STATE TENNIS REUSLTS

3A Doubles Draw

Friday, May 11, 2018


First Round

Sam Jones & Foster Evans (Clayton) def. Alex Kasari & Andrew Zahran (Terry Sanford) 6-1, 6-0

Ethan Traub & Sammy Marks (Marvin Ridge) def. Connor Cogdill & Kai Cogdill (North Buncombe) 6-1, 6-1

Eric Zhang & Kyle Miller (Northern Guilford) def. Ryan Sullivan & Lee Lupton (West Carteret) 6-0, 6-1

Luke Albertson & Mark Yamane (Mount Tabor) def. Ryan Trate & Andrew Ganley (Watauga) 4-6, 6-1, 6-4

Meade Olson & Henry Kelso (Asheville) def. Calvin Tam & Alexander Payne (Southwest Guilford) 6-0, 6-0

Will Hart & Sean Melia (Union Pines) def. Thomas Hodges & John Gliarmis (Fike) 6-0, 7-5

Grant Kimner & Veer Shah (Weddington) def. Carson Mumpower & Connor Pridnia (Forestview) 6-1, 6-1

Griffith Waren & Westley Gaines (New Hanover) def. Patrick Dayton & Ethan Botts (Chapel Hill) 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)


Quarterfinals

Sam Jones & Foster Evans (Clayton) def. Ethan Traub & Sammy Marks (Marvin Ridge) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1

Eric Zhang & Kyle Miller (Northern Guilford) def. Luke Albertson & Mark Yamane (Mount Tabor) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2

Meade Olson & Henry Kelso (Asheville) def. Will Hart & Sean Melia (Union Pines) 6-0, 7-5

Griffith Waren & Westley Gaines (New Hanover) def. Grant Kimner & Veer Shah (Weddington) 6-2, 6-0

Saturday, May 12, 2018


Semifinals

Sam Jones & Foster Evans (Clayton) vs. Eric Zhang & Kyle Miller (Northern Guilford)

Meade Olson & Henry Kelso (Asheville) vs. Griffith Waren & Westley Gaines (New Hanover)

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK RESULTS

BOYS

Watauga MS Championship 2018 - 5/10/2018 10:12:45 AM
Watauga High School, ,
Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carter Everett 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.92 NWI 1 5
2 Collin Dailey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.97 NWI 1 3
3 William Trey Thompson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.98 NWI 1 2
4 Joe Penley 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 13.34 NWI 1 1
5 Eli Lyons 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 13.57 NWI 1
6 Will Garrett 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 13.75 NWI 2
7 Marco Davies 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.14 NWI 3
8 Deonte Jacobs 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.25 NWI 2
9 Josh Bollinger 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.34 NWI 1
10 Edwin Marquez 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.45 NWI 2
11 Baylor Mcmurray 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.70 NWI 2
12 Ethan Cannon 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.80 NWI 3
13 Joseph Alvarez 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.96 NWI 3
14 Hayden Williamson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.15 NWI 1
15 Ben Gosky 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.29 NWI 3
16 Banks Gordon 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.36 NWI 2
17 Riley Warmuth 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.44 NWI 2
18 Keadon Anderson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.71 NWI 1
19 Jianni Ballard 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.18 NWI 3
20 Nick Lyons 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.28 NWI 3
21 Griffin Dillman 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.91 NWI 3
22 Dustin Hicks 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.06 NWI 2
23 Grayson Elliott 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.14 NWI 3
Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gavin Sweeney 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:09.93 5
2 Josh Hamilton 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:46.47 3
3 Jackson Roper 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 5:49.71 2
4 Jackson Fowler 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:15.69 1
5 Collin Anderson 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:21.47
6 Davis Crymes 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:32.22
Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Collin Dailey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 59.66 5
2 Carter Everett 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:00.10 3
3 Garrett Hampton 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:03.80 2
4 Noah Lang 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:06.18 1
5 Klaus Best 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:08.95
6 Emmit Coffey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:09.03
7 Luke Hunter 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:17.70
Middle School Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eli Lyons 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 27.86 NWI 1 5
2 Joe Penley 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 27.91 NWI 1 3
3 Matthew Taubman 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 28.90 NWI 2 2
4 Stephen Knight 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 28.94 NWI 1 1
5 Marco Davies 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 29.60 NWI 2
6 Collin Dailey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 29.69 NWI 1
7 Jonah Martin 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 29.80 NWI 1
8 Josh Bollinger 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 29.88 NWI 1
9 Carlton Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.33 NWI 2
10 Edwin Marquez 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.43 NWI 3
11 Banks Gordon 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.93 NWI 2
12 Ben Gosky 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.93 NWI 3
13 Garrett Hampton 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.96 NWI 1
14 Joseph Alvarez 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.02 NWI 2
15 Emmit Coffey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.03 NWI 2
16 Deonte Jacobs 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.05 NWI 1
17 Lars Best 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 32.61 NWI 2
18 Luke Hunter 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 33.34 NWI 3
19 Nick Lyons 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 33.60 NWI 3
20 Dustin Hicks 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 34.93 NWI 2
Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gavin Sweeney 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:26.74 5
2 Cole Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:31.96 3
3 Baylor Mcmurray 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:43.20 2
4 Noah Lang 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:48.37 1
5 Emmit Coffey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:57.06
6 Collin Anderson 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:57.46
7 Davis Crymes 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:06.11
8 Lars Best 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:08.37
9 Grayson Elliott 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:18.94
10 Jace Berke 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:20.81
Middle School Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Keadon Anderson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 84-02 5
2 Carlton Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 68-02 3
3 Dalton Parriet 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 62-09 2
4 Josiah Romanus 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 60-00 1
5 Jonathan Lutabingwa 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 59-08
6 Lucas Skerbinc 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 57-11
7 Hayden Williamson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 50-02
8 Trabey Shepherd 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 50-01
9 Kenny Broce 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 49-02
10 Dane Jacobs 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 44-10
11 Sullivan Clarke 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 37-11
12 Anders Nelsen 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 36-06
Middle School Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gavin Sweeney 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 5-00.00 5
2 Josiah Romanus 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-08.00 3
3 Cole Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-08.00 2
4 Stephen Knight 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-08.00 1
5 Kai Suyao 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-08.00
6 Josh Hamilton 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-06.00
6 Joe Penley 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-06.00
6 Garrett Hampton 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-06.00
6 Carlton Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-06.00
6 Hayden Williamson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-06.00
Middle School Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Keadon Anderson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 29-06.00 5
2 Jonathan Lutabingwa 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 26-07.00 3
3 Dalton Parriet 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 22-09.50 2
4 Lucas Skerbinc 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 20-00.00 1
5 Kenny Broce 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 18-02.00
6 Trabey Shepherd 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 17-06.00
7 Sullivan Clarke 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 16-04.00
8 Anders Nelsen 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 15-10.00
9 Dane Jacobs 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-02.00
Middle School Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 William Trey Thompson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 17-06.50 NWI 5
2 Carter Everett 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 16-04.50 NWI 3
3 Will Garrett 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14-07.50 NWI 2
4 Edwin Marquez 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14-05.00 NWI 1
5 Jackson Roper 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14-00.50 NWI
5 Cole Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14-00.50 NWI
7 Carlton Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-11.50 NWI
8 Klaus Best 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-11.25 NWI
9 Ethan Cannon 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-09.50 NWI
10 Matthew Taubman 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-05.50 NWI
11 Jackson Fowler 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-00.50 NWI
12 Davis Hunt 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 12-10.00 NWI
13 Gabe Kop 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 12-07.00 NWI
14 Mitchell Fowler 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 11-10.00 NWI
15 Deonte Jacobs 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 9-10.25 NWI
16 Donovan Sherman 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 9-06.25 NWI
17 Grayson Elliott 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 9-03.00 NWI
18 Anders Nelsen 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 6-09.00 NWI
Middle School Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josiah Romanus 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 10.50 NWI 2 5
2 Stephen Knight 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 10.69 NWI 1 3
3 Marco Davies 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 10.74 NWI 3 2
4 Riley Warmuth 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.14 NWI 1 1
5 Carlton Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.28 NWI 1
6 Davis Hunt 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.52 NWI 1
7 Jianni Ballard 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.56 NWI 3
8 Josh Hamilton 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.63 NWI 1
9 Mitchell Fowler 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.86 NWI 2
10 Donovan Sherman 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.35 NWI 3
11 Jace Berke 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.48 NWI 2
12 Griffin Dillman 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.60 NWI 3
Middle School Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carlton Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 29-08.50 NWI 5
2 Cole Horine 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 27-08.75 NWI 3
3 Deonte Jacobs 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 26-02.00 NWI 2
Middle School Boys Team Scores (11 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga Middle School Blu 45 10 15 0 0 7 13 0
2 Watauga Middle School Gre 40 20 5 3 0 4 8 0
3 Watauga Middle School Bla 35 3 2 8 0 11 11 0


GIRLS

Watauga MS Championship 2018 - 5/10/2018 10:12:45 AM
Watauga High School, ,
Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Grogitsky 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.23 NWI 1 5
2 Miranda Kinnaman 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.26 NWI 1 3
3 Faith Watson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 14.58 NWI 1 2
4 Emma Barr 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.11 NWI 2 1
5 Nyla Johnson 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.23 NWI 3
6 Caroline Beach-verhey 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.27 NWI 4
7 Jasmine Towle 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.31 NWI 5
8 Leah Kaunath 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.36 NWI 2
9 Grace Greene 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.56 NWI 4
10 Laurel Kiker 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.70 NWI 4
11 Emily Gray 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.71 NWI 1
12 Maria Resendiz 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.92 NWI 4
13 Browning Proctor 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.05 NWI 2
14 Hayleigh Nunes 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.14 NWI 5
15 Leah Smith 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.22 NWI 4
16 Avery Martin 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.24 NWI 4
17 Olivia Beasley 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.38 NWI 2
18 Olivia Kop 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.53 NWI 4
19 Natalia Hunter 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.64 NWI 3
20 Yuri Paniagua 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.68 NWI 3
21 Kathryn Presnell 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.72 NWI 5
22 Leora Ruggiero 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 16.96 NWI 3
23 Allison Brown 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.06 NWI 1
24 Evie Mckay 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.21 NWI 3
25 Kylie Broce 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.22 NWI 2
26 Sophie Speckmann 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.33 NWI 3
27 Min Min Rodjanapradit 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.43 NWI 2
28 Natalie Hill 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.60 NWI 1
29 Jessily Chen 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.92 NWI 2
30 Madelyn Elmore 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 17.93 NWI 2
31 Lizzie Miller 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 18.73 NWI 1
32 Miriam Spaulding 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 18.94 NWI 1
33 Martha Sirmon 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 19.71 NWI 3
34 Mary Sirmon 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 19.86 NWI 3
Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Macy Pate 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:27.75 5
2 Gwen Anderson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:30.52 3
3 Sophie Beach 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 6:39.56 2
Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Farthing 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:07.34 1 5
2 Jaidyn Toomey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:09.69 2 3
3 Alli Satterfield 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:09.72 2 2
4 Sullivan McAulay 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:09.88 1 1
5 Emily Gray 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:14.69 1
6 Leah Smith 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:16.61 2
7 Raelin Nolin 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:19.46 1
8 Olivia Beasley 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:22.21 1
9 Madelyn Elmore 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:30.28 1
10 Martha Sirmon 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:35.47 1
11 Mary Sirmon 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 1:37.07 1
Middle School Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Grogitsky 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 29.04 NWI 1 5
2 Faith Watson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 30.18 NWI 1 3
3 Jasmine Towle 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 31.38 NWI 2 2
4 Evie Mckay 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 35.11 NWI 2 1
5 Kathryn Presnell 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 35.92 NWI 2
6 Allison Brown 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 36.67 NWI 1
7 Lillie Potter 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 37.21 NWI 1
8 Sophie Speckmann 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 37.38 NWI 1
9 Jessily Chen 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 39.20 NWI 2
Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laurel Kiker 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:50.92 5
2 Greta Klein 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:51.00 3
3 Sophie Beach 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:57.12 2
4 Macy Pate 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:57.50 1
5 Lydia Rothrock 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 2:59.82
6 Emma Barr 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:00.40
7 Nora Williams 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:01.96
8 Browning Proctor 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:04.80
9 Brianna Anderson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:04.85
10 Caroline Beach-verhey 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:06.06
11 Sarah Goode 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:07.56
12 Lucy Bachman 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:09.28
13 Gwen Anderson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:09.41
14 Iris Westerman 6 Watauga Middle Schoo 3:16.12
Middle School Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alli Satterfield 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 58-06 5
2 Brooke Scheffler 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 57-06 3
3 Miriam Spaulding 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 45-11 2
4 Karla Ruiz 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 45-09 1
5 Kylie Broce 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 41-04
6 Emily Eggers 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 39-05
7 Lillie Potter 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 39-05
8 Jasmine Towle 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 38-03
9 Adeyah Hammonds 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 37-06
Middle School Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Farthing 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-06.00 5
2 Kate Dailey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-02.00 3
3 Brooke Scheffler 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-02.00 2
4 Brianna Anderson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 4-00.00 1
5 Alli Satterfield 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 3-10.00
Middle School Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karla Ruiz 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 23-06.00 5
2 Adeyah Hammonds 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 22-00.00 3
3 Emily Eggers 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 22-00.00 2
Middle School Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kate Dailey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 14-03.00 NWI 5
2 Faith Watson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-07.00 NWI 3
3 Sarah Goode 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 13-03.50 NWI 2
4 Nyla Johnson 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 12-10.50 NWI 1
5 Radhika Haworth 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 10-07.00 NWI
6 Lily Brown 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 10-06.50 NWI
7 Ella Miller 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 10-05.00 NWI
Middle School Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Goode 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 10.60 NWI 1 5
2 Nyla Johnson 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 10.63 NWI 1 3
3 Alli Satterfield 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 10.82 NWI 1 2
4 Jaidyn Toomey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.38 NWI 3 1
5 Laurel Kiker 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.73 NWI 3
6 Nora Williams 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.78 NWI 3
7 Lydia Rothrock 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 11.87 NWI 2
8 Leah Smith 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.00 NWI 2
9 Brianna Anderson 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.28 NWI 3
10 Radhika Haworth 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.30 NWI 3
11 Leora Ruggiero 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.49 NWI 2
12 Yuri Paniagua 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.50 NWI 2
13 Lillie Potter 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.64 NWI 1
14 Haley Fernandez 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 12.69 NWI 2
15 Carlton Dyer 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 15.53 NWI 1
Middle School Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Farthing 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 30-02.00 NWI 5
2 Kate Dailey 8 Watauga Middle Schoo 27-07.00 NWI 3
3 Brooke Scheffler 7 Watauga Middle Schoo 26-00.00 NWI 2
Middle School Girls Team Scores (11 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga Middle School Blu 45 8 4 3 0 8 22 0
2 Watauga Middle School Gre 41 16 8 3 0 10 4 0
3 Watauga Middle School Bla 32 9 9 5 0 3 6 0


FRIDAY'S GAMES

BASEBALL
4A
SOUTH CALDWELL 3, GREENSBORO-GRIMSLEY 0

2A
SALISBURY 6, HIBRITEN 1

SATURDAY'S GAMES

NORTH GASTON @ ALEXANDER CENTRAL, 5 P.M.


SOFTBALL
4A
SOUTH CALDWELL 8, McDOWELL 6

3A
ALEXANDER CENTRAL 8, SOUTH IREDELL 6


SOCCER
3A
NORTHERN GUILFORD 2, HICKORY 1

2A
WEST DAVIDSON 3, WILKES CENTRAL 1

SATURDAY'S GAMES

3A
WATAUGA @ CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC, 7:30 P.M.

2A
WEST STOKES @ HIBRITEN, 7 P.M.

4A
ARDREY KELL @ SOUTH CALDWELL, 7 P.M.


BOY'S GOLF

Northwestern Athletic Conference

Conference Champion: St. Stephens Indians

HICKORY:
ELI WYATT
JACKSON GRAHAM
BEN NICHOLS

FREEDOM:
JARED CLONTZ

WATAUGA:
JORDAN AUSTIN

ST. STEPHENS:
TRENT McLAUCHIN
CADEN POWELL
BRYCE HULL

WEST CALDWELL:
LEXTON FORD
MATTHEW GURNSEY
NOAH BUMGARNER

ALEXANDER CENTRAL:
GARRISON MILLSAPS
COLE CARRIGAN
HUNTER BRASWELL
GARRETT SIPE

SOUTH CALDWELL & McDOWELL DID NOT HAVE ANY ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

Player of the Year: Noah Bumgarner West Caldwell
Coach of the Year: Andy Bennett St. Stephens