NW 3A-4A Conference Championship - 5/2/2019
LRU
Results


Event 1 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, MaKayla Freedom 36-05.00 2 10
2 Flack, Cierra McDowell 33-08.50 2 8
3 Ratchford, Madison Alexander Ce 33-01.00 2 6
4 Jones, Briana Watauga 31-08.50 2 5
5 Furr, Madelyn Watauga 31-07.00 2 4
6 Bartlett, Autumn McDowell 30-08.00 2 3
7 Early, Alysha Alexander Ce 29-11.50 1 2
8 Allan, Tegan Watauga 28-05.50 2 1
9 Ratchford, Myla Alexander Ce 26-11.50 2
10 Lee, Jade Freedom 25-11.00 1
11 Johnson, Ciera West Caldwel 25-08.00 1
12 Deal, Heather South Caldwe 25-05.50 1
13 Chambers, Adaysha St. Stephens 24-11.00 2
14 Kidd, Macy Freedom 24-05.00 1
15 Lee, Maimao St. Stephens 24-01.50 1
16 Samberg, Sarah South Caldwe 22-04.50 1
17 Smith, Xavia St. Stephens 21-03.50 1

Event 2 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Strickland, Lyndon Alexander Ce 46-06.50 2 10
2 Sappington, Samuel Watauga 42-11.00 2 8
3 Luke, Larry Freedom 42-07.00 2 6
4 Frasier, Russell Alexander Ce 40-09.00 2 5
5 Hughes, Walker McDowell 39-04.50 2 4
6 Greene, Jackson Watauga 38-07.00 2 3
7 Criag, Ryheem Alexander Ce 38-04.50 2 2
8 Sumner, Malakei South Caldwe 38-01.50 2 1
9 Handy, Richard McDowell 38-01.00 2
10 Reaves, Alex South Caldwe 37-03.50 2
11 Hadley, Spencer West Caldwel 36-08.50 1
12 Allison, Harley McDowell 35-00.00 2
13 Bentley, Eli Watauga 34-08.50 1
14 Harper, Treshon West Caldwel 33-07.50 1
15 Eily, Malcolm Hickory 32-08.50 2
16 Williams, Dorian Freedom 32-07.00 1
17 Fox, Kolby West Caldwel 31-07.00 1
18 Houser, Marq Hickory 31-06.00 1
19 Warren, Steven South Caldwe 30-01.00 1
20 Dillingham, Kenan St. Stephens 29-10.50 1
21 Xiong, Wahtu St. Stephens 29-03.00 1
22 Brown, Alex St. Stephens 28-09.50 1

Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ratchford, Madison Alexander Ce 102-07 2 10
2 Moore, MaKayla Freedom 98-01 2 8
3 Allan, Tegan Watauga 97-00 2 6
4 Largent, Shaquoia McDowell 86-10 2 5
5 Jones, Briana Watauga 83-00 2 4
6 Furr, Madelyn Watauga 82-09 2 3
7 Alessio, Gabriella South Caldwe 81-08 2 2
8 Lee, Jade Freedom 81-05 2 1
9 Bartlett, Autumn McDowell 81-00 2
10 Battle, Jaleah West Caldwel 79-08 1
11 Kidd, Macy Freedom 77-05 1
12 Lasher, Allison Alexander Ce 75-11 1
13 Lee, Maimao St. Stephens 74-03 1
14 Deal, Heather South Caldwe 72-05 1
15 Johnson, Candace Alexander Ce 67-03 1
16 Johnson, Ciera West Caldwel 66-03 1
17 Smith, Xavia St. Stephens 59-05 1
18 Chambers, Adaysha St. Stephens 57-00 1
19 Hutto, Jade South Caldwe 56-01 1

Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Strickland, Lyndon Alexander Ce 152-08 2 10
2 Luke, Larry Freedom 127-09 2 8
3 Sappington, Samuel Watauga J127-09 2 6
4 Kettles, Trevor McDowell 110-06 2 5
5 Spradling, Mason South Caldwe 108-11 1 4
6 Hadley, Spencer West Caldwel 102-00 2 3
7 Martin, Garrett Alexander Ce 101-07 2 2
8 Johnson, Trevor South Caldwe 100-09 1 1
9 Hughes, Walker McDowell 100-06 2
10 White, Gavin Alexander Ce 100-00 2
11 Reaves, Alex South Caldwe 99-01 2
12 Xiong, Wahtu St. Stephens 94-01 1
13 Fox, Kolby West Caldwel 93-08 1
14 Harper, Treshon West Caldwel 90-06 1
15 Williams, Dorian Freedom 90-04 2
16 Lister, Levi McDowell 84-06 2
17 Dillingham, Kenan St. Stephens 77-11 1
18 Bentley, Eli Watauga 75-11 1
19 Jackson, Jayden St. Stephens 55-02 1

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Emma Watauga 16-08.00 2 10
2 Byrd, Brooke Watauga 15-04.50 2 8
3 Schalk, Marissa St. Stephens 15-03.50 2 6
4 Dailey, Kate Watauga 15-02.00 2 5
5 James, Chloe Hickory 15-01.00 2 4
6 Hammer, Lanie Alexander Ce 14-11.50 2 3
7 Adams, Maya Alexander Ce 14-08.00 2 2
8 Dorsey, Sharnay St. Stephens 14-05.00 2 1
9 Alessio, Gabriella South Caldwe 13-05.50 1
10 Corpening, Makenzie Freedom 13-02.00 1
11 White, Gracie South Caldwe 13-01.50 1
12 Deal, Heather South Caldwe 12-04.50 1
13 Williams, Abigail McDowell 11-10.50 1
14 Blankenship, Kendall Alexander Ce 11-09.50 2
14 Tipper, Reagan McDowell 11-09.50 1
16 Baker, Anna Freedom 11-09.00 1
17 Whiteside, Braisha St. Stephens 11-05.50 1

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seagle, Jack South Caldwe 20-10.75 10
2 Best, Sebastian Watauga 20-08.50 8
3 Justice, Lance Alexander Ce 19-04.75 6
4 Miller, Aj Alexander Ce 19-03.50 5
5 Schronce, Jesse Alexander Ce 19-02.00 4
6 Soucek, Isaac Watauga 19-01.75 3
7 Boyce, Dequan McDowell 18-06.25 2
8 Wilkerson, Jaxsen South Caldwe 18-06.00 1
9 Ikard, Joshadrin St. Stephens J18-06.00
10 Andrews, Brendan West Caldwel 18-04.50
11 Hampton, Garrett Watauga 17-07.50
12 Ward, Carson McDowell 17-05.50
13 Connor, Will South Caldwe 16-00.00
-- McLauchlin, Zak St. Stephens ND

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schalk, Marissa St. Stephens 33-01.00 10
2 Benton, Olivia Alexander Ce 32-06.50 8
3 Horine, Grace Watauga 30-11.00 6
4 Norman, Janiyah West Caldwel 30-08.00 5
5 Hammer, Lanie Alexander Ce 30-00.00 4
6 Early, Alysha Alexander Ce 29-03.50 3
7 Farthing, Rebekah Watauga 28-07.50 2
8 Corpening, Makenzie Freedom 28-02.50 1
9 Tipper, Reagan McDowell J28-02.50
10 White, Gracie South Caldwe 27-09.50
11 Pollock, Emylee South Caldwe 26-01.50

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seagle, Jack South Caldwe 42-04.75 2 10
2 Strickland, Lyndon Alexander Ce 41-09.00 2 8
3 Best, Sebastian Watauga 41-05.00 2 6
4 Boyce, Dequan McDowell 40-05.50 2 5
5 Murkey, Iyahn Freedom 39-06.25 2 4
6 Wilkerson, Jaxsen South Caldwe 39-04.00 2 3
7 Schronce, Jesse Alexander Ce 39-01.00 2 2
8 Soucek, Isaac Watauga 38-09.50 1 1
9 Lewis, Carter South Caldwe 37-06.00 1
10 Justice, Lance Alexander Ce 35-10.75 1
11 Andrews, Brendan West Caldwel 34-09.75 1
12 Schoellner, Eric Hickory 31-01.50 1
13 Handy, Richard McDowell 30-08.00 1
14 Platero, David Freedom 30-05.00 1

Event 9 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byrd, Brooke Watauga 4-10.00 10
2 Abernathy, Brianna Alexander Ce 4-08.00 8
3 Norman, Janiyah West Caldwel J4-08.00 6
4 Benton, Olivia Alexander Ce 4-06.00 5
5 Long, Sophia Hickory J4-06.00 4
6 Sinclair, Carter Hickory 4-02.00 2.50
6 Davis, Olivia McDowell 4-02.00 2.50
8 Keller, Abby Watauga J4-02.00 1
9 Watson, Maddy Watauga J4-02.00
10 West, Karli South Caldwe 4-00.00
-- Battle, Jaleah West Caldwel NH
-- Hackneys, Samantha Hickory NH

Event 10 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Tate Watauga 5-10.00 10
2 Schronce, Jesse Alexander Ce J5-10.00 8
3 Bond, Jaiden Watauga 5-08.00 6
4 Wilkerson, Jaxsen South Caldwe J5-08.00 5
5 Justice, Lance Alexander Ce J5-08.00 4
6 Seagle, Jack South Caldwe J5-08.00 2.50
6 Ramella, Isaac Alexander Ce J5-08.00 2.50
8 Soucek, Isaac Watauga 5-06.00 1
9 Harrison, Seth McDowell 5-04.00
10 Patterson, Jakob South Caldwe 5-00.00

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Ella Watauga 11-00.00 10
2 Goode, Sarah Watauga 9-06.00 8
3 Chatham, Sayge Alexander Ce 7-00.00 6
4 Hammer, Lanie Alexander Ce J7-00.00 5
-- Eckard, Macey South Caldwe NH
-- West, Karli South Caldwe NH
-- Deal, Heather South Caldwe NH
-- Joseph, Makenda Alexander Ce NH

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Carter South Caldwe 13-00.00 10
2 Coatney, Henry Watauga 11-00.00 8
3 Robbins, Jayden Watauga 10-00.00 6
4 Stevenson, Cal McDowell 9-06.00 5
5 Heath, Nolan Alexander Ce J9-06.00 4
6 Montgomery, Steven Alexander Ce J9-06.00 3
7 Icenhour, Kaleb South Caldwe 8-06.00 2
8 Adkins, Triston South Caldwe 8-00.00 0.50
8 Perez, Jacob Alexander Ce 8-00.00 0.50

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga 11:16.04 10
1) Miller, Lena 2) Curtis, Hannah
3) Broman-fulks, Isabelle 4) Edwards, Caroline
2 Alexander Central 11:29.44 8
1) Dyson, Kaylin 2) Church, Camella
3) Maltba, Emma 4) Heath, Sarah
3 South Caldwell 11:57.46 6
1) Lequire, Lorin 2) Pollock, Emylee
3) Brinkley, Sheyen 4) Eckard, Macey
4 St. Stephens 12:25.01 4
1) Bejenari, Andrea 2) Gasper, Camille
3) Kiefer, Amber 4) Ramirez, Hilary

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga 8:51.95 10
1) mims, david 2) Anderson, Korben
3) Coatney, Caleb 4) Cox, Caleb
2 South Caldwell 8:58.55 8
1) Tucker, Jon 2) Baverso, Anthony
3) Rash, Caleb 4) Seawright, Riley
3 Freedom 9:10.67 6
1) brittain, dalton 2) Soto-Luna, Fernando
3) Corpening, Tyriq 4) Hover, Joseph
4 Hickory 9:19.22 4
1) Schoellner, Eric 2) Pope, Matthew
3) Shepler, Carson 4) Nelson, Nicholas
5 McDowell 9:25.89 3
1) Bradley, Fabian 2) Adams, Victor
3) Thapa, Josh 4) Webb, Barrett
6 St. Stephens 9:44.54 2
1) Ledford, Caleb 2) Rogers, Tyler
3) Wang, Wenzhuo 4) Kelly, Jack
7 Alexander Central 9:48.88 1
1) Little, Caleb 2) Fountain, Caleb
3) Perez, Jacob 4) DeJarnette, Garrison

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Emma Watauga 15.75Q 2
2 Wilson, Sevanna St. Stephens 17.26Q 1
3 Kania, Lee Freedom 17.55q 1
4 Goode, Sarah Watauga 18.61q 2
5 Early, Alysha Alexander Ce 18.89q 2
6 Coppedge, Livia Watauga 19.11q 1
7 Chatham, Sayge Alexander Ce 19.90q 1
8 Franklin, Lizmary West Caldwel 21.71q 2
9 West, Karli South Caldwe 23.43 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Emma Watauga 15.27 10
2 Wilson, Sevanna St. Stephens 17.11 8
3 Kania, Lee Freedom 17.17 6
4 Early, Alysha Alexander Ce 18.62 5
5 Goode, Sarah Watauga 18.66 4
6 Coppedge, Livia Watauga 18.92 3
7 Chatham, Sayge Alexander Ce 19.41 2
8 Franklin, Lizmary West Caldwel 23.16 1

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milsaps, Elijah Hickory 16.24Q 1
2 Rankin, Tristan Hickory 16.53Q 2
3 Murkey, Iyahn Freedom 17.70q 2
4 Lewis, Carter South Caldwe 19.24q 1
5 Ramella, Isaac Alexander Ce 19.33q 2
6 Vansliedrecht, Landon Watauga 19.64q 2
7 Craeton, Jacob McDowell 19.92q 1
8 Tocci, Anthony South Caldwe 20.09q 1
9 Hampton, Garrett Watauga 20.74 1
10 Connor, Will South Caldwe 21.17 2

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rankin, Tristan Hickory 15.76 10
2 Milsaps, Elijah Hickory 15.89 8
3 Murkey, Iyahn Freedom 17.18 6
4 Lewis, Carter South Caldwe 17.43 5
5 Ramella, Isaac Alexander Ce 18.02 4
6 Vansliedrecht, Landon Watauga 19.33 3
7 Tocci, Anthony South Caldwe 19.57 2
8 Craeton, Jacob McDowell 19.88 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norman, Janiyah West Caldwel 12.94Q 2
2 James, Chloe Hickory 13.18Q 3
3 West, Layna Alexander Ce 13.22Q 1
4 Sinclair, Carter Hickory 13.44q 1
5 Watkins, Destiny Freedom 13.58q 2
6 Kale, Abby South Caldwe 13.78q 1
7 Battle, Jaleah West Caldwel 13.93q 1
8 Dorsey, Sharnay St. Stephens 14.02q 3
9 Keller, Abby Watauga 14.13 3
10 Salisbury, Liza South Caldwe 14.37 1
11 Williamson, Ava Watauga 14.39 2
12 Kerr, Penny South Caldwe 14.43 3
13 McHenry, Alaysha St. Stephens 14.47 2
14 Long, Sophia Hickory 14.65 1
15 Whiteside, Braisha St. Stephens 14.84 3
16 Baker, Anna Freedom 15.35 2

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Norman, Janiyah West Caldwel 12.97 10
2 James, Chloe Hickory 13.05 8
3 West, Layna Alexander Ce 13.17 6
4 Sinclair, Carter Hickory 13.47 5
5 Watkins, Destiny Freedom 13.50 4
6 Battle, Jaleah West Caldwel 13.74 3
7 Dorsey, Sharnay St. Stephens 13.94 2
-- Kale, Abby South Caldwe FS

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lowdermilk, Tay (Bolt jr Freedom 11.25Q 2
2 Piercy, Spencer South Caldwe 11.29Q 3
3 Dula, Makyis West Caldwel 11.42Q 1
4 Kirby, Aaron South Caldwe 11.35q 2
5 Mendenhall, Jonathan Hickory 11.37q 2
5 Morgan, Daniel Alexander Ce 11.37q 3
7 Montgomery, Steven Alexander Ce 11.43q 1
8 Pilkenton, Karson West Caldwel 11.46q 1
9 Best, Sebastian Watauga 11.53 1
10 Cruz, Daniel Alexander Ce 11.59 3
11 Moore, Omar Freedom 11.68 2
12 Sumner, Malakei South Caldwe 11.71 3
13 McLauchlin, Zak St. Stephens 11.72 1
14 Henry, De'untae St. Stephens 11.73 2
15 Baker, Dontae Hickory 11.79 1
16 Carlton, Deandre Hickory 12.03 3
17 Hunt, Austin Freedom 12.14 3
18 Creed, Nicholas St. Stephens 12.31 3
19 Ward, Carson McDowell 12.33 2
20 Allison, Braeden McDowell 12.69 1
21 Effler, Bryson McDowell 12.81 3
-- Dickson, Faizon West Caldwel FS 2

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Piercy, Spencer South Caldwe 11.23 10
2 Montgomery, Steven Alexander Ce 11.34 8
3 Morgan, Daniel Alexander Ce 11.36 6
4 Dula, Makyis West Caldwel 11.38 5
5 Kirby, Aaron South Caldwe 11.39 4 11.384
6 Lowdermilk, Tay (Bolt jr Freedom J11.39 3 11.387
7 Pilkenton, Karson West Caldwel 11.47 2
8 Mendenhall, Jonathan Hickory 11.62 1

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga 1:54.67 10
1) Watson, Maddy 2) Davidson, Carolina
3) Jamison, Lillie 4) Reece, Kendall
2 Alexander Central 1:55.39 8
1) West, Layna 2) DeJarnette, Abigail
3) Chatham, Sayge 4) Adams, Maya
3 South Caldwell 1:55.68 6
1) Kerr, Penny 2) Kale, Abby
3) White, Gracie 4) Bonds, Casandra
4 McDowell 2:16.93 4
1) Williams, Abigail 2) Tipper, Reagan
3) Davis, Olivia 4) Roper, Courtney

Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Caldwell 1:33.24 10
1) Dickson, Faizon 2) Winkler, Jyheim
3) Dula, Makyis 4) Pilkenton, Karson
2 Alexander Central 1:33.31 8
1) Ellis, Logan 2) Abernathy, Bryson
3) Cruz, Daniel 4) Morgan, Daniel
3 Freedom 1:35.22 6
1) Moore, Omar 2) Swan, Walter
3) Johnson, Kejhion 4) Lowdermilk, Tay (Bolt jr.⚡️
4 St. Stephens 1:37.11 4
1) McLauchlin, Zak 2) Graham, Jordan
3) Bailey, Zack 4) Henry, De'untae
5 Watauga 1:37.63 3
1) Greene, Jackson 2) Bond, Jaiden
3) Oliver, Grant 4) Robbins, Jayden
6 McDowell 1:38.85 2
1) Moore, Riley 2) Dennison, Preston
3) Finn, Tobias 4) Boyce, Dequan
-- South Caldwell DNF
1) Sumner, Malakei 2) Kirby, Aaron
3) Adkins, Triston 4) Piercy, Spencer

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Sidra Watauga 5:32.28 10
2 Beach, Emma Watauga 5:32.77 8
3 Fowler, Riley Watauga 5:40.54 6
4 Church, Camella Alexander Ce 5:59.02 5
5 Thomas, Ava Freedom 6:07.16 4
6 Dyson, Kaylin Alexander Ce 6:12.24 3
7 Brooks, Emma Freedom 6:19.73 2
8 Trejo, Nancy St. Stephens 6:29.68 1
9 Deal, Caroline Alexander Ce 6:30.98
10 Ramirez, Hilary St. Stephens 6:33.42
11 Le, Caylin St. Stephens 7:39.18
-- Deffke, Delaney Hickory DNF

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Castellaw, Cooper Alexander Ce 4:26.99 2 10
2 Cannon, Avery Watauga 4:30.00 2 8
3 Sweeney, Gavin Watauga 4:34.64 2 6
4 Christensen, Tyler St. Stephens 4:35.81 2 5
5 Brown, Jeremy St. Stephens 4:47.88 2 4
6 Freeman, Rien Watauga 4:49.06 2 3
7 Clark, Andrew South Caldwe 5:09.02 1 2
8 Brittain, Christopher Freedom 5:10.50 2 1
9 Guardiola, Freddy West Caldwel 5:13.84 1
10 Rash, Caleb South Caldwe 5:14.61 2
11 Johnson, Chase Hickory 5:15.50 2
12 Seawright, Riley South Caldwe 5:25.35 2
13 Bennett, Jonathan Hickory 5:26.82 1
14 Webb, Barrett McDowell 5:28.88 1
15 Little, Caleb Alexander Ce 5:28.93 1
16 Harrison, Seth McDowell 5:31.23 1
17 Thapa, Josh McDowell 5:31.77 1
18 Hullette, Harlan Freedom 5:42.84 1
19 Hover, Joseph Freedom 5:42.86 2
20 Lilly, Elli Alexander Ce 5:44.67 1
21 Pacheco-Trejo, Martin Hickory 5:55.67 1

Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga 52.94 10
1) Watson, Maddy 2) Brown, Emma
3) Williamson, Ava 4) Byrd, Brooke
2 Alexander Central 53.50 8
1) West, Layna 2) Hammer, Lanie
3) Abernathy, Brianna 4) Harrington, Gracie
3 St. Stephens 54.78 6
1) McHenry, Alaysha 2) Schalk, Marissa
3) Dorsey, Sharnay 4) Wilson, Sevanna
4 South Caldwell 57.03 4
1) Kerr, Penny 2) Salisbury, Liza
3) White, Gracie 4) Kale, Abby
-- McDowell DQ early 3rd exchange
1) Williams, Abigail 2) Tipper, Reagan
3) Davis, Olivia 4) Roper, Courtney

Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexander Central 44.11 10
1) Strickland, Lyndon 2) Abernathy, Bryson
3) Montgomery, Steven 4) Morgan, Daniel
2 South Caldwell 44.29 8
1) Sumner, Malakei 2) Kirby, Aaron
3) Adkins, Triston 4) Piercy, Spencer
3 Watauga 45.69 6
1) Greene, Jackson 2) Bond, Jaiden
3) Oliver, Grant 4) Leon, Orlando
4 McDowell 46.68 4
1) Moore, Riley 2) Dennison, Preston
3) Finn, Tobias 4) Boyce, Dequan
5 West Caldwell 47.38 3
1) Dickson, Faizon 2) Dula, Makyis
3) Andrews, Brendan 4) Pilkenton, Karson
6 Hickory 48.00 2
1) Baker, Dontae 2) Carlton, Deandre
3) Logan, Lane 4) Mendenhall, Jonathan

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bonds, Casandra South Caldwe 1:04.40 3 10
2 Reece, Kendall Watauga 1:04.80 3 8
3 Tuberty, Kate Watauga 1:06.63 3 6
4 DeJarnette, Abigail Alexander Ce 1:07.47 3 5 1.07476
5 Watkins, Destiny Freedom 1:07.47 3 4 1.07469
6 Lequire, Lorin South Caldwe 1:08.87 3 3
7 Stikeleather, Kelsie Alexander Ce 1:09.36 3 2
8 Geyer, Barrett Hickory 1:10.60 2 1
9 Sanabria, Angelina South Caldwe 1:10.91 2
10 Gasper, Camille St. Stephens 1:14.09 2
11 Kidd, Macy Freedom 1:15.36 2
12 Vasquez, Viviana McDowell 1:15.88 1
13 Baker, Anna Freedom 1:16.73 2
14 Helton, Jodi McDowell 1:18.55 1
15 Kiefer, Amber St. Stephens 1:21.03 2
16 Franklin, Loaiza West Caldwel 1:32.36 1
-- Peltz, Juniper Watauga DNF 3

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellis, Logan Alexander Ce 51.11 3 10
2 Best, Sebastian Watauga 51.96 3 8
3 Swan, Walter Freedom 52.55 3 6
4 Johnson, Kejhion Freedom 52.94 3 5
5 Markus, Asa Watauga 54.11 2 4
6 Dula, Makyis West Caldwel 54.50 3 3
7 Nelson, Nicholas Hickory 54.87 3 2
8 Gatica, Demetri Hickory 55.44 3 1
9 Bailey, Zack St. Stephens 55.71 2
10 Baverso, Anthony South Caldwe 56.03 2
11 Tucker, Jon South Caldwe 56.53 2
12 Dailey, Collin Watauga 56.70 2
13 Avery, Kameron Freedom 56.85 3
14 DeJarnette, Garrison Alexander Ce 57.88 1
15 Lewis, Hayden South Caldwe 58.09 2
16 Wang, Wenzhuo St. Stephens 1:00.35 1
17 Imani, Hazim McDowell 1:00.67 1
18 Rogers, Tyler St. Stephens 1:00.84 1
19 Bryant, Davis Hickory 1:00.88 1
20 Watson, Lucas West Caldwel 1:01.88 2
21 Thynne, Mason McDowell 1:02.97 1
22 Alvarado, Helen McDowell 1:04.68 1
23 Stanbeck, Chase West Caldwel 1:05.19 2

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Emma Watauga 49.51 2 10
2 Wilson, Sevanna St. Stephens 50.65 2 8
3 Kania, Lee Freedom 51.85 2 6
4 Coppedge, Livia Watauga 56.33 2 5
5 Rothrock, Lydia Watauga 57.19 2 4
6 Early, Alysha Alexander Ce 59.53 2 3
7 Chatham, Sayge Alexander Ce 1:00.44 1 2
8 West, Karli South Caldwe 1:01.43 2 1
9 Franklin, Lizmary West Caldwel 1:06.91 1
10 Davis, Olivia McDowell 1:09.48 1
-- Schalk, Marissa St. Stephens DNF 2

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milsaps, Elijah Hickory 42.36 2 10
2 Abernathy, Bryson Alexander Ce 43.67 2 8
3 Oliver, Grant Watauga 44.26 2 6
4 Seagle, Jack South Caldwe 44.35 2 5
5 Rankin, Tristan Hickory 44.72 2 4
6 Greene, Jackson Watauga 44.73 2 3
7 Murkey, Iyahn Freedom 46.06 1 2
8 Lewis, Carter South Caldwe 46.20 2 1
9 Wilkerson, Jaxsen South Caldwe 46.41 2
10 Ramella, Isaac Alexander Ce 46.52 1
11 Graham, Jordan St. Stephens 47.52 1
12 Craeton, Jacob McDowell 50.80 1
13 Effler, Bryson McDowell 55.01 1

Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tzotschew, Emma Watauga 2:33.21 10
2 Edwards, Caroline Watauga 2:33.70 8
3 Miller, Sidra Watauga 2:33.96 6
4 Eckard, Macey South Caldwe 2:43.59 5
5 Dyson, Kaylin Alexander Ce 2:47.61 4
6 Brooks, Emma Freedom 2:48.78 3
7 Thomas, Ava Freedom 2:49.62 2
8 Trejo, Nancy St. Stephens 3:02.26 1
9 Maltba, Emma Alexander Ce 3:03.82
10 Brinkley, Sheyen South Caldwe 3:04.46
11 Lequire, Lorin South Caldwe 3:19.93
12 Geyer, Barrett Hickory 3:22.98
13 Gasper, Camille St. Stephens 3:23.80

Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Castellaw, Cooper Alexander Ce 2:02.65 2 10
2 Cox, Caleb Watauga 2:05.38 2 8
3 Coatney, Caleb Watauga 2:05.92 2 6
4 Ellis, Logan Alexander Ce 2:09.90 2 5
5 Guardiola, Freddy West Caldwel 2:12.20 1 4
6 Nelson, Nicholas Hickory 2:15.48 2 3
7 Soto-Luna, Fernando Freedom 2:16.32 2 2
8 Corpening, Tyriq Freedom 2:19.35 1 1
9 Brittain, Christopher Freedom 2:19.65 2
10 Perez, Jacob Alexander Ce 2:20.78 1
11 Shepler, Carson Hickory 2:21.48 1
12 Cordell, Ethan South Caldwe 2:22.11 1
13 Clark, Andrew South Caldwe 2:23.14 1
14 Bradley, Fabian McDowell 2:24.20 1
15 Harrison, Seth McDowell 2:27.49 1
16 Haines, Nate Hickory 2:30.24 1
17 Tucker, Jon South Caldwe 2:33.83 2
18 Chavez, Brian West Caldwel 2:44.29 1
19 Horton, TJ West Caldwel 2:58.03 1
20 McKinney, Tyler McDowell 3:07.85 1

Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bonds, Casandra South Caldwe 28.04 3 10
2 Byrd, Brooke Watauga 28.07 3 8
3 Norman, Janiyah West Caldwel 28.61 3 6
4 West, Layna Alexander Ce 28.62 2 5
5 Adams, Maya Alexander Ce 28.66 3 4
6 Watkins, Destiny Freedom 28.92 3 3
7 Battle, Jaleah West Caldwel 29.00 2 2
8 Sinclair, Carter Hickory 29.10 3 1
9 Watson, Maddy Watauga 29.47 3
10 Davidson, Carolina Watauga 29.75 3
11 Kale, Abby South Caldwe 30.12 2
12 Kerr, Penny South Caldwe 30.21 2
13 Dorsey, Sharnay St. Stephens 30.79 2
14 Kidd, Macy Freedom 31.38 1
15 McHenry, Alaysha St. Stephens 32.16 1
16 Hackneys, Samantha Hickory 32.31 1
17 Baker, Anna Freedom 33.46 1
18 Roper, Courtney McDowell 35.73 1
19 Gibbs, Audra McDowell 44.89 1
-- Beard, Leanna West Caldwel DNF 2

Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Piercy, Spencer South Caldwe 23.11 3 10
2 Morgan, Daniel Alexander Ce 23.48 3 8
3 Lowdermilk, Tay (Bolt jr Freedom 23.53 3 6
4 Montgomery, Steven Alexander Ce 23.59 3 5
5 Henry, De'untae St. Stephens 23.73 2 4
6 Pilkenton, Karson West Caldwel 23.83 3 3
7 Kirby, Aaron South Caldwe 23.99 3 2
8 Cruz, Daniel Alexander Ce 24.09 3 1
9 Moore, Omar Freedom 24.25 2
10 Baker, Dontae Hickory 24.34 2
11 Craig, Samuel South Caldwe 24.53 1
12 McLauchlin, Zak St. Stephens 24.69 2
13 Harrison, Cameron Freedom 24.92 3
14 Huitt, Lamond Hickory 25.00 2
15 Winkler, Jyheim West Caldwel 25.20 2
16 Ward, Carson McDowell 25.23 1
17 Harden, Omar Hickory 25.43 1
18 Leon, Orlando Watauga 25.46 2
19 Kelley, Hayden McDowell 25.71 1
20 Gragg, Jake Watauga 25.73 1
21 Lyons, Eli Watauga 26.05 1
-- Watson, Lucas West Caldwel DNF 1

Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritter, Sophia Watauga 12:09.72 10
2 Anderson, Rebecca Watauga 12:14.48 8
3 Beach, Sophie Watauga 12:18.97 6
4 Church, Camella Alexander Ce 13:43.46 5
5 Heath, Sarah Alexander Ce 14:56.91 4
6 Ramirez, Hilary St. Stephens 15:10.75 3
7 Deal, Caroline Alexander Ce 15:26.80 2

Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Castellaw, Cooper Alexander Ce 10:02.66 10
2 Cannon, Avery Watauga 10:07.80 8
3 Sweeney, Gavin Watauga 10:11.16 6
4 Christensen, Tyler St. Stephens 10:28.18 5
5 Johnson, Chase Hickory 11:09.13 4
6 Cannon, Ethan Watauga 11:31.34 3
7 Schoellner, Eric Hickory 11:55.58 2
8 Ledford, Caleb St. Stephens 12:25.34 1
9 Rash, Caleb South Caldwe 12:31.71
10 Seawright, Riley South Caldwe 12:31.94
11 Bolick, Joe South Caldwe 12:32.18
12 Lilly, Elli Alexander Ce 12:35.57
13 Luciano, Anthony Freedom 12:45.97
14 Johnson, Mac Hickory 12:53.97
-- Hover, Joseph Freedom DNF

Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga 4:31.24 10
1) Edwards, Caroline 2) Beach, Emma
3) Tuberty, Kate 4) Tzotschew, Emma
2 Freedom 4:42.14 8
1) Watkins, Destiny 2) Brooks, Emma
3) Thomas, Ava 4) Kania, Lee
3 Alexander Central 4:42.98 6
1) Stikeleather, Kelsie 2) Benton, Olivia
3) DeJarnette, Abigail 4) Adams, Maya
4 South Caldwell 4:52.76 4
1) Salisbury, Liza 2) Lequire, Lorin
3) Eckard, Macey 4) Bonds, Casandra

Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freedom 3:34.00 10
1) Avery, Kameron 2) Johnson, Kejhion
3) Johnson, Aidan 4) Swan, Walter
2 Alexander Central 3:34.01 8
1) Abernathy, Bryson 2) Cruz, Daniel
3) Schronce, Jesse 4) Ellis, Logan
3 Hickory 3:43.48 6
1) Gatica, Demetri 2) Milsaps, Elijah
3) Mendenhall, Jonathan 4) Nelson, Nicholas
4 Watauga 3:48.42 4
1) mims, david 2) Freeman, Alexander
3) Robbins, Jayden 4) Markus, Asa
5 South Caldwell 3:50.24 3
1) Tocci, Anthony 2) Lewis, Hayden
3) Baverso, Anthony 4) Tucker, Jon
6 McDowell 3:52.45 2
1) Imani, Hazim 2) Thapa, Josh
3) Webb, Barrett 4) Bradley, Fabian
7 St. Stephens 4:00.16 1
1) Bailey, Zack 2) Kelly, Jack
3) Rogers, Tyler 4) Brown, Jeremy

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Watauga 253 2) Alexander Central 149
3) Freedom 62 4) South Caldwell 51
5) St. Stephens 50 6) West Caldwell 33
7) Hickory 25.50 8) McDowell 22.50

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alexander Central 188 2) Watauga 161
3) South Caldwell 110 4) Freedom 72
5) Hickory 57 6) West Caldwell 33
6) McDowell 33 8) St. Stephens 26