Caldwell Community College and Technical Institute, has released its President’s, Dean’s and Honors lists for the Fall 2017 semester.

Presidents List
Ashe County:
Kayla Weber,f Todd
Zachary Weber, Todd

Avery County:
Heather Boyle, Banner Elk
Dena Comer, Elk Park
Kiya Moore, Newland

Watauga County:
Abigail Barry, Sugar Grove
Samuel Beckel, Boone
Mary Blackburn, Boone
Kayla Blue, Boone
Ruby Boisclair, Boone
Matthew Bonestell, Blowing Rock
Christopher Cardwell, Boone
Joseph Dacchille, Boone
Jorge De Leon Tye, Boone
Brady Deal, Boone
Bryce Durand, Boone
Casey Ecker, Boone
Xonnel Graham, Boone
Andrew Greene, Vilas
Ashley Harris, Boone
Derek Henry, Boone
Anthony Holliman, Boone
Gary Hoopingarner, Vilas
Danielle Keesee, Boone
Mark Lawrence, Boone
Anya Laws, Sugar Grove
Spencer Lee, High Point
Hayden Lewis, Boone
Travis Martin, Boone
Tevin Mitchell, Boone
Brian Mulkey, Blowing Rock
Jessica Murphree, Boone
Colby Pennell, Zionville
Anna Reece, Boone
Alexander Reese, Vilas
Caroline Trew, Boone
Larissa Ward, Vilas
Savannah Welten, Zionville
Sheldon White, Boone

Dean's List
Ashe County:
Ashley Cornett, Warrensville
Sarah Devendorf, Creston
Krista Greene, Todd
Donald Martin, Todd
Mackenzie Rorie, Fleetwood

Avery County
Ashley Crawford, Elk Park
Terri Davis, Elk Park
Kenzie Dotson, Newland
Edward Johnson, Banner Elk
Taylor Reep, Beech Mountain
Kathryn Webb, Banner Elk 

Watauga County:
Ashley Branaman, Boone
Allison Brown, Boone
Chandler Brown, Zionville
Autumn Chiarolanzio, Deep Gap
Noah Clark, Boone
Alison Cook, Deep Gap
Autumn Cottrell, Blowing Rock
Harrison Critcher, Boone
Connor Critchley, Boone
Leland Dees, Todd
Shelby Degelia, Vilas
Anisha Dhar, Boone
Joshua Farmer, Deep Gap
Israel Figlow, Zionsville
Kenneth Gonzalez, Boone
Kinsey Greene, Boone
Carrie Harmon, Vilas
Jared Hatcher, Vilas
Liam Hawkins, Boone
Tammie Hill, Blowing Rock
Jacinda Jones, Boone
Evan Kattner, Boone
Stephanie Kennard, Boone
Jacob Leslie, Boone
Troy Luttrell, Boone
Christian Lynott, Boone
Ashley Moretz, Boone
William Moretz, Todd
Eric Norris, Vilas
Hayden Randol, Boone
Mack Ranson, Boone
Casey Reese, Vilas
Nancy Robinson, Sugar Grove
Rebecca Samuelsen, Deep Gap
Cody Shaw, Boone
Mark Taylor, Vilas
Abigail Torres-Escobar, Boone
Lacon Walker, Deep Gap
Colby Warren, Vilas
Hannah West, Boone
Kindra Wilcox, Boone
Madison Winebarger, Vilas

Honor's List
Ashe County:
Julya Dillard, Todd

Avery County:
Ken Burkleo, Newland
Savannah Church, Elk Park
Grayson Dodson, Banner Elk
Katherine Fitzpatrick, Banner Elk
Judy McGee, Banner Elk
Hugo Sanchez, Banner Elk
Haley Wingler, Banner Elk
Ashlie Yoder, Newland

Watauga County:
Abigail Amato, Blowing Rock
Lillian Amato, Blowing Rock
David Arnette, Boone
Matthew Baldwin, Boone
Tiffany Bennett, Vilas
Nathanial Brannen, Zionville
Leah Bumby, Boone
Nathan Button, Boone
Favian Corrales-Escobar, Boone
Adison Cosolito, Boone
Ashley Critcher, Boone
Hannah Curtis, Vilas
Carolyn Dacchille, Boone
Eric DeVere, Boone
Willow Dillon, Boone
Joshua Dopp, Blowing Rock
Ashlyn Edmisten, Blowing Rock
Landon Engelmohr, Blowing Rock
Rubi Jaramillo, Deep Gap
Elizabeth Farmer, Sugar Grove
Lily Foote, Boone
Alexandra Fishero, Boone
Noah Goodson, Deep Gap
Melvin Greene, Boone
Colby Hamby, Zionville
John Harris, Boone
Samuel Hatcher, Boone
Elissa Grace Hengst, Boone
April Howell, Boone
Robert Howell, Boone
Kylah Jackson, Boone
Sarah Jobe, Boone
Sheridan Kahle, Boone
William Lowder, Boone
Sydney Magee, Boone
Micah Mast, Vilas
Vivian Meadows, Blowing Rock
Owen Miller, Boone
Mavrick Moody, Vilas
Damon Moretz, Boone
Jerry Moretz, Boone
Gabriel Morgan, Blowing Rock
Lauren Northrup, Blowing Rock
Yvonne Nyirasuku, Boone
Ann O’Donohue, Blowing Rock
Joshua Page, Zionville
Mathew Powell, Boone
Nathaniel Powell, Blowing Rock
Brooklyn Rominger, Vilas
Katie Shepherd, Boone
Karisa Shook, Boone
Austin Tester, Boone
Allison Thompson, Deep Gap
Kristen Trivette, Vilas
Kimberly Vines, Vilas
Madelaine Warner, Boone
Heather Watson, Zionville
Joseph Watson, Boone
Laily Workman, Boone
Emily Yuratovac, Boone
Hannah Zimmerman, Boone

For inclusion in the President’s List, a student must be full time and have a grade point average of 4.0. For the Dean’s List, a student must be full time and have earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Part-time students who earn a 3.5 grade point average or higher qualify for the Honors List.