Community College and Technical Institute, which has campuses in Hudson, N.C. and Boone, N.C., has released its President’s, Dean’s and Honors lists for the Spring 2019 semester.

Students on the Presidents List include 35 students from Watauga Ashe and Avery Counties, and 62 made the Dean's List.

For inclusion in the President’s List, a student must be full‐time and have a grade point average of 4.0.

For the Dean’s List, a student must be full‐time and have earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Part‐time students who earn a 3.5 grade point average or higher qualify for the Honors List. 

For more information about Caldwell Community College, visit online CCCTI.edu.

 

President’s List – Spring Semester 2019

Ashe County
Chloe Olivia Folsom, Jefferson
Mackenzie Paige Rorie, Fleetwood
Amber Nicole Roten, West Jefferson

Avery County
Katie Ruth Buchanan, Banner Elk

Watauga County
Faith Elaine Abi Haydar, Boone
Hannah Michelle Adcox, Blowing Rock
Jacob Aaron Allen, Boone
Abigail Rose Barry, Sugar Grove
Margaret Joy Barry, Sugar Grove
Ruby Kate Boisclair, Boone
Claudia Brooks Button, Boone
Autumn Brooke Chiarolanzio, Deep Gap
Christian Alexis Coffey, Boone
Kiah Elisabeth Cole, Boone
Alison Taylor Cook, Deep Gap
Crystal Nicole Cornett, Boone
Carolyn Rose Dacchille, Boone
Brady A. Deal, Boone
James Evan Dotson, Boone
Jacob Alexander Ezzell, Boone
Hattie Rose Greene, Boone
Daryk Allen Gresham, Boone
Arielle Patricia Griffin, Boone
Kaleb Michael Kimbro, Boone
Danielle Alyssa Kovasckitz, Boone
William Samuel Lowder, Boone
Donald Ray Martin Jr, Zionville
Lee Riley McDannold, Deep Gap
Pamela Jean Nenow, Boone
Megan Elizabeth Redford, Blowing Rock
Rebecca L. Samuelsen, Deep Gap
Miriam Rebekah Shoaf, Blowing Rock
Matthias Jan Sterckx, Vilas
Faith M. Trivette, Zionville
Stephanie Kathryn Underwood, Zionville

Dean’s List – Spring Semester 2019

Ashe County
Keaton Steve Craven, West Jefferson
Cameron Andrew Fuller, Creston
Ezra James McCorkle, Creston
Darrick Lamar Woody, Todd

Avery County
Holly Ellen Edmisten, Sugar Grove
Olivia Katylin Estep, Elk Park
Reuben James Marlowe, Banner Elk
Catherine Ann Moore, Banner Elk
Christopher David Suiter, Banner Elk

Watauga County
James Tyler Alexander, Vilas
Laken Lynn Blankenship, Sugar Grove
Lydia Ashley Brooks, Vilas
Annette Moretz Cochran, Boone
Wyatt Reed Crispell, Boone
Bailey Catherine Dalton, Boone
Leland James Dees, Todd
Joshua David Dopp, Blowing Rock
Rubi Esmeralda Escobar Jaramillo, Deep Gap
Andrew William Greene, Vilas
Melvin Nathaniel Greene, Boone
Lydia Ruth Gregory, Boone
Andrew Tiberius Isaacs, Boone
Noah Robert Jennings, Sugar Grove
Zoee Meredith LeBlanc, Boone
Veronica Lynn Makdad, Boone
Isaac Maling, Boone
Vivian Greene Meadows, Blowing Rock
Katherine Michelle Merchant, Deep Gap
Catherine Skye Mitkus, Zionville
Miles Simpson-Quigley, Boone
Mark Alvin Taylor, Vilas
Jacob Daniel Thomason, Boone
Jamie Anne Thompson, Boone
Caroline Rose Trew, Boone
Rebekah Marie Trivette, Zionville
Madalyn Chellsie Truett, Boone
Abigail Sarah Turner, Boone
Andrew J. Ugenti, Zionville
Christian Ryan Valet, Blowing Rock
David A Vandenberg, Boone
Hannah Riley West, Boone
Cheyenne Aridian Westhoven, Boone
Linda Elizabeth Wiles, Boone
Sydney Rashel Wilson, Zionville
Trenten Caleb Winebarger, Boone

Honors List – Spring Semester 2019

Ashe County
Brittainy Laurel Brown, Creston
Ashley Brooke Cornett, Warrensville
Taylor June Dennis, Fleetwood
Caroline Pearl Hamm, Creston
Joshua Atwood McNeill, Fleetwood

Avery County
Justin Matthew Gragg, Newland
Kaylee Reece Hicks, Banner Elk
Judy Lynn Smith McGee, Banner Elk
Autumn Jo Ockerman, Banner Elk
Christopher Michael Ragon, Banner Elk

Watauga County
Alfredo Aguilera, Boone
Isaac Montgomery Allen, Boone
Thomas Edward Alvarado-Leon, Boone
Abigail Leigh Amato, Blowing Rock
Lillian Nicole Amato, Blowing Rock
Alexandria Phillips Anagnos, Blowing Rock
Jazira Awad Babikir Albiki, Sugar Grove
Matthew Austin Boggs, Banner Elk
Sidney Danielle Brown, Boone
Brandon Lee Calhoun, Boone
Tyler Parker Carpenter, Boone
Rachel Elizabeth-Ann Crawford, Boone
Hannah Faith Curtis, Vilas
Rebecca Rae Duncan, Blowing Rock
Casey Charles Ecker, Sugar Grove
Ashlyn Elizabeth Edmisten, Blowing Rock
Brittney Nicole Fairchild, Boone
Zoe Alise Funk, Boone
Lauren Elyse George, Boone
Carrie Ann Gold, Boone
Holly Nicole Greene, Vilas
Laura Hampton Greene, Boone
John Chase Harrison, Boone
James Madison Heaton, Boone
Katherine Lilly Horne, Boone
Lauren Elizabeth Hunsinger, Boone
Kylah Elizabeth Jackson, Boone
Sarah Hunt Jobe, Boone
James Matthew Johnson, Boone
Stephanie Michele Kennard, Boone
Karson Zi Jie Kimbro, Boone
Natalya Grace Kohout, Blowing Rock
Julia Lagrone, Banner Elk
Daniel Joseph Lanier, Vilas
Sheyla Luna-Balderas, Boone
Zachary Caleb Maliska, Boone
Jonathan Caleb McClannon, Boone
Elizabeth Carman Melillo, Boone
Caleb Nathaniel Michael, Banner Elk
Nadia Simone Miller, Boone
William Jeffrey Moretz, Todd
Sarah Grace Mough, Deep Gap
Kaitlin Shai Nielson, Blowing Rock
Garrett Vance Norris, Deep Gap
Michael Robert Novacek, Blowing Rock
Kelley Ann Pineda, Sugar Grove
Brooklyn Dawn Rominger, Vilas
Caitlin-Jaden Lilyann Ross, Boone
Karisa Deziray Shook, Boone
Sallie Logan Shumate, Hickory
Scott David Southern, Boone
Jacob Craig Watson, Boone
Cody Monroe Yates, Vilas