Middle School Girls Team Scores (12 Events Scored)           
===============================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle       169    54   32   21   20   10   32    0  
  2 Central Wilkes          131    41   15   15   16   20   24    0  
  3 East Wilkes               48      6   15    0   10    4   13    0  
  4 East Yancey              44     14   13    1    6    8    2    0  
  5 North Wilkes              28      2    0    0    5   14    7    0  
  6 Harris Middle             24      0    0    0    6   18    0    0  
  7 Avery Middle              18      0    3    2    9    4    0    0 
 
Middle School Boys Team Scores (12 Events Scored)           
============================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watauga Middle      151    48   44    8   18   10   23    0  
  2 Central Wilkes          80     30   10    2   11   13   14    0  
  3 North Wilkes             63      3   14   10   10   21    5    0  
  4 East Yancey             54     10    8    4    7   12   13    0  
  5 East Wilkes              52     20    2    0   12    0   18    0  
  6 Avery Middle            38.5     0    0    5   11  18.5   4    0  
  7 Harris Middle            20.5     6    0   10    0   3.5   1    0
 
App State Middle School Invitational - 5/1/2018 10:09:16 PM
Kidd Brewer Stadium, , NC
Middle School Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jason Smith Harris Middle 9.71 NWI 2 10
2 Stephen Knight 7t Watauga Middle 9.80 NWI 1 8
3 Reese Cleary North Wilkes 10.01 NWI 1 6
4 Chad Giarrusso 7 Avery Middle 10.31 NWI 1 5
5 Rigel Happer East Yancey 10.35 NWI 1 4
6 Raejay Hincher North Wilkes 10.37 NWI 2 3
7 Alejandro Oquelli Central Wilkes 10.47 NWI 2 2
8 Russell Vannoy North Wilkes 10.51 NWI 3 1
9 Chris Cruz East Yancey 10.73 NWI 2
10 Carson Phillips Harris Middle 10.74 NWI 3
11 Joshua Bollinger 7t Watauga Middle 10.81 NWI 3
12 Carlton Horine 7t Watauga Middle 11.15 NWI 2
13 Jianni Ballard 7t Watauga Middle 11.39 NWI 3
14 Riley Warmuth 8t Watauga Middle 11.43 NWI 4
15 Nathaniel Burchette East Wilkes 11.47 NWI 1
16 Mitchell Fowler 7t Watauga Middle 11.66 NWI 4
17 Carson Smith 8t Watauga Middle 11.79 NWI 4
18 Rylan Byrd East Wilkes 12.14 NWI 2
19 Jayden Gragg East Yancey 12.26 NWI 3
20 Gabe Watson Harris Middle 12.48 NWI 1
21 Donovan Sherman 7t Watauga Middle 13.00 NWI 4
22 Levi Ferguson East Wilkes 13.57 NWI 3
Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brennan Robinson East Wilkes 12.19 NWI 1 10
2 Terry Hayes Central Wilkes 12.21 NWI 1 8
3 Collin Dailey 8t Watauga Middle 12.72 NWI 2 6
4 William Trey Thompson 7t Watauga Middle 12.83 NWI 2 5
5 Carter Everett 8t Watauga Middle 12.83 NWI 1 4
6 Joe Penley 8t Watauga Middle 12.92 NWI 1
7 Blake Dobson East Wilkes 12.94 NWI 3 3
8 Carter Hoyle Harris Middle 12.98 NWI 1 2
9 Tim Silvers East Yancey 13.13 NWI 2 1
10 Chris Dowell North Wilkes 13.21 NWI 1
11 Will Garrett 8t Watauga Middle 13.33 NWI 4
12 Garrett Hampton 8t Watauga Middle 13.47 NWI 3
13 A.J. Villapando North Wilkes 13.50 NWI 2
13 Boss Graham Central Wilkes 13.50 NWI 2
15 Carson Street East Yancey 13.61 NWI 1
16 Daniel Handy East Wilkes 13.78 NWI 2
17 Gabe Walsh East Wilkes 13.79 NWI 4
18 Deonte Jacobs 7t Watauga Middle 13.89 NWI 4
19 Edwin Marquez 7t Watauga Middle 13.92 NWI 5
20 Blake Ward 8 Avery Middle 14.26 NWI 2
21 Riley Warmuth 8t Watauga Middle 14.50 NWI 4
22 Ben Gosky 6t Watauga Middle 14.69 NWI 5
23 Corban Gross 8 Avery Middle 14.69 NWI 3
24 Mickey Darnell East Wilkes 14.70 NWI 5
25 Kyle Thompson East Wilkes 14.76 NWI 4
26 Hayden Williamson 7t Watauga Middle 14.85 NWI 4
27 Levi Stines East Yancey 15.31 NWI 3
28 Sawyer Houston 8 Avery Middle 15.34 NWI 1
29 Dalton Parriet 7t Watauga Middle 15.35 NWI 3
30 Dorian McQueen Ha Watauga Middle 15.36 NWI 3
31 Jianni Ballard 7t Watauga Middle 15.64 NWI 3
32 Nick Lyons 6t Watauga Middle 15.98 NWI 5
33 Dustin Hicks 7t Watauga Middle 16.40 NWI 3
34 Landon Arnold Harris Middle 17.73 NWI 2
Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gavin Sweeney 8t Watauga Middle 4:59.73 10
2 Brayden Foster North Wilkes 5:24.49 8
3 Ethan Cannon 8t Watauga Middle 5:26.88 6
4 Samuel Panneton North Wilkes 5:31.60 5
5 Cole Horine 7t Watauga Middle 5:31.68 4
6 Matthew Taubman 8t Watauga Middle 5:34.33
7 Josh Hamilton 7t Watauga Middle 5:41.91
8 Turner Weinmeister East Yancey 6:02.44 3
9 Devin Turner Central Wilkes 6:03.40 2
10 Ivan Duran North Wilkes 6:06.98 1
11 Jackson Fowler 8t Watauga Middle 6:10.28
12 Mark Leyva East Yancey 6:17.51
13 Emmit Coffey 7t Watauga Middle 6:19.73
14 Jeremiah Clark 8 Avery Middle 6:20.91
15 Collin Anderson 6t Watauga Middle 6:24.13
16 Davis Crymes 6t Watauga Middle 6:26.28
17 Jason Smith Harris Middle 6:35.55
18 Chris Cruz East Yancey 6:39.52
19 Aaron Edwards Central Wilkes 6:47.62
20 Jace Berke 6t Watauga Middle 6:48.90
21 Will Landrum 8 Avery Middle 6:51.81
22 Tyler Holland Central Wilkes 6:55.07
23 John Gragg 6 Avery Middle 6:55.28
24 Drew Winkler North Wilkes 6:55.40
25 Palmer Smith 6t Watauga Middle 7:01.51
26 Oliver Higgins Central Wilkes 7:10.95
27 Stormy Epley North Wilkes 7:18.53
28 Landon Arnold Harris Middle 7:31.20
Middle School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 North Wilkes 51.45 1 10
2 Watauga Middle 51.73 1 8
3 Central Wilkes 53.84 1 6
4 Avery Middle 54.40 1 5
5 East Wilkes 56.92 1 4
6 East Wilkes 58.61 1
7 East Yancey 58.62 1 3
8 Watauga Middle 1:02.86 2
9 East Yancey 1:06.60 1
Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josiah Romanus 8t Watauga Middle 1:00.98 2 10
2 Devin Turner Central Wilkes 1:01.68 3 8
3 Carter Everett 8t Watauga Middle 1:02.03 1 6
4 Collin Dailey 8t Watauga Middle 1:03.48 1 5
5 Alejandro Oquelli Central Wilkes 1:04.19 2 4
6 Raejay Hincher North Wilkes 1:04.78 1 3
7 Carter Hoyle Harris Middle 1:05.27 1 2
8 Carlton Horine 7t Watauga Middle 1:05.39 2
9 JJ Carbajal East Wilkes 1:06.67 1 1
10 Andy Luna Central Wilkes 1:08.71 1
11 Joe Jordan 8 Avery Middle 1:09.16 1
12 Brayden Foster North Wilkes 1:09.26 2
13 Corban Gross 8 Avery Middle 1:09.36 2
14 Leif Cedergren East Yancey 1:09.48 2
15 Reese Cleary North Wilkes 1:10.94 3
16 David Olsen Central Wilkes 1:11.48 3
17 Ben Hollifield Harris Middle 1:13.08 2
18 Luke Hunter 7t Watauga Middle 1:13.23 3
19 Issac Holmes Harris Middle 1:13.48 3
20 Braxton Long East Wilkes 1:13.64 3
21 Nathaniel Burchette East Wilkes 1:19.11 2
22 Levi Stines East Yancey 1:19.23 1
23 Levi Ferguson East Wilkes 1:21.83 4
24 Aaron Williams 6 Avery Middle 1:25.48 3
25 Elijah Laws Harris Middle 1:32.57 4
26 Edwardo Romero East Wilkes 1:47.07 4
Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gavin Sweeney 8t Watauga Middle 2:26.95 10
2 Ethan Cannon 8t Watauga Middle 2:34.85 8
3 Cole Horine 7t Watauga Middle 2:35.09 6
4 Josh Hamilton 7t Watauga Middle 2:35.61
5 Jaiden Parker Central Wilkes 2:48.06 5
6 Max Smoker East Yancey 2:48.49 4
7 Max Kempt Central Wilkes 2:53.52 3
8 Jackson Fowler 8t Watauga Middle 2:56.59
8 Collin Anderson 6t Watauga Middle 2:56.59
10 Emmit Coffey 7t Watauga Middle 2:58.21
11 Jesus Juarez East Wilkes 3:00.13 2
12 Leif Cedergren East Yancey 3:00.98 1
13 Alex Simmons Central Wilkes 3:02.52
14 Jeremiah Clark 8 Avery Middle 3:03.53
15 Aaron Edwards Central Wilkes 3:04.92
16 Joe Jordan 8 Avery Middle 3:05.60
17 Will Landrum 8 Avery Middle 3:05.64
18 Lars Best 6t Watauga Middle 3:06.14
19 Davis Crymes 6t Watauga Middle 3:06.39
20 Issac Holmes Harris Middle 3:08.75
21 Francisco Lopez East Wilkes 3:10.51
22 Grayson Elliott 6t Watauga Middle 3:13.80
23 Jason Smith Harris Middle 3:14.19
24 Vaughn Smoker East Yancey 3:14.34
25 Jayden Gragg East Yancey 3:15.18
26 John Gragg 6 Avery Middle 3:15.34
27 Palmer Smith 6t Watauga Middle 3:23.47
28 Grayson Elliott 6t Watauga Middle 3:23.48
29 Gabe Watson Harris Middle 3:24.37
30 Landon Arnold Harris Middle 3:41.37
31 Edwardo Romero East Wilkes 3:49.56
32 Elijah Laws Harris Middle 4:10.33
33 Anders Nelsen 6t Watauga Middle 4:14.12
Middle School Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Terry Hayes Central Wilkes 25.07 NWI 1 10
2 Joe Penley 8t Watauga Middle 26.44 NWI 1 8
3 Blake Dobson East Wilkes 26.48 NWI 1 6
4 Colby Capps East Yancey 26.60 NWI 1 5
5 Tim Silvers East Yancey 26.74 NWI 1 4
6 Eli Lyons 8t Watauga Middle 26.91 NWI 1 3
7 Carter Hoyle Harris Middle 27.95 NWI 1 2
8 Garrett Hampton 8t Watauga Middle 28.08 NWI 2 1
9 Daniel Handy East Wilkes 28.38 NWI 1
10 Conner Summerlin East Yancey 28.63 NWI 2
11 Hunter Forbes 8 Avery Middle 29.18 NWI 2
12 Edwin Marquez 7t Watauga Middle 29.23 NWI 2
13 Jonah Martin 8t Watauga Middle 29.33 NWI 3
14 Klaus Best 7t Watauga Middle 29.82 NWI 3
15 Mitchell Fowler 7t Watauga Middle 30.08 NWI 2
16 Gabe Walsh East Wilkes 30.13 NWI 2
17 Deonte Jacobs 7t Watauga Middle 30.21 NWI 3
18 Dylan Meyers East Wilkes 31.21 NWI 3
19 Isaac Autrey East Yancey
7 Conner Summerlin East Yancey 75-01 2
8 Jackson Flores 8 Avery Middle 72-08 1
9 Kamen Smith East Wilkes 70-07
10 Luke Wagoner North Wilkes 65-11
11 Johnny Miller 7t Watauga Middle 65-02
11 Logan Huskins East Yancey 65-02
13 Everado Gonzalez North Wilkes 64-06
14 Joey Rogers Harris Middle 61-01
15 Jesus Juarez East Wilkes 60-06
16 Mark Leyva East Yancey 57-05
17 Tyler Holland Central Wilkes 57-02
18 Trey Boone Harris Middle 56-06
19 Hunter Forbes 8 Avery Middle 56-05
20 Jonathan Lutabingwa 7t Watauga Middle 56-03
21 David Ruiz East Wilkes 55-08
22 Campbell Elmore Central Wilkes 54-07
23 Lucas Skerbinc 6t Watauga Middle 52-06
24 Kyle Thompson East Wilkes 49-08
25 Dalton Parriet 7t Watauga Middle 49-06
26 Griffin Ray East Yancey 48-03
27 Boss Graham Central Wilkes 48-00
28 Trabey Shepherd 6t Watauga Middle 47-01
29 Carter Elmore Central Wilkes 45-08
30 Kenny Broce 7t Watauga Middle 43-02
31 Dane Jacobs 6t Watauga Middle 42-10
32 Staley Griffith 6 Avery Middle 42-00
33 Corban Gross 8 Avery Middle 39-00
SC Sullivan Clarke 6t Watauga Middle ND
Middle School Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Huskins East Yancey 37-10.00 10
2 Boss Graham Central Wilkes 34-06.00 8
3 Lane Hoilman 8 Avery Middle 32-07.00 6
4 Logan Prevette Central Wilkes 30-04.00 5
5 Edgar Silvianne North Wilkes 29-10.00 4
6 Blake Broussard 7 Avery Middle 27-11.00 3
7 Keadon Anderson 7t Watauga Middle 27-10.00 2
8 Bryson Gambill North Wilkes 27-10.00 1
9 Nate Stamey Harris Middle 27-07.00
10 Conner Summerlin East Yancey 26-06.00
11 Kamen Smith East Wilkes 25-05.00
11 Jonathan Lutabingwa 7t Watauga Middle 25-05.00
13 Everado Gonzalez North Wilkes 24-08.00
14 Hunter Forbes 8 Avery Middle 24-04.00
15 Griffin Ray East Yancey 22-09.00
16 Johnny Miller 7t Watauga Middle 22-05.00
17 Joey Rogers Harris Middle 21-08.00
18 Trey Boone Harris Middle 19-08.00
19 Nate Turner Central Wilkes 19-07.00
20 Staley Griffith 6 Avery Middle 18-09.00
21 Kenny Broce 7t Watauga Middle 18-01.00
22 Lucas Skerbinc 6t Watauga Middle 16-05.00
23 David Ruiz East Wilkes 16-03.00
24 Sullivan Clarke 6t Watauga Middle 14-09.00
25 Carter Elmore Central Wilkes 14-04.00
26 Trabey Shepherd 6t Watauga Middle 14-01.00
27 Dane Jacobs 6t Watauga Middle 12-08.00
Middle School Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tim Silvers East Yancey 5-02.00 10
2 Brennan Robinson East Wilkes 5-02.00 8
3 Andy Luna Central Wilkes 5-00.00 6
4 Josiah Romanus 8t Watauga Middle 5-00.00 5
5 Sawyer Houston 8 Avery Middle 4-10.00 4
6 Joe Penley 8t Watauga Middle 4-08.00 3
7 Hayden Williamson 7t Watauga Middle 4-08.00 2
8 Xander Foster North Wilkes 4-08.00 1
9 Isaiah Billings North Wilkes 4-08.00
10 Stephen Knight 7t Watauga Middle 4-08.00
11 Carson Street East Yancey 4-06.00
11 Carlton Horine 7t Watauga Middle 4-06.00
11 Daniel Handy East Wilkes 4-06.00
11 Jack Crenshaw 7 Avery Middle 4-06.00
15 Blake Dobson East Wilkes 4-06.00
16 Jayden Woody East Yancey 4-06.00
16 Issac Holmes Harris Middle 4-06.00
Middle School Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brennan Robinson East Wilkes 18-11.00 NWI 10
2 Terry Hayes Central Wilkes 18-07.00 NWI 8
3 William Trey Thompson 7t Watauga Middle 17-09.00 NWI 6
4 Carter Everett 8t Watauga Middle 16-07.50 NWI 5
5 Russell Vannoy North Wilkes 16-05.00 NWI 4
6 Colby Capps East Yancey 16-00.00 NWI 3
7 Josiah Romanus 8t Watauga Middle 15-08.00 NWI 2
8 Will Garrett 8t Watauga Middle 15-01.00 NWI
9 Jason Smith Harris Middle 15-01.00 NWI 1
10 Eli Barinowski 7 Avery Middle 13-06.00 NWI
11 Max Smoker East Yancey 13-05.00 NWI
12 Klaus Best 7t Watauga Middle 13-03.00 NWI
13 Drew Flores 7 Avery Middle 13-02.00 NWI
14 Gabriel Kop 8t Watauga Middle 13-01.00 NWI
15 Aithen Allen Central Wilkes 13-00.00 NWI
16 Ben Hollifield Harris Middle 12-09.00 NWI
17 Carson Phillips Harris Middle 12-07.00 NWI
18 Braylyn Hawkins North Wilkes 12-06.00 NWI
19 Eric Adams East Wilkes 12-03.00 NWI
20 Easton Martin East Wilkes 12-03.00 NWI
21 Sawyer Houston 8 Avery Middle 11-11.00 NWI
22 JJ Carbajal East Wilkes 11-10.00 NWI
23 Will Landrum 8 Avery Middle 10-10.00 NWI
 
Middle School Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Goode 8t Watauga Middle 10.57 NWI 1 10
2 Olivia Rush Central Wilkes 10.65 NWI 1 8
3 Nyla Johnson 8t Watauga Middle 10.78 NWI 2 6
4 Jaidyn Toomey 8t Watauga Middle 10.81 NWI 4 5
5 Abby McGaurty Central Wilkes 11.11 NWI 2 4
6 Brooklyn Nickens Central Wilkes 11.23 NWI 3 3
7 Alli Satterfield 8t Watauga Middle 11.35 NWI 3
8 Campbell Moody 6 Avery Middle 11.37 NWI 4 2
9 Leilani Stella East Yancey 11.40 NWI 4 1
10 Reagan Jenkins North Wilkes 11.41 NWI 1
10 Lilly Adams East Wilkes 11.41 NWI 4
12 Macy Robinson East Yancey 11.53 NWI 2
13 Leah Buchanan 6 Avery Middle 11.72 NWI 3
14 Zyia Maya 6 Avery Middle 11.89 NWI 1
15 Jordyn Bailey East Wilkes 11.89 NWI 3
16 Hannah Robinson East Yancey 12.05 NWI 1
17 Haley Fernandez 7t Watauga Middle 12.22 NWI 4
18 Polly Watrous East Yancey 12.32 NWI 3
19 Kella Clark Avery Middle 12.42 NWI 2
20 Leah Smith 7t Watauga Middle 12.46 NWI 3
21 Lily Benfield Harris Middle 12.67 NWI 1
22 Zoie McClarrin 6 Avery Middle 12.90 NWI 4
23 Caelen Mahan North Wilkes 13.02 NWI 2
24 Lisa Hodges 8 Avery Middle 14.33 NWI 2
Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jayla Smoker Central Wilkes 13.91 NWI 1 10
2 Taylor Grogitsky 7t Watauga Middle 13.98 NWI 1 8
3 Miranda Kinnaman 8t Watauga Middle 14.13 NWI 2 6
4 Kelsey Bare Central Wilkes 14.31 NWI 3 5
5 Misty Renfro East Yancey 14.63 NWI 3 4
6 Emma Barr 8t Watauga Middle 14.69 NWI 3 3
7 Leah Kaunath 7t Watauga Middle 14.72 NWI 4
8 Reagan Jenkins North Wilkes 14.75 NWI 1 2
9 Zoe Susi Central Wilkes 14.90 NWI 2 1
10 Cazahlaya Taylor East Wilkes 14.93 NWI 4
11 Jordyn Bailey East Wilkes 14.97 NWI 3
12 Emily Gray 7t Watauga Middle 15.04 NWI 4
13 Marisol Guzman 8 Avery Middle 15.05 NWI 1
14 Kennedy Huskins East Yancey 15.10 NWI 2
15 Allie Billings North Wilkes 15.23 NWI 2
16 Emree Hoilman Harris Middle 15.25 NWI 3
17 Hayleigh Nunes 6t Watauga Middle 15.31 NWI 5
18 Ivy McGee East Yancey 15.33 NWI 1
19 Camri Church East Wilkes 15.34 NWI 4
20 Mari Maya 8 Avery Middle 15.37 NWI 2
21 Emma Wiseman East Yan
22 Ella Taylor Harris Middle 15.52 NWI 2
23 Michelle Marion East Wilkes 15.53 NWI 1
23 Mercedes Cooke Harris Middle 15.53 NWI 1
25 Morgan Sterlko East Wilkes 15.87 NWI 5
26 Lizzie Miller 8t Watauga Middle 15.87 NWI 5
27 Leah Smith 7t Watauga Middle 15.96 NWI 5
28 Yuri Paniagua 8t Watauga Middle 16.01 NWI 4
29 Leora Ruggiero 8t Watauga Middle 16.03 NWI 4
30 Kathryn Presnell 7t Watauga Middle 16.17 NWI 3
31 Alison Marion East Wilkes 16.43 NWI 2
32 Allison Brown 7t Watauga Middle 16.60 NWI 3
33 Kylie Broce 7t Watauga Middle 16.89 NWI 1
34 Min Min Rodjanapradit 6t Watauga Middle 16.94 NWI 3
35 Jessily Chen 6t Watauga Middle 17.77 NWI 5
36 Madelyn Elmore 6t Watauga Middle 17.83 NWI 4
37 Mary Sirmon 6t Watauga Middle 18.45 NWI 2
38 Miriam Spaulding 7t Watauga Middle 18.53 NWI 5
39 Olivia Beasley 6t Watauga Middle 18.64 NWI 5
Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lynlee Johnson East Yancey 6:04.26 10
2 Annika Bell East Wilkes 6:16.95 8
3 Maddie Beard Central Wilkes 6:21.91 6
4 Laurel Kiker 7t Watauga Middle 6:27.79 5
5 Sophie Beach 8t Watauga Middle 6:27.98 4
6 Hannah Mitchell East Yancey 6:29.08 3
7 Gwendolyn Anderson 7t Watauga Middle 6:29.35 2
8 Zoe Mathis Central Wilkes 6:32.10 1
9 Greta Klein 8t Watauga Middle 6:34.65
10 Lydia Rothrock 8t Watauga Middle 6:39.90
11 Macy Pate 6t Watauga Middle 6:46.49
12 Brianna Anderson 7t Watauga Middle 6:47.57
13 Nora Williams 8t Watauga Middle 6:50.44
14 Josie Naumowich 8 Avery Middle 6:51.10
15 Brook Cheuvront 8 Avery Middle 6:53.88
16 Sarah Gambill North Wilkes 6:59.21
17 Meadow Cheuvront 6 Avery Middle 7:04.65
18 Carlton Dyer 8t Watauga Middle 7:07.87
19 Claudia Welborn Central Wilkes 7:08.44
20 Caroline Beach-Verhey 7t Watauga Middle 7:09.37
21 Katie Beard Central Wilkes 7:13.51
22 Amelia Tehandon Harris Middle 7:46.83
23 Sunny Johnson North Wilkes 7:57.41
24 Calyssa Little North Wilkes 8:38.90
Middle School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga Middle 56.44 1 10
2 Central Wilkes 56.74 1 8
3 East Wilkes 1:00.64 1 6
4 North Wilkes 1:00.86 1 5
5 Watauga Middle 1:01.34 2
6 Avery Middle 1:01.47 1 4
7 Watauga Middle 1:01.69 2
8 Harris Middle 1:01.80 1 3
9 Watauga Middle 1:01.90 2
10 East Wilkes 1:03.13 1
11 East Wilkes 1:04.60 1
12 Avery Middle 1:05.09 2
13 Watauga Middle 1:12.12 2
14 Watauga Middle 1:12.37 2
Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Farthing 7t Watauga Middle 1:06.38 1 10
2 Sullivan McAulay 7t Watauga Middle 1:07.31 1 8
3 Makenna Freeman Central Wilkes 1:08.83 1 6
4 Alli Satterfield 8t Watauga Middle 1:11.47 2 5
5 Misty Renfro East Yancey 1:12.17 2 4
6 Lilly Adams East Wilkes 1:12.66 2 3
7 Kayleigh Honeycutt East Yancey 1:12.94 3 2
8 Macy Robinson East Yancey 1:16.03 1 1
9 Antania Lawerence Central Wilkes 1:17.95 2
10 Alana Bauguess East Wilkes 1:17.97 1
11 Caelen Mahan North Wilkes 1:19.16 2
12 Emma Wiseman East Yancey 1:19.23 4
13 Emily Jones North Wilkes 1:19.84 1
14 Madeline Hays 7t Watauga Middle 1:20.35 3
15 Ada Troxler Harris Middle 1:20.62 4
16 Shaylee Byrd East Yancey 1:20.92 5
17 Raelin Nolan 6t Watauga Middle 1:21.71 4
18 Rheagen Thomas Harris Middle 1:22.03 4
19 Jerika Carpenter Harris Middle 1:22.42 2
20 Roma Benfield 6 Avery Middle 1:22.70 4
21 Sadie Struble Harris Middle 1:22.77 1
22 Meadow Cheuvront 6 Avery Middle 1:22.88 1
23 Abby Richardson Harris Middle 1:23.33 5
24 Abby Crosby Harris Middle 1:24.28 5
25 Cassidy Gentry Harris Middle 1:25.39 4
26 Callee Buchanan 7 Avery Middle 1:26.42 3
27 Emily Flores 8 Avery Middle 1:26.47 5
28 Karla Guardian Harris Middle 1:26.75 2
29 Kella Clark Avery Middle 1:27.33 4
30 Chrystal Carrillo Harris Middle 1:27.44 5
31 Jules Haizlip 8 Avery Middle 1:27.78 5
32 Olivia Beasley 6t Watauga Middle 1:28.84 3
33 Emily Spicer East Wilkes 1:29.09 3
34 Zayda Carver Harris Middle 1:31.40 3
35 Kaitlyn Casper Harris Middle 1:31.44 3
36 Faith Hughes 6 Avery Middle 1:32.15 3
37 Lisa Hodges 8 Avery Middle 1:32.51 2
38 Brinkley Hodshon Harris Middle 1:39.83 4
Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laurel Kiker 7t Watauga Middle 2:48.44 10
2 Maddie Beard Central Wilkes 2:49.07 8
3 Nora Williams 8t Watauga Middle 2:55.63 6
4 Greta Klein 8t Watauga Middle 2:57.51 5
5 Annika Bell East Wilkes 2:58.25 4
6 Lydia Rothrock 8t Watauga Middle 3:01.83
7 Sophie Beach 8t Watauga Middle 3:03.56
8 Brianna Anderson 7t Watauga Middle 3:06.89
9 Alexis Ferguson East Wilkes 3:09.94 3
10 Brook Cheuvront 8 Avery Middle 3:10.75 2
11 Gwendolyn Anderson 7t Watauga Middle 3:11.12
12 Josie Naumowich 8 Avery Middle 3:11.57 1
13 Savannah Mcmahan Harris Middle 3:13.57
14 Lucy Bachman 6t Watauga Middle 3:15.05
15 Caroline Beach-Verhey 7t Watauga Middle 3:15.18
16 Claudia Welborn Central Wilkes 3:15.75
17 Cora Lee Hollifield 7 Avery Middle 3:16.18
18 Alana Bauguess East Wilkes 3:16.45
19 Iris Westerman 6t Watauga Middle 3:21.15
20 Allie Lindecamp 8 Avery Middle 3:25.74
21 Abby Crosby Harris Middle 3:25.86
22 Rachel Moody 8 Avery Middle 3:26.43
23 Faith Hughes 6 Avery Middle 3:30.78
24 Raelin Nolan 6t Watauga Middle 3:42.86
25 Cassidy Gentry Harris Middle 3:45.11
26 Polly Watrous East Yancey 3:47.20
27 Peggy Ramirez East Yancey 4:00.34
28 Hannah Downer East Yancey 4:02.73
29 Zayda Carver Harris Middle 4:04.04
30 Rachel Thacker Harris Middle 4:05.15
31 Esme Castaneda 8 Avery Middle 4:08.37
Middle School Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Grogitsky 7t Watauga Middle 29.14 NWI 1 10
2 Olivia Ringwood Central Wilkes 29.62 NWI 1 8
3 Ryleigh Parker Central Wilkes 29.73 NWI 2 6
4 Kelsey Bare Central Wilkes 29.99 NWI 4 5
5 Jasmine Towle Ha Watauga Middle 30.30 NWI 4 4
6 Halie Gouge East Yancey 31.31 NWI 3 3
7 Savannah Sparks East Wilkes 31.63 NWI 2 2
8 Antania Lawerence Central Wilkes 31.88 NWI 1
9 Macy Strelko East Wilkes 32.19 NWI 2 1
10 Maria Resendiz 6t Watauga Middle 32.40 NWI 3
11 Ella Taylor Harris Middle 32.52 NWI 2
12 Emree Hoilman Harris Middle 32.70 NWI 3
13 Sophia Call Central Wilkes 32.93 NWI 3
14 Leah Smith 7t Watauga Middle 32.99 NWI 2
15 Anna Stanley East Wilkes 33.15 NWI 3
16 Kayleigh Honeycutt East Yancey 33.18 NWI 2
17 Hannah Robinson East Yancey 33.39 NWI 1
17 Miranda Kinnaman 8t Watauga Middle 33.39 NWI 1
19 Evie McKay 6t Watauga Middle 33.92 NWI 2
20 Lily Benfield Harris Middle 34.21 NWI 1
21 Mercedes Cooke Harris Middle 34.32 NWI 4
22 Jerika Carpenter Harris Middle 34.32 NWI 1
23 Dakota Shinn East Wilkes 35.05 NWI 1
24 Campbell Moody 6 Avery Middle 35.28 NWI 4
25 Shaylee Byrd East Yancey 35.89 NWI 4
26 Angela Nitti 8 Avery Middle 36.06 NWI 3
27 Brinkley Hodshon Harris Middle 37.35 NWI 2
Middle School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga Middle 2:01.58 1 10
2 Central Wilkes 2:02.56 1 8
3 Watauga Middle 2:07.68 2
4 East Yancey 2:11.97 1 6
5 Watauga Middle 2:12.79 2
6 Avery Middle 2:13.21 1 5
7 East Wilkes 2:14.50 1 4
8 Watauga Middle 2:16.65 1
9 Watauga Middle 2:17.30 2
10 Avery Middle 2:18.87 2
11 Harris Middle 2:23.78 1 3
Middle School Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adia MCcurdy Central Wilkes 65-09 10
2 Abby Cook Harris Middle 62-10 8
3 Hazel Jorgenson 8t Watauga Middle 62-08 6
4 Amber Joines North Wilkes 62-00 5
5 Annabelle Hayes 7 Avery Middle 56-04 4
6 Priscilla Presley North Wilkes 56-00 3
7 Karla Ruiz 7t Watauga Middle 53-06 2
8 Luisa Ruiz East Wilkes 52-03 1
9 Adeyah Hammonds 7t Watauga Middle 51-09
10 Kylie Taylor East Yancey 50-06
11 LinaGrace York Central Wilkes 49-07
12 Denise Romero East Yancey 49-05
13 Taylor Page 8 Avery Middle 49-04
14 Jordan Murphy Harris Middle 49-01
15 Autumn Zachary East Wilkes 48-11
16 Lily Kate Young Central Wilkes 48-08
17 Reagen Sparks Harris Middle 48-02
18 Ella Carraway 8 Avery Middle 44-06
19 Leslie Limon Central Wilkes 43-04
20 Faith Epley North Wilkes 40-03
21 Savanna Lay East Wilkes 39-07
22 Emma Griffin 6 Avery Middle 39-00
23 Kaylee Johnson 7t Watauga Middle 36-06
24 Peggy Ramirez East Yancey 30-03
Middle School Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adia MCcurdy Central Wilkes 29-10.00 10
2 Kylie Taylor East Yancey 29-05.00 8
3 Reagen Sparks Harris Middle 27-10.00 6
4 Amber Joines North Wilkes 27-08.00 5
5 Abby Cook Harris Middle 26-11.00 4
6 Autumn Zachary East Wilkes 26-04.00 3
7 Hazel Jorgenson 8t Watauga Middle 24-10.00 2
8 Priscilla Presley North Wilkes 24-05.00 1
8 Karla Ruiz 7t Watauga Middle 24-05.00
10 Jordan Murphy Harris Middle 23-07.00
11 Adeyah Hammonds 7t Watauga Middle 22-08.00
12 Faith Epley North Wilkes 22-06.00
13 LinaGrace York Central Wilkes 22-00.50
14 Luisa Ruiz East Wilkes 21-07.00
15 Leslie Limon Central Wilkes 21-06.00
16 Annabelle Hayes 7 Avery Middle 21-02.00
17 Peggy Ramirez East Yancey 21-00.50
18 Kaylee Johnson 7t Watauga Middle 20-05.00
19 Lily Kate Young Central Wilkes 19-09.00
20 Savanna Lay East Wilkes 19-02.50
21 Denise Romero East Yancey 19-01.00
22 Emma Griffin 6 Avery Middle 19-00.50
23 Hannah Downer East Yancey 19-00.00
24 Polly Watrous East Yancey 18-06.00
SC Cora Lee Hollifield 7 Avery Middle ND
Middle School Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Farthing 7t Watauga Middle 4-06.00 10
2 Kate Dailey 8t Watauga Middle 4-04.00 8
3 Abby McGaurty Central Wilkes 4-04.00 6
4 Kate Brown North Wilkes 4-04.00 5
5 Brooke Scheffler 7t Watauga Middle 4-04.00 4
6 Anna Stanley East Wilkes 4-02.00 3
7 Halie Gouge East Yancey 4-02.00 2
8 Cazahlaya Taylor East Wilkes 4-02.00 1
9 Kelsey Bare Central Wilkes 3-10.00
9 Lily Benfield Harris Middle 3-10.00
11 Hannah Robinson East Yancey 3-08.00
12 Kayleigh Honeycutt East Yancey 3-06.00
Middle School Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Ringwood Central Wilkes 13-11.00 NWI 10
2 Jayla Smoker Central Wilkes 13-05.00 NWI 8
3 Lilly Adams East Wilkes 13-05.00 NWI 6
4 Kate Dailey 8t Watauga Middle 13-02.25 NWI 5
5 Faith Watson 7t Watauga Middle 12-10.00 NWI 4
6 Cazahlaya Taylor East Wilkes 12-10.00 NWI 3
7 Kate Brown North Wilkes 12-07.25 NWI 2
8 Caroline Farthing 7t Watauga Middle 12-03.50 NWI 1
9 Lynlee Johnson East Yancey 11-11.00 NWI
10 Ivy McGee East Yancey 11-06.50 NWI
11 Brooke Scheffler 7t Watauga Middle 11-04.25 NWI
12 Lily Brown 8t Watauga Middle 11-04.00 NWI
13 Allie Billings North Wilkes 11-03.50 NWI
14 Ella Miller 8t Watauga Middle 11-00.00 NWI
15 Brinkley Hodshon Harris Middle 10-10.00 NWI
16 Jules Haizlip 8 Avery Middle 10-09.25 NWI
17 Morgan Sterlko East Wilkes 10-01.00 NWI
18 Savannah Sparks East Wilkes 10-01.00 NWI
19 Taylor Page 8 Avery Middle 9-09.50 NWI
20 Halie Gouge East Yancey 9-07.00 NWI
21 Ada Troxler Harris Middle 8-09.50 NWI