Jed Willingham of the Watauga boy's indoor track team qualified for the state meet in the triple jump with an effort of 40-feet, 4-inches.

JDL MIGHTY EXPLORERS #2
Winston Salem, NC
JDL Fast Track
Thursday, January 11, 2018

RESULTS

#6 Men's 55 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 TURMAN, Nick North Davidson 6.82 1(1) 10
2 HARDIN, Josh Ashe County 6.87 1(2) 8
3 FUCHS, Justin North Davidson 6.88 3(1) 6
4 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 6.92 1(3) 5
5 CHANDLER, Garrett Davie County 7.05 1(4) 4
6 MANALOTO, Kent Ashe County 7.17 2(1) 3
7 PAULEY, Tommy Patrick County 7.20 2(2) 2
8 BOWLES, Hunter Davie County 7.28 1(5) 1
9 ROHRBACH, Brandon Patrick County 7.32 1(6)
10 WILSON, Arin Reynolds, A. C. 7.35 1(7)
11 DALTON, Jordan Patrick County 7.37 2(3)
12 TURBYFILL, Owen North Davidson 7.42 1(8)
13 COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 7.45 2(4)
14 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 7.55 2(5)
15 COLDIRON, Corbin Ashe County 7.56 2(6)
16 LEDEZMA, Andreas Ashe County 7.64 3(2)
17 PRESLEY, Chance North Davidson 7.66 3(3)
18 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.67 2(7)
19 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academ 7.75 3(4)
20 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 7.76 3(5)
21 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academ 7.81 3(6)
22 BETANCOURT, Jacob Patrick County 8.22 3(7)
WHITE, Logan North Davidson FS 3
GRAGG, Jake Watauga DNS 2
SECTION RESULTS
Pl Name Team Time Note
Section 1 of 3
1 TURMAN, Nick North Davidson 6.82
2 HARDIN, Josh Ashe County 6.87
3 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 6.92
4 CHANDLER, Garrett Davie County 7.05
5 BOWLES, Hunter Davie County 7.28
6 ROHRBACH, Brandon Patrick County 7.32
7 WILSON, Arin Reynolds, A. C. 7.35
8 TURBYFILL, Owen North Davidson 7.42
Section 2 of 3
1 MANALOTO, Kent Ashe County 7.17
2 PAULEY, Tommy Patrick County 7.20
3 DALTON, Jordan Patrick County 7.37
4 COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 7.45
5 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 7.55
6 COLDIRON, Corbin Ashe County 7.56
7 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.67
GRAGG, Jake Watauga DNS
Section 3 of 3
#6 Men's 55 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note
1 FUCHS, Justin North Davidson 6.88
2 LEDEZMA, Andreas Ashe County 7.64
3 PRESLEY, Chance North Davidson 7.66
4 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academ 7.75
5 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 7.76
6 SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academ 7.81
7 BETANCOURT, Jacob Patrick County 8.22
WHITE, Logan North Davidson FS

#16 Men's 300 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 HARDIN, Josh Ashe County 37.21 1(1) 10
2 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 37.45 1(2) 8
3 TURMAN, Nick North Davidson 39.80 1(3) 6
4 PAULEY, Tommy Patrick County 40.07 2(1) 5
5 DURR, Jason Ashe County 40.21 5(1) 4
6 GILKESON, Will Reynolds, A. C. 40.65 1(4) 3
7 KUHNEMANN, Wyatt Davie County 41.08 2(2) 2
8 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 41.14 1(5) 1
9 SWEENEY, Bryce Reynolds, A. C. 41.69 1(6)
10 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 41.87 2(3)
11 ROHRBACH, Brandon Patrick County 41.99 2(4)
12 HILL, Matthew Davie County 42.02 3(1)
13 WHITE, Logan North Davidson 42.20 5(2)
14 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 42.81 3(2)
15 REYNOLDS, Kristian Patrick County 43.11 3(3)
16 OWENS, Nate Ashe County 43.45 5(3)
17 SOKPHAT, Kevin North Davidson 43.48 3(4)
18 TURBYFILL, Owen North Davidson 43.57 5(4)
19 WILSON, Arin Reynolds, A. C. 43.67 2(5)
20 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 43.69 3(5)
21 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 44.03 4(1)
22 MILLER, Trent Ashe County 44.23 5(5)
23 GARCIA, Jermaine West Davidson 44.74 4(2)
24 BETANCOURT, Jacob Patrick County 45.76 5(6)
25 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 46.12 4(3)
26 SINK, Drew West Davidson 46.31 4(4)
27 CARTER, August Watauga 46.60 4(5)
28 MORSE, Martin Patrick County 49.08 4(6)
29 ANDREWS, Mark Watauga 49.47 6(1)
30 GODDARD, Ian Watauga 49.88 6(2)
TILLMAN, Amari Davie County DNS 3
SAUNDERS, Isaiah Davie County DNS 6
SECTION RESULTS
Pl Name Team Time Note
Section 1 of 6
#16 Men's 300 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note
1 HARDIN, Josh Ashe County 37.21
2 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 37.45
3 TURMAN, Nick North Davidson 39.80
4 GILKESON, Will Reynolds, A. C. 40.65
5 ASHE, Phillip Reynolds, A. C. 41.14
6 SWEENEY, Bryce Reynolds, A. C. 41.69
Section 2 of 6
1 PAULEY, Tommy Patrick County 40.07
2 KUHNEMANN, Wyatt Davie County 41.08
3 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 41.87
4 ROHRBACH, Brandon Patrick County 41.99
5 WILSON, Arin Reynolds, A. C. 43.67
Section 3 of 6
1 HILL, Matthew Davie County 42.02
2 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 42.81
3 REYNOLDS, Kristian Patrick County 43.11
4 SOKPHAT, Kevin North Davidson 43.48
5 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 43.69
TILLMAN, Amari Davie County DNS
Section 4 of 6
1 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 44.03
2 GARCIA, Jermaine West Davidson 44.74
3 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 46.12
4 SINK, Drew West Davidson 46.31
5 CARTER, August Watauga 46.60
6 MORSE, Martin Patrick County 49.08
Section 5 of 6
1 DURR, Jason Ashe County 40.21
2 WHITE, Logan North Davidson 42.20
3 OWENS, Nate Ashe County 43.45
4 TURBYFILL, Owen North Davidson 43.57
5 MILLER, Trent Ashe County 44.23
6 BETANCOURT, Jacob Patrick County 45.76
Section 6 of 6
1 ANDREWS, Mark Watauga 49.47
2 GODDARD, Ian Watauga 49.88
SAUNDERS, Isaiah Davie County DNS

#12 Men's 500 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:07.46 1(1) 10
2 LILLIE, Dwayne Reynolds, A. C. 1:10.63 1(2) 8
3 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 1:13.80 1(3) 6
4 PAULEY, Tommy Patrick County 1:15.20 1(4) 5
5 GONZALEZ, Burke Patrick County 1:16.04 1(5) 4
6 POLK, Malik Davie County 1:17.45 3(1) 3
7 REYNA, Jonathan Ashe County 1:17.59 2(1) 2
#12 Men's 500 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
8 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 1:17.97 1(6) 1
9 DURR, Jason Ashe County 1:18.09 1(7)
10 YODER, Samuel Reynolds, A. C. 1:20.52 3(2)
11 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academ 1:21.36 3(3)
12 SOKPHAT, Kevin North Davidson 1:22.84 2(2)
13 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 1:22.93 2(3)
14 WORLEY, Lucas Ashe County 1:22.98 2(4)
15 RIVERA, Zack North Davidson 1:23.27 2(5)
16 CROTTS, Alex Davie County 1:24.25 2(6)
17 PENNINGTON, Ethan Ashe County 1:24.42 3(4)
18 PRESLEY, Chance North Davidson 1:31.34 3(5)
19 MORSE, Martin Patrick County 1:32.39 3(6)
SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academ DNS 2
TILLMAN, Amari Davie County DNS 2
SECTION RESULTS
Pl Name Team Time Note
Section 1 of 3
1 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:07.46
2 LILLIE, Dwayne Reynolds, A. C. 1:10.63
3 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 1:13.80
4 PAULEY, Tommy Patrick County 1:15.20
5 GONZALEZ, Burke Patrick County 1:16.04
6 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 1:17.97
7 DURR, Jason Ashe County 1:18.09
Section 2 of 3
1 REYNA, Jonathan Ashe County 1:17.59
2 SOKPHAT, Kevin North Davidson 1:22.84
3 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 1:22.93
4 WORLEY, Lucas Ashe County 1:22.98
5 RIVERA, Zack North Davidson 1:23.27
6 CROTTS, Alex Davie County 1:24.25
SURRELL, Elijah Millennium Charter Academ DNS
TILLMAN, Amari Davie County DNS
Section 3 of 3
1 POLK, Malik Davie County 1:17.45
2 YODER, Samuel Reynolds, A. C. 1:20.52
3 LEGERE, Braydon Millennium Charter Academ 1:21.36
4 PENNINGTON, Ethan Ashe County 1:24.42
5 PRESLEY, Chance North Davidson 1:31.34
6 MORSE, Martin Patrick County 1:32.39

#14 Men's 1000 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 SUMMERS, Clay Davie County 2:43.64 1(1) 10
2 WILEY, Lucas Reynolds, A. C. 2:45.12 1(2) 8
#14 Men's 1000 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
3 BAKER, Tafton Ashe County 2:49.85 1(3) 6
4 ROGERS, Neil Reynolds, A. C. 2:51.10 1(4) 5
5 LINGERFELT, Drew West Davidson 2:55.60 1(5) 4
6 BIEDRYCKI, Jared Patrick County 3:00.27 1(6) 3
7 BROWN, Tucker Watauga 3:00.80 1(7) 2
8 WILLIS, Adam West Davidson 3:04.22 1(8) 1
9 GRUBB, Jacob North Davidson 3:08.30 2(1)
10 WALSH, Conner Davie County 3:15.80 2(2)
11 TZOTSCHEW, Ivan Watauga 3:18.78 1(9)
12 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 3:24.04 2(3)
13 PATE, Neal Ashe County 3:27.43 2(4)
14 MOORE, Tristian Patrick County 3:34.16 2(5)
15 ALBORANTE, Miguel North Davidson 3:36.19 2(6)
16 BLEVINS, Trent Ashe County 3:43.68 2(7)
17 GALLOS, Danny North Davidson 3:47.54 2(8)
18 ROTEN, David Ashe County 3:52.43 1(10)
MERCER, Cameron North Davidson DNS 1
ROBERTSON, Lawson Reynolds, A. C. DNS 1
WANG, Wenzhuo St. Stephens DNS 2
SMALL, Van Watauga DNS 2
ROTEN, Josh Ashe County DNS 2
WALLEY, Braxton West Davidson DNS 2
SECTION RESULTS
Pl Name Team Time Note
Section 1 of 2
1 SUMMERS, Clay Davie County 2:43.64
2 WILEY, Lucas Reynolds, A. C. 2:45.12
3 BAKER, Tafton Ashe County 2:49.85
4 ROGERS, Neil Reynolds, A. C. 2:51.10
5 LINGERFELT, Drew West Davidson 2:55.60
6 BIEDRYCKI, Jared Patrick County 3:00.27
7 BROWN, Tucker Watauga 3:00.80
8 WILLIS, Adam West Davidson 3:04.22
9 TZOTSCHEW, Ivan Watauga 3:18.78
10 ROTEN, David Ashe County 3:52.43
MERCER, Cameron North Davidson DNS
ROBERTSON, Lawson Reynolds, A. C. DNS
Section 2 of 2
1 GRUBB, Jacob North Davidson 3:08.30
2 WALSH, Conner Davie County 3:15.80
3 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 3:24.04
4 PATE, Neal Ashe County 3:27.43
5 MOORE, Tristian Patrick County 3:34.16
6 ALBORANTE, Miguel North Davidson 3:36.19
7 BLEVINS, Trent Ashe County 3:43.68
#14 Men's 1000 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note
8 GALLOS, Danny North Davidson 3:47.54
WANG, Wenzhuo St. Stephens DNS
SMALL, Van Watauga DNS
ROTEN, Josh Ashe County DNS
WALLEY, Braxton West Davidson DNS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County 5:12.99 1(1) 10
2 MERCER, Cameron North Davidson 5:13.55 1(2) 8
3 REYNOLDS, Kristian Patrick County 5:17.96 1(3) 6
4 SMALL, Van Watauga 5:20.41 2(1) 5
5 BRIDGES, Christopher Reynolds, A. C. 5:21.16 1(4) 4
6 COLE, Aidan Reynolds, A. C. 5:26.97 2(2) 3
7 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga 5:34.47 1(5) 2
8 BROWN, James Watauga 5:39.78 1(6) 1
9 MOORE, Tristian Patrick County 5:41.67 1(7)
10 STOKES, Samuel Watauga 5:50.39 1(8)
11 COOKE, Carter Davie County 5:52.10 2(3)
12 WARSTLER, Josh West Davidson 5:55.34 1(9)
13 MILLER, Owen Watauga 6:04.36 2(4)
14 BYRD, Ethan North Davidson 6:06.32 2(5)
15 HONEA, Nathan Reynolds, A. C. 6:08.12 2(6)
16 GALLOS, Danny North Davidson 6:09.14 2(7)
17 ALLMAN, Matthew West Davidson 6:09.78 2(8)
18 HASKINS, Nathaniel Davie County 6:24.61 2(9)
19 SWICEGOOD, Ethan West Davidson 6:27.82 2(10)
20 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 6:29.25 2(11)
21 ROTEN, Josh Ashe County 6:35.43 2(12)
22 ROBERTS, Jake Davie County 6:36.88 2(13)
GRUBB, Jacob North Davidson DNS 1
CRAWFORD, Chandler Ashe County DNS 1
HEFNER, Jayden St. Stephens DNS 1
SCHULTZ, Andrew St. Stephens DNS 2
SECTION RESULTS
Pl Name Team Time Note
Section 1 of 2
1 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County 5:12.99
2 MERCER, Cameron North Davidson 5:13.55
3 REYNOLDS, Kristian Patrick County 5:17.96
4 BRIDGES, Christopher Reynolds, A. C. 5:21.16
5 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga 5:34.47
6 BROWN, James Watauga 5:39.78
7 MOORE, Tristian Patrick County 5:41.67
8 STOKES, Samuel Watauga 5:50.39
9 WARSTLER, Josh West Davidson 5:55.34
#10 Men's 1600 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note
GRUBB, Jacob North Davidson DNS
CRAWFORD, Chandler Ashe County DNS
HEFNER, Jayden St. Stephens DNS
Section 2 of 2
1 SMALL, Van Watauga 5:20.41
2 COLE, Aidan Reynolds, A. C. 5:26.97
3 COOKE, Carter Davie County 5:52.10
4 MILLER, Owen Watauga 6:04.36
5 BYRD, Ethan North Davidson 6:06.32
6 HONEA, Nathan Reynolds, A. C. 6:08.12
7 GALLOS, Danny North Davidson 6:09.14
8 ALLMAN, Matthew West Davidson 6:09.78
9 HASKINS, Nathaniel Davie County 6:24.61
10 SWICEGOOD, Ethan West Davidson 6:27.82
11 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 6:29.25
12 ROTEN, Josh Ashe County 6:35.43
13 ROBERTS, Jake Davie County 6:36.88
SCHULTZ, Andrew St. Stephens DNS

#18 Men's 3200 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note Pts
1 ST.CLAIR, Price Watauga 10:15.28 10
2 LAMONT, Josh Watauga 10:21.94 8
3 CANNON, Avery Watauga 10:26.22 6
4 RAISBECK, Trey Davie County 10:40.02 5
5 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County 11:24.76 4
6 CRAWFORD, Chandler Ashe County 11:47.54 3
7 MERCER, Cameron North Davidson 11:52.97 2
8 TURNER, Ethan Watauga 12:17.75 1
9 BEAL, Ethan West Davidson 12:28.02
10 BROWN, Tucker Watauga 12:43.42
11 BYRD, Ethan North Davidson 14:14.76 14:14.75
12 ALBORANTE, Miguel North Davidson 14:14.76 14:14.75
JOHNSON, Evan North Davidson DNF
MOCK, Riley North Davidson DNS
ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. DNS

#4 Men's 55m Hurdles
Pl Name Team Time Note Pts
1 FUCHS, Justin North Davidson 8.37 10
2 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.63 8
3 YODER, Samuel Reynolds, A. C. 8.94 6
4 GILKESON, Will Reynolds, A. C. 9.12 5

#8 Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Pl Team Time Note Pts
1 North Davidson (A) 1:41.75 10
2 Davie County (A) 1:43.34 8
3 Ashe County (A) 1:43.37 6
4 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 1:49.40 5
5 West Davidson (A) 1:51.95 4
Reynolds, A. C. (B) DNF

#20 Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Pl Team Time Note Pts
1 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 3:53.70 10
2 Patrick County (A) 4:00.17 8
3 Reynolds, A. C. (B) 4:01.04 6
Ashe County (A) DQ threw the

#2 Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Pl Team Time Note Pts
1 Ashe County (A) 9:10.11 10
2 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 9:30.66 8
3 West Davidson (A) 9:34.37 6
4 Watauga (A) 9:53.42 5
5 Davie County (A) 10:06.33 4
Reynolds, A. C. (B) DNS

#28 Men's High Jump
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1J RECTOR, Grady Ashe County 5' 4" 10
2J LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 5' 2" 7
2J GUPTA-LEARY, Malachi Reynolds, A. C. 5' 2" 7
4J CROTTS, Alex Davie County 5' 2" 5
5J POLK, Malik Davie County 5' 2" 4
6J SWEENEY, Bryce Reynolds, A. C. 5' 0" 3
7J POTTER, Matt Ashe County 5' 0" 2
ROBERTSON, Lawson Reynolds, A. C. DNS

#30 Men's Pole Vault
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1J COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 11' 6" 10
2J OCHOA, Juan North Davidson 11' 0" 8
3J MILLER, Trent Ashe County 11' 0" 6
4J BOWLES, Hunter Davie County 9' 0" 5
5J POTTER, Torin Ashe County 8' 6" 4
6J RIVERA, Zack North Davidson 8' 0" 3

#24 Men's Long Jump
Pl Name Team Mark Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Pts
1 FUCHS, Justin North Davidson 20' 21/4 10
2 WILLINGHAM, Jed Watauga 18' 4" 8
3 COLDIRON, Corbin Ashe County 15' 101/4 6
4 MANALOTO, Kent Ashe County 15' 8" 5
5 REYNA, Jonathan Ashe County 15' 1" 4
6 CARTER, August Watauga 14' 8" 3
GORMAN, Matt Reynolds, A. C. DNS
WILSON, Arin Reynolds, A. C. DNS

#26 Men's Triple Jump
Pl Name Team Mark Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Pts
1 FUCHS, Justin North Davidson 41' 71/4 10
2 WILLINGHAM, Jed Watauga 40' 4" 8
3 GUPTA-LEARY, Malachi Reynolds, A. C. 35' 9" 6
4 SAUNDERS, Isaiah Davie County 33' 4" 5
5 CARTER, August Watauga 29' 101/4 4
COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. DNS
GORMAN, Matt Reynolds, A. C. DNS
POLK, Malik Davie County FOUL
CROTTS, Alex Davie County FOUL

#22 Men's Shot Put
Pl Name Team Mark Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Pts
1 WILSON, Carter Ashe County 45' 11" 10
2 MILLER, Isaac Ashe County 33' 0" 8
3 MYERS, Alex Davie County 30' 6" 6
4 DELGADO , Brandon Patrick County 29' 5" 5
5 BROWN, Marquis Patrick County 28' 7" 4
6 HANDY, Austin Millennium Charte 26' 8" 3
7 HUERTA, Efron Patrick County 26' 6" 2
8 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 23' 8" 1
9 TARPLEY, Brandon Patrick County 22' 4"
STEPHENS, Blake North Davidson DNS

#5 Women's 55 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 KITNER, Clara Reynolds, A. C. 7.59 1(1) 10
2 CRENSHAW, Elizabeth Davie County 7.60 1(2) 8
3 DIXON, Precious Reynolds, A. C. 7.94 1(3) 6
4 CHILTON, Abby Davie County 8.02 1(4) 5
5 MILLER, Karley Reynolds, A. C. 8.47 1(5) 4
6 BRINTLE, Katie Millennium Charter Academ 8.53 2(1) 3
7 PAGAN, Rachel Reynolds, A. C. 8.56 2(2) 2
#5 Women's 55 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
8 PEEK, Thandi Reynolds, A. C. 8.63 1(6) 1
9 BUCKNER, Rebecca Watauga 8.69 2(3)
10 JAMISON, Lillie Watauga 8.77 2(4)
11 BASSETT, Julia Ashe County 8.79 2(5)
12 WINDSOR, Anna Millennium Charter Academ 9.58 2(6)
HEATH, Kaitlyn North Davidson DNS 1
JOINES, Madeline Ashe County DNS 2
SOSA, Kaela Watauga DNS 2
SECTION RESULTS
Pl Name Team Time Note
Section 1 of 2
1 KITNER, Clara Reynolds, A. C. 7.59
2 CRENSHAW, Elizabeth Davie County 7.60
3 DIXON, Precious Reynolds, A. C. 7.94
4 CHILTON, Abby Davie County 8.02
5 MILLER, Karley Reynolds, A. C. 8.47
6 PEEK, Thandi Reynolds, A. C. 8.63
HEATH, Kaitlyn North Davidson DNS
Section 2 of 2
1 BRINTLE, Katie Millennium Charter Academ 8.53
2 PAGAN, Rachel Reynolds, A. C. 8.56
3 BUCKNER, Rebecca Watauga 8.69
4 JAMISON, Lillie Watauga 8.77
5 BASSETT, Julia Ashe County 8.79
6 WINDSOR, Anna Millennium Charter Academ 9.58
JOINES, Madeline Ashe County DNS
SOSA, Kaela Watauga DNS

#15 Women's 300 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 CRENSHAW, Elizabeth Davie County 45.08 1(1) 10
2 DIEZ, Carolyn Reynolds, A. C. 45.26 1(2) 8
3 KITNER, Clara Reynolds, A. C. 45.33 1(3) 6
4 SPRAGUE, Mary Louise Watauga 45.37 1(4) 5
5 BRINTLE, Katie Millennium Charter Academ 46.05 2(1) 4
6 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey Watauga 46.68 2(2) 3
7 NAVARRO, Jessica Davie County 46.93 5(1) 2
8 YIN, Yiuwin Reynolds, A. C. 48.53 3(1) 1
9 PATTERSON, Emma Davie County 48.72 3(2)
10 HOWELL, Brianna West Davidson 48.84 2(3)
11 ROGERS, Macie Patrick County 49.56 1(5)
12 CARTER, Armonte Patrick County 50.48 1(6)
13 MACIAS, Serena North Davidson 50.61 3(3)
14 MILLER, Karley Reynolds, A. C. 50.85 2(4)
15 SHEAFF, Shaelyn Watauga 51.98 3(4)
#15 Women's 300 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
16 GRANT, Holly Ashe County 52.95 4(1)
17 TAYLOR, Arielle Patrick County 53.00 3(5)
18 HOWELL, Melena Ashe County 53.20 4(2)
19 GRUBBS, Mackenzie North Davidson 53.42 3(6)
20 BUCKNER, Rebecca Watauga 53.52 4(3)
21 KILGORE, Ava Davie County 54.22 4(4)
22 BASSETT, Julia Ashe County 54.27 5(2)
23 LOVIN, Hallie Watauga 54.97 5(3)
24 BAYSON, Dilara Watauga 56.65 5(4)
25 WINDSOR, Anna Millennium Charter Academ 57.96 5(5)
26 MCCLURE, Grace Watauga 59.17 4(5)
BOGER, Kailjah North Davidson DNF 2
DAVIDSON, Carolina Watauga DNS 2
COLLINS, Ashton Patrick County DNS 4
SECTION RESULTS
Pl Name Team Time Note
Section 1 of 5
1 CRENSHAW, Elizabeth Davie County 45.08
2 DIEZ, Carolyn Reynolds, A. C. 45.26
3 KITNER, Clara Reynolds, A. C. 45.33
4 SPRAGUE, Mary Louise Watauga 45.37
5 ROGERS, Macie Patrick County 49.56
6 CARTER, Armonte Patrick County 50.48
Section 2 of 5
1 BRINTLE, Katie Millennium Charter Academ 46.05
2 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey Watauga 46.68
3 HOWELL, Brianna West Davidson 48.84
4 MILLER, Karley Reynolds, A. C. 50.85
BOGER, Kailjah North Davidson DNF
DAVIDSON, Carolina Watauga DNS
Section 3 of 5
1 YIN, Yiuwin Reynolds, A. C. 48.53
2 PATTERSON, Emma Davie County 48.72
3 MACIAS, Serena North Davidson 50.61
4 SHEAFF, Shaelyn Watauga 51.98
5 TAYLOR, Arielle Patrick County 53.00
6 GRUBBS, Mackenzie North Davidson 53.42
Section 4 of 5
1 GRANT, Holly Ashe County 52.95
2 HOWELL, Melena Ashe County 53.20
3 BUCKNER, Rebecca Watauga 53.52
4 KILGORE, Ava Davie County 54.22
5 MCCLURE, Grace Watauga 59.17
COLLINS, Ashton Patrick County DNS
Section 5 of 5
#15 Women's 300 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note
1 NAVARRO, Jessica Davie County 46.93
2 BASSETT, Julia Ashe County 54.27
3 LOVIN, Hallie Watauga 54.97
4 BAYSON, Dilara Watauga 56.65
5 WINDSOR, Anna Millennium Charter Academ 57.96

#11 Women's 500 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note Pts
1 CARTER, Armonte Patrick County 1:31.14 10
2 SPINACHE, Snejana Reynolds, A. C. 1:31.68 8
3 MACIAS, Serena North Davidson 1:35.25 6
4 MCKAY, Audrey Reynolds, A. C. 1:36.85 5
5 JORDAN, Paige Reynolds, A. C. 1:39.04 4
6 PHIAE, Tia Davie County 1:41.38 3
7 KIRKLAND, Molly Watauga 1:42.62 2
8 GRUBBS, Mackenzie North Davidson 1:44.08 1

#13 Women's 1000 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 ROGERS, Macie Patrick County 3:19.13 1(1) 10
2 TZOTSCHEW, Emma Watauga 3:25.22 1(2) 8
3 PENDER, Emily Davie County 3:30.20 1(3) 6
4 WALSER, Aubrey West Davidson 3:33.17 1(4) 5
5 EVERHART, Kassidy North Davidson 3:34.16 1(5) 4
6 ANGEL, Allison Davie County 3:40.67 1(6) 3
7 FOWLER, Riley Watauga 3:41.18 2(1) 2
8 TUBERTY, Kate Watauga 3:41.40 2(2) 1
9 TAYLOR, Arielle Patrick County 3:43.21 1(7)
10 MCVAY, Corey Reynolds, A. C. 3:44.04 1(8)
11 LOYZELLE, Teagan West Davidson 3:45.47 1(9)
12 MERCER, Mia North Davidson 3:50.24 2(3)
13 COLE, Nardos Reynolds, A. C. 3:50.95 1(10)
14 BECK, Sydney North Davidson 3:51.99 1(11)
15 NAISANG, Jett Reynolds, A. C. 3:52.92 2(4)
16 COFFEY, Daisy Watauga 3:53.62 2(5)
17 MARTIN, Angel West Davidson 3:56.97 2(6)
18 SCHELL, Zoe Ashe County 3:58.33 1(12)
19 HURST, Grace Davie County 4:05.12 2(7)
20 HOLDER, Catie Watauga 4:09.74 2(8)
21 DROP, Ashley North Davidson 4:25.02 2(9)
22 SCHRINER, Amelia North Davidson 4:34.23 2(10)
23 THOMAS, Heather Ashe County 5:32.41 2(11)
RAMIREZ, Ashley St. Stephens DNS 2
COLLINS, Ashton Patrick County DNS 2
#13 Women's 1000 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note
Section 1 of 2
1 ROGERS, Macie Patrick County 3:19.13
2 TZOTSCHEW, Emma Watauga 3:25.22
3 PENDER, Emily Davie County 3:30.20
4 WALSER, Aubrey West Davidson 3:33.17
5 EVERHART, Kassidy North Davidson 3:34.16
6 ANGEL, Allison Davie County 3:40.67
7 TAYLOR, Arielle Patrick County 3:43.21
8 MCVAY, Corey Reynolds, A. C. 3:44.04
9 LOYZELLE, Teagan West Davidson 3:45.47
10 COLE, Nardos Reynolds, A. C. 3:50.95
11 BECK, Sydney North Davidson 3:51.99
12 SCHELL, Zoe Ashe County 3:58.33
Section 2 of 2
1 FOWLER, Riley Watauga 3:41.18
2 TUBERTY, Kate Watauga 3:41.40
3 MERCER, Mia North Davidson 3:50.24
4 NAISANG, Jett Reynolds, A. C. 3:52.92
5 COFFEY, Daisy Watauga 3:53.62
6 MARTIN, Angel West Davidson 3:56.97
7 HURST, Grace Davie County 4:05.12
8 HOLDER, Catie Watauga 4:09.74
9 DROP, Ashley North Davidson 4:25.02
10 SCHRINER, Amelia North Davidson 4:34.23
11 THOMAS, Heather Ashe County 5:32.41
RAMIREZ, Ashley St. Stephens DNS
COLLINS, Ashton Patrick County DNS

#9 Women's 1600 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note Pts
1 RIORDAN, Paige Davie County 6:18.53 10
2 PIPPIN, Sophie Reynolds, A. C. 6:25.35 8
3 SCHELL, Zoe Ashe County 6:33.41 6
4 BROOM, Laci West Davidson 6:38.22 5
5 SWISHER, Savannah Davie County 6:45.38 4
6 BENTON, Catherine North Davidson 6:51.80 3
7 SCHRINER, Amelia North Davidson 7:28.28 2
8 THOMAS, Heather Ashe County 9:06.17 1
DROP, Ashley North Davidson DNS
BECK, Sydney North Davidson DNS
RAMIREZ, Ashley St. Stephens DNS

#17 Women's 3200 Meters
Pl Name Team Time Note Pts
1 EVERHART, Kassidy North Davidson 13:48.96 10
2 MERCER, Mia North Davidson 14:33.68 8
#17 Women's 3200 Meters (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Time Note Pts
TZOTSCHEW, Emma Watauga DNS

#3 Women's 55m Hurdles
Pl Name Team Time Note Pts
1 DIEZ, Carolyn Reynolds, A. C. 9.51 10
2 BROWN, Emma Watauga 9.62 8
3 LANG, Emery Reynolds, A. C. 9.85 6
4 GRUBBS, Mackenzie North Davidson 10.80 5
5 YIN, Yiuwin Reynolds, A. C. 10.88 4
6 POTTER, Bella Ashe County 10.94 3
7 LANEY, McKenzie Reynolds, A. C. 11.75 2
KILGORE, Ava Davie County DQ ran

#7 Women's 4 x 200m Relay
Pl Team Time Note H(Pl) Pts
1 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 1:55.13 1(1) 10
2 Davie County (A) 1:55.84 1(2) 8
3 Watauga (A) 1:57.61 1(3) 6
4 Reynolds, A. C. (B) 2:03.78 2(1) 5
5 North Davidson (A) 2:04.44 1(4) 4
6 Watauga (C) 2:13.81 2(2) 3
7 Watauga (B) 2:15.68 2(3) 2
Reynolds, A. C. (C) DNS 2
SECTION RESULTS
Pl Team Time Note
Section 1 of 2
1 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 1:55.13
2 Davie County (A) 1:55.84
3 Watauga (A) 1:57.61
4 North Davidson (A) 2:04.44
Section 2 of 2
1 Reynolds, A. C. (B) 2:03.78
2 Watauga (C) 2:13.81
3 Watauga (B) 2:15.68
Reynolds, A. C. (C) DNS

#19 Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Pl Team Time Note Pts
1 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 4:43.96 10
2 Reynolds, A. C. (B) 4:56.22 8
3 Watauga (A) 4:57.68 6
Patrick County (A) DNS
Watauga (B) DNS

#1 Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Pl Team Time Note Pts
1 West Davidson (A) 11:27.05 10
2 North Davidson (A) 11:32.17 8
3 Reynolds, A. C. (A) 11:54.09 6
#27 Women's High Jump
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1J HEATH, Kaitlyn North Davidson 4' 10" 10
2J NEBRICH, Mary West Davidson 4' 10" 8
3J POTTER, Bella Ashe County 4' 8" 6
4J HAMILTON, Macy West Davidson 4' 6" 5
5J GRANT, Holly Ashe County 4' 6" 4
6J LAYZELLE, Taegan West Davidson 4' 6" 3
LOVIN, Hallie Watauga NH
HARRIS, Rylie Reynolds, A. C. DNS

#29 Women's Pole Vault
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1J HOWELL, Melena Ashe County 8' 0" 9
1J WATSON, Grace Watauga 8' 0" 9
3J OSTERBERG, Allison North Davidson 7' 0" 6
4J PATTERSON, Emma Davie County 6' 6" 5
5J BROWN, Emma Watauga 6' 6" 4
6J SHAW, Lauren Watauga 6' 0" 3
7J BENTON, Catherine North Davidson 6' 0" 2
8J WATSON, Katherine North Davidson 5' 6" 1

#23 Women's Long Jump
Pl Name Team Mark Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Pts
1 HEATH, Kaitlyn North Davidson 14' 0" 10
2 JOINES, Madeline Ashe County 13' 63/4 8
3 TIERNEY, Bridgett Davie County 13' 4" 6
4 BOGER, Kailjah North Davidson 12' 51/2 5
5 KILGORE, Ava Davie County 11' 91/2 4
6 PAYNTER, Bianca North Davidson 11' 7" 3
7 WOMACK, Madison Reynolds, A. C. 11' 3" 2
8 GAMBLE, Jade' Davie County 10' 8" 1
9 SELLERS, Monique Davie County 10' 4"
HARRIS, Rylie Reynolds, A. C. DNS
SCHALK, Marissa St. Stephens DNS
#25 Women's Triple Jump
Pl Name Team Mark Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Pts
1 HEATH, Kaitlyn North Davidson 30' 7" 10

#25 Women's Triple Jump (cont'd)
Pl Name Team Mark Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Pts
2 TIERNEY, Bridgett Davie County 30' 01/2 8
3 JOINES, Madeline Ashe County 29' 21/4 6
4 WOMACK, Madison Reynolds, A. C. 26' 5" 5
5 PEEK, Thandi Reynolds, A. C. 26' 0" 4
6 GAMBLE, Jade' Davie County 25' 93/4 3
7 SELLERS, Monique Davie County 25' 53/4 2
PATTERSON, Lauren Davie County DNS
SCHALK, Marissa St. Stephens DNS
GANTT, Lauren St. Stephens DNS

#21 Women's Shot Put
Pl Name Team Mark Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Pts
1 CARICO , Meagan Patrick County 33' 1" 10
2 CARTNER, Erin Davie County 27' 8" 8
3 MCKOY, Julianna North Davidson 27' 0" 6
4 PEEK, Thandi Reynolds, A. C. 26' 1" 5
5 FURR, Madelyn Watauga 22' 8" 4
6 DAVIS, Brianna North Davidson 22' 3" 3
7 WILLIS, Jenna West Davidson 21' 7" 2
8 PAULEY, Tiana Patrick County 20' 4" 1
9 SHAW, AnnaBell Davie County 18' 10"
10 WINDSOR, Anna Millennium Charte 17' 1"
LEONARD, Kyra North Davidson DNS
FULLER, Emily Watauga DNS