Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Rien Freeman 12 Watauga 17:47.00 1
2 Haden Miller 11 Watauga 17:53.00 2
3 Korbin Anderson 12 Watauga 17:57.00 3
4 Hastings Holt 12 Watauga 18:23.00 4
5 Colten Matthews 11 Alexander Central 18:28.00 5
6 Ethan Cannon 11 Watauga 18:37.00 6
7 David Mims 12 Watauga 18:46.00 7
8 Jacob Perez 12 Alexander Central 18:47.00 8
9 Abe Bachman 12 Watauga 18:52.00 9
10 Micah Rushin 11 Watauga 18:53.00
11 Wesley Coatney 9 Watauga 19:20.00
12 Spencer Cathey 12 Watauga 19:21.00
13 Collin Anderson 9 Watauga 19:27.00
14 Dominick Miller 12 Alexander Central 19:51.00 10
15 Luke Ramsdell 12 Watauga 20:05.00
16 Levi Bumgarner 10 Alexander Central 20:34.00 11
17 Nathanael Cox 10 Watauga 20:49.00
18 Thomas Cook 9 Watauga 20:56.00
19 Grayson Lail 11 Alexander Central 21:15.00 12
20 Dylan Jamison 9 Alexander Central 21:45.00 13
21 Gavin Hoskins 12 Alexander Central 22:41.00 14
22 Gage Walker 12 Alexander Central 25:33.00
23 Nolan Heath 11 Alexander Central 25:35.00
24 Noah Perkins 10 Alexander Central 26:20.00
25 Corbin Parker 11 Alexander Central 27:01.00
26 Jackson Reid 11 Alexander Central 32:32.00
27 Eric Poovey 11 Alexander Central 33:34.00
28 Benjamin Heath 9 Alexander Central 35:58.00
Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores


=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Watauga 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:30:37 Average: 18:07.40 1-5 Split: 50
2 Alexander Central 46 5 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:38:55 Average: 19:47.00 1-5 Split: 2:47
Girls 5000 Meter Run


=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sidra Miller 11 Watauga 20:42.00 1
2 Gwendolyn Anderson 10 Watauga 21:39.00 2
3 Sophie Beach 11 Watauga 21:49.00 3
4 Brianna Anderson 10 Watauga 21:53.00 4
5 Rachel Cathey 9 Watauga 22:06.00 5
6 Andriana Rink 10 Watauga 23:00.00 6
7 Ella Triplett 11 Watauga 23:30.00 7
8 Moriah Bollman 10 Watauga 23:59.00
9 Caroline Beach-Verhay 10 Watauga 24:36.00
10 Rowena Brown 9 Watauga 24:52.00
11 Janie Soucek 11 Watauga 24:54.00
12 Maya Adams 11 Alexander Central 25:02.00 8
13 Daisy Coffey 12 Watauga 25:20.00
14 Sullivan McAulay 10 Watauga 25:56.00
15 Galilea Reyes 10 Alexander Central 26:00.00 9
16 Abigail DeJarnette 12 Alexander Central 26:40.00 10
17 Caroline Deal 12 Alexander Central 26:49.00 11
18 Sara Ott 10 Watauga 27:02.00
19 Meredith Miller 10 Alexander Central 27:04.00 12
20 Genesis Ponce 9 Alexander Central 27:36.00 13
21 Corin Muscarelli 10 Alexander Central 27:42.00 14
22 Pallas Schaal 9 Alexander Central 31:27.00
23 Faith Zirkle 11 Alexander Central 32:08.00
24 Zoie Odom 9 Alexander Central 35:42.00
25 Abigail Bumgarner 9 Alexander Central 35:43.00
Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Watauga 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:48:09 Average: 21:37.80 1-5 Split: 1:24
2 Alexander Central 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 2:11:35 Average: 26:19.00 1-5 Split: 2:02