Watauga County Championship - 5/14/2019 7:55:18 AM
Watauga High, ,
Middle School Girls 4x800 Meter Relay


============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 11:17.50 10
Watauga NT
Middle School Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kara Schneider Wa 19.76 NWI
2 Brooke Scheffler Wa 21.93 NWI
3 Mary Sirmon Wa 23.48 NWI
Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Faith Watson Wa 14.35 NWI 1
2 Taylor Grogitsky Wa 14.90 NWI 1
3 Leah Kaunath Wa 14.96 NWI 1
4 Natalie Fitch Wa 15.00 NWI 2
5 Caroline Beach-Verhey Wa 15.06 NWI 2
6 Lucy Walker Wa 15.89 NWI 1
7 Karla Ruiz Wa 15.93 NWI 2
8 Grace Greene Wa 16.09 NWI 2
9 Savannah Barnette Wa 16.85 NWI 3
10 Kathryn Presnell Wa 16.85 NWI 2
11 Sarah Fredenburg Wa 16.91 NWI 2
12 Breeana Morris Wa 16.93 NWI 1
13 Maggie Skene Wa 17.55 NWI 2
14 Lona Hill Wa 17.83 NWI 3
15 Madelyn Elmore Wa 17.85 NWI 1
16 Mary Sirmon Wa 17.95 NWI 2
17 Nora Russom Wa 18.59 NWI 3
18 Jane Neely Watauga 20.93 NWI 3 10
Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gwen Anderson Wa 5:59.85
2 Rachel Cathey Wa 6:12.63
Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sullivan McAulay Wa 1:10.33 1
2 Macy Pate Wa 1:12.56 1
3 Caroline Beach-Verhey Wa 1:19.32 1
4 Kayla Graham
Middle School Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Faith Watson Wa 30.04 NWI
2 Jasmine Towle Wa 31.31 NWI
3 Evie McKay Wa 33.38 NWI
4 Samantha Bertrand Wa 35.41 NWI
5 Moriah Bollman Wa 36.59 NWI
6 Caroline Fox Wa 37.92 NWI
Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Sirmon Wa 2:53.36
2 Anna Grace Anderson Wa 3:52.45
Middle School Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Farthing Wa 4-08.00
2 Brooke Scheffler Wa 4-06.00
3 Evie McKay Wa 4-00.00
4 Kenzie Baldwin Wa 3-10.00
5 Emma Martin Wa 3-10.00
Middle School Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Faith Watson Wa 30-06.25 NWI
Middle School Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Faith Watson Wa 14-04.50 NWI
2 Caroline Farthing Wa 13-03.00 NWI
3 Moriah Bollman Wa 9-10.00 NWI
4 Caroline Fox Wa 9-04.00 NWI
5 Kaitlyn Darner Wa 9-03.50 NWI
Middle School Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gretchin Turbyfill Wa 26-10.50
2 Caroline Farthing Wa 26-06.50
3 Brooke Scheffler Wa 26-02.00
4 Kenzie Baldwin Wa 25-09.00
5 Karla Ruiz Wa 23-03.00
6 Laurel Kiker Wa 22-01.00
7 Ashlee Moreno Wa 19-08.00
8 Sophia Bateman Wa 19-06.00
Middle School Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenzie Baldwin Wa 65-00
2 Gretchin Turbyfill Wa 62-07
3 Riley Parker Wa 54-01
4 Karla Ruiz Wa 49-02
5 Kaylee Johnson Wa 38-03
6 Sophia Bateman Wa 30-04
7 Ashlee Moreno Wa 20-10
ND Brooke Scheffler Wa ND
Middle School Girls Team Scores (2 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga 20 10 0 0 10 0 0 0

 

Middle School Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga 11:13.50 10
Middle School Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephen Knight Wa 17.76 NWI 1
2 Davis Hunt Wa 18.84 NWI 1
3 David Brooks Wa 21.14 NWI 1
4 Jace Berke Wa 21.80 NWI 2
5 Roman Sibaja Wa 21.93 NWI 2
6 Oliver Johnston Wa 23.29 NWI 2
Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trey Thompson Wa 12.86 NWI 1
2 Kai Suyao Wa 13.11 NWI 1
3 Silas Brown Wa 13.80 NWI 1
4 Josh Bollinger Wa 13.82 NWI 1
5 Nicholas Aparicio Wa 13.89 NWI 1
6 Andrew Tester Wa 13.94 NWI 3
7 Thomas Dickinson Wa 14.04 NWI 3
8 David Brooks Wa 14.60 NWI 4
9 Caleb Chrisohon Wa 14.87 NWI 2
10 Joseph Alvarez Wa 15.02 NWI 3
11 Banks Gordon Wa 15.06 NWI 1
12 Kai Carlough Wa 15.08 NWI 3
13 Bashir Alsaidi Wa 15.09 NWI 1
14 Alex Bouboulis Wa 15.41 NWI 2
15 Ian Wilson Wa 15.74 NWI 3
16 Shawn Vestey Wa 15.80 NWI 3
17 Jace Berke Wa 15.80 NWI 4
18 Lucas Brown Wa 15.85 NWI 4
19 Hunter Gaddy Wa 16.12 NWI 2
20 Landon Smith Wa 16.15 NWI 4
21 Dominik Ward Wa 16.81 NWI 2
22 Ray Miller Wa 17.87 NWI 2
23 Noah Powell Wa 18.09 NWI 1
24 Hayden Gaddy Wa 18.43 NWI 2
25 Grayson Elliott Wa 19.49 NWI 2
Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-
4 Davis Crymes Wa 6:13.78
5 Ayden Johnson Wa 6:14.87
6 Diego Shore Wa 6:41.76
Middle School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 58.12 10
2 Watauga B 59.37 8
3 Watauga C 1:00.22 6
4 Watauga D 1:02.14 5
5 Watauga E 1:05.61 4
6 Watauga F 1:06.03 3
7 Watauga G 1:06.16 2
Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carlton Horine Wa 1:01.48
2 Grant Morrison Wa 1:06.26
3 Roman Sibaja Wa 1:20.12
Middle School Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kai Suyao Wa 27.25 NWI 1
2 Nicholas Aparicio Wa 29.14 NWI 1
3 Bennett Brown Wa 29.55 NWI 1
4 Silas Sanders Wa 29.86 NWI 1
5 Stephen Knight Wa 31.19 NWI 2
6 Alex Bouboulis Wa 34.46 NWI 1
7 Lucas Brown Wa 34.53 NWI 1
8 Hunter Gaddy Wa 34.95 NWI 1
9 Dominik Ward Wa 36.39 NWI 2
10 Ray Miller Wa 38.58 NWI 2
Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Hamilton Wa 2:31.51
2 Collin Anderson Wa 2:50.64
3 Lars Best Wa 3:07.80
4 Ayden Johnson Wa 3:07.92
5 Grayson Elliott Wa 3:14.37
6 Willard Kirkland Wa 3:41.65
Middle School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga A 2:00.17 10
2 Watauga B 2:01.83 8
3 Watauga C 2:07.37 6
4 Watauga D 2:16.65 5
5 Watauga E 2:30.78 4
6 Watauga F 2:31.52 3
Middle School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga B 4:49.41 10
2 Watauga A 4:50.64 8
3 Watauga C 5:02.39 6
Middle School Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carlton Horine Wa 5-00.00
2 Josh Bollinger Wa 4-08.00
3 Mitchell Fowler Wa 4-06.00
4 Grant Morrison Wa 4-06.00
5 Isaiah Shirley Wa 4-04.00
6 Landon Smith Wa 4-00.00
Middle School Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carlton Horine Wa 34-07.00 NWI
2 Grant Morrison Wa 32-02.50 NWI
3 Klaus Best Wa 31-11.50 NWI
nm Grayson Elliott Wa ND NWI
Middle School Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trey Thompson Wa 17-07.50 NWI
2 Klaus Best Wa 15-03.00 NWI
3 Garrett Bagley Wa 12-05.50 NWI
4 Silas Sanders Wa 11-11.00 NWI
5 Landon Smith Wa 11-06.00 NWI
6 Will Bradbury Wa 11-05.00 NWI
7 Grayson Elliott Wa 11-04.50 NWI
8 Diego Shore Wa 11-03.00 NWI
9 Landen Scott Wa 11-00.75 NWI
10 Hunter Gaddy Wa 11-00.00 NWI
11 Benjamin Watson Wa 10-09.50 NWI
12 Hayden Gaddy Wa 10-03.00 NWI
13 Carson Gunnell-Beck Wa 9-11.50 NWI
14 Dominik Ward Wa 9-10.50 NWI
15 Kenneth Broce Wa 8-11.50 NWI
16 lucas Skerbinc Wa 7-09.50 NWI
Middle School Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isaiah Shirley Wa 33-11.00
2 Keadon Anderson Wa 30-07.50
3 Aiden Watson Wa 23-03.00
4 lucas Skerbinc Wa 23-02.50
5 Caleb Dewey Wa 22-01.50
6 Trabey Shepherd Wa 19-08.50
7 Kenneth Broce Wa 19-00.00
Middle School Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Keadon Anderson Wa 105-02
2 Isaiah Shirley Wa 88-08
3 Jake Hawkins Wa 69-04
4 Brody Martin Wa 67-07
5 Aiden Watson Wa 61-01
6 Sam Nixon Wa 57-07
7 Caleb Dewey Wa 55-01
8 Kenneth Broce Wa 50-10
9 lucas Skerbinc Wa 48-04
10 Trabey Shepherd Wa 44-02
11 Willard Kirkland Wa 42-05
Middle School Boys Team Scores (4 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Watauga 108 0 0 0 108 0 0 0