK, Caitlin JR 2881 Spartanburg 126 22:10.84 4:29.9 7:07.9 4:26.2
128 HEMEDINGER, Evelyn JR 2750 Sanderson 127 22:11.12 4:30.2 7:08.0 4:26.2
129 VANHORN, Kate FR 1563 Lakeside 128 22:13.43 4:32.5 7:08.8 4:26.7
130 LASHLEY, Alexa JR 2942 Spring Valley 129 22:14.06 4:33.1 7:09.0 4:26.8
131 WHITE, Taylar FR 3303 West Forsyth (NC) 130 22:14.72 4:33.8 7:09.2 4:26.9
132 WINOKUR, Valerie SR 105 Apex 131 22:15.42 4:34.5 7:09.4 4:27.1
133 BROWN, Mary JR 2643 RJ Reynolds 132 22:18.56 4:37.6 7:10.4 4:27.7
134 CROSS, Lily JR 3061 TC Roberson 133 22:21.03 4:40.1 7:11.2 4:28.2
135 CRAWFORD, Lexi SO 131 Ardrey Kell 134 22:22.42 4:41.5 7:11.6 4:28.5
136 HALLMAN, Kristen 8 2601 River Bluff 135 22:23.01 4:42.1 7:11.8 4:28.6
137 MORGAN, Haley JR 1665 Mauldin 136 22:23.46 4:42.5 7:12.0 4:28.7
138 CICCARELLI, Laura SR 3112 Wando 137 22:23.70 4:42.7 7:12.1 4:28.7
139 SCHWEITZER, Haley SR 2324 Page -- 22:24.39 4:43.4 7:12.3 4:28.9
140 CLODGO, Kristen SO 2738 Sanderson 138 22:28.91 4:48.0 7:13.7 4:29.8
141 MCPHERSON, Brogan FR 1255 Hurricane 139 22:30.81 4:49.9 7:14.3 4:30.2
142 THOMPSON, Ada FR 1265 Hurricane 140 22:31.43 4:50.5 7:14.5 4:30.3
143 STOJKA, Lauren FR 2747 Sanderson 141 22:31.84 4:50.9 7:14.7 4:30.4
144 CARROLL, Jordyn SR 2594 River Bluff 142 22:32.23 4:51.3 7:14.8 4:30.4
145 PIERCE, Caroline SO 916 Etowah 143 22:32.25 4:51.3 7:14.8 4:30.5
146 BRENNER, Marysa 8 1981 Nation Ford 144 22:35.98 4:55.0 7:16.0 4:31.2
147 HOELSCHER, Larrabee FR 2768 South Mecklenburg 145 22:38.08 4:57.1 7:16.7 4:31.6
148 DRADDY, Siobhan FR 541 Charlotte Catholic 146 22:41.69 5:00.7 7:17.8 4:32.3
149 SMITH, Kelly FR 3298 West Forsyth (NC) 147 22:41.85 5:00.9 7:17.9 4:32.4
150 SABBAGHRABAIOTTI, Jordan FR 1779 Mount Tabor 148 22:42.77 5:01.8 7:18.2 4:32.6
151 LOFTIS, Aubrey FR 2742 Sanderson 149 22:44.09 5:03.1 7:18.6 4:32.8
152 BOYD, Sontai-Blu SR 1549 Lakeside 150 22:44.90 5:03.9 7:18.9 4:33.0
153 SANDELL, Sarah SR 2770 South Mecklenburg 151 22:45.81 5:04.9 7:19.2 4:33.2
154 STUBBLEFIELD, Carolina JR 3075 TC Roberson 152 22:47.57 5:06.6 7:19.7 4:33.5
155 DORAN, Rachel SO 1553 Lakeside 153 22:51.81 5:10.9 7:21.1 4:34.4
156 STRAWN, Rachel SR 2748 Sanderson 154 22:51.81 5:10.9 7:21.1 4:34.4
157 VARNON, Sarah FR 1670 Mauldin 155 22:57.04 5:16.1 7:22.8 4:35.4
158 GAINES, Olivia JR 1247 Hurricane 156 22:57.66 5:16.7 7:23.0 4:35.5
159 TIMNEY, Claire SO 157 Ardrey Kell 157 22:58.12 5:17.2 7:23.1 4:35.6
160 KIDD-OÕBRIEN, Celeste JR 2149 Northwest Guilford 158 22:58.30 5:17.3 7:23.2 4:35.7
161 COLEMAN, Kaitlin SR 537 Charlotte Catholic 159 22:58.47 5:17.5 7:23.2 4:35.7
162 TURCOLA, Grace SR 2161 Northwest Guilford 160 22:58.53 5:17.6 7:23.3 4:35.7
163 MCCUNE, Haleigh FR 2578 Ripley 161 22:59.91 5:19.0 7:23.7 4:36.0
164 ROLLINS, Claudia SO 3114 Wando 162 23:01.77 5:20.8 7:24.3 4:36.4
165 COMMERFORD, Sophia SO 1982 Nation Ford 163 23:02.62 5:21.7 7:24.6 4:36.5
166 BUCK, Annie JR 724 Daniel 164 23:03.05 5:22.1 7:24.7 4:36.6
167 TOKAREV, Katherine FR 3115 Wando 165 23:04.69 5:23.7 7:25.2 4:36.9
168 GANDART, Marissa SR 3065 TC Roberson 166 23:06.48 5:25.5 7:25.8 4:37.3
169 PRATT, Briana SO 1735 Mooresville 167 23:07.60 5:26.6 7:26.2 4:37.5
170 BARNHART, Piper FR 3109 Wando 168 23:08.77 5:27.8 7:26.5 4:37.8
171 LEIB, Diane SR 2150 Northwest Guilford 169 23:12.73 5:31.8 7:27.8 4:38.5
172 DERRY, Margaret FR 241 Asheville 170 23:15.51 5:34.6 7:28.7 4:39.1
173 RUIZ, Scarlet JR 2769 South Mecklenburg 171 23:15.78 5:34.8 7:28.8 4:39.2
174 WOOD, Rachel SO 1674 Mauldin 172 23:20.78 5:39.8 7:30.4 4:40.2
175 SNAVELY, Rileigh JR 1263 Hurricane 173 23:21.94 5:41.0 7:30.8 4:40.4
176 SOUTHWOOD, Kayla FR 1991 Nation Ford 174 23:23.12 5:42.2 7:31.2 4:40.6
177 WILKINSON, Teresa SR 548 Charlotte Catholic 175 23:31.90 5:50.9 7:34.0 4:42.4
178 HENDERSON, Sarah Kathryn FR 2767 South Mecklenburg 176 23:32.34 5:51.4 7:34.1 4:42.5
179 RACINE, Margaret SR 1562 Lakeside 177 23:33.34 5:52.4 7:34.5 4:42.7
180 OÕLEARY, Maggie SO 60 Aiken 178 23:33.55 5:52.6 7:34.5 4:42.7
181 FLORES, Sylvia SR 1658 Mauldin 179 23:33.91 5:53.0 7:34.6 4:42.8
182 HASKIN, Bella FR 242 Asheville 180 23:34.53 5:53.6 7:34.8 4:42.9
183 ROUSH, Lauren JR 2580 Ripley 181 23:35.29 5:54.3 7:35.1 4:43.1
184 SULLIVAN, Rookhie 8 2880 Spartanburg 182 23:35.72 5:54.8 7:35.2 4:43.1
185 FOLDOE, Emily SO 1727 Mooresville 183 23:37.18 5:56.2 7:35.7 4:43.4
186 BRIDGES, Maddie JR 406 Byrnes 184 23:37.34 5:56.4 7:35.7 4:43.5
187 FLY, Savannah FR 2865 Spartanburg 185 23:37.87 5:56.9 7:35.9 4:43.6
188 DÕAMICO, Abbie SO 1725 Mooresville 186 23:39.72 5:58.8 7:36.5 4:43.9
189 AYCOCK, Brantley 8 2929 Spring Valley 187 23:41.10 6:00.1 7:36.9 4:44.2
190 RUSSELL, Chloe SO 244 Asheville 188 23:42.31 6:01.4 7:37.3 4:44.5
191 CHANDLER, Sydney SO 2644 RJ Reynolds 189 23:43.25 6:02.3 7:37.6 4:44.7
192 MAADIR, Ranya FR 1731 Mooresville 190 23:44.13 6:03.2 7:37.9 4:44.8
193 MCEARCHERN, Madison 8 2945 Spring Valley 191 23:45.78 6:04.8 7:38.5 4:45.2
194 DUBOSE, Kate SR 726 Daniel 192 23:46.93 6:06.0 7:38.8 4:45.4
195 HUDDLESTUN, Micah FR 2939 Spring Valley 193 23:47.87 6:06.9 7:39.1 4:45.6
196 NEIGEL, Lyndsy FR 1733 Mooresville 194 23:51.98 6:11.0 7:40.4 4:46.4
197 HUFF, Chanmarla SO 2866 Spartanburg 195 23:53.81 6:12.9 7:41.0 4:46.8
198 MCKENZIE, Ysantis FR 2153 Northwest Guilford 196 23:55.98 6:15.0 7:41.7 4:47.2
199 POTEAT, Emma FR 61 Aiken 197 24:01.41 6:20.5 7:43.5 4:48.3
200 DAVIS, Kathryn JR 55 Aiken 198 24:03.73 6:22.8 7:44.2 4:48.7
201 MCMEEKIN, Sarah FR 2872 Spartanburg 199 24:04.11 6:23.2 7:44.3 4:48.8
202 HART, Madison SO 2603 River Bluff 200 24:12.05 6:31.1 7:46.9 4:50.4
203 PIERCE, Darby SR 917 Etowah 201 24:13.82 6:32.9 7:47.5 4:50.8
204 GODFREY, Chinira FR 2936 Spring Valley 202 24:14.46 6:33.5 7:47.7 4:50.9
205 ADKINS, Naomi SO 240 Asheville 203 24:16.47 6:35.5 7:48.3 4:51.3
206 SALLEY, Dorothy 7 2878 Spartanburg 204 24:16.77 6:35.8 7:48.4 4:51.4
207 CROWLEY, Jane SO 2645 RJ Reynolds 205 24:24.52 6:43.6 7:50.9 4:52.9
208 MCKAY, Jessica SR 2650 RJ Reynolds 206 24:25.00 6:44.0 7:51.1 4:53.0
209 CAMPBELL, McKenzie SR 2314 Page -- 24:28.24 6:47.3 7:52.1 4:53.6
210 HOREIS, Maila JR 1730 Mooresville 207 24:29.29 6:48.3 7:52.4 4:53.9
211 STEWART, Ella SR 919 Etowah 208 24:31.09 6:50.1 7:53.0 4:54.2
212 WARWAR, Luiza FR 2327 Page -- 24:39.70 6:58.7 7:55.8 4:55.9
213 BALAWI, Maleah FR 721 Daniel 209 24:46.18 7:05.2 7:57.9 4:57.2
214 MATTHEWS, Emily SR 2649 RJ Reynolds 210 24:51.64 7:10.7 7:59.6 4:58.3
215 STEINMANN, Talyn SO 2771 South Mecklenburg 211 24:57.00 7:16.0 8:01.4 4:59.4
216 BEAM, Emma FR 3056 TC Roberson 212 25:09.13 7:28.2 8:05.3 5:01.8
217 DANIEL, Emily SO 2864 Spartanburg 213 25:13.41 7:32.5 8:06.6 5:02.7
218 HUFFMAN, Aurora SO 2576 Ripley 214 25:15.77 7:34.8 8:07.4 5:03.2
219 DEWITT, Carly FR 57 Aiken 215 25:22.84 7:41.9 8:09.7 5:04.6
220 DUPREEZ, Isabel FR 2316 Page -- 25:33.70 7:52.7 8:13.2 5:06.7
221 CALFEE, Ann Masters FR 53 Aiken 216 25:45.77 8:04.8 8:17.0 5:09.2
222 SEEBY, Elizabeth/Frankie SO 2607 River Bluff 217 25:49.98 8:09.0 8:18.4 5:10.0
223 SMYRL, Hannah FR 2609 River Bluff 218 26:07.55 8:26.6 8:24.0 5:13.5
224 TODD, Anna 8 2955 Spring Valley 219 26:34.84 8:53.9 8:32.8 5:19.0
225 LONGBOTHAM, Sinclaire SO 2647 RJ Reynolds 220 26:54.04 9:13.1 8:39.0 5:22.8
226 CARPENTER, Carolyn JR 54 Aiken 221 27:37.40 9:56.4 8:52.9 5:31.5
227 WILSON, Carlie-Beth SR 62 Aiken 222 28:54.75 11:13.8 9:17.8 5:47.0
228 LUECKING, Lily SO 2320 Page 227 35:50.27 18:09.3 11:31.4 7:10.1

TEAM SCORES

1 Cuthbertson High School 87 6+7+22+25+27 (75+85) 1:25 1-5 Split | 19:28 Avg
2 Myers Park 178 5+29+43+45+56 (69+114) 2:10 1-5 Split | 20:07 Avg
3 Dorman 195 10+32+38+57+58 (89+98) 1:31 1-5 Split | 20:19 Avg
4 Watauga 239 9+40+49+59+82 (86+99) 1:56 1-5 Split | 20:27 Avg
5 West Forsyth High School 241 28+37+41+52+83 (90+91) 1:01 1-5 Split | 20:36 Avg
6 Panther Creek 250 8+30+44+73+95 (102+122) 2:28 1-5 Split | 20:28 Avg
7 Mount Tabor 264 3+31+51+79+100 (101+149) 3:13 1-5 Split | 20:23 Avg
8 Daniel 270 4+18+35+48+165 (193+212) 4:37 1-5 Split | 20:27 Avg
9 West Forsyth 274 12+16+23+93+130 (148) 2:44 1-5 Split | 20:33 Avg
10 Fort Mill 321 36+54+76+77+78 (116+120) 0:38 1-5 Split | 20:51 Avg
11 Nation Ford 333 2+21+60+105+145 (164+175) 4:14 1-5 Split | 20:39 Avg
12 Etowah 359 13+17+70+115+144 (202+210) 2:58 1-5 Split | 20:56 Avg
13 Apex 384 50+55+64+96+119 (123+131) 1:21 1-5 Split | 21:10 Avg
14 Lakeside HS, DeKalb 386 15+20+72+128+151 (154+178) 3:03 1-5 Split | 21:07 Avg
15 Ardrey Kell 395 26+65+74+112+118 (134+158) 2:02 1-5 Split | 21:09 Avg
16 Byrnes 400 47+66+68+109+110 (124+185) 1:06 1-5 Split | 21:13 Avg
17 Mauldin 433 14+46+81+136+156 (173+180) 3:17 1-5 Split | 21:20 Avg
18 Hurricane 445 24+33+107+140+141 (157+174) 2:35 1-5 Split | 21:23 Avg
19 T.C. Roberson 450 34+42+88+133+153 (167+215) 2:27 1-5 Split | 21:28 Avg
20 Ripley 457 1+84+97+113+162 (182+217) 5:18 1-5 Split | 21:04 Avg
21 Wando 484 39+53+92+137+163 (166+169) 2:31 1-5 Split | 21:36 Avg
22 Sanderson 498 19+71+127+139+142 (150+155) 2:46 1-5 Split | 21:35 Avg
23 Northwest Guilford 550 61+63+106+159+161 (170+197) 2:09 1-5 Split | 21:52 Avg
24 Charlotte Catholic 584 62+104+111+147+160 (176) 2:07 1-5 Split | 21:59 Avg
25 South Mecklenburg 654 67+117+146+152+172 (177+214) 2:16 1-5 Split | 22:18 Avg
26 Asheville 663 87+103+121+171+181 (189+204) 2:17 1-5 Split | 22:22 Avg
27 River Bluff 712 108+125+135+143+201 (221+222) 2:28 1-5 Split | 22:36 Avg
28 Mooresville 741 11+168+184+187+191 (195+209) 4:23 1-5 Split | 22:41 Avg
29 Spring Valley 797 94+129+188+192+194 (203+223) 2:18 1-5 Split | 22:59 Avg
30 R.J. Reynolds 815 80+132+190+206+207 (213+224) 3:17 1-5 Split | 23:11 Avg
31 Spartanburg 891 126+183+186+196+200 (205+216) 1:53 1-5 Split | 23:28 Avg
32 Page 1003 138+208+211+219+227 13:25 1-5 Split | 26:35 Avg
33 Aiken 1014 179+198+199+218+220 (225+226) 2:12 1-5 Split | 24:33 Avg