files/MDT&SB-GBR490x110-Dec-2014.jpg files/boone-portraits-proof-sheet-ad.jpg
GoBlueRidge.Net
High Country News, Weather, and Bulletins
HCR WSOC TV NCNN
files/bcbs_2014.gif

Todays ForecastToday:
31°F | 42°F | 20%
Tomorrows ForecastTomorrow:
33°F | 42°F | 40%
  Swap Shop Online
Home Weather Classifieds Jobs Real Estate Autos
BUNKER HILL TRACK RESULTS PDF Print
Written by Mike Kelly   
Friday, 28 January 2011 13:40

Bunker Hill Polar Bear Jan 27th - 1/27/2011 8:18:00 PM          
Bunker Hill High School, Claremont, NC

Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals                      
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 India McWhorter           10 Alexander Central High Sc      31-9Q    10
2 katelyn bumgarner            West Wilkes High School        29-6     8
3 Kathryn Smith             12 Watauga                        26-6     6
4 Kirstyn Shew               9 West Wilkes High School        26-1     5
5 alex massey                  Alexander Central High Sc      26-0     4
6 Natalie West              11 West Wilkes High School        25-6     3
7 Rebekah Carswell          12 South Caldwell                 23-4     2
8 Jessica Tucker             9 Alexander Central High Sc      23-2     1
9 Bethany Clark              9 West Wilkes High School        23-1     
10 hannah barbour               Watauga                        22-8     
11 emily simmons                Alexander Central High Sc      22-5     
12 Genesis McWhorter         11 Alexander Central High Sc      21-2     
13 Rebeka Gotfried            9 Watauga                        20-0     
14 Alex Massey               11 Alexander Central High Sc        ND     
14 Emily Simmons             10 Alexander Central High Sc        ND     
14 Katelyn Bumgarner         12 West Wilkes High School          ND

14 Hannah Barbour            11 Watauga                          ND
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                      
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Anderson               Hibriten                       46-6 Q   10
2 Dylan Isaacs              10 Watauga                        26-7     8
3 Mackensie Townsend         9 Alexander Central High Sc        ND     6

 

Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals                     
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Laura Gulliver            11 Watauga                        10-0 Q   10
2 Sydney Cook               12 Watauga                         9-6 Q   8
3 Debra Dommermuth          12 Watauga                         9-0 Q  6
4 Taylor Drummonds          10 Watauga                         8-6     5
5 rebbeca willis               West Wilkes High School         8-6 Q    4
6 kenyon hall                  Watauga                         8-6     3
7 ashton kirby                 Hibriten                        8-6 Q    2
8 Megan O'Keefe             10 Watauga                         7-6     
9 Makayla Roten             10 West Wilkes High School          NH   0.5
9 Rebecca Willis            11 West Wilkes High School          NH   0.5
9 Kenyon Hall               11 Watauga                          NH     
SCR Gabby Parsons              9 West Wilkes High School          NH     
SCR makayla roten                West Wilkes High School          NH

Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals                     
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Matt Layne                10 Watauga                        11-6 Q  10
2 Dusting Triplett             Wilkes Central                 11-6 Q   8
3 Reid Harris               11 Watauga                        11-0     6
4 Max Ruble                 11 Watauga                        11-0     5

Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals                    
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 katelyn bumgarner            West Wilkes High School     29-6.75    10
2 jill baxter                  North Lincoln               22-7.75     8
3 Shelby Maher              10 Alexander Central High Sc        ND   4.5
3 Jill Baxter               12 North Lincoln                    ND   4.5
3 Makayla Roten             10 West Wilkes High School          ND   4.5
3 Katelyn Bumgarner         12 West Wilkes High School          ND   4.5
SCR Meredith Hall             10 South Caldwell                   ND     
SCR Sara Beth Ruppard          9 South Caldwell                   ND

Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals                     
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Henry                9 South Caldwell                 33-3    10
SCR Kaleb Watson              10 South Caldwell                   ND

Varsity Girls High Jump Finals                     
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sydney Cook               12 Watauga                         5-2Q    10
2 Jill Baxter               12 North Lincoln                   5-0Q    8
3 Katelyn Bumgarner         12 West Wilkes High School        4-10Q     6
4 Tara Trivette             11 Watauga                        4-10     5
5 Kaity Lohrei              12 Alexander Central High Sc       4-2     4
SCR Makayla Roten             10 West Wilkes High School          NH     
SCR Meredith Hall             10 South Caldwell                   NH

Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                      
======================================================================Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Eric Dehus                11 Watauga                         5-2    10
2 Tyler Henry                9 South Caldwell                  5-0     8

Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals                     
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Megan Breden               9 West Wilkes High School        13-9    10
2 Tasha Smyre               12 Alexander Central High Sc    13-5.5     8
3 Makayla Estep                Wilkes Central                12-11     6
4 Gabby Parsons              9 West Wilkes High School        10-8     5
5 Shelby Maher              10 Alexander Central High Sc        ND     3
5 Jill Baxter               12 North Lincoln                    ND     3
5 Kaitlyn Wagoner            9 West Wilkes High School          ND     3

Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 DJ Mayes                     Wilkes Central              16-7.75    10
2 Seth Sherrill             11 Alexander Central High Sc      16-6     8
3 Jake Warren               11 Alexander Central High Sc      15-4     6
4 Aaron Walker              12 West Wilkes                    14-4     5
5 Andrew Gray                  Wilkes Central                12-11     4
6 Corey Higgins                Wilkes Central                11-10     3
7 Matt Layne                10 Watauga                          ND     2
SCR Mo Gore                   12 Watauga                          ND

Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals          
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
1 Alexander Central High School A           11:53.70    10
2 South Caldwell a                          12:39.71     8

Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
1 North Lincoln                              9:15.29    10
2 Alexander Central High School              9:15.98     8
3 South Caldwell                             9:26.73     6
4 Watauga A                                  9:27.73     5
5 Watauga B                                  9:35.94     4

Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kenyon Hall               11 Watauga                       10.00    10
2 Megan O'Keefe             10 Watauga                       10.59     8
3 shelby duncan                Hibriten                      11.23     6
4 Laura Gulliver            11 Watauga                       11.59     5
5 Genesis McWhorter         11 Alexander Central High Sc     11.89     4
SCR Shelby Maher              10 Alexander Central High Sc        NT

Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 will hinman                  Hibriten                       7.70Q    10
2 Zack Helms                11 Watauga                        8.50     8
3 James Holden              11 Watauga                        8.74     6
4 Eric Dehus                11 Watauga                        9.32     5
5 Seth Sherrill             11 Alexander Central High Sc      9.89     4
6 Robert Moser              12 Alexander Central High Sc     11.39     3
SCR Patrick Burton               Watauga                          NT

Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals                   
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 jasmin genske                Hibriten                       7.16Q    10
2 Shelby Abernathy          11 Watauga                        7.71     8
3 Tasha Smyre               12 Alexander Central High Sc      7.72     6
4 Makayla Estep                Wilkes Central                 7.79     5
5 Taylor Drummonds          10 Watauga                        7.81     4
6 Megan O'Keefe             10 Watauga                        7.98     3
7 Kristen Richardson        10 North Lincoln                  8.18     2
8 Taylor Potts               9 Alexander Central High Sc      8.20     1
9 Amber Gregory              9 West Wilkes High School        8.25     
10 Amanda Sports              9 Alexander Central High Sc      8.31     
11 Meghan Breden              9 West Wilkes High School        8.39     
12 Gabby Parsons              9 West Wilkes High School        8.42     
13 Hannah Barbour            11 Watauga                        8.61     
14 Autumn Hart                9 West Wilkes High School        8.76     
15 Mackenzie Stoots          10 South Caldwell                 8.86     
16 Mia Blochaviak             9 Alexander Central High Sc      8.87     
17 Monica Santos              9 South Caldwell                 9.06     
18 Sara Beth Ruppard          9 South Caldwell                 9.31     
SCR Shelby Maher              10 Alexander Central High Sc        NT     
SCR Genesis McWhorter         11 Alexander Central High Sc        NT

Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Reid Harris               11 Watauga                        6.75    10
2 will hinman                  Hibriten                       6.82     8
3 Zack Helms                11 Watauga                        6.90     6
4 Stephen Schmal            11 Watauga                        6.91     5
5 DJ Mayes                     Wilkes Central                 6.95     4
6 Seth Sherrill             11 Alexander Central High Sc      7.20     3
7 Zaric Eisenberg           11 Watauga                        7.20     2
8 Max Ruble                 11 Watauga                        7.39     1
9 Patrick Burton               Watauga                        7.47     
10 Romeo Abarado             11 Alexander Central High Sc      7.69     
11 Caleb Turner                 Wilkes Central                 7.69     
12 Nick Hawker                9 South Caldwell                 7.80     
13 Lawson Bowman              9 Alexander Central High Sc      8.15     
14 Josh Lampkins              9 Watauga                        8.23     
SCR Dominic Lee                9 Alexander Central High Sc        NT     
SCR Dustin Holliman           11 West Wilkes                      NT     
SCR Scottie Johnson              Wilkes Central                   NT     
SCR Mo Gore                   12 Watauga                          NT     
SCR Eli Murrey                11 Watauga                          NT     Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals                   
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Scout Barker              10 North Lincoln               7:07.83    10
2 Meleah Starnes             9 South Caldwell              8:27.51     8
SCR Shania Harrold             9 West Wilkes High School          NT     
SCR Patterson Weaver          10 South Caldwell                   NT     
SCR Rebekah Fulbright         12 South Caldwell                   NT     
SCR Connor Wright             12 South Caldwell                   NT

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals                   
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 German Perez              11 North Lincoln               4:46.51    10
2 Landon Minton             12 South Caldwell              5:07.70     8
3 Daniel Jones              11 West Wilkes                 5:09.00     6
4 Andrew Fea                 9 North Lincoln               5:10.25     5
5 Alex Craig                10 South Caldwell              5:11.00     4
6 josh mcmenemy                Hibriten                    5:20.00     3
7 Dustin Hickernell         10 Watauga                     5:25.00     2
8 Ryan Shannon               9 North Lincoln               5:28.00     1
9 Nick Younger              10 Watauga                     5:29.00     
10 Mikey Johnson             10 North Lincoln               5:30.00     
11 Colby Shell               11 West Wilkes                 5:32.00     
12 Paco Ortega               11 Alexander Central High Sc   5:33.00     
13 Brent Chapman             11 North Lincoln               5:42.00     
14 Isaac Smith               12 South Caldwell              5:49.00     
15 Carter Smith              10 South Caldwell              5:53.00     
16 Ben Sprinkle               9 Alexander Central High Sc   5:54.00     
17 Nathan Anderson            9 North Lincoln               5:55.00     
18 Lee Johnson                  Wilkes Central              5:56.00     
19 Jacob ballard             11 North Lincoln               5:56.00     
20 Josh Garwood              11 West Wilkes                 6:10.00     
21 Duncan Faw                   Wilkes Central              6:10.00     
22 Ben Lineburger            10 North Lincoln               6:16.00     
23 Josh Lampkins              9 Watauga                     6:26.00     
24 Andrew Gray                  Wilkes Central              6:44.00     
25 Josh Mosteller            10 North Lincoln              52:33.00     
SCR Adam Parsons              11 West Wilkes                      NT     
SCR Brad Absher                  Wilkes Central                   NT     
SCR Dylan Kirk                10 South Caldwell                   NT     
SCR Luke Johnson              10 Watauga                          NT     
SCR Dylan Lewis               10 Watauga                          NT     
SCR Justin Reagan             10 Watauga                          NT

Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run Finals                    ==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Harrison            10 North Lincoln               3:20.70 Q   10
2 Kaity Lohrei              12 Alexander Central High Sc   3:21.68     8
3 Allie Castro               9 North Lincoln               3:26.30     6
4 Morgan Ellis              10 North Lincoln               3:36.60     5
5 Sally Renteria             9 Alexander Central High Sc   3:54.10     4
6 Patterson Weaver          10 South Caldwell              3:59.00     3
7 Katelyn Herman            10 Watauga                     4:02.86     2
8 Josephine Smith           11 Alexander Central High Sc   4:03.13     1
9 Brianna Goble              9 Alexander Central High Sc   4:17.39     
SCR Mikayla Poulter            9 South Caldwell                   NT     
SCR Taylor Nelson             10 Watauga                          NT     
Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run Finals                   
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alex Griggs               12 Alexander Central High Sc   2:47.40    10
2 josh anderson                Watauga                     3:02.32     8
3 Bryan Brackney            11 Watauga                     3:04.54     6
4 Luke Johnson              10 Watauga                     3:07.03     5
5 Matthew Osborne            9 Watauga                     3:08.23     4
6 Avery Pitts                9 Watauga                     3:08.69     3
7 Travis Byers              11 North Lincoln               3:09.81     2
8 Landon Minton             12 South Caldwell              3:15.17     1
9 Brendon D'Amato           11 North Lincoln               3:21.76     
10 Breny chapman             11 North Lincoln               3:23.48     
11 James Holden              11 Watauga                     3:23.84     
12 Nick Younger              10 Watauga                     3:24.18     
13 Jacob ballard             11 North Lincoln               3:27.44     
14 Carter Smith              10 South Caldwell              3:29.29     
15 Lee Johnson                  Wilkes Central              3:29.81     
16 Ryan Abts                 10 South Caldwell              3:30.04     
17 Duncan Faw                   Wilkes Central              3:42.92     
18 Ben Lineburger            10 North Lincoln               3:43.59     
19 Michael McBride            9 Alexander Central High Sc   3:44.87     
20 Tristan Clodfelter         9 Alexander Central High Sc   3:57.06     
SCR Ryan Mitchell              9 Alexander Central High Sc        NT     
SCR Jonathan Gillen           10 South Caldwell                   NT     
SCR Dylan Kirk                10 South Caldwell                   NT     
SCR Clark Brackney               Watauga                          NT     
SCR Dylan Lewis               10 Watauga                          NT

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash Finals                   
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tayor Drummonds           10 Watauga                       47.80    10
2 Shelby Abernathy          11 Watauga                       48.61     8
3 Makayla Estep                Wilkes Central                49.51     6
4 megan o'keefe                Watauga                       50.00     5
5 Kristen Richardson        10 North Lincoln                 50.80     4
6 megan breedan                West Wilkes High School       52.15     3
7 Mia Blochaviak             9 Alexander Central High Sc     52.21     2
8 Mackenzie Stoots          10 South Caldwell                54.28     1
9 Amanda Gilbert            10 Alexander Central High Sc     54.90     
10 Monica Santos              9 South Caldwell                56.39     
11 Reagan King               10 North Lincoln                 57.20     
12 Calli Brown               12 North Lincoln                 58.90     
13 Sydney Willis              9 West Wilkes High School     1:02.38     
SCR Autumn Hart                9 West Wilkes High School          NT     
SCR Latasha Barker             9 West Wilkes High School          NT

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash Finals                   
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Stephen Schmal            11 Watauga                       37.69    10
2 Zaric Eisenberg           11 Watauga                       39.57     8
3 Daniel Jones              11 West Wilkes                   41.09     6
4 Ivan Martinez              9 Alexander Central High Sc     41.14     5
5 Scott Mermel              12 Watauga                       41.33     4
6 Billy Seymoure            11 North Lincoln                 41.81     3
7 Logan King                10 South Caldwell                43.53     2
8 DJ Mayes                     Wilkes Central                43.73     1
9 Romeo Abarado             11 Alexander Central High Sc     43.75     
10 Scottie Johnson              Wilkes Central                44.20     
11 Aaron Walker              12 West Wilkes                   45.00     
12 Nick Hawker                9 South Caldwell                46.60     
13 Caleb Turner                 Wilkes Central                46.80     
14 Storm King                 9 South Caldwell                47.12     
15 Patrick Burton               Watauga                       47.42     
16 Josh Lampkins              9 Watauga                       47.89     
17 Corey Higgins                Wilkes Central                50.00     
18 Lawson Bowman              9 Alexander Central High Sc     54.36     
SCR Dominic Lee                9 Alexander Central High Sc        NT     
SCR Dustin Holliman           11 West Wilkes                      NT     
SCR Dustin Triplett              Wilkes Central                   NT     
SCR Mo Gore                   12 Watauga                          NT     
SCR Zack Helms                11 Watauga                          NT     
SCR Eli Murrey                11 Watauga                          NT

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals                   
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Savannah Fornshell        11 North Lincoln              12:53.00    10
2 Christina Fea             11 North Lincoln              13:03.00     8

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals                   
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Matt Zachrich             12 Saint Stephens             10:29.00    10
2 Josh Mosteller            10 North Lincoln              11:48.00     8
3 Ryan Shannon               9 North Lincoln              11:49.00     6
4 Nathan Anderson            9 North Lincoln              12:57.00     5
SCR Andrew Gray                  Wilkes Central                   NT     
SCR Brad Absher                  Wilkes Central                   NT     
German Perez              11 North Lincoln                    NT

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals          
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
1 Watauga                                    4:42.26    10
2 Alexander Central High School A            4:49.96     8
3 Alexander Central High School B            5:11.40     6
4 North Lincoln                              5:24.95     5

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
1 Watauga A                                  4:10.00    10
2 Alexander Central High School A            4:11.07     8
3 North Lincoln                              4:13.51     6
4 Watauga B                                  4:16.00     5
5 Alexander Central High School B            4:24.00     4

Boys 500 Meter Run Finals                        
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Stephen Schmal            11 Watauga                     1:12.65    10
2 Jake Warren               11 Alexander Central High Sc   1:15.56     8
3 Scott Mermel              12 Watauga                     1:17.18     6
4 Billy Seymoure            11 North Lincoln               1:18.04     5
5 Desmond Jones             11 North Lincoln               1:19.65     4
6 Chance Richter             9 Alexander Central High Sc   1:21.87     3
7 Logan King                10 South Caldwell              1:22.61     2
8 Dylan Dessecker            9 Alexander Central High Sc   1:23.44     1
9 Storm King                 9 South Caldwell              1:23.69     
10 Trevor Cook               10 Alexander Central High Sc   1:24.03     
11 Russell Hooks             10 Alexander Central High Sc   1:24.28     
12 Bryan Craft               11 Watauga                     1:25.06     
SCR Daniel Jones              11 West Wilkes                      NT     
SCR Corey Higgins                Wilkes Central                   NT     
SCR Josh Mitchell             11 South Caldwell                   NT     
SCR Hunter Martin              9 Watauga                          NT

Girls 500 Meter Run Finals                       
==========================================================================
Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tasha Smyre               12 Alexander Central High Sc   1:34.30    10
2 Cierra Walker              9 Alexander Central High Sc   1:36.33     8
3 Jordi Jonas                9 Alexander Central High Sc   1:37.51     6
4 Connor Wright             12 South Caldwell              1:40.47     5
5 Taylor Gram               0: North Lincoln               1:43.71     4
6 Ariel Shaw                10 South Caldwell              1:49.68     3
7 charity fox                  Alexander Central High Sc   1:53.41     2
SCR Joy Sabathos              0: North Lincoln                    NT     
SCR Kristyn Craig              9 West Wilkes High School          NT     
SCR Latasha Barker             9 West Wilkes High School          NT    
arsity Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)              
=====================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
=====================================================================
1 Watauga                     126    38    2   23   10   53    0 
2 Alexander Central High Sc  110.5    9   39    4   24  34.5   0 
3 North Lincoln              87.5     6   53    0    5  23.5   0 
4 West Wilkes High School     67      3    0    0    0   64    0 
5 South Caldwell              30      1   19    0    8    2    0 
6 Hibriten                    18     10    0    6    0    2    0 
7 Wilkes Central              17     11    0    0    0    6    0


Varsity Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
=====================================================================
1 Watauga                     174    46   44   19   24   41    0 
2 Alexander Central High Sc   77      8   22    7   20   20    0 
3 North Lincoln               65      3   46    0   16    0    0 
4 South Caldwell              41      2   15    0    6   18    0 
5 Hibriten                    31      8    3   10    0   10    0 
6 Wilkes Central              30      5    0    0    0   25    0 
7 West Wilkes                 17      6    6    0    0    5    0 
8 Saint Stephens              10      0   10    0    0    0    0

 

 

 

Prev Article In This CategoryNext Article In This Category
Prev ArticleNext Article
 
Share This Article:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Email